Skip to main content
Start of content
Top of Page

Vote No. 208

42nd Parliament, 1st Session

Sitting No. 150 - Wednesday, March 8, 2017

Bill S-217

An Act to amend the Criminal Code (detention in custody)

Bill Sponsor:
Michael Cooper

Last Stage Completed:
Second Reading (March 8, 2017)

Recorded Votes on this Bill
View this Bill on LEGISinfo
Status of House Business

Subject

Motion Text


See the published vote in the Journals of March 8, 2017


Summary

Results: Agreed To
Yea: 154
Nay: 128
Paired: 2
Total: 282

Vote details

View Results By:
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Ziad Aboultaif
(Edmonton Manning)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Dan Albas
(Central Okanagan—Similkameen—Nicola)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Harold Albrecht
(Kitchener—Conestoga)
Conservative Yea
Mr. John Aldag
(Cloverdale—Langley City)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Omar Alghabra
(Mississauga Centre)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Dean Allison
(Niagara West)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Rona Ambrose
(Sturgeon River—Parkland)
Conservative Yea
Mr. William Amos
(Pontiac)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Gary Anandasangaree
(Scarborough—Rouge Park)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Mel Arnold
(North Okanagan—Shuswap)
Conservative Yea
Mr. René Arseneault
(Madawaska—Restigouche)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Chandra Arya
(Nepean)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Niki Ashton
(Churchill—Keewatinook Aski)
NDP Yea
Mr. Robert Aubin
(Trois-Rivières)
NDP Yea
Mr. Ramez Ayoub
(Thérèse-De Blainville)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Vance Badawey
(Niagara Centre)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Larry Bagnell
(Yukon)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Navdeep Bains
(Mississauga—Malton)
Liberal Nay
Mr. John Barlow
(Foothills)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Xavier Barsalou-Duval
(Pierre-Boucher—Les Patriotes—Verchères)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Frank Baylis
(Pierrefonds—Dollard)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Mario Beaulieu
(La Pointe-de-l'Île)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Terry Beech
(Burnaby North—Seymour)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Candice Bergen
(Portage—Lisgar)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Luc Berthold
(Mégantic—L'Érable)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Marie-Claude Bibeau
(Compton—Stanstead)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Chris Bittle
(St. Catharines)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Daniel Blaikie
(Elmwood—Transcona)
NDP Yea
Mr. Bill Blair
(Scarborough Southwest)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Rachel Blaney
(North Island—Powell River)
NDP Yea
Mrs. Kelly Block
(Carlton Trail—Eagle Creek)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Randy Boissonnault
(Edmonton Centre)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Mike Bossio
(Hastings—Lennox and Addington)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Michel Boudrias
(Terrebonne)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Alexandre Boulerice
(Rosemont—La Petite-Patrie)
NDP Yea
Ms. Marjolaine Boutin-Sweet
(Hochelaga)
NDP Yea
Mr. John Brassard
(Barrie—Innisfil)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Bob Bratina
(Hamilton East—Stoney Creek)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Pierre Breton
(Shefford)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Scott Brison
(Kings—Hants)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Ruth Ellen Brosseau
(Berthier—Maskinongé)
NDP Yea
Mr. Gordon Brown
(Leeds—Grenville—Thousand Islands and Rideau Lakes)
Conservative Yea
Mrs. Celina Caesar-Chavannes
(Whitby)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Blaine Calkins
(Red Deer—Lacombe)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Richard Cannings
(South Okanagan—West Kootenay)
NDP Yea
Mr. Colin Carrie
(Oshawa)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Bill Casey
(Cumberland—Colchester)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Sean Casey
(Charlottetown)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Bardish Chagger
(Waterloo)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Arnold Chan
(Scarborough—Agincourt)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Shaun Chen
(Scarborough North)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Michael Chong
(Wellington—Halton Hills)
Conservative Yea
Mr. François Choquette
(Drummond)
NDP Yea
Mr. David Christopherson
(Hamilton Centre)
NDP Yea
Mr. Tony Clement
(Parry Sound—Muskoka)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Michael Cooper
(St. Albert—Edmonton)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Serge Cormier
(Acadie—Bathurst)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Nathan Cullen
(Skeena—Bulkley Valley)
NDP Yea
Mr. Rodger Cuzner
(Cape Breton—Canso)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Julie Dabrusin
(Toronto—Danforth)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Pam Damoff
(Oakville North—Burlington)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Don Davies
(Vancouver Kingsway)
NDP Yea
Mr. Matt DeCourcey
(Fredericton)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Gérard Deltell
(Louis-Saint-Laurent)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Sukh Dhaliwal
(Surrey—Newton)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Anju Dhillon
(Dorval—Lachine—LaSalle)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Nicola Di Iorio
(Saint-Léonard—Saint-Michel)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Kerry Diotte
