Skip to main content
Start of content
Top of Page

Vote No. 251

42nd Parliament, 1st Session

Sitting No. 161 - Thursday, April 6, 2017


Motion to adjourn the House

Motion Sponsor:
Robert Kitchen

Subject

Motion Text


See the published vote in the Journals of April 6, 2017


Summary

Results: Negatived
Yea: 60
Nay: 139
Paired: 2
Total: 199

Vote details

View Results By:
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Ziad Aboultaif
(Edmonton Manning)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Dan Albas
(Central Okanagan—Similkameen—Nicola)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Harold Albrecht
(Kitchener—Conestoga)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Omar Alghabra
(Mississauga Centre)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Dean Allison
(Niagara West)
Conservative Yea
Mr. William Amos
(Pontiac)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Gary Anandasangaree
(Scarborough—Rouge Park)
Liberal Nay
Mr. René Arseneault
(Madawaska—Restigouche)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Chandra Arya
(Nepean)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Robert Aubin
(Trois-Rivières)
NDP Yea
Mr. Ramez Ayoub
(Thérèse-De Blainville)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Vance Badawey
(Niagara Centre)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Larry Bagnell
(Yukon)
Liberal Nay
Mr. John Barlow
(Foothills)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Frank Baylis
(Pierrefonds—Dollard)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Carolyn Bennett
(Toronto—St. Paul's)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Sheri Benson
(Saskatoon West)
NDP Yea
Mr. Luc Berthold
(Mégantic—L'Érable)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Marie-Claude Bibeau
(Compton—Stanstead)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Chris Bittle
(St. Catharines)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Daniel Blaikie
(Elmwood—Transcona)
NDP Yea
Mr. Bill Blair
(Scarborough Southwest)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Rachel Blaney
(North Island—Powell River)
NDP Yea
Mr. Randy Boissonnault
(Edmonton Centre)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Mike Bossio
(Hastings—Lennox and Addington)
Liberal Nay
Mrs. Sylvie Boucher
(Beauport—Côte-de-Beaupré—Île d'Orléans—Charlevoix)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Bob Bratina
(Hamilton East—Stoney Creek)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Scott Brison
(Kings—Hants)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Ruth Ellen Brosseau
(Berthier—Maskinongé)
NDP Yea
Mr. Gordon Brown
(Leeds—Grenville—Thousand Islands and Rideau Lakes)
Conservative Yea
Mrs. Celina Caesar-Chavannes
(Whitby)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Colin Carrie
(Oshawa)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Bill Casey
(Cumberland—Colchester)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Sean Casey
(Charlottetown)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Bardish Chagger
(Waterloo)
Liberal Nay
Mr. François-Philippe Champagne
(Saint-Maurice—Champlain)
Liberal Nay
Mr. François Choquette
(Drummond)
NDP Yea
Mr. Alupa Clarke
(Beauport—Limoilou)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Michael Cooper
(St. Albert—Edmonton)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Serge Cormier
(Acadie—Bathurst)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Rodger Cuzner
(Cape Breton—Canso)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Julie Dabrusin
(Toronto—Danforth)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Pam Damoff
(Oakville North—Burlington)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Matt DeCourcey
(Fredericton)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Gérard Deltell
(Louis-Saint-Laurent)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Anju Dhillon
(Dorval—Lachine—LaSalle)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Francis Drouin
(Glengarry—Prescott—Russell)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Emmanuel Dubourg
(Bourassa)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Jean-Yves Duclos
(Québec)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Terry Duguid
(Winnipeg South)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Kirsty Duncan
(Etobicoke North)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Pierre-Luc Dusseault
(Sherbrooke)
NDP Yea
Ms. Julie Dzerowicz
(Davenport)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Wayne Easter
(Malpeque)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Jim Eglinski
(Yellowhead)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Ali Ehsassi
(Willowdale)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Fayçal El-Khoury
(Laval—Les Îles)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Neil Ellis
(Bay of Quinte)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Doug Eyolfson
(Charleswood—St. James—Assiniboia—Headingley)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Ted Falk
(Provencher)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Greg Fergus
(Hull—Aylmer)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Andy Fillmore
(Halifax)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Diane Finley
(Haldimand—Norfolk)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Pat Finnigan
(Miramichi—Grand Lake)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Darren Fisher
(Dartmouth—Cole Harbour)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Judy Foote
(Bonavista—Burin—Trinity)
Liberal Paired
Mr. Peter Fragiskatos
(London North Centre)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Sean Fraser
(Central Nova)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Hedy Fry
(Vancouver Centre)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Stephen Fuhr
(Kelowna—Lake Country)
Liberal Nay
Mrs. Cheryl Gallant
(Renfrew—Nipissing—Pembroke)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Randall Garrison
(Esquimalt—Saanich—Sooke)
NDP Yea
Mr. Garnett Genuis
(Sherwood Park—Fort Saskatchewan)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Mark Gerretsen
(Kingston and the Islands)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Marilyn Gladu
(Sarnia—Lambton)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Joël Godin
(Portneuf—Jacques-Cartier)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Pam Goldsmith-Jones
(West Vancouver—Sunshine Coast—Sea to Sky Country)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Karina Gould
(Burlington)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Jacques Gourde
(Lévis—Lotbinière)
Conservative Yea
Mr. David de Burgh Graham
(Laurentides—Labelle)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Raj Grewal
(Brampton East)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Ken Hardie
(Fleetwood—Port Kells)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Anthony Housefather
(Mount Royal)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Angelo Iacono
(Alfred-Pellan)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Gord Johns
(Courtenay—Alberni)
NDP Yea
Ms. Mélanie Joly
(Ahuntsic-Cartierville)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Yvonne Jones
(Labrador)
Liberal Nay
Mrs. Bernadette Jordan
(South Shore—St. Margarets)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Majid Jowhari
(Richmond Hill)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Peter Julian
(New Westminster—Burnaby)
NDP Yea
Mr. Darshan Singh Kang
(Calgary Skyview)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Pat Kelly
(Calgary Rocky Ridge)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Iqra Khalid
(Mississauga—Erin Mills)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Kamal Khera
