Skip to main content
Start of content
Top of Page

Vote No. 556

42nd Parliament, 1st Session

Sitting No. 274 - Thursday, March 22, 2018


Concurrence in an opposed item

Motion Sponsor:
Hon. Scott Brison

Subject

Motion Text


See the published vote in the Journals of March 22, 2018


Summary

Results: Agreed To
Yea: 138
Nay: 36
Paired: 2
Total: 174

Vote details

View Results By:
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Ziad Aboultaif
(Edmonton Manning)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Dan Albas
(Central Okanagan—Similkameen—Nicola)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Harold Albrecht
(Kitchener—Conestoga)
Conservative Nay
Mr. John Aldag
(Cloverdale—Langley City)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Omar Alghabra
(Mississauga Centre)
Liberal Yea
Mr. William Amos
(Pontiac)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Gary Anandasangaree
(Scarborough—Rouge Park)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Larry Bagnell
(Yukon)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Navdeep Bains
(Mississauga—Malton)
Liberal Yea
Mr. John Barlow
(Foothills)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Carolyn Bennett
(Toronto—St. Paul's)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Bob Benzen
(Calgary Heritage)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Maxime Bernier
(Beauce)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Luc Berthold
(Mégantic—L'Érable)
Conservative Nay
Mr. James Bezan
(Selkirk—Interlake—Eastman)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Marie-Claude Bibeau
(Compton—Stanstead)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Chris Bittle
(St. Catharines)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Daniel Blaikie
(Elmwood—Transcona)
NDP Yea
Mrs. Kelly Block
(Carlton Trail—Eagle Creek)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Mike Bossio
(Hastings—Lennox and Addington)
Liberal Yea
Mrs. Sylvie Boucher
(Beauport—Côte-de-Beaupré—Île d'Orléans—Charlevoix)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Michel Boudrias
(Terrebonne)
Groupe parlementaire québécois Nay
Ms. Marjolaine Boutin-Sweet
(Hochelaga)
NDP Yea
Mr. John Brassard
(Barrie—Innisfil)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Bob Bratina
(Hamilton East—Stoney Creek)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Pierre Breton
(Shefford)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Scott Brison
(Kings—Hants)
Liberal Yea
Mrs. Celina Caesar-Chavannes
(Whitby)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Jim Carr
(Winnipeg South Centre)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Colin Carrie
(Oshawa)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Bill Casey
(Cumberland—Colchester)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Sean Casey
(Charlottetown)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Bardish Chagger
(Waterloo)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Shaun Chen
(Scarborough North)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Serge Cormier
(Acadie—Bathurst)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Rodger Cuzner
(Cape Breton—Canso)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Pam Damoff
(Oakville North—Burlington)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Matt DeCourcey
(Fredericton)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Sukh Dhaliwal
(Surrey—Newton)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Anju Dhillon
(Dorval—Lachine—LaSalle)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Nicola Di Iorio
(Saint-Léonard—Saint-Michel)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Francis Drouin
(Glengarry—Prescott—Russell)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Emmanuel Dubourg
(Bourassa)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Jean-Yves Duclos
(Québec)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Terry Duguid
(Winnipeg South)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Kirsty Duncan
(Etobicoke North)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Pierre-Luc Dusseault
(Sherbrooke)
NDP Yea
Mr. Wayne Easter
(Malpeque)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Jim Eglinski
(Yellowhead)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Neil Ellis
(Bay of Quinte)
Liberal Paired
Mr. Nathaniel Erskine-Smith
(Beaches—East York)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Mark Eyking
(Sydney—Victoria)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Doug Eyolfson
(Charleswood—St. James—Assiniboia—Headingley)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Greg Fergus
(Hull—Aylmer)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Pat Finnigan
(Miramichi—Grand Lake)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Darren Fisher
(Dartmouth—Cole Harbour)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Peter Fonseca
(Mississauga East—Cooksville)
Liberal Yea
Mrs. Mona Fortier
(Ottawa—Vanier)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Peter Fragiskatos
(London North Centre)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Colin Fraser
(West Nova)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Sean Fraser
(Central Nova)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Chrystia Freeland
(University—Rosedale)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Hedy Fry
(Vancouver Centre)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Stephen Fuhr
(Kelowna—Lake Country)
Liberal Yea
Mrs. Cheryl Gallant
(Renfrew—Nipissing—Pembroke)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Marc Garneau
(Notre-Dame-de-Grâce—Westmount)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Bernard Généreux
(Montmagny—L'Islet—Kamouraska—Rivière-du-Loup)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Garnett Genuis
(Sherwood Park—Fort Saskatchewan)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Mark Gerretsen
(Kingston and the Islands)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Joël Godin
(Portneuf—Jacques-Cartier)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Ralph Goodale
(Regina—Wascana)
Liberal Yea
Mr. David de Burgh Graham
(Laurentides—Labelle)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Raj Grewal
(Brampton East)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Patty Hajdu
(Thunder Bay—Superior North)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Ken Hardie
(Fleetwood—Port Kells)
Liberal Yea
Mr. T.J. Harvey
(Tobique—Mactaquac)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Richard Hébert
(Lac-Saint-Jean)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Randy Hoback
(Prince Albert)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Gordie Hogg
(South Surrey—White Rock)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Mark Holland
(Ajax)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Ahmed Hussen