(Edmonton Griesbach)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Todd Doherty
(Cariboo—Prince George)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Fin Donnelly
(Port Moody—Coquitlam)
NDP Yea
Mr. Earl Dreeshen
(Red Deer—Mountain View)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Francis Drouin
(Glengarry—Prescott—Russell)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Matthew Dubé
(Beloeil—Chambly)
NDP Yea
Mr. Emmanuel Dubourg
(Bourassa)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Jean-Yves Duclos
(Québec)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Terry Duguid
(Winnipeg South)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Kirsty Duncan
(Etobicoke North)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Linda Duncan
(Edmonton Strathcona)
NDP Yea
Mr. Pierre-Luc Dusseault
(Sherbrooke)
NDP Yea
Mr. Scott Duvall
(Hamilton Mountain)
NDP Yea
Ms. Julie Dzerowicz
(Davenport)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Wayne Easter
(Malpeque)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Jim Eglinski
(Yellowhead)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Ali Ehsassi
(Willowdale)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Fayçal El-Khoury
(Laval—Les Îles)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Neil Ellis
(Bay of Quinte)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Nathaniel Erskine-Smith
(Beaches—East York)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Mark Eyking
(Sydney—Victoria)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Doug Eyolfson
(Charleswood—St. James—Assiniboia—Headingley)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Ted Falk
(Provencher)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Ed Fast
(Abbotsford)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Greg Fergus
(Hull—Aylmer)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Andy Fillmore
(Halifax)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Diane Finley
(Haldimand—Norfolk)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Pat Finnigan
(Miramichi—Grand Lake)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Peter Fonseca
(Mississauga East—Cooksville)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Judy Foote
(Bonavista—Burin—Trinity)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Rhéal Fortin
(Rivière-du-Nord)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Peter Fragiskatos
(London North Centre)
Liberal Paired
Mr. Colin Fraser
(West Nova)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Sean Fraser
(Central Nova)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Hedy Fry
(Vancouver Centre)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Marc Garneau
(Notre-Dame-de-Grâce—Westmount)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Bernard Généreux
(Montmagny—L'Islet—Kamouraska—Rivière-du-Loup)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Garnett Genuis
(Sherwood Park—Fort Saskatchewan)
Conservative Yea
Mrs. Marilène Gill
(Manicouagan)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Ms. Marilyn Gladu
(Sarnia—Lambton)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Joël Godin
(Portneuf—Jacques-Cartier)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Pam Goldsmith-Jones
(West Vancouver—Sunshine Coast—Sea to Sky Country)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Ralph Goodale
(Regina—Wascana)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Jacques Gourde
(Lévis—Lotbinière)
Conservative Yea
Mr. David de Burgh Graham
(Laurentides—Labelle)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Raj Grewal
(Brampton East)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Patty Hajdu
(Thunder Bay—Superior North)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Rachael Harder
(Lethbridge)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Ken Hardie
(Fleetwood—Port Kells)
Liberal Yea
Mr. T.J. Harvey
(Tobique—Mactaquac)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Kent Hehr
(Calgary Centre)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Randy Hoback
(Prince Albert)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Anthony Housefather
(Mount Royal)
Liberal Yea
Mrs. Carol Hughes
(Algoma—Manitoulin—Kapuskasing)
NDP Yea
Mr. Ahmed Hussen
(York South—Weston)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Gudie Hutchings
(Long Range Mountains)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Angelo Iacono
(Alfred-Pellan)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Matt Jeneroux
(Edmonton Riverbend)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Gord Johns
(Courtenay—Alberni)
NDP Yea
Ms. Georgina Jolibois
(Desnethé—Missinippi—Churchill River)
NDP Yea
Ms. Mélanie Joly
(Ahuntsic-Cartierville)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Yvonne Jones
(Labrador)
Liberal Nay
Mrs. Bernadette Jordan
(South Shore—St. Margarets)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Majid Jowhari
(Richmond Hill)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Peter Julian
(New Westminster—Burnaby)
NDP Yea
Mr. Darshan Singh Kang
(Calgary Skyview)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Pat Kelly
(Calgary Rocky Ridge)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Peter Kent
(Thornhill)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Kamal Khera
(Brampton West)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Robert Kitchen
(Souris—Moose Mountain)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Tom Kmiec
(Calgary Shepard)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Jenny Kwan
(Vancouver East)
NDP Yea
Mr. Mike Lake
(Edmonton—Wetaskiwin)
Conservative Yea
Mr. David Lametti
(LaSalle—Émard—Verdun)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Kevin Lamoureux