(Brampton West)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Robert Kitchen
(Souris—Moose Mountain)
Conservative Yea
Mr. David Lametti
(LaSalle—Émard—Verdun)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Kevin Lamoureux
(Winnipeg North)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Linda Lapointe
(Rivière-des-Mille-Îles)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Stéphane Lauzon
(Argenteuil—La Petite-Nation)
Liberal Nay
Mrs. Diane Lebouthillier
(Gaspésie—Les Îles-de-la-Madeleine)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Andrew Leslie
(Orléans)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Ron Liepert
(Calgary Signal Hill)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Joël Lightbound
(Louis-Hébert)
Liberal Nay
Mrs. Alaina Lockhart
(Fundy Royal)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Wayne Long
(Saint John—Rothesay)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Lloyd Longfield
(Guelph)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Karen Ludwig
(New Brunswick Southwest)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Tom Lukiwski
(Moose Jaw—Lake Centre—Lanigan)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Lawrence MacAulay
(Cardigan)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Alistair MacGregor
(Cowichan—Malahat—Langford)
NDP Yea
Mr. Steven MacKinnon
(Gatineau)
Liberal Nay
Mr. James Maloney
(Etobicoke—Lakeshore)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Brian Masse
(Windsor West)
NDP Yea
Mr. Rémi Massé
(Avignon—La Mitis—Matane—Matapédia)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Bryan May
(Cambridge)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Kelly McCauley
(Edmonton West)
Conservative Yea
Mrs. Karen McCrimmon
(Kanata—Carleton)
Liberal Nay
Mr. David McGuinty
(Ottawa South)
Liberal Nay
Mr. John McKay
(Scarborough—Guildwood)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Ron McKinnon
(Coquitlam—Port Coquitlam)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Michael McLeod
(Northwest Territories)
Liberal Nay
Mrs. Alexandra Mendès
(Brossard—Saint-Lambert)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Marco Mendicino
(Eglinton—Lawrence)
Liberal Nay
Ms. MaryAnn Mihychuk
(Kildonan—St. Paul)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Marc Miller
(Ville-Marie—Le Sud-Ouest—Île-des-Soeurs)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Maryam Monsef
(Peterborough—Kawartha)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Christine Moore
(Abitibi—Témiscamingue)
NDP Paired
Mr. Robert Morrissey
(Egmont)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Glen Motz
(Medicine Hat—Cardston—Warner)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Joyce Murray
(Vancouver Quadra)
Liberal Nay
Mrs. Eva Nassif
(Vimy)
Liberal Nay
Mr. John Nater
(Perth—Wellington)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Robert Nault
(Kenora)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Alexander Nuttall
(Barrie—Springwater—Oro-Medonte)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Jennifer O'Connell
(Pickering—Uxbridge)
Liberal Nay
Mr. John Oliver
(Oakville)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Seamus O'Regan
(St. John's South—Mount Pearl)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Denis Paradis
(Brome—Missisquoi)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Pierre Paul-Hus
(Charlesbourg—Haute-Saint-Charles)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Monique Pauzé
(Repentigny)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mr. Joe Peschisolido
(Steveston—Richmond East)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Ginette Petitpas Taylor
(Moncton—Riverview—Dieppe)
Liberal Nay
Mrs. Jane Philpott
(Markham—Stouffville)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Michel Picard
(Montarville)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Pierre Poilievre
(Carleton)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Carla Qualtrough
(Delta)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Murray Rankin
(Victoria)
NDP Yea
Ms. Yasmin Ratansi
(Don Valley East)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Scott Reid
(Lanark—Frontenac—Kingston)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Jean Rioux
(Saint-Jean)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Gerry Ritz
(Battlefords—Lloydminster)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Pablo Rodriguez
(Honoré-Mercier)
Liberal Nay
Mrs. Sherry Romanado
(Longueuil—Charles-LeMoyne)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Anthony Rota
(Nipissing—Timiskaming)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Kim Rudd
(Northumberland—Peterborough South)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Dan Ruimy
(Pitt Meadows—Maple Ridge)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Don Rusnak
(Thunder Bay—Rainy River)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Ruby Sahota
(Brampton North)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Raj Saini
(Kitchener Centre)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Harjit S. Sajjan
(Vancouver South)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Darrell Samson
(Sackville—Preston—Chezzetcook)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Ramesh Sangha
(Brampton Centre)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Bob Saroya
(Markham—Unionville)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Francis Scarpaleggia
(Lac-Saint-Louis)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Peter Schiefke
(Vaudreuil—Soulanges)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Jamie Schmale
(Haliburton—Kawartha Lakes—Brock)
Conservative Yea
Mrs. Deborah Schulte
(King—Vaughan)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Marc Serré
(Nickel Belt)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Judy A. Sgro
(Humber River—Black Creek)
Liberal Nay
Mrs. Brenda Shanahan
(Châteauguay—Lacolle)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Terry Sheehan
(Sault Ste. Marie)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Martin Shields
(Bow River)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Jati Sidhu
(Mission—Matsqui—Fraser Canyon)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Sonia Sidhu
(Brampton South)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Gagan Sikand
(Mississauga—Streetsville)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Scott Simms
(Coast of Bays—Central—Notre Dame)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Amarjeet Sohi
(Edmonton Mill Woods)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Robert Sopuck
(Dauphin—Swan River—Neepawa)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Francesco Sorbara
(Vaughan—Woodbridge)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Kevin Sorenson
(Battle River—Crowfoot)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Wayne Stetski
(Kootenay—Columbia)
NDP Yea
Mr. David Sweet
(Flamborough—Glanbrook)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Marwan Tabbara
(Kitchener South—Hespeler)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Geng Tan
(Don Valley North)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Filomena Tassi
(Hamilton West—Ancaster—Dundas)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Peter Van Loan
(York—Simcoe)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Dan Vandal
(Saint Boniface—Saint Vital)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Anita Vandenbeld
(Ottawa West—Nepean)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Adam Vaughan
(Spadina—Fort York)
Liberal Nay
Mrs. Karen Vecchio