(York South—Weston)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Gudie Hutchings
(Long Range Mountains)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Mélanie Joly
(Ahuntsic-Cartierville)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Yvonne Jones
(Labrador)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Peter Julian
(New Westminster—Burnaby)
NDP Yea
Mr. Pat Kelly
(Calgary Rocky Ridge)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Kamal Khera
(Brampton West)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Jenny Kwan
(Vancouver East)
NDP Yea
Mr. Mike Lake
(Edmonton—Wetaskiwin)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Emmanuella Lambropoulos
(Saint-Laurent)
Liberal Yea
Mr. David Lametti
(LaSalle—Émard—Verdun)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Kevin Lamoureux
(Winnipeg North)
Liberal Yea
Mrs. Diane Lebouthillier
(Gaspésie—Les Îles-de-la-Madeleine)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Andrew Leslie
(Orléans)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Wayne Long
(Saint John—Rothesay)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Lloyd Longfield
(Guelph)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Karen Ludwig
(New Brunswick Southwest)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Lawrence MacAulay
(Cardigan)
Liberal Yea
Mr. James Maloney
(Etobicoke—Lakeshore)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Simon Marcil
(Mirabel)
Groupe parlementaire québécois Nay
Mr. Brian Masse
(Windsor West)
NDP Yea
Mr. Rémi Massé
(Avignon—La Mitis—Matane—Matapédia)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Bryan May
(Cambridge)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Kelly McCauley
(Edmonton West)
Conservative Nay
Mrs. Karen McCrimmon
(Kanata—Carleton)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Ken McDonald
(Avalon)
Liberal Yea
Mr. John McKay
(Scarborough—Guildwood)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Catherine McKenna
(Ottawa Centre)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Ron McKinnon
(Coquitlam—Port Coquitlam)
Liberal Yea
Mrs. Cathy McLeod
(Kamloops—Thompson—Cariboo)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Michael McLeod
(Northwest Territories)
Liberal Yea
Ms. MaryAnn Mihychuk
(Kildonan—St. Paul)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Marc Miller
(Ville-Marie—Le Sud-Ouest—Île-des-Soeurs)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Maryam Monsef
(Peterborough—Kawartha)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Bill Morneau
(Toronto Centre)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Robert Morrissey
(Egmont)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Joyce Murray
(Vancouver Quadra)
Liberal Yea
Mrs. Eva Nassif
(Vimy)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Robert Nault
(Kenora)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Mary Ng
(Markham—Thornhill)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Robert Oliphant
(Don Valley West)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Erin O'Toole
(Durham)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Robert-Falcon Ouellette
(Winnipeg Centre)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Denis Paradis
(Brome—Missisquoi)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Joe Peschisolido
(Steveston—Richmond East)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Kyle Peterson
(Newmarket—Aurora)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Ginette Petitpas Taylor
(Moncton—Riverview—Dieppe)
Liberal Yea
Mrs. Jane Philpott
(Markham—Stouffville)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Louis Plamondon
(Bécancour—Nicolet—Saurel)
Groupe parlementaire québécois Paired
Mr. Pierre Poilievre
(Carleton)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Jean-Claude Poissant
(La Prairie)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Carla Qualtrough
(Delta)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Yasmin Ratansi
(Don Valley East)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Alain Rayes
(Richmond—Arthabaska)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Scott Reid
(Lanark—Frontenac—Kingston)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Yves Robillard
(Marc-Aurèle-Fortin)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Pablo Rodriguez
(Honoré-Mercier)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Churence Rogers
(Bonavista—Burin—Trinity)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Kim Rudd
(Northumberland—Peterborough South)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Dan Ruimy
(Pitt Meadows—Maple Ridge)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Don Rusnak
(Thunder Bay—Rainy River)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Romeo Saganash
(Abitibi—Baie-James—Nunavik—Eeyou)
NDP Yea
Ms. Ruby Sahota
(Brampton North)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Raj Saini
(Kitchener Centre)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Darrell Samson
(Sackville—Preston—Chezzetcook)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Brigitte Sansoucy
(Saint-Hyacinthe—Bagot)
NDP Yea
Mr. Francis Scarpaleggia
(Lac-Saint-Louis)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Andrew Scheer
(Regina—Qu'Appelle)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Peter Schiefke
(Vaudreuil—Soulanges)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Jamie Schmale
(Haliburton—Kawartha Lakes—Brock)
Conservative Nay
Mrs. Deborah Schulte
(King—Vaughan)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Marc Serré
(Nickel Belt)
Liberal Yea
Mrs. Brenda Shanahan
(Châteauguay—Lacolle)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Martin Shields
(Bow River)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Jati Sidhu
(Mission—Matsqui—Fraser Canyon)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Sonia Sidhu
(Brampton South)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Gagan Sikand
(Mississauga—Streetsville)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Scott Simms
(Coast of Bays—Central—Notre Dame)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Amarjeet Sohi
(Edmonton Mill Woods)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Francesco Sorbara
(Vaughan—Woodbridge)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Gabriel Ste-Marie
(Joliette)
Groupe parlementaire québécois Nay
Mrs. Shannon Stubbs
(Lakeland)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Geng Tan
(Don Valley North)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Filomena Tassi
(Hamilton West—Ancaster—Dundas)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Peter Van Loan
(York—Simcoe)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Dan Vandal
(Saint Boniface—Saint Vital)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Anita Vandenbeld
(Ottawa West—Nepean)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Adam Vaughan