(Winnipeg North)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Linda Lapointe
(Rivière-des-Mille-Îles)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Guy Lauzon
(Stormont—Dundas—South Glengarry)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Stéphane Lauzon
(Argenteuil—La Petite-Nation)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Hélène Laverdière
(Laurier—Sainte-Marie)
NDP Yea
Mr. Dominic LeBlanc
(Beauséjour)
Liberal Nay
Mrs. Diane Lebouthillier
(Gaspésie—Les Îles-de-la-Madeleine)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Paul Lefebvre
(Sudbury)
Liberal Yea
Ms. K. Kellie Leitch
(Simcoe—Grey)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Denis Lemieux
(Chicoutimi—Le Fjord)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Andrew Leslie
(Orléans)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Ron Liepert
(Calgary Signal Hill)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Joël Lightbound
(Louis-Hébert)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Ben Lobb
(Huron—Bruce)
Conservative Yea
Mrs. Alaina Lockhart
(Fundy Royal)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Wayne Long
(Saint John—Rothesay)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Lloyd Longfield
(Guelph)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Karen Ludwig
(New Brunswick Southwest)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Tom Lukiwski
(Moose Jaw—Lake Centre—Lanigan)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Alistair MacGregor
(Cowichan—Malahat—Langford)
NDP Yea
Mr. Dave MacKenzie
(Oxford)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Steven MacKinnon
(Gatineau)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Larry Maguire
(Brandon—Souris)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Sheila Malcolmson
(Nanaimo—Ladysmith)
NDP Yea
Mr. James Maloney
(Etobicoke—Lakeshore)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Simon Marcil
(Mirabel)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Brian Masse
(Windsor West)
NDP Yea
Mr. Rémi Massé
(Avignon—La Mitis—Matane—Matapédia)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Irene Mathyssen
(London—Fanshawe)
NDP Yea
Ms. Elizabeth May
(Saanich—Gulf Islands)
Green Party Yea
Mr. Kelly McCauley
(Edmonton West)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Phil McColeman
(Brantford—Brant)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Ken McDonald
(Avalon)
Liberal Nay
Mr. David McGuinty
(Ottawa South)
Liberal Nay
Mr. John McKay
(Scarborough—Guildwood)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Catherine McKenna
(Ottawa Centre)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Ron McKinnon
(Coquitlam—Port Coquitlam)
Liberal Yea
Mrs. Cathy McLeod
(Kamloops—Thompson—Cariboo)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Michael McLeod
(Northwest Territories)
Liberal Nay
Mrs. Alexandra Mendès
(Brossard—Saint-Lambert)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Marco Mendicino
(Eglinton—Lawrence)
Liberal Nay
Ms. MaryAnn Mihychuk
(Kildonan—St. Paul)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Marc Miller
(Ville-Marie—Le Sud-Ouest—Île-des-Soeurs)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Maryam Monsef
(Peterborough—Kawartha)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Christine Moore
(Abitibi—Témiscamingue)
NDP Paired
Mr. Robert Morrissey
(Egmont)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Glen Motz
(Medicine Hat—Cardston—Warner)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Thomas Mulcair
(Outremont)
NDP Yea
Ms. Joyce Murray
(Vancouver Quadra)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Pierre Nantel
(Longueuil—Saint-Hubert)
NDP Yea
Mrs. Eva Nassif
(Vimy)
Liberal Nay
Mr. John Nater
(Perth—Wellington)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Rob Nicholson
(Niagara Falls)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Alexander Nuttall
(Barrie—Springwater—Oro-Medonte)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Jennifer O'Connell
(Pickering—Uxbridge)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Robert Oliphant
(Don Valley West)
Liberal Nay
Mr. John Oliver
(Oakville)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Seamus O'Regan
(St. John's South—Mount Pearl)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Robert-Falcon Ouellette
(Winnipeg Centre)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Denis Paradis
(Brome—Missisquoi)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Monique Pauzé
(Repentigny)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Joe Peschisolido
(Steveston—Richmond East)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Ginette Petitpas Taylor
(Moncton—Riverview—Dieppe)
Liberal Nay
Mrs. Jane Philpott
(Markham—Stouffville)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Michel Picard
(Montarville)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Louis Plamondon
(Bécancour—Nicolet—Saurel)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Pierre Poilievre
(Carleton)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Jean-Claude Poissant
(La Prairie)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Anne Minh-Thu Quach
(Salaberry—Suroît)
NDP Yea
Ms. Carla Qualtrough
(Delta)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Tracey Ramsey
(Essex)
NDP Yea
Mr. Murray Rankin
(Victoria)
NDP Yea
Ms. Yasmin Ratansi
(Don Valley East)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Alain Rayes
(Richmond—Arthabaska)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Scott Reid
(Lanark—Frontenac—Kingston)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Michelle Rempel
(Calgary Nose Hill)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Blake Richards