(Elgin—Middlesex—London)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Arnold Viersen
(Peace River—Westlock)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Arif Virani
(Parkdale—High Park)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Dianne L. Watts
(South Surrey—White Rock)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Kevin Waugh
(Saskatoon—Grasswood)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Len Webber
(Calgary Confederation)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Erin Weir
(Regina—Lewvan)
NDP Yea
Mr. Nick Whalen
(St. John's East)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Borys Wrzesnewskyj
(Etobicoke Centre)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Kate Young
(London West)
Liberal Nay
Mr. David Yurdiga
(Fort McMurray—Cold Lake)
Conservative Yea
Mrs. Salma Zahid
(Scarborough Centre)
Liberal Nay
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Ziad Aboultaif
(Edmonton Manning)
Conservative Yea
Mr. John Barlow
(Foothills)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Randy Boissonnault
(Edmonton Centre)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Michael Cooper
(St. Albert—Edmonton)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Jim Eglinski
(Yellowhead)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Garnett Genuis
(Sherwood Park—Fort Saskatchewan)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Darshan Singh Kang
(Calgary Skyview)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Pat Kelly
(Calgary Rocky Ridge)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Ron Liepert
(Calgary Signal Hill)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Kelly McCauley
(Edmonton West)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Glen Motz
(Medicine Hat—Cardston—Warner)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Martin Shields
(Bow River)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Amarjeet Sohi
(Edmonton Mill Woods)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Kevin Sorenson
(Battle River—Crowfoot)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Arnold Viersen
(Peace River—Westlock)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Len Webber
(Calgary Confederation)
Conservative Yea
Mr. David Yurdiga
(Fort McMurray—Cold Lake)
Conservative Yea
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Dan Albas
(Central Okanagan—Similkameen—Nicola)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Rachel Blaney
(North Island—Powell River)
NDP Yea
Ms. Hedy Fry
(Vancouver Centre)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Stephen Fuhr
(Kelowna—Lake Country)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Randall Garrison
(Esquimalt—Saanich—Sooke)
NDP Yea
Ms. Pam Goldsmith-Jones
(West Vancouver—Sunshine Coast—Sea to Sky Country)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Ken Hardie
(Fleetwood—Port Kells)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Gord Johns
(Courtenay—Alberni)
NDP Yea
Mr. Peter Julian
(New Westminster—Burnaby)
NDP Yea
Mr. Alistair MacGregor
(Cowichan—Malahat—Langford)
NDP Yea
Mr. Ron McKinnon
(Coquitlam—Port Coquitlam)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Joyce Murray
(Vancouver Quadra)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Joe Peschisolido
(Steveston—Richmond East)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Carla Qualtrough
(Delta)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Murray Rankin
(Victoria)
NDP Yea
Mr. Dan Ruimy
(Pitt Meadows—Maple Ridge)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Harjit S. Sajjan
(Vancouver South)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Jati Sidhu
(Mission—Matsqui—Fraser Canyon)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Wayne Stetski
(Kootenay—Columbia)
NDP Yea
Ms. Dianne L. Watts
(South Surrey—White Rock)
Conservative Yea
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Daniel Blaikie
(Elmwood—Transcona)
NDP Yea
Mr. Terry Duguid
(Winnipeg South)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Doug Eyolfson
(Charleswood—St. James—Assiniboia—Headingley)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Ted Falk
(Provencher)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Kevin Lamoureux
(Winnipeg North)
Liberal Nay
Ms. MaryAnn Mihychuk
(Kildonan—St. Paul)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Robert Sopuck
(Dauphin—Swan River—Neepawa)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Dan Vandal
(Saint Boniface—Saint Vital)
Liberal Nay
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. René Arseneault
(Madawaska—Restigouche)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Serge Cormier
(Acadie—Bathurst)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Matt DeCourcey
(Fredericton)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Pat Finnigan
(Miramichi—Grand Lake)
Liberal Nay
Mrs. Alaina Lockhart
(Fundy Royal)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Wayne Long
(Saint John—Rothesay)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Karen Ludwig
(New Brunswick Southwest)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Ginette Petitpas Taylor
(Moncton—Riverview—Dieppe)
Liberal Nay
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Ms. Judy Foote
(Bonavista—Burin—Trinity)
Liberal Paired
Ms. Yvonne Jones
(Labrador)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Seamus O'Regan
(St. John's South—Mount Pearl)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Scott Simms
(Coast of Bays—Central—Notre Dame)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Nick Whalen
(St. John's East)
Liberal Nay
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Michael McLeod
(Northwest Territories)
Liberal Nay
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Scott Brison
(Kings—Hants)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Bill Casey
(Cumberland—Colchester)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Rodger Cuzner
(Cape Breton—Canso)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Andy Fillmore
(Halifax)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Darren Fisher
(Dartmouth—Cole Harbour)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Sean Fraser
(Central Nova)
Liberal Nay
Mrs. Bernadette Jordan
(South Shore—St. Margarets)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Darrell Samson
(Sackville—Preston—Chezzetcook)
Liberal Nay
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Harold Albrecht
(Kitchener—Conestoga)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Omar Alghabra
(Mississauga Centre)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Dean Allison
(Niagara West)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Gary Anandasangaree
(Scarborough—Rouge Park)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Chandra Arya
(Nepean)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Vance Badawey
(Niagara Centre)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Carolyn Bennett
(Toronto—St. Paul's)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Chris Bittle
(St. Catharines)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Bill Blair
(Scarborough Southwest)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Mike Bossio
(Hastings—Lennox and Addington)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Bob Bratina
(Hamilton East—Stoney Creek)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Gordon Brown
(Leeds—Grenville—Thousand Islands and Rideau Lakes)
Conservative Yea
Mrs. Celina Caesar-Chavannes
(Whitby)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Colin Carrie
(Oshawa)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Bardish Chagger
(Waterloo)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Julie Dabrusin