(Spadina—Fort York)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Arif Virani
(Parkdale—High Park)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Len Webber
(Calgary Confederation)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Nick Whalen
(St. John's East)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Jody Wilson-Raybould
(Vancouver Granville)
Liberal Yea
Mrs. Alice Wong
(Richmond Centre)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Borys Wrzesnewskyj
(Etobicoke Centre)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Jean Yip
(Scarborough—Agincourt)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Kate Young
(London West)
Liberal Yea
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Ziad Aboultaif
(Edmonton Manning)
Conservative Nay
Mr. John Barlow
(Foothills)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Bob Benzen
(Calgary Heritage)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Jim Eglinski
(Yellowhead)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Garnett Genuis
(Sherwood Park—Fort Saskatchewan)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Pat Kelly
(Calgary Rocky Ridge)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Mike Lake
(Edmonton—Wetaskiwin)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Kelly McCauley
(Edmonton West)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Martin Shields
(Bow River)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Amarjeet Sohi
(Edmonton Mill Woods)
Liberal Yea
Mrs. Shannon Stubbs
(Lakeland)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Len Webber
(Calgary Confederation)
Conservative Nay
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Dan Albas
(Central Okanagan—Similkameen—Nicola)
Conservative Nay
Mr. John Aldag
(Cloverdale—Langley City)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Sukh Dhaliwal
(Surrey—Newton)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Hedy Fry
(Vancouver Centre)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Stephen Fuhr
(Kelowna—Lake Country)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Ken Hardie
(Fleetwood—Port Kells)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Gordie Hogg
(South Surrey—White Rock)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Peter Julian
(New Westminster—Burnaby)
NDP Yea
Ms. Jenny Kwan
(Vancouver East)
NDP Yea
Mr. Ron McKinnon
(Coquitlam—Port Coquitlam)
Liberal Yea
Mrs. Cathy McLeod
(Kamloops—Thompson—Cariboo)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Joyce Murray
(Vancouver Quadra)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Joe Peschisolido
(Steveston—Richmond East)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Carla Qualtrough
(Delta)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Dan Ruimy
(Pitt Meadows—Maple Ridge)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Jati Sidhu
(Mission—Matsqui—Fraser Canyon)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Jody Wilson-Raybould
(Vancouver Granville)
Liberal Yea
Mrs. Alice Wong
(Richmond Centre)
Conservative Nay
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. James Bezan
(Selkirk—Interlake—Eastman)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Daniel Blaikie
(Elmwood—Transcona)
NDP Yea
Mr. Jim Carr
(Winnipeg South Centre)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Terry Duguid
(Winnipeg South)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Doug Eyolfson
(Charleswood—St. James—Assiniboia—Headingley)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Kevin Lamoureux
(Winnipeg North)
Liberal Yea
Ms. MaryAnn Mihychuk
(Kildonan—St. Paul)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Robert-Falcon Ouellette
(Winnipeg Centre)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Dan Vandal
(Saint Boniface—Saint Vital)
Liberal Yea
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Serge Cormier
(Acadie—Bathurst)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Matt DeCourcey
(Fredericton)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Pat Finnigan
(Miramichi—Grand Lake)
Liberal Yea
Mr. T.J. Harvey
(Tobique—Mactaquac)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Wayne Long
(Saint John—Rothesay)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Karen Ludwig
(New Brunswick Southwest)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Ginette Petitpas Taylor
(Moncton—Riverview—Dieppe)
Liberal Yea
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Ms. Gudie Hutchings
(Long Range Mountains)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Yvonne Jones
(Labrador)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Ken McDonald
(Avalon)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Churence Rogers
(Bonavista—Burin—Trinity)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Scott Simms
(Coast of Bays—Central—Notre Dame)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Nick Whalen
(St. John's East)
Liberal Yea
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Michael McLeod
(Northwest Territories)
Liberal Yea
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Scott Brison
(Kings—Hants)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Bill Casey
(Cumberland—Colchester)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Rodger Cuzner
(Cape Breton—Canso)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Mark Eyking
(Sydney—Victoria)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Darren Fisher
(Dartmouth—Cole Harbour)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Sean Fraser
(Central Nova)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Colin Fraser
(West Nova)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Darrell Samson
(Sackville—Preston—Chezzetcook)
Liberal Yea
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Harold Albrecht
(Kitchener—Conestoga)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Omar Alghabra
(Mississauga Centre)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Gary Anandasangaree
(Scarborough—Rouge Park)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Navdeep Bains
(Mississauga—Malton)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Carolyn Bennett
(Toronto—St. Paul's)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Chris Bittle
(St. Catharines)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Mike Bossio
(Hastings—Lennox and Addington)
Liberal Yea
Mr. John Brassard
(Barrie—Innisfil)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Bob Bratina
(Hamilton East—Stoney Creek)
Liberal Yea
Mrs. Celina Caesar-Chavannes
(Whitby)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Colin Carrie
(Oshawa)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Bardish Chagger
(Waterloo)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Shaun Chen
(Scarborough North)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Pam Damoff