(Banff—Airdrie)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Jean Rioux
(Saint-Jean)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Gerry Ritz
(Battlefords—Lloydminster)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Pablo Rodriguez
(Honoré-Mercier)
Liberal Nay
Mrs. Sherry Romanado
(Longueuil—Charles-LeMoyne)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Anthony Rota
(Nipissing—Timiskaming)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Kim Rudd
(Northumberland—Peterborough South)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Dan Ruimy
(Pitt Meadows—Maple Ridge)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Don Rusnak
(Thunder Bay—Rainy River)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Romeo Saganash
(Abitibi—Baie-James—Nunavik—Eeyou)
NDP Yea
Ms. Ruby Sahota
(Brampton North)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Raj Saini
(Kitchener Centre)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Harjit S. Sajjan
(Vancouver South)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Darrell Samson
(Sackville—Preston—Chezzetcook)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Ramesh Sangha
(Brampton Centre)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Brigitte Sansoucy
(Saint-Hyacinthe—Bagot)
NDP Yea
Mr. Randeep Sarai
(Surrey Centre)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Bob Saroya
(Markham—Unionville)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Andrew Scheer
(Regina—Qu'Appelle)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Peter Schiefke
(Vaudreuil—Soulanges)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Jamie Schmale
(Haliburton—Kawartha Lakes—Brock)
Conservative Yea
Mrs. Deborah Schulte
(King—Vaughan)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Marc Serré
(Nickel Belt)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Judy A. Sgro
(Humber River—Black Creek)
Liberal Nay
Mrs. Brenda Shanahan
(Châteauguay—Lacolle)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Terry Sheehan
(Sault Ste. Marie)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Martin Shields
(Bow River)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Jati Sidhu
(Mission—Matsqui—Fraser Canyon)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Sonia Sidhu
(Brampton South)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Gagan Sikand
(Mississauga—Streetsville)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Scott Simms
(Coast of Bays—Central—Notre Dame)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Amarjeet Sohi
(Edmonton Mill Woods)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Robert Sopuck
(Dauphin—Swan River—Neepawa)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Francesco Sorbara
(Vaughan—Woodbridge)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Bruce Stanton
(Simcoe North)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Gabriel Ste-Marie
(Joliette)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Kennedy Stewart
(Burnaby South)
NDP Yea
Mrs. Shannon Stubbs
(Lakeland)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Geng Tan
(Don Valley North)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Filomena Tassi
(Hamilton West—Ancaster—Dundas)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Luc Thériault
(Montcalm)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. David Tilson
(Dufferin—Caledon)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Brad Trost
(Saskatoon—University)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Karine Trudel
(Jonquière)
NDP Yea
Mr. Dave Van Kesteren
(Chatham-Kent—Leamington)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Peter Van Loan
(York—Simcoe)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Dan Vandal
(Saint Boniface—Saint Vital)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Anita Vandenbeld
(Ottawa West—Nepean)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Adam Vaughan
(Spadina—Fort York)
Liberal Nay
Mrs. Karen Vecchio
(Elgin—Middlesex—London)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Arnold Viersen
(Peace River—Westlock)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Arif Virani
(Parkdale—High Park)
Liberal Nay
Mrs. Cathay Wagantall
(Yorkton—Melville)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Mark Warawa
(Langley—Aldergrove)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Chris Warkentin
(Grande Prairie—Mackenzie)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Dianne L. Watts
(South Surrey—White Rock)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Kevin Waugh
(Saskatoon—Grasswood)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Len Webber
(Calgary Confederation)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Erin Weir
(Regina—Lewvan)
NDP Yea
Mr. Nick Whalen
(St. John's East)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Jonathan Wilkinson
(North Vancouver)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Jody Wilson-Raybould
(Vancouver Granville)
Liberal Nay
Mrs. Alice Wong
(Richmond Centre)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Borys Wrzesnewskyj
(Etobicoke Centre)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Kate Young
(London West)
Liberal Nay
Mr. David Yurdiga
(Fort McMurray—Cold Lake)
Conservative Yea
Mrs. Salma Zahid
(Scarborough Centre)
Liberal Nay
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Ziad Aboultaif
(Edmonton Manning)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Rona Ambrose
(Sturgeon River—Parkland)
Conservative Yea
Mr. John Barlow
(Foothills)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Randy Boissonnault
(Edmonton Centre)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Blaine Calkins
(Red Deer—Lacombe)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Michael Cooper