(Toronto—Danforth)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Pam Damoff
(Oakville North—Burlington)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Francis Drouin
(Glengarry—Prescott—Russell)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Kirsty Duncan
(Etobicoke North)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Julie Dzerowicz
(Davenport)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Ali Ehsassi
(Willowdale)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Neil Ellis
(Bay of Quinte)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Diane Finley
(Haldimand—Norfolk)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Peter Fragiskatos
(London North Centre)
Liberal Nay
Mrs. Cheryl Gallant
(Renfrew—Nipissing—Pembroke)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Mark Gerretsen
(Kingston and the Islands)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Marilyn Gladu
(Sarnia—Lambton)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Karina Gould
(Burlington)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Raj Grewal
(Brampton East)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Majid Jowhari
(Richmond Hill)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Iqra Khalid
(Mississauga—Erin Mills)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Kamal Khera
(Brampton West)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Andrew Leslie
(Orléans)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Lloyd Longfield
(Guelph)
Liberal Nay
Mr. James Maloney
(Etobicoke—Lakeshore)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Brian Masse
(Windsor West)
NDP Yea
Mr. Bryan May
(Cambridge)
Liberal Nay
Mrs. Karen McCrimmon
(Kanata—Carleton)
Liberal Nay
Mr. David McGuinty
(Ottawa South)
Liberal Nay
Mr. John McKay
(Scarborough—Guildwood)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Marco Mendicino
(Eglinton—Lawrence)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Maryam Monsef
(Peterborough—Kawartha)
Liberal Nay
Mr. John Nater
(Perth—Wellington)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Robert Nault
(Kenora)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Alexander Nuttall
(Barrie—Springwater—Oro-Medonte)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Jennifer O'Connell
(Pickering—Uxbridge)
Liberal Nay
Mr. John Oliver
(Oakville)
Liberal Nay
Mrs. Jane Philpott
(Markham—Stouffville)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Pierre Poilievre
(Carleton)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Yasmin Ratansi
(Don Valley East)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Scott Reid
(Lanark—Frontenac—Kingston)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Anthony Rota
(Nipissing—Timiskaming)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Kim Rudd
(Northumberland—Peterborough South)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Don Rusnak
(Thunder Bay—Rainy River)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Ruby Sahota
(Brampton North)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Raj Saini
(Kitchener Centre)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Ramesh Sangha
(Brampton Centre)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Bob Saroya
(Markham—Unionville)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Jamie Schmale
(Haliburton—Kawartha Lakes—Brock)
Conservative Yea
Mrs. Deborah Schulte
(King—Vaughan)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Marc Serré
(Nickel Belt)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Judy A. Sgro
(Humber River—Black Creek)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Terry Sheehan
(Sault Ste. Marie)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Sonia Sidhu
(Brampton South)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Gagan Sikand
(Mississauga—Streetsville)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Francesco Sorbara
(Vaughan—Woodbridge)
Liberal Nay
Mr. David Sweet
(Flamborough—Glanbrook)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Marwan Tabbara
(Kitchener South—Hespeler)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Geng Tan
(Don Valley North)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Filomena Tassi
(Hamilton West—Ancaster—Dundas)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Peter Van Loan
(York—Simcoe)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Anita Vandenbeld
(Ottawa West—Nepean)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Adam Vaughan
(Spadina—Fort York)
Liberal Nay
Mrs. Karen Vecchio
(Elgin—Middlesex—London)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Arif Virani
(Parkdale—High Park)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Borys Wrzesnewskyj
(Etobicoke Centre)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Kate Young
(London West)
Liberal Nay
Mrs. Salma Zahid
(Scarborough Centre)
Liberal Nay
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Sean Casey
(Charlottetown)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Wayne Easter
(Malpeque)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Lawrence MacAulay
(Cardigan)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Robert Morrissey
(Egmont)
Liberal Nay
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. William Amos
(Pontiac)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Robert Aubin
(Trois-Rivières)
NDP Yea
Mr. Ramez Ayoub
(Thérèse-De Blainville)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Frank Baylis
(Pierrefonds—Dollard)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Luc Berthold
(Mégantic—L'Érable)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Marie-Claude Bibeau
(Compton—Stanstead)
Liberal Nay
Mrs. Sylvie Boucher
(Beauport—Côte-de-Beaupré—Île d'Orléans—Charlevoix)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Ruth Ellen Brosseau
(Berthier—Maskinongé)
NDP Yea
Mr. François-Philippe Champagne
(Saint-Maurice—Champlain)
Liberal Nay
Mr. François Choquette
(Drummond)
NDP Yea
Mr. Alupa Clarke
(Beauport—Limoilou)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Gérard Deltell
(Louis-Saint-Laurent)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Anju Dhillon
(Dorval—Lachine—LaSalle)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Emmanuel Dubourg
(Bourassa)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Jean-Yves Duclos
(Québec)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Pierre-Luc Dusseault
(Sherbrooke)
NDP Yea
Mr. Fayçal El-Khoury
(Laval—Les Îles)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Greg Fergus
(Hull—Aylmer)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Joël Godin
(Portneuf—Jacques-Cartier)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Jacques Gourde
(Lévis—Lotbinière)
Conservative Yea
Mr. David de Burgh Graham
(Laurentides—Labelle)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Anthony Housefather
(Mount Royal)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Angelo Iacono
(Alfred-Pellan)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Mélanie Joly
(Ahuntsic-Cartierville)
Liberal Nay
Mr. David Lametti
(LaSalle—Émard—Verdun)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Linda Lapointe
(Rivière-des-Mille-Îles)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Stéphane Lauzon
(Argenteuil—La Petite-Nation)
Liberal Nay
Mrs. Diane Lebouthillier
(Gaspésie—Les Îles-de-la-Madeleine)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Joël Lightbound
(Louis-Hébert)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Steven MacKinnon
(Gatineau)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Rémi Massé
(Avignon—La Mitis—Matane—Matapédia)
Liberal Nay
Mrs. Alexandra Mendès
(Brossard—Saint-Lambert)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Marc Miller