(Oakville North—Burlington)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Francis Drouin
(Glengarry—Prescott—Russell)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Kirsty Duncan
(Etobicoke North)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Neil Ellis
(Bay of Quinte)
Liberal Paired
Mr. Nathaniel Erskine-Smith
(Beaches—East York)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Peter Fonseca
(Mississauga East—Cooksville)
Liberal Yea
Mrs. Mona Fortier
(Ottawa—Vanier)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Peter Fragiskatos
(London North Centre)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Chrystia Freeland
(University—Rosedale)
Liberal Yea
Mrs. Cheryl Gallant
(Renfrew—Nipissing—Pembroke)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Mark Gerretsen
(Kingston and the Islands)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Raj Grewal
(Brampton East)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Patty Hajdu
(Thunder Bay—Superior North)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Mark Holland
(Ajax)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Ahmed Hussen
(York South—Weston)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Kamal Khera
(Brampton West)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Andrew Leslie
(Orléans)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Lloyd Longfield
(Guelph)
Liberal Yea
Mr. James Maloney
(Etobicoke—Lakeshore)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Brian Masse
(Windsor West)
NDP Yea
Mr. Bryan May
(Cambridge)
Liberal Yea
Mrs. Karen McCrimmon
(Kanata—Carleton)
Liberal Yea
Mr. John McKay
(Scarborough—Guildwood)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Catherine McKenna
(Ottawa Centre)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Maryam Monsef
(Peterborough—Kawartha)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Bill Morneau
(Toronto Centre)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Robert Nault
(Kenora)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Mary Ng
(Markham—Thornhill)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Robert Oliphant
(Don Valley West)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Erin O'Toole
(Durham)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Kyle Peterson
(Newmarket—Aurora)
Liberal Yea
Mrs. Jane Philpott
(Markham—Stouffville)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Pierre Poilievre
(Carleton)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Yasmin Ratansi
(Don Valley East)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Scott Reid
(Lanark—Frontenac—Kingston)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Kim Rudd
(Northumberland—Peterborough South)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Don Rusnak
(Thunder Bay—Rainy River)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Ruby Sahota
(Brampton North)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Raj Saini
(Kitchener Centre)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Jamie Schmale
(Haliburton—Kawartha Lakes—Brock)
Conservative Nay
Mrs. Deborah Schulte
(King—Vaughan)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Marc Serré
(Nickel Belt)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Sonia Sidhu
(Brampton South)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Gagan Sikand
(Mississauga—Streetsville)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Francesco Sorbara
(Vaughan—Woodbridge)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Geng Tan
(Don Valley North)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Filomena Tassi
(Hamilton West—Ancaster—Dundas)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Peter Van Loan
(York—Simcoe)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Anita Vandenbeld
(Ottawa West—Nepean)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Adam Vaughan
(Spadina—Fort York)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Arif Virani
(Parkdale—High Park)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Borys Wrzesnewskyj
(Etobicoke Centre)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Jean Yip
(Scarborough—Agincourt)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Kate Young
(London West)
Liberal Yea
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Sean Casey
(Charlottetown)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Wayne Easter
(Malpeque)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Lawrence MacAulay
(Cardigan)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Robert Morrissey
(Egmont)
Liberal Yea
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. William Amos
(Pontiac)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Maxime Bernier
(Beauce)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Luc Berthold
(Mégantic—L'Érable)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Marie-Claude Bibeau
(Compton—Stanstead)
Liberal Yea
Mrs. Sylvie Boucher
(Beauport—Côte-de-Beaupré—Île d'Orléans—Charlevoix)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Michel Boudrias
(Terrebonne)
Groupe parlementaire québécois Nay
Ms. Marjolaine Boutin-Sweet
(Hochelaga)
NDP Yea
Mr. Pierre Breton
(Shefford)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Anju Dhillon
(Dorval—Lachine—LaSalle)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Nicola Di Iorio
(Saint-Léonard—Saint-Michel)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Emmanuel Dubourg
(Bourassa)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Jean-Yves Duclos
(Québec)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Pierre-Luc Dusseault
(Sherbrooke)
NDP Yea
Mr. Greg Fergus
(Hull—Aylmer)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Marc Garneau
(Notre-Dame-de-Grâce—Westmount)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Bernard Généreux
(Montmagny—L'Islet—Kamouraska—Rivière-du-Loup)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Joël Godin
(Portneuf—Jacques-Cartier)
Conservative Nay
Mr. David de Burgh Graham
(Laurentides—Labelle)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Richard Hébert
(Lac-Saint-Jean)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Mélanie Joly
(Ahuntsic-Cartierville)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Emmanuella Lambropoulos
(Saint-Laurent)
Liberal Yea
Mr. David Lametti
(LaSalle—Émard—Verdun)
Liberal Yea
Mrs. Diane Lebouthillier
(Gaspésie—Les Îles-de-la-Madeleine)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Simon Marcil
(Mirabel)
Groupe parlementaire québécois Nay
Mr. Rémi Massé
(Avignon—La Mitis—Matane—Matapédia)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Marc Miller
(Ville-Marie—Le Sud-Ouest—Île-des-Soeurs)
Liberal Yea
Mrs. Eva Nassif
(Vimy)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Denis Paradis
(Brome—Missisquoi)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Louis Plamondon
(Bécancour—Nicolet—Saurel)
Groupe parlementaire québécois Paired