(St. Albert—Edmonton)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Kerry Diotte
(Edmonton Griesbach)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Earl Dreeshen
(Red Deer—Mountain View)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Linda Duncan
(Edmonton Strathcona)
NDP Yea
Mr. Jim Eglinski
(Yellowhead)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Garnett Genuis
(Sherwood Park—Fort Saskatchewan)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Rachael Harder
(Lethbridge)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Kent Hehr
(Calgary Centre)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Matt Jeneroux
(Edmonton Riverbend)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Darshan Singh Kang
(Calgary Skyview)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Pat Kelly
(Calgary Rocky Ridge)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Tom Kmiec
(Calgary Shepard)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Mike Lake
(Edmonton—Wetaskiwin)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Ron Liepert
(Calgary Signal Hill)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Kelly McCauley
(Edmonton West)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Glen Motz
(Medicine Hat—Cardston—Warner)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Michelle Rempel
(Calgary Nose Hill)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Blake Richards
(Banff—Airdrie)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Martin Shields
(Bow River)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Amarjeet Sohi
(Edmonton Mill Woods)
Liberal Nay
Mrs. Shannon Stubbs
(Lakeland)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Arnold Viersen
(Peace River—Westlock)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Chris Warkentin
(Grande Prairie—Mackenzie)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Len Webber
(Calgary Confederation)
Conservative Yea
Mr. David Yurdiga
(Fort McMurray—Cold Lake)
Conservative Yea
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Dan Albas
(Central Okanagan—Similkameen—Nicola)
Conservative Yea
Mr. John Aldag
(Cloverdale—Langley City)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Mel Arnold
(North Okanagan—Shuswap)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Terry Beech
(Burnaby North—Seymour)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Rachel Blaney
(North Island—Powell River)
NDP Yea
Mr. Richard Cannings
(South Okanagan—West Kootenay)
NDP Yea
Mr. Nathan Cullen
(Skeena—Bulkley Valley)
NDP Yea
Mr. Don Davies
(Vancouver Kingsway)
NDP Yea
Mr. Sukh Dhaliwal
(Surrey—Newton)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Todd Doherty
(Cariboo—Prince George)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Fin Donnelly
(Port Moody—Coquitlam)
NDP Yea
Mr. Ed Fast
(Abbotsford)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Hedy Fry
(Vancouver Centre)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Pam Goldsmith-Jones
(West Vancouver—Sunshine Coast—Sea to Sky Country)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Ken Hardie
(Fleetwood—Port Kells)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Gord Johns
(Courtenay—Alberni)
NDP Yea
Mr. Peter Julian
(New Westminster—Burnaby)
NDP Yea
Ms. Jenny Kwan
(Vancouver East)
NDP Yea
Mr. Alistair MacGregor
(Cowichan—Malahat—Langford)
NDP Yea
Ms. Sheila Malcolmson
(Nanaimo—Ladysmith)
NDP Yea
Ms. Elizabeth May
(Saanich—Gulf Islands)
Green Party Yea
Mr. Ron McKinnon
(Coquitlam—Port Coquitlam)
Liberal Yea
Mrs. Cathy McLeod
(Kamloops—Thompson—Cariboo)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Joyce Murray
(Vancouver Quadra)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Joe Peschisolido
(Steveston—Richmond East)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Carla Qualtrough
(Delta)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Murray Rankin
(Victoria)
NDP Yea
Mr. Dan Ruimy
(Pitt Meadows—Maple Ridge)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Harjit S. Sajjan
(Vancouver South)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Randeep Sarai
(Surrey Centre)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Jati Sidhu
(Mission—Matsqui—Fraser Canyon)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Kennedy Stewart
(Burnaby South)
NDP Yea
Mr. Mark Warawa
(Langley—Aldergrove)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Dianne L. Watts
(South Surrey—White Rock)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Jonathan Wilkinson
(North Vancouver)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Jody Wilson-Raybould
(Vancouver Granville)
Liberal Nay
Mrs. Alice Wong
(Richmond Centre)
Conservative Yea
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Ms. Niki Ashton
(Churchill—Keewatinook Aski)
NDP Yea
Ms. Candice Bergen
(Portage—Lisgar)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Daniel Blaikie
(Elmwood—Transcona)
NDP Yea
Mr. Terry Duguid
(Winnipeg South)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Doug Eyolfson
(Charleswood—St. James—Assiniboia—Headingley)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Ted Falk
(Provencher)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Kevin Lamoureux
(Winnipeg North)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Larry Maguire
(Brandon—Souris)
Conservative Yea
Ms. MaryAnn Mihychuk
(Kildonan—St. Paul)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Robert-Falcon Ouellette
(Winnipeg Centre)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Robert Sopuck
(Dauphin—Swan River—Neepawa)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Dan Vandal
(Saint Boniface—Saint Vital)
Liberal Nay
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. René Arseneault
(Madawaska—Restigouche)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Serge Cormier