(Ville-Marie—Le Sud-Ouest—Île-des-Soeurs)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Christine Moore
(Abitibi—Témiscamingue)
NDP Paired
Mrs. Eva Nassif
(Vimy)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Denis Paradis
(Brome—Missisquoi)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Pierre Paul-Hus
(Charlesbourg—Haute-Saint-Charles)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Monique Pauzé
(Repentigny)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mr. Michel Picard
(Montarville)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Jean Rioux
(Saint-Jean)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Pablo Rodriguez
(Honoré-Mercier)
Liberal Nay
Mrs. Sherry Romanado
(Longueuil—Charles-LeMoyne)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Francis Scarpaleggia
(Lac-Saint-Louis)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Peter Schiefke
(Vaudreuil—Soulanges)
Liberal Nay
Mrs. Brenda Shanahan
(Châteauguay—Lacolle)
Liberal Nay
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Ms. Sheri Benson
(Saskatoon West)
NDP Yea
Mr. Robert Kitchen
(Souris—Moose Mountain)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Tom Lukiwski
(Moose Jaw—Lake Centre—Lanigan)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Gerry Ritz
(Battlefords—Lloydminster)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Kevin Waugh
(Saskatoon—Grasswood)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Erin Weir
(Regina—Lewvan)
NDP Yea
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Larry Bagnell
(Yukon)
Liberal Nay
Member of Parliament Province / Territory Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Omar Alghabra
(Mississauga Centre)
Ontario Nay
Mr. William Amos
(Pontiac)
Quebec Nay
Mr. Gary Anandasangaree
(Scarborough—Rouge Park)
Ontario Nay
Mr. René Arseneault
(Madawaska—Restigouche)
New Brunswick Nay
Mr. Chandra Arya
(Nepean)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Ramez Ayoub
(Thérèse-De Blainville)
Quebec Nay
Mr. Vance Badawey
(Niagara Centre)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Larry Bagnell
(Yukon)
Yukon Nay
Mr. Frank Baylis
(Pierrefonds—Dollard)
Quebec Nay
Ms. Carolyn Bennett
(Toronto—St. Paul's)
Ontario Nay
Ms. Marie-Claude Bibeau
(Compton—Stanstead)
Quebec Nay
Mr. Chris Bittle
(St. Catharines)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Bill Blair
(Scarborough Southwest)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Randy Boissonnault
(Edmonton Centre)
Alberta Nay
Mr. Mike Bossio
(Hastings—Lennox and Addington)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Bob Bratina
(Hamilton East—Stoney Creek)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Scott Brison
(Kings—Hants)
Nova Scotia Nay
Mrs. Celina Caesar-Chavannes
(Whitby)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Bill Casey
(Cumberland—Colchester)
Nova Scotia Nay
Mr. Sean Casey
(Charlottetown)
Prince Edward Island Nay
Ms. Bardish Chagger
(Waterloo)
Ontario Nay
Mr. François-Philippe Champagne
(Saint-Maurice—Champlain)
Quebec Nay
Mr. Serge Cormier
(Acadie—Bathurst)
New Brunswick Nay
Mr. Rodger Cuzner
(Cape Breton—Canso)
Nova Scotia Nay
Ms. Julie Dabrusin
(Toronto—Danforth)
Ontario Nay
Ms. Pam Damoff
(Oakville North—Burlington)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Matt DeCourcey
(Fredericton)
New Brunswick Nay
Ms. Anju Dhillon
(Dorval—Lachine—LaSalle)
Quebec Nay
Mr. Francis Drouin
(Glengarry—Prescott—Russell)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Emmanuel Dubourg
(Bourassa)
Quebec Nay
Mr. Jean-Yves Duclos
(Québec)
Quebec Nay
Mr. Terry Duguid
(Winnipeg South)
Manitoba Nay
Ms. Kirsty Duncan
(Etobicoke North)
Ontario Nay
Ms. Julie Dzerowicz
(Davenport)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Wayne Easter
(Malpeque)
Prince Edward Island Nay
Mr. Ali Ehsassi
(Willowdale)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Fayçal El-Khoury
(Laval—Les Îles)
Quebec Nay
Mr. Neil Ellis
(Bay of Quinte)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Doug Eyolfson
(Charleswood—St. James—Assiniboia—Headingley)
Manitoba Nay
Mr. Greg Fergus
(Hull—Aylmer)
Quebec Nay
Mr. Andy Fillmore
(Halifax)
Nova Scotia Nay
Mr. Pat Finnigan
(Miramichi—Grand Lake)
New Brunswick Nay
Mr. Darren Fisher
(Dartmouth—Cole Harbour)
Nova Scotia Nay
Ms. Judy Foote
(Bonavista—Burin—Trinity)
Newfoundland and Labrador Paired
Mr. Peter Fragiskatos
(London North Centre)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Sean Fraser
(Central Nova)
Nova Scotia Nay
Ms. Hedy Fry
(Vancouver Centre)
British Columbia Nay
Mr. Stephen Fuhr
(Kelowna—Lake Country)
British Columbia Nay
Mr. Mark Gerretsen
(Kingston and the Islands)
Ontario Nay
Ms. Pam Goldsmith-Jones
(West Vancouver—Sunshine Coast—Sea to Sky Country)
British Columbia Nay
Ms. Karina Gould
(Burlington)
Ontario Nay
Mr. David de Burgh Graham
(Laurentides—Labelle)
Quebec Nay
Mr. Raj Grewal
(Brampton East)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Ken Hardie
(Fleetwood—Port Kells)
British Columbia Nay
Mr. Anthony Housefather
(Mount Royal)
Quebec Nay
Mr. Angelo Iacono
(Alfred-Pellan)
Quebec Nay
Ms. Mélanie Joly
(Ahuntsic-Cartierville)
Quebec Nay
Ms. Yvonne Jones
(Labrador)
Newfoundland and Labrador Nay
Mrs. Bernadette Jordan
(South Shore—St. Margarets)
Nova Scotia Nay
Mr. Majid Jowhari
(Richmond Hill)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Darshan Singh Kang
(Calgary Skyview)
Alberta Nay
Ms. Iqra Khalid
(Mississauga—Erin Mills)
Ontario Nay
Ms. Kamal Khera
(Brampton West)
Ontario Nay
Mr. David Lametti
(LaSalle—Émard—Verdun)
Quebec Nay
Mr. Kevin Lamoureux
(Winnipeg North)
Manitoba Nay
Ms. Linda Lapointe
(Rivière-des-Mille-Îles)
Quebec Nay
Mr. Stéphane Lauzon
(Argenteuil—La Petite-Nation)
Quebec Nay
Mrs. Diane Lebouthillier
(Gaspésie—Les Îles-de-la-Madeleine)
Quebec Nay
Mr. Andrew Leslie
(Orléans)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Joël Lightbound
(Louis-Hébert)
Quebec Nay
Mrs. Alaina Lockhart
(Fundy Royal)
New Brunswick Nay
Mr. Wayne Long
(Saint John—Rothesay)
New Brunswick Nay
Mr. Lloyd Longfield
(Guelph)
Ontario Nay
Ms. Karen Ludwig
(New Brunswick Southwest)
New Brunswick Nay
Mr. Lawrence MacAulay
(Cardigan)
Prince Edward Island Nay
Mr. Steven MacKinnon
(Gatineau)
Quebec Nay
Mr. James Maloney
(Etobicoke—Lakeshore)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Rémi Massé
(Avignon—La Mitis—Matane—Matapédia)
Quebec Nay
Mr. Bryan May
(Cambridge)
Ontario Nay
Mrs. Karen McCrimmon
(Kanata—Carleton)
Ontario Nay
Mr. David McGuinty
(Ottawa South)
Ontario Nay
Mr. John McKay
(Scarborough—Guildwood)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Ron McKinnon
(Coquitlam—Port Coquitlam)
British Columbia Nay
Mr. Michael McLeod
(Northwest Territories)
Northwest Territories Nay
Mrs. Alexandra Mendès
(Brossard—Saint-Lambert)
Quebec Nay
Mr. Marco Mendicino
(Eglinton—Lawrence)
Ontario Nay
Ms. MaryAnn Mihychuk
(Kildonan—St. Paul)
Manitoba Nay
Mr. Marc Miller
(Ville-Marie—Le Sud-Ouest—Île-des-Soeurs)
Quebec Nay
Ms. Maryam Monsef
(Peterborough—Kawartha)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Robert Morrissey
(Egmont)
Prince Edward Island Nay
Ms. Joyce Murray
(Vancouver Quadra)
British Columbia Nay
Mrs. Eva Nassif
(Vimy)
Quebec Nay
Mr. Robert Nault
(Kenora)
Ontario Nay
Ms. Jennifer O'Connell
(Pickering—Uxbridge)
Ontario Nay
Mr. John Oliver
(Oakville)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Seamus O'Regan
(St. John's South—Mount Pearl)
Newfoundland and Labrador Nay
Mr. Denis Paradis
(Brome—Missisquoi)
Quebec Nay
Mr. Joe Peschisolido
(Steveston—Richmond East)
British Columbia Nay
Ms. Ginette Petitpas Taylor
(Moncton—Riverview—Dieppe)
New Brunswick Nay
Mrs. Jane Philpott