Mr. Jean-Claude Poissant
(La Prairie)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Alain Rayes
(Richmond—Arthabaska)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Yves Robillard
(Marc-Aurèle-Fortin)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Pablo Rodriguez
(Honoré-Mercier)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Romeo Saganash
(Abitibi—Baie-James—Nunavik—Eeyou)
NDP Yea
Ms. Brigitte Sansoucy
(Saint-Hyacinthe—Bagot)
NDP Yea
Mr. Francis Scarpaleggia
(Lac-Saint-Louis)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Peter Schiefke
(Vaudreuil—Soulanges)
Liberal Yea
Mrs. Brenda Shanahan
(Châteauguay—Lacolle)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Gabriel Ste-Marie
(Joliette)
Groupe parlementaire québécois Nay
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mrs. Kelly Block
(Carlton Trail—Eagle Creek)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Ralph Goodale
(Regina—Wascana)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Randy Hoback
(Prince Albert)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Andrew Scheer
(Regina—Qu'Appelle)
Conservative Nay
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Larry Bagnell
(Yukon)
Liberal Yea
Member of Parliament Province / Territory Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. John Aldag
(Cloverdale—Langley City)
British Columbia Yea
Mr. Omar Alghabra
(Mississauga Centre)
Ontario Yea
Mr. William Amos
(Pontiac)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Gary Anandasangaree
(Scarborough—Rouge Park)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Larry Bagnell
(Yukon)
Yukon Yea
Mr. Navdeep Bains
(Mississauga—Malton)
Ontario Yea
Ms. Carolyn Bennett
(Toronto—St. Paul's)
Ontario Yea
Ms. Marie-Claude Bibeau
(Compton—Stanstead)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Chris Bittle
(St. Catharines)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Mike Bossio
(Hastings—Lennox and Addington)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Bob Bratina
(Hamilton East—Stoney Creek)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Pierre Breton
(Shefford)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Scott Brison
(Kings—Hants)
Nova Scotia Yea
Mrs. Celina Caesar-Chavannes
(Whitby)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Jim Carr
(Winnipeg South Centre)
Manitoba Yea
Mr. Sean Casey
(Charlottetown)
Prince Edward Island Yea
Mr. Bill Casey
(Cumberland—Colchester)
Nova Scotia Yea
Ms. Bardish Chagger
(Waterloo)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Shaun Chen
(Scarborough North)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Serge Cormier
(Acadie—Bathurst)
New Brunswick Yea
Mr. Rodger Cuzner
(Cape Breton—Canso)
Nova Scotia Yea
Ms. Pam Damoff
(Oakville North—Burlington)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Matt DeCourcey
(Fredericton)
New Brunswick Yea
Mr. Sukh Dhaliwal
(Surrey—Newton)
British Columbia Yea
Ms. Anju Dhillon
(Dorval—Lachine—LaSalle)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Nicola Di Iorio
(Saint-Léonard—Saint-Michel)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Francis Drouin
(Glengarry—Prescott—Russell)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Emmanuel Dubourg
(Bourassa)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Jean-Yves Duclos
(Québec)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Terry Duguid
(Winnipeg South)
Manitoba Yea
Ms. Kirsty Duncan
(Etobicoke North)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Wayne Easter
(Malpeque)
Prince Edward Island Yea
Mr. Neil Ellis
(Bay of Quinte)
Ontario Paired
Mr. Nathaniel Erskine-Smith
(Beaches—East York)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Mark Eyking
(Sydney—Victoria)
Nova Scotia Yea
Mr. Doug Eyolfson
(Charleswood—St. James—Assiniboia—Headingley)
Manitoba Yea
Mr. Greg Fergus
(Hull—Aylmer)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Pat Finnigan
(Miramichi—Grand Lake)
New Brunswick Yea
Mr. Darren Fisher
(Dartmouth—Cole Harbour)
Nova Scotia Yea
Mr. Peter Fonseca
(Mississauga East—Cooksville)
Ontario Yea
Mrs. Mona Fortier
(Ottawa—Vanier)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Peter Fragiskatos
(London North Centre)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Sean Fraser
(Central Nova)
Nova Scotia Yea
Mr. Colin Fraser
(West Nova)
Nova Scotia Yea
Ms. Chrystia Freeland
(University—Rosedale)
Ontario Yea
Ms. Hedy Fry
(Vancouver Centre)
British Columbia Yea
Mr. Stephen Fuhr
(Kelowna—Lake Country)
British Columbia Yea
Mr. Marc Garneau
(Notre-Dame-de-Grâce—Westmount)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Mark Gerretsen
(Kingston and the Islands)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Ralph Goodale
(Regina—Wascana)
Saskatchewan Yea
Mr. David de Burgh Graham
(Laurentides—Labelle)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Raj Grewal
(Brampton East)
Ontario Yea
Ms. Patty Hajdu
(Thunder Bay—Superior North)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Ken Hardie
(Fleetwood—Port Kells)
British Columbia Yea
Mr. T.J. Harvey
(Tobique—Mactaquac)
New Brunswick Yea
Mr. Richard Hébert
(Lac-Saint-Jean)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Gordie Hogg
(South Surrey—White Rock)
British Columbia Yea
Mr. Mark Holland
(Ajax)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Ahmed Hussen
(York South—Weston)
Ontario Yea
Ms. Gudie Hutchings
(Long Range Mountains)
Newfoundland and Labrador Yea
Ms. Mélanie Joly
(Ahuntsic-Cartierville)
Quebec Yea
Ms. Yvonne Jones
(Labrador)
Newfoundland and Labrador Yea
Ms. Kamal Khera
(Brampton West)
Ontario Yea
Ms. Emmanuella Lambropoulos
(Saint-Laurent)
Quebec Yea
Mr. David Lametti
(LaSalle—Émard—Verdun)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Kevin Lamoureux
(Winnipeg North)
Manitoba Yea
Mrs. Diane Lebouthillier
(Gaspésie—Les Îles-de-la-Madeleine)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Andrew Leslie
(Orléans)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Wayne Long
(Saint John—Rothesay)
New Brunswick Yea
Mr. Lloyd Longfield
(Guelph)
Ontario Yea
Ms. Karen Ludwig
(New Brunswick Southwest)
New Brunswick Yea
Mr. Lawrence MacAulay
(Cardigan)
Prince Edward Island Yea
Mr. James Maloney
(Etobicoke—Lakeshore)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Rémi Massé
(Avignon—La Mitis—Matane—Matapédia)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Bryan May
(Cambridge)
Ontario Yea
Mrs. Karen McCrimmon
(Kanata—Carleton)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Ken McDonald
(Avalon)
Newfoundland and Labrador Yea
Mr. John McKay
(Scarborough—Guildwood)
Ontario Yea
Ms. Catherine McKenna
(Ottawa Centre)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Ron McKinnon
(Coquitlam—Port Coquitlam)
British Columbia Yea
Mr. Michael McLeod
(Northwest Territories)
Northwest Territories Yea
Ms. MaryAnn Mihychuk
(Kildonan—St. Paul)
Manitoba Yea
Mr. Marc Miller