(Acadie—Bathurst)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Matt DeCourcey
(Fredericton)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Pat Finnigan
(Miramichi—Grand Lake)
Liberal Nay
Mr. T.J. Harvey
(Tobique—Mactaquac)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Dominic LeBlanc
(Beauséjour)
Liberal Nay
Mrs. Alaina Lockhart
(Fundy Royal)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Wayne Long
(Saint John—Rothesay)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Karen Ludwig
(New Brunswick Southwest)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Ginette Petitpas Taylor
(Moncton—Riverview—Dieppe)
Liberal Nay
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Ms. Judy Foote
(Bonavista—Burin—Trinity)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Gudie Hutchings
(Long Range Mountains)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Yvonne Jones
(Labrador)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Ken McDonald
(Avalon)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Seamus O'Regan
(St. John's South—Mount Pearl)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Scott Simms
(Coast of Bays—Central—Notre Dame)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Nick Whalen
(St. John's East)
Liberal Nay
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Michael McLeod
(Northwest Territories)
Liberal Nay
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Scott Brison
(Kings—Hants)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Bill Casey
(Cumberland—Colchester)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Rodger Cuzner
(Cape Breton—Canso)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Mark Eyking
(Sydney—Victoria)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Andy Fillmore
(Halifax)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Sean Fraser
(Central Nova)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Colin Fraser
(West Nova)
Liberal Yea
Mrs. Bernadette Jordan
(South Shore—St. Margarets)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Darrell Samson
(Sackville—Preston—Chezzetcook)
Liberal Yea
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Harold Albrecht
(Kitchener—Conestoga)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Omar Alghabra
(Mississauga Centre)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Dean Allison
(Niagara West)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Gary Anandasangaree
(Scarborough—Rouge Park)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Chandra Arya
(Nepean)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Vance Badawey
(Niagara Centre)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Navdeep Bains
(Mississauga—Malton)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Chris Bittle
(St. Catharines)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Bill Blair
(Scarborough Southwest)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Mike Bossio
(Hastings—Lennox and Addington)
Liberal Nay
Mr. John Brassard
(Barrie—Innisfil)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Bob Bratina
(Hamilton East—Stoney Creek)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Gordon Brown
(Leeds—Grenville—Thousand Islands and Rideau Lakes)
Conservative Yea
Mrs. Celina Caesar-Chavannes
(Whitby)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Colin Carrie
(Oshawa)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Bardish Chagger
(Waterloo)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Arnold Chan
(Scarborough—Agincourt)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Shaun Chen
(Scarborough North)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Michael Chong
(Wellington—Halton Hills)
Conservative Yea
Mr. David Christopherson
(Hamilton Centre)
NDP Yea
Mr. Tony Clement
(Parry Sound—Muskoka)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Julie Dabrusin
(Toronto—Danforth)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Pam Damoff
(Oakville North—Burlington)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Francis Drouin
(Glengarry—Prescott—Russell)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Kirsty Duncan
(Etobicoke North)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Scott Duvall
(Hamilton Mountain)
NDP Yea
Ms. Julie Dzerowicz
(Davenport)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Ali Ehsassi
(Willowdale)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Neil Ellis
(Bay of Quinte)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Nathaniel Erskine-Smith
(Beaches—East York)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Diane Finley
(Haldimand—Norfolk)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Peter Fonseca
(Mississauga East—Cooksville)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Peter Fragiskatos
(London North Centre)
Liberal Paired
Ms. Marilyn Gladu
(Sarnia—Lambton)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Raj Grewal
(Brampton East)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Patty Hajdu
(Thunder Bay—Superior North)
Liberal Nay
Mrs. Carol Hughes
(Algoma—Manitoulin—Kapuskasing)
NDP Yea
Mr. Ahmed Hussen
(York South—Weston)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Majid Jowhari
(Richmond Hill)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Peter Kent
(Thornhill)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Kamal Khera
(Brampton West)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Guy Lauzon
(Stormont—Dundas—South Glengarry)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Paul Lefebvre
(Sudbury)
Liberal Yea
Ms. K. Kellie Leitch
(Simcoe—Grey)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Andrew Leslie
(Orléans)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Ben Lobb