(Markham—Stouffville)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Michel Picard
(Montarville)
Quebec Nay
Ms. Carla Qualtrough
(Delta)
British Columbia Nay
Ms. Yasmin Ratansi
(Don Valley East)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Jean Rioux
(Saint-Jean)
Quebec Nay
Mr. Pablo Rodriguez
(Honoré-Mercier)
Quebec Nay
Mrs. Sherry Romanado
(Longueuil—Charles-LeMoyne)
Quebec Nay
Mr. Anthony Rota
(Nipissing—Timiskaming)
Ontario Nay
Ms. Kim Rudd
(Northumberland—Peterborough South)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Dan Ruimy
(Pitt Meadows—Maple Ridge)
British Columbia Nay
Mr. Don Rusnak
(Thunder Bay—Rainy River)
Ontario Nay
Ms. Ruby Sahota
(Brampton North)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Raj Saini
(Kitchener Centre)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Harjit S. Sajjan
(Vancouver South)
British Columbia Nay
Mr. Darrell Samson
(Sackville—Preston—Chezzetcook)
Nova Scotia Nay
Mr. Ramesh Sangha
(Brampton Centre)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Francis Scarpaleggia
(Lac-Saint-Louis)
Quebec Nay
Mr. Peter Schiefke
(Vaudreuil—Soulanges)
Quebec Nay
Mrs. Deborah Schulte
(King—Vaughan)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Marc Serré
(Nickel Belt)
Ontario Nay
Ms. Judy A. Sgro
(Humber River—Black Creek)
Ontario Nay
Mrs. Brenda Shanahan
(Châteauguay—Lacolle)
Quebec Nay
Mr. Terry Sheehan
(Sault Ste. Marie)
Ontario Nay
Ms. Sonia Sidhu
(Brampton South)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Jati Sidhu
(Mission—Matsqui—Fraser Canyon)
British Columbia Nay
Mr. Gagan Sikand
(Mississauga—Streetsville)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Scott Simms
(Coast of Bays—Central—Notre Dame)
Newfoundland and Labrador Nay
Mr. Amarjeet Sohi
(Edmonton Mill Woods)
Alberta Nay
Mr. Francesco Sorbara
(Vaughan—Woodbridge)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Marwan Tabbara
(Kitchener South—Hespeler)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Geng Tan
(Don Valley North)
Ontario Nay
Ms. Filomena Tassi
(Hamilton West—Ancaster—Dundas)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Dan Vandal
(Saint Boniface—Saint Vital)
Manitoba Nay
Ms. Anita Vandenbeld
(Ottawa West—Nepean)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Adam Vaughan
(Spadina—Fort York)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Arif Virani
(Parkdale—High Park)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Nick Whalen
(St. John's East)
Newfoundland and Labrador Nay
Mr. Borys Wrzesnewskyj
(Etobicoke Centre)
Ontario Nay
Ms. Kate Young
(London West)
Ontario Nay
Mrs. Salma Zahid
(Scarborough Centre)
Ontario Nay
Member of Parliament Province / Territory Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Ziad Aboultaif
(Edmonton Manning)
Alberta Yea
Mr. Dan Albas
(Central Okanagan—Similkameen—Nicola)
British Columbia Yea
Mr. Harold Albrecht
(Kitchener—Conestoga)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Dean Allison
(Niagara West)
Ontario Yea
Mr. John Barlow
(Foothills)
Alberta Yea
Mr. Luc Berthold
(Mégantic—L'Érable)
Quebec Yea
Mrs. Sylvie Boucher
(Beauport—Côte-de-Beaupré—Île d'Orléans—Charlevoix)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Gordon Brown
(Leeds—Grenville—Thousand Islands and Rideau Lakes)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Colin Carrie
(Oshawa)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Alupa Clarke
(Beauport—Limoilou)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Michael Cooper
(St. Albert—Edmonton)
Alberta Yea
Mr. Gérard Deltell
(Louis-Saint-Laurent)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Jim Eglinski
(Yellowhead)
Alberta Yea
Mr. Ted Falk
(Provencher)
Manitoba Yea
Ms. Diane Finley
(Haldimand—Norfolk)
Ontario Yea
Mrs. Cheryl Gallant
(Renfrew—Nipissing—Pembroke)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Garnett Genuis
(Sherwood Park—Fort Saskatchewan)
Alberta Yea
Ms. Marilyn Gladu
(Sarnia—Lambton)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Joël Godin
(Portneuf—Jacques-Cartier)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Jacques Gourde
(Lévis—Lotbinière)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Pat Kelly
(Calgary Rocky Ridge)
Alberta Yea
Mr. Robert Kitchen
(Souris—Moose Mountain)
Saskatchewan Yea
Mr. Ron Liepert
(Calgary Signal Hill)
Alberta Yea
Mr. Tom Lukiwski
(Moose Jaw—Lake Centre—Lanigan)
Saskatchewan Yea
Mr. Kelly McCauley
(Edmonton West)
Alberta Yea
Mr. Glen Motz
(Medicine Hat—Cardston—Warner)
Alberta Yea
Mr. John Nater
(Perth—Wellington)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Alexander Nuttall
(Barrie—Springwater—Oro-Medonte)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Pierre Paul-Hus
(Charlesbourg—Haute-Saint-Charles)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Pierre Poilievre
(Carleton)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Scott Reid
(Lanark—Frontenac—Kingston)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Gerry Ritz
(Battlefords—Lloydminster)
Saskatchewan Yea
Mr. Bob Saroya
(Markham—Unionville)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Jamie Schmale
(Haliburton—Kawartha Lakes—Brock)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Martin Shields
(Bow River)
Alberta Yea
Mr. Robert Sopuck
(Dauphin—Swan River—Neepawa)
Manitoba Yea
Mr. Kevin Sorenson
(Battle River—Crowfoot)
Alberta Yea
Mr. David Sweet
(Flamborough—Glanbrook)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Peter Van Loan
(York—Simcoe)
Ontario Yea
Mrs. Karen Vecchio
(Elgin—Middlesex—London)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Arnold Viersen
(Peace River—Westlock)
Alberta Yea
Ms. Dianne L. Watts
(South Surrey—White Rock)
British Columbia Yea
Mr. Kevin Waugh
(Saskatoon—Grasswood)
Saskatchewan Yea
Mr. Len Webber
(Calgary Confederation)
Alberta Yea
Mr. David Yurdiga
(Fort McMurray—Cold Lake)
Alberta Yea
Member of Parliament Province / Territory Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Robert Aubin
(Trois-Rivières)
Quebec Yea
Ms. Sheri Benson
(Saskatoon West)
Saskatchewan Yea
Mr. Daniel Blaikie
(Elmwood—Transcona)
Manitoba Yea
Ms. Rachel Blaney
(North Island—Powell River)
British Columbia Yea
Ms. Ruth Ellen Brosseau
(Berthier—Maskinongé)
Quebec Yea
Mr. François Choquette
(Drummond)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Pierre-Luc Dusseault
(Sherbrooke)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Randall Garrison
(Esquimalt—Saanich—Sooke)
British Columbia Yea
Mr. Gord Johns
(Courtenay—Alberni)
British Columbia Yea
Mr. Peter Julian
(New Westminster—Burnaby)
British Columbia Yea
Mr. Alistair MacGregor
(Cowichan—Malahat—Langford)
British Columbia Yea
Mr. Brian Masse
(Windsor West)
Ontario Yea
Ms. Christine Moore
(Abitibi—Témiscamingue)
Quebec Paired
Mr. Murray Rankin
(Victoria)
British Columbia Yea
Mr. Wayne Stetski
(Kootenay—Columbia)
British Columbia Yea
Mr. Erin Weir
(Regina—Lewvan)
Saskatchewan Yea
Member of Parliament Province / Territory Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Ms. Monique Pauzé
(Repentigny)
Quebec Nay
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Omar Alghabra
(Mississauga Centre)
Liberal Nay
Mr. William Amos
(Pontiac)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Gary Anandasangaree
(Scarborough—Rouge Park)
Liberal Nay
Mr. René Arseneault
(Madawaska—Restigouche)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Chandra Arya
(Nepean)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Ramez Ayoub
(Thérèse-De Blainville)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Vance Badawey
(Niagara Centre)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Larry Bagnell
(Yukon)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Frank Baylis