(Ville-Marie—Le Sud-Ouest—Île-des-Soeurs)
Quebec Yea
Ms. Maryam Monsef
(Peterborough—Kawartha)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Bill Morneau
(Toronto Centre)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Robert Morrissey
(Egmont)
Prince Edward Island Yea
Ms. Joyce Murray
(Vancouver Quadra)
British Columbia Yea
Mrs. Eva Nassif
(Vimy)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Robert Nault
(Kenora)
Ontario Yea
Ms. Mary Ng
(Markham—Thornhill)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Robert Oliphant
(Don Valley West)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Robert-Falcon Ouellette
(Winnipeg Centre)
Manitoba Yea
Mr. Denis Paradis
(Brome—Missisquoi)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Joe Peschisolido
(Steveston—Richmond East)
British Columbia Yea
Mr. Kyle Peterson
(Newmarket—Aurora)
Ontario Yea
Ms. Ginette Petitpas Taylor
(Moncton—Riverview—Dieppe)
New Brunswick Yea
Mrs. Jane Philpott
(Markham—Stouffville)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Jean-Claude Poissant
(La Prairie)
Quebec Yea
Ms. Carla Qualtrough
(Delta)
British Columbia Yea
Ms. Yasmin Ratansi
(Don Valley East)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Yves Robillard
(Marc-Aurèle-Fortin)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Pablo Rodriguez
(Honoré-Mercier)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Churence Rogers
(Bonavista—Burin—Trinity)
Newfoundland and Labrador Yea
Ms. Kim Rudd
(Northumberland—Peterborough South)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Dan Ruimy
(Pitt Meadows—Maple Ridge)
British Columbia Yea
Mr. Don Rusnak
(Thunder Bay—Rainy River)
Ontario Yea
Ms. Ruby Sahota
(Brampton North)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Raj Saini
(Kitchener Centre)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Darrell Samson
(Sackville—Preston—Chezzetcook)
Nova Scotia Yea
Mr. Francis Scarpaleggia
(Lac-Saint-Louis)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Peter Schiefke
(Vaudreuil—Soulanges)
Quebec Yea
Mrs. Deborah Schulte
(King—Vaughan)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Marc Serré
(Nickel Belt)
Ontario Yea
Mrs. Brenda Shanahan
(Châteauguay—Lacolle)
Quebec Yea
Ms. Sonia Sidhu
(Brampton South)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Jati Sidhu
(Mission—Matsqui—Fraser Canyon)
British Columbia Yea
Mr. Gagan Sikand
(Mississauga—Streetsville)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Scott Simms
(Coast of Bays—Central—Notre Dame)
Newfoundland and Labrador Yea
Mr. Amarjeet Sohi
(Edmonton Mill Woods)
Alberta Yea
Mr. Francesco Sorbara
(Vaughan—Woodbridge)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Geng Tan
(Don Valley North)
Ontario Yea
Ms. Filomena Tassi
(Hamilton West—Ancaster—Dundas)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Dan Vandal
(Saint Boniface—Saint Vital)
Manitoba Yea
Ms. Anita Vandenbeld
(Ottawa West—Nepean)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Adam Vaughan
(Spadina—Fort York)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Arif Virani
(Parkdale—High Park)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Nick Whalen
(St. John's East)
Newfoundland and Labrador Yea
Ms. Jody Wilson-Raybould
(Vancouver Granville)
British Columbia Yea
Mr. Borys Wrzesnewskyj
(Etobicoke Centre)
Ontario Yea
Ms. Jean Yip
(Scarborough—Agincourt)
Ontario Yea
Ms. Kate Young
(London West)
Ontario Yea
Member of Parliament Province / Territory Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Ziad Aboultaif
(Edmonton Manning)
Alberta Nay
Mr. Dan Albas
(Central Okanagan—Similkameen—Nicola)
British Columbia Nay
Mr. Harold Albrecht
(Kitchener—Conestoga)
Ontario Nay
Mr. John Barlow
(Foothills)
Alberta Nay
Mr. Bob Benzen
(Calgary Heritage)
Alberta Nay
Mr. Maxime Bernier
(Beauce)
Quebec Nay
Mr. Luc Berthold
(Mégantic—L'Érable)
Quebec Nay
Mr. James Bezan
(Selkirk—Interlake—Eastman)
Manitoba Nay
Mrs. Kelly Block
(Carlton Trail—Eagle Creek)
Saskatchewan Nay
Mrs. Sylvie Boucher
(Beauport—Côte-de-Beaupré—Île d'Orléans—Charlevoix)
Quebec Nay
Mr. John Brassard
(Barrie—Innisfil)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Colin Carrie
(Oshawa)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Jim Eglinski
(Yellowhead)
Alberta Nay
Mrs. Cheryl Gallant
(Renfrew—Nipissing—Pembroke)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Bernard Généreux
(Montmagny—L'Islet—Kamouraska—Rivière-du-Loup)
Quebec Nay
Mr. Garnett Genuis
(Sherwood Park—Fort Saskatchewan)
Alberta Nay
Mr. Joël Godin
(Portneuf—Jacques-Cartier)
Quebec Nay
Mr. Randy Hoback
(Prince Albert)
Saskatchewan Nay
Mr. Pat Kelly
(Calgary Rocky Ridge)
Alberta Nay
Mr. Mike Lake
(Edmonton—Wetaskiwin)
Alberta Nay
Mr. Kelly McCauley
(Edmonton West)
Alberta Nay
Mrs. Cathy McLeod
(Kamloops—Thompson—Cariboo)
British Columbia Nay
Mr. Erin O'Toole
(Durham)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Pierre Poilievre
(Carleton)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Alain Rayes
(Richmond—Arthabaska)
Quebec Nay
Mr. Scott Reid
(Lanark—Frontenac—Kingston)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Andrew Scheer
(Regina—Qu'Appelle)
Saskatchewan Nay
Mr. Jamie Schmale
(Haliburton—Kawartha Lakes—Brock)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Martin Shields
(Bow River)
Alberta Nay
Mrs. Shannon Stubbs
(Lakeland)
Alberta Nay
Mr. Peter Van Loan
(York—Simcoe)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Len Webber
(Calgary Confederation)
Alberta Nay
Mrs. Alice Wong
(Richmond Centre)
British Columbia Nay
Member of Parliament Province / Territory Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Daniel Blaikie
(Elmwood—Transcona)
Manitoba Yea
Ms. Marjolaine Boutin-Sweet
(Hochelaga)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Pierre-Luc Dusseault
(Sherbrooke)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Peter Julian
(New Westminster—Burnaby)
British Columbia Yea
Ms. Jenny Kwan
(Vancouver East)
British Columbia Yea
Mr. Brian Masse
(Windsor West)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Romeo Saganash
(Abitibi—Baie-James—Nunavik—Eeyou)
Quebec Yea
Ms. Brigitte Sansoucy
(Saint-Hyacinthe—Bagot)
Quebec Yea
Member of Parliament Province / Territory Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Michel Boudrias
(Terrebonne)
Quebec Nay
Mr. Simon Marcil
(Mirabel)
Quebec Nay
Mr. Louis Plamondon
(Bécancour—Nicolet—Saurel)
Quebec Paired
Mr. Gabriel Ste-Marie
(Joliette)
Quebec Nay
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. John Aldag
(Cloverdale—Langley City)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Omar Alghabra
(Mississauga Centre)
Liberal Yea
Mr. William Amos
(Pontiac)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Gary Anandasangaree
(Scarborough—Rouge Park)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Larry Bagnell
(Yukon)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Navdeep Bains