(Huron—Bruce)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Lloyd Longfield
(Guelph)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Dave MacKenzie
(Oxford)
Conservative Yea
Mr. James Maloney
(Etobicoke—Lakeshore)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Brian Masse
(Windsor West)
NDP Yea
Ms. Irene Mathyssen
(London—Fanshawe)
NDP Yea
Mr. Phil McColeman
(Brantford—Brant)
Conservative Yea
Mr. David McGuinty
(Ottawa South)
Liberal Nay
Mr. John McKay
(Scarborough—Guildwood)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Catherine McKenna
(Ottawa Centre)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Marco Mendicino
(Eglinton—Lawrence)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Maryam Monsef
(Peterborough—Kawartha)
Liberal Nay
Mr. John Nater
(Perth—Wellington)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Rob Nicholson
(Niagara Falls)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Alexander Nuttall
(Barrie—Springwater—Oro-Medonte)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Jennifer O'Connell
(Pickering—Uxbridge)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Robert Oliphant
(Don Valley West)
Liberal Nay
Mr. John Oliver
(Oakville)
Liberal Nay
Mrs. Jane Philpott
(Markham—Stouffville)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Pierre Poilievre
(Carleton)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Tracey Ramsey
(Essex)
NDP Yea
Ms. Yasmin Ratansi
(Don Valley East)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Scott Reid
(Lanark—Frontenac—Kingston)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Anthony Rota
(Nipissing—Timiskaming)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Kim Rudd
(Northumberland—Peterborough South)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Don Rusnak
(Thunder Bay—Rainy River)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Ruby Sahota
(Brampton North)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Raj Saini
(Kitchener Centre)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Ramesh Sangha
(Brampton Centre)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Bob Saroya
(Markham—Unionville)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Jamie Schmale
(Haliburton—Kawartha Lakes—Brock)
Conservative Yea
Mrs. Deborah Schulte
(King—Vaughan)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Marc Serré
(Nickel Belt)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Judy A. Sgro
(Humber River—Black Creek)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Terry Sheehan
(Sault Ste. Marie)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Sonia Sidhu
(Brampton South)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Gagan Sikand
(Mississauga—Streetsville)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Francesco Sorbara
(Vaughan—Woodbridge)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Bruce Stanton
(Simcoe North)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Geng Tan
(Don Valley North)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Filomena Tassi
(Hamilton West—Ancaster—Dundas)
Liberal Nay
Mr. David Tilson
(Dufferin—Caledon)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Dave Van Kesteren
(Chatham-Kent—Leamington)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Peter Van Loan
(York—Simcoe)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Anita Vandenbeld
(Ottawa West—Nepean)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Adam Vaughan
(Spadina—Fort York)
Liberal Nay
Mrs. Karen Vecchio
(Elgin—Middlesex—London)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Arif Virani
(Parkdale—High Park)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Borys Wrzesnewskyj
(Etobicoke Centre)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Kate Young
(London West)
Liberal Nay
Mrs. Salma Zahid
(Scarborough Centre)
Liberal Nay
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Sean Casey
(Charlottetown)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Wayne Easter
(Malpeque)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Robert Morrissey
(Egmont)
Liberal Nay
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. William Amos
(Pontiac)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Robert Aubin
(Trois-Rivières)
NDP Yea
Mr. Ramez Ayoub
(Thérèse-De Blainville)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Xavier Barsalou-Duval
(Pierre-Boucher—Les Patriotes—Verchères)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Frank Baylis
(Pierrefonds—Dollard)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Mario Beaulieu
(La Pointe-de-l'Île)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Luc Berthold
(Mégantic—L'Érable)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Marie-Claude Bibeau
(Compton—Stanstead)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Michel Boudrias
(Terrebonne)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Alexandre Boulerice
(Rosemont—La Petite-Patrie)
NDP Yea
Ms. Marjolaine Boutin-Sweet
(Hochelaga)
NDP Yea
Mr. Pierre Breton
(Shefford)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Ruth Ellen Brosseau
(Berthier—Maskinongé)
NDP Yea
Mr. François Choquette
(Drummond)
NDP Yea
Mr. Gérard Deltell
(Louis-Saint-Laurent)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Anju Dhillon
(Dorval—Lachine—LaSalle)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Nicola Di Iorio
(Saint-Léonard—Saint-Michel)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Matthew Dubé
(Beloeil—Chambly)
NDP Yea
Mr. Emmanuel Dubourg
(Bourassa)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Jean-Yves Duclos
(Québec)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Pierre-Luc Dusseault
(Sherbrooke)
NDP Yea
Mr. Fayçal El-Khoury
(Laval—Les Îles)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Greg Fergus