(Pierrefonds—Dollard)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Carolyn Bennett
(Toronto—St. Paul's)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Marie-Claude Bibeau
(Compton—Stanstead)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Chris Bittle
(St. Catharines)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Bill Blair
(Scarborough Southwest)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Randy Boissonnault
(Edmonton Centre)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Mike Bossio
(Hastings—Lennox and Addington)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Bob Bratina
(Hamilton East—Stoney Creek)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Scott Brison
(Kings—Hants)
Liberal Nay
Mrs. Celina Caesar-Chavannes
(Whitby)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Bill Casey
(Cumberland—Colchester)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Sean Casey
(Charlottetown)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Bardish Chagger
(Waterloo)
Liberal Nay
Mr. François-Philippe Champagne
(Saint-Maurice—Champlain)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Serge Cormier
(Acadie—Bathurst)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Rodger Cuzner
(Cape Breton—Canso)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Julie Dabrusin
(Toronto—Danforth)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Pam Damoff
(Oakville North—Burlington)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Matt DeCourcey
(Fredericton)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Anju Dhillon
(Dorval—Lachine—LaSalle)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Francis Drouin
(Glengarry—Prescott—Russell)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Emmanuel Dubourg
(Bourassa)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Jean-Yves Duclos
(Québec)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Terry Duguid
(Winnipeg South)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Kirsty Duncan
(Etobicoke North)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Julie Dzerowicz
(Davenport)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Wayne Easter
(Malpeque)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Ali Ehsassi
(Willowdale)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Fayçal El-Khoury
(Laval—Les Îles)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Neil Ellis
(Bay of Quinte)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Doug Eyolfson
(Charleswood—St. James—Assiniboia—Headingley)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Greg Fergus
(Hull—Aylmer)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Andy Fillmore
(Halifax)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Pat Finnigan
(Miramichi—Grand Lake)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Darren Fisher
(Dartmouth—Cole Harbour)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Peter Fragiskatos
(London North Centre)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Sean Fraser
(Central Nova)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Hedy Fry
(Vancouver Centre)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Stephen Fuhr
(Kelowna—Lake Country)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Mark Gerretsen
(Kingston and the Islands)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Pam Goldsmith-Jones
(West Vancouver—Sunshine Coast—Sea to Sky Country)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Karina Gould
(Burlington)
Liberal Nay
Mr. David de Burgh Graham
(Laurentides—Labelle)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Raj Grewal
(Brampton East)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Ken Hardie
(Fleetwood—Port Kells)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Anthony Housefather
(Mount Royal)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Angelo Iacono
(Alfred-Pellan)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Mélanie Joly
(Ahuntsic-Cartierville)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Yvonne Jones
(Labrador)
Liberal Nay
Mrs. Bernadette Jordan
(South Shore—St. Margarets)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Majid Jowhari
(Richmond Hill)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Darshan Singh Kang
(Calgary Skyview)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Iqra Khalid
(Mississauga—Erin Mills)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Kamal Khera
(Brampton West)
Liberal Nay
Mr. David Lametti
(LaSalle—Émard—Verdun)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Kevin Lamoureux
(Winnipeg North)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Linda Lapointe
(Rivière-des-Mille-Îles)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Stéphane Lauzon
(Argenteuil—La Petite-Nation)
Liberal Nay
Mrs. Diane Lebouthillier
(Gaspésie—Les Îles-de-la-Madeleine)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Andrew Leslie
(Orléans)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Joël Lightbound
(Louis-Hébert)
Liberal Nay
Mrs. Alaina Lockhart
(Fundy Royal)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Wayne Long
(Saint John—Rothesay)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Lloyd Longfield
(Guelph)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Karen Ludwig
(New Brunswick Southwest)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Lawrence MacAulay
(Cardigan)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Steven MacKinnon
(Gatineau)
Liberal Nay
Mr. James Maloney
(Etobicoke—Lakeshore)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Rémi Massé
(Avignon—La Mitis—Matane—Matapédia)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Bryan May
(Cambridge)
Liberal Nay
Mrs. Karen McCrimmon
(Kanata—Carleton)
Liberal Nay
Mr. David McGuinty
(Ottawa South)
Liberal Nay
Mr. John McKay
(Scarborough—Guildwood)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Ron McKinnon
(Coquitlam—Port Coquitlam)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Michael McLeod
(Northwest Territories)
Liberal Nay
Mrs. Alexandra Mendès
(Brossard—Saint-Lambert)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Marco Mendicino
(Eglinton—Lawrence)
Liberal Nay
Ms. MaryAnn Mihychuk
(Kildonan—St. Paul)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Marc Miller
(Ville-Marie—Le Sud-Ouest—Île-des-Soeurs)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Maryam Monsef
(Peterborough—Kawartha)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Robert Morrissey
(Egmont)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Joyce Murray
(Vancouver Quadra)
Liberal Nay
Mrs. Eva Nassif
(Vimy)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Robert Nault
(Kenora)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Jennifer O'Connell
(Pickering—Uxbridge)
Liberal Nay
Mr. John Oliver
(Oakville)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Seamus O'Regan
(St. John's South—Mount Pearl)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Denis Paradis
(Brome—Missisquoi)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Monique Pauzé
(Repentigny)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mr. Joe Peschisolido
(Steveston—Richmond East)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Ginette Petitpas Taylor
(Moncton—Riverview—Dieppe)
Liberal Nay
Mrs. Jane Philpott
(Markham—Stouffville)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Michel Picard
(Montarville)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Carla Qualtrough
(Delta)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Yasmin Ratansi
(Don Valley East)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Jean Rioux
(Saint-Jean)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Pablo Rodriguez