(Mississauga—Malton)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Carolyn Bennett
(Toronto—St. Paul's)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Marie-Claude Bibeau
(Compton—Stanstead)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Chris Bittle
(St. Catharines)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Daniel Blaikie
(Elmwood—Transcona)
NDP Yea
Mr. Mike Bossio
(Hastings—Lennox and Addington)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Marjolaine Boutin-Sweet
(Hochelaga)
NDP Yea
Mr. Bob Bratina
(Hamilton East—Stoney Creek)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Pierre Breton
(Shefford)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Scott Brison
(Kings—Hants)
Liberal Yea
Mrs. Celina Caesar-Chavannes
(Whitby)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Jim Carr
(Winnipeg South Centre)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Sean Casey
(Charlottetown)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Bill Casey
(Cumberland—Colchester)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Bardish Chagger
(Waterloo)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Shaun Chen
(Scarborough North)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Serge Cormier
(Acadie—Bathurst)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Rodger Cuzner
(Cape Breton—Canso)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Pam Damoff
(Oakville North—Burlington)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Matt DeCourcey
(Fredericton)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Sukh Dhaliwal
(Surrey—Newton)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Anju Dhillon
(Dorval—Lachine—LaSalle)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Nicola Di Iorio
(Saint-Léonard—Saint-Michel)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Francis Drouin
(Glengarry—Prescott—Russell)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Emmanuel Dubourg
(Bourassa)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Jean-Yves Duclos
(Québec)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Terry Duguid
(Winnipeg South)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Kirsty Duncan
(Etobicoke North)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Pierre-Luc Dusseault
(Sherbrooke)
NDP Yea
Mr. Wayne Easter
(Malpeque)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Nathaniel Erskine-Smith
(Beaches—East York)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Mark Eyking
(Sydney—Victoria)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Doug Eyolfson
(Charleswood—St. James—Assiniboia—Headingley)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Greg Fergus
(Hull—Aylmer)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Pat Finnigan
(Miramichi—Grand Lake)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Darren Fisher
(Dartmouth—Cole Harbour)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Peter Fonseca
(Mississauga East—Cooksville)
Liberal Yea
Mrs. Mona Fortier
(Ottawa—Vanier)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Peter Fragiskatos
(London North Centre)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Sean Fraser
(Central Nova)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Colin Fraser
(West Nova)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Chrystia Freeland
(University—Rosedale)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Hedy Fry
(Vancouver Centre)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Stephen Fuhr
(Kelowna—Lake Country)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Marc Garneau
(Notre-Dame-de-Grâce—Westmount)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Mark Gerretsen
(Kingston and the Islands)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Ralph Goodale
(Regina—Wascana)
Liberal Yea
Mr. David de Burgh Graham
(Laurentides—Labelle)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Raj Grewal
(Brampton East)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Patty Hajdu
(Thunder Bay—Superior North)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Ken Hardie
(Fleetwood—Port Kells)
Liberal Yea
Mr. T.J. Harvey
(Tobique—Mactaquac)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Richard Hébert
(Lac-Saint-Jean)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Gordie Hogg
(South Surrey—White Rock)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Mark Holland
(Ajax)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Ahmed Hussen
(York South—Weston)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Gudie Hutchings
(Long Range Mountains)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Mélanie Joly
(Ahuntsic-Cartierville)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Yvonne Jones
(Labrador)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Peter Julian
(New Westminster—Burnaby)
NDP Yea
Ms. Kamal Khera
(Brampton West)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Jenny Kwan
(Vancouver East)
NDP Yea
Ms. Emmanuella Lambropoulos
(Saint-Laurent)
Liberal Yea
Mr. David Lametti
(LaSalle—Émard—Verdun)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Kevin Lamoureux
(Winnipeg North)
Liberal Yea
Mrs. Diane Lebouthillier
(Gaspésie—Les Îles-de-la-Madeleine)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Andrew Leslie
(Orléans)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Wayne Long
(Saint John—Rothesay)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Lloyd Longfield
(Guelph)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Karen Ludwig
(New Brunswick Southwest)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Lawrence MacAulay
(Cardigan)
Liberal Yea
Mr. James Maloney
(Etobicoke—Lakeshore)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Rémi Massé
(Avignon—La Mitis—Matane—Matapédia)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Brian Masse
(Windsor West)
NDP Yea
Mr. Bryan May
(Cambridge)
Liberal Yea
Mrs. Karen McCrimmon
(Kanata—Carleton)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Ken McDonald
(Avalon)
Liberal Yea
Mr. John McKay
(Scarborough—Guildwood)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Catherine McKenna
(Ottawa Centre)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Ron McKinnon
(Coquitlam—Port Coquitlam)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Michael McLeod
(Northwest Territories)
Liberal Yea
Ms. MaryAnn Mihychuk
(Kildonan—St. Paul)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Marc Miller
(Ville-Marie—Le Sud-Ouest—Île-des-Soeurs)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Maryam Monsef
(Peterborough—Kawartha)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Bill Morneau
(Toronto Centre)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Robert Morrissey
(Egmont)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Joyce Murray
(Vancouver Quadra)
Liberal Yea
Mrs. Eva Nassif