(Honoré-Mercier)
Liberal Nay
Mrs. Sherry Romanado
(Longueuil—Charles-LeMoyne)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Anthony Rota
(Nipissing—Timiskaming)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Kim Rudd
(Northumberland—Peterborough South)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Dan Ruimy
(Pitt Meadows—Maple Ridge)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Don Rusnak
(Thunder Bay—Rainy River)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Ruby Sahota
(Brampton North)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Raj Saini
(Kitchener Centre)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Harjit S. Sajjan
(Vancouver South)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Darrell Samson
(Sackville—Preston—Chezzetcook)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Ramesh Sangha
(Brampton Centre)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Francis Scarpaleggia
(Lac-Saint-Louis)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Peter Schiefke
(Vaudreuil—Soulanges)
Liberal Nay
Mrs. Deborah Schulte
(King—Vaughan)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Marc Serré
(Nickel Belt)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Judy A. Sgro
(Humber River—Black Creek)
Liberal Nay
Mrs. Brenda Shanahan
(Châteauguay—Lacolle)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Terry Sheehan
(Sault Ste. Marie)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Sonia Sidhu
(Brampton South)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Jati Sidhu
(Mission—Matsqui—Fraser Canyon)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Gagan Sikand
(Mississauga—Streetsville)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Scott Simms
(Coast of Bays—Central—Notre Dame)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Amarjeet Sohi
(Edmonton Mill Woods)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Francesco Sorbara
(Vaughan—Woodbridge)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Marwan Tabbara
(Kitchener South—Hespeler)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Geng Tan
(Don Valley North)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Filomena Tassi
(Hamilton West—Ancaster—Dundas)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Dan Vandal
(Saint Boniface—Saint Vital)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Anita Vandenbeld
(Ottawa West—Nepean)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Adam Vaughan
(Spadina—Fort York)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Arif Virani
(Parkdale—High Park)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Nick Whalen
(St. John's East)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Borys Wrzesnewskyj
(Etobicoke Centre)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Kate Young
(London West)
Liberal Nay
Mrs. Salma Zahid
(Scarborough Centre)
Liberal Nay
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Ziad Aboultaif
(Edmonton Manning)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Dan Albas
(Central Okanagan—Similkameen—Nicola)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Harold Albrecht
(Kitchener—Conestoga)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Dean Allison
(Niagara West)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Robert Aubin
(Trois-Rivières)
NDP Yea
Mr. John Barlow
(Foothills)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Sheri Benson
(Saskatoon West)
NDP Yea
Mr. Luc Berthold
(Mégantic—L'Érable)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Daniel Blaikie
(Elmwood—Transcona)
NDP Yea
Ms. Rachel Blaney
(North Island—Powell River)
NDP Yea
Mrs. Sylvie Boucher
(Beauport—Côte-de-Beaupré—Île d'Orléans—Charlevoix)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Ruth Ellen Brosseau
(Berthier—Maskinongé)
NDP Yea
Mr. Gordon Brown
(Leeds—Grenville—Thousand Islands and Rideau Lakes)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Colin Carrie
(Oshawa)
Conservative Yea
Mr. François Choquette
(Drummond)
NDP Yea
Mr. Alupa Clarke
(Beauport—Limoilou)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Michael Cooper
(St. Albert—Edmonton)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Gérard Deltell
(Louis-Saint-Laurent)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Pierre-Luc Dusseault
(Sherbrooke)
NDP Yea
Mr. Jim Eglinski
(Yellowhead)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Ted Falk
(Provencher)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Diane Finley
(Haldimand—Norfolk)
Conservative Yea
Mrs. Cheryl Gallant
(Renfrew—Nipissing—Pembroke)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Randall Garrison
(Esquimalt—Saanich—Sooke)
NDP Yea
Mr. Garnett Genuis
(Sherwood Park—Fort Saskatchewan)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Marilyn Gladu
(Sarnia—Lambton)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Joël Godin
(Portneuf—Jacques-Cartier)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Jacques Gourde
(Lévis—Lotbinière)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Gord Johns
(Courtenay—Alberni)
NDP Yea
Mr. Peter Julian
(New Westminster—Burnaby)
NDP Yea
Mr. Pat Kelly
(Calgary Rocky Ridge)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Robert Kitchen
(Souris—Moose Mountain)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Ron Liepert
(Calgary Signal Hill)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Tom Lukiwski
(Moose Jaw—Lake Centre—Lanigan)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Alistair MacGregor
(Cowichan—Malahat—Langford)
NDP Yea
Mr. Brian Masse
(Windsor West)
NDP Yea
Mr. Kelly McCauley
(Edmonton West)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Glen Motz
(Medicine Hat—Cardston—Warner)
Conservative Yea
Mr. John Nater
(Perth—Wellington)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Alexander Nuttall
(Barrie—Springwater—Oro-Medonte)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Pierre Paul-Hus
(Charlesbourg—Haute-Saint-Charles)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Pierre Poilievre
(Carleton)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Murray Rankin
(Victoria)
NDP Yea
Mr. Scott Reid
(Lanark—Frontenac—Kingston)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Gerry Ritz
(Battlefords—Lloydminster)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Bob Saroya
(Markham—Unionville)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Jamie Schmale
(Haliburton—Kawartha Lakes—Brock)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Martin Shields
(Bow River)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Robert Sopuck
(Dauphin—Swan River—Neepawa)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Kevin Sorenson
(Battle River—Crowfoot)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Wayne Stetski
(Kootenay—Columbia)
NDP Yea
Mr. David Sweet
(Flamborough—Glanbrook)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Peter Van Loan
(York—Simcoe)
Conservative Yea
Mrs. Karen Vecchio
(Elgin—Middlesex—London)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Arnold Viersen
(Peace River—Westlock)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Dianne L. Watts
(South Surrey—White Rock)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Kevin Waugh
(Saskatoon—Grasswood)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Len Webber
(Calgary Confederation)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Erin Weir
(Regina—Lewvan)
NDP Yea
Mr. David Yurdiga
(Fort McMurray—Cold Lake)
Conservative Yea
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Ms. Judy Foote
(Bonavista—Burin—Trinity)
Liberal Paired
Ms. Christine Moore
(Abitibi—Témiscamingue)
NDP Paired
Export as: XML

For more data options, please see Open Data