(Vimy)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Robert Nault
(Kenora)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Mary Ng
(Markham—Thornhill)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Robert Oliphant
(Don Valley West)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Robert-Falcon Ouellette
(Winnipeg Centre)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Denis Paradis
(Brome—Missisquoi)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Joe Peschisolido
(Steveston—Richmond East)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Kyle Peterson
(Newmarket—Aurora)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Ginette Petitpas Taylor
(Moncton—Riverview—Dieppe)
Liberal Yea
Mrs. Jane Philpott
(Markham—Stouffville)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Jean-Claude Poissant
(La Prairie)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Carla Qualtrough
(Delta)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Yasmin Ratansi
(Don Valley East)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Yves Robillard
(Marc-Aurèle-Fortin)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Pablo Rodriguez
(Honoré-Mercier)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Churence Rogers
(Bonavista—Burin—Trinity)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Kim Rudd
(Northumberland—Peterborough South)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Dan Ruimy
(Pitt Meadows—Maple Ridge)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Don Rusnak
(Thunder Bay—Rainy River)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Romeo Saganash
(Abitibi—Baie-James—Nunavik—Eeyou)
NDP Yea
Ms. Ruby Sahota
(Brampton North)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Raj Saini
(Kitchener Centre)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Darrell Samson
(Sackville—Preston—Chezzetcook)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Brigitte Sansoucy
(Saint-Hyacinthe—Bagot)
NDP Yea
Mr. Francis Scarpaleggia
(Lac-Saint-Louis)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Peter Schiefke
(Vaudreuil—Soulanges)
Liberal Yea
Mrs. Deborah Schulte
(King—Vaughan)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Marc Serré
(Nickel Belt)
Liberal Yea
Mrs. Brenda Shanahan
(Châteauguay—Lacolle)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Sonia Sidhu
(Brampton South)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Jati Sidhu
(Mission—Matsqui—Fraser Canyon)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Gagan Sikand
(Mississauga—Streetsville)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Scott Simms
(Coast of Bays—Central—Notre Dame)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Amarjeet Sohi
(Edmonton Mill Woods)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Francesco Sorbara
(Vaughan—Woodbridge)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Geng Tan
(Don Valley North)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Filomena Tassi
(Hamilton West—Ancaster—Dundas)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Dan Vandal
(Saint Boniface—Saint Vital)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Anita Vandenbeld
(Ottawa West—Nepean)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Adam Vaughan
(Spadina—Fort York)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Arif Virani
(Parkdale—High Park)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Nick Whalen
(St. John's East)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Jody Wilson-Raybould
(Vancouver Granville)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Borys Wrzesnewskyj
(Etobicoke Centre)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Jean Yip
(Scarborough—Agincourt)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Kate Young
(London West)
Liberal Yea
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Ziad Aboultaif
(Edmonton Manning)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Dan Albas
(Central Okanagan—Similkameen—Nicola)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Harold Albrecht
(Kitchener—Conestoga)
Conservative Nay
Mr. John Barlow
(Foothills)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Bob Benzen
(Calgary Heritage)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Maxime Bernier
(Beauce)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Luc Berthold
(Mégantic—L'Érable)
Conservative Nay
Mr. James Bezan
(Selkirk—Interlake—Eastman)
Conservative Nay
Mrs. Kelly Block
(Carlton Trail—Eagle Creek)
Conservative Nay
Mrs. Sylvie Boucher
(Beauport—Côte-de-Beaupré—Île d'Orléans—Charlevoix)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Michel Boudrias
(Terrebonne)
Groupe parlementaire québécois Nay
Mr. John Brassard
(Barrie—Innisfil)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Colin Carrie
(Oshawa)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Jim Eglinski
(Yellowhead)
Conservative Nay
Mrs. Cheryl Gallant
(Renfrew—Nipissing—Pembroke)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Bernard Généreux
(Montmagny—L'Islet—Kamouraska—Rivière-du-Loup)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Garnett Genuis
(Sherwood Park—Fort Saskatchewan)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Joël Godin
(Portneuf—Jacques-Cartier)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Randy Hoback
(Prince Albert)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Pat Kelly
(Calgary Rocky Ridge)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Mike Lake
(Edmonton—Wetaskiwin)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Simon Marcil
(Mirabel)
Groupe parlementaire québécois Nay
Mr. Kelly McCauley
(Edmonton West)
Conservative Nay
Mrs. Cathy McLeod
(Kamloops—Thompson—Cariboo)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Erin O'Toole
(Durham)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Pierre Poilievre
(Carleton)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Alain Rayes
(Richmond—Arthabaska)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Scott Reid
(Lanark—Frontenac—Kingston)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Andrew Scheer
(Regina—Qu'Appelle)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Jamie Schmale
(Haliburton—Kawartha Lakes—Brock)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Martin Shields
(Bow River)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Gabriel Ste-Marie
(Joliette)
Groupe parlementaire québécois Nay
Mrs. Shannon Stubbs
(Lakeland)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Peter Van Loan
(York—Simcoe)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Len Webber
(Calgary Confederation)
Conservative Nay
Mrs. Alice Wong
(Richmond Centre)
Conservative Nay
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Neil Ellis
(Bay of Quinte)
Liberal Paired
Mr. Louis Plamondon
(Bécancour—Nicolet—Saurel)
Groupe parlementaire québécois Paired
Export as: XML

For more data options, please see Open Data