(Hull—Aylmer)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Rhéal Fortin
(Rivière-du-Nord)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Marc Garneau
(Notre-Dame-de-Grâce—Westmount)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Bernard Généreux
(Montmagny—L'Islet—Kamouraska—Rivière-du-Loup)
Conservative Yea
Mrs. Marilène Gill
(Manicouagan)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Joël Godin
(Portneuf—Jacques-Cartier)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Jacques Gourde
(Lévis—Lotbinière)
Conservative Yea
Mr. David de Burgh Graham
(Laurentides—Labelle)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Anthony Housefather
(Mount Royal)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Angelo Iacono
(Alfred-Pellan)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Mélanie Joly
(Ahuntsic-Cartierville)
Liberal Nay
Mr. David Lametti
(LaSalle—Émard—Verdun)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Linda Lapointe
(Rivière-des-Mille-Îles)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Stéphane Lauzon
(Argenteuil—La Petite-Nation)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Hélène Laverdière
(Laurier—Sainte-Marie)
NDP Yea
Mrs. Diane Lebouthillier
(Gaspésie—Les Îles-de-la-Madeleine)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Denis Lemieux
(Chicoutimi—Le Fjord)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Joël Lightbound
(Louis-Hébert)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Steven MacKinnon
(Gatineau)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Simon Marcil
(Mirabel)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Rémi Massé
(Avignon—La Mitis—Matane—Matapédia)
Liberal Nay
Mrs. Alexandra Mendès
(Brossard—Saint-Lambert)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Marc Miller
(Ville-Marie—Le Sud-Ouest—Île-des-Soeurs)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Christine Moore
(Abitibi—Témiscamingue)
NDP Paired
Mr. Thomas Mulcair
(Outremont)
NDP Yea
Mr. Pierre Nantel
(Longueuil—Saint-Hubert)
NDP Yea
Mrs. Eva Nassif
(Vimy)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Denis Paradis
(Brome—Missisquoi)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Monique Pauzé
(Repentigny)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Michel Picard
(Montarville)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Louis Plamondon
(Bécancour—Nicolet—Saurel)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Jean-Claude Poissant
(La Prairie)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Anne Minh-Thu Quach
(Salaberry—Suroît)
NDP Yea
Mr. Alain Rayes
(Richmond—Arthabaska)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Jean Rioux
(Saint-Jean)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Pablo Rodriguez
(Honoré-Mercier)
Liberal Nay
Mrs. Sherry Romanado
(Longueuil—Charles-LeMoyne)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Romeo Saganash
(Abitibi—Baie-James—Nunavik—Eeyou)
NDP Yea
Ms. Brigitte Sansoucy
(Saint-Hyacinthe—Bagot)
NDP Yea
Mr. Peter Schiefke
(Vaudreuil—Soulanges)
Liberal Yea
Mrs. Brenda Shanahan
(Châteauguay—Lacolle)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Gabriel Ste-Marie
(Joliette)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Luc Thériault
(Montcalm)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Ms. Karine Trudel
(Jonquière)
NDP Yea
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mrs. Kelly Block
(Carlton Trail—Eagle Creek)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Ralph Goodale
(Regina—Wascana)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Randy Hoback
(Prince Albert)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Georgina Jolibois
(Desnethé—Missinippi—Churchill River)
NDP Yea
Mr. Robert Kitchen
(Souris—Moose Mountain)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Tom Lukiwski
(Moose Jaw—Lake Centre—Lanigan)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Gerry Ritz
(Battlefords—Lloydminster)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Andrew Scheer
(Regina—Qu'Appelle)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Brad Trost
(Saskatoon—University)
Conservative Yea
Mrs. Cathay Wagantall
(Yorkton—Melville)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Kevin Waugh
(Saskatoon—Grasswood)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Erin Weir
(Regina—Lewvan)
NDP Yea
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Larry Bagnell
(Yukon)
Liberal Nay
Member of Parliament Province / Territory Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. John Aldag
(Cloverdale—Langley City)
British Columbia Nay
Mr. Omar Alghabra
(Mississauga Centre)
Ontario Nay
Mr. William Amos
(Pontiac)
Quebec Nay
Mr. Gary Anandasangaree
(Scarborough—Rouge Park)
Ontario Nay
Mr. René Arseneault
(Madawaska—Restigouche)
New Brunswick Nay
Mr. Chandra Arya
(Nepean)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Ramez Ayoub
(Thérèse-De Blainville)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Vance Badawey
(Niagara Centre)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Larry Bagnell
(Yukon)
Yukon Nay
Mr. Navdeep Bains
(Mississauga—Malton)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Frank Baylis
(Pierrefonds—Dollard)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Terry Beech
(Burnaby North—Seymour)
British Columbia Nay
Ms. Marie-Claude Bibeau
(Compton—Stanstead)
Quebec Nay
Mr. Chris Bittle
(St. Catharines)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Bill Blair
(Scarborough Southwest)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Randy Boissonnault
(Edmonton Centre)
Alberta Nay
Mr. Mike Bossio
(Hastings—Lennox and Addington)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Bob Bratina
(Hamilton East—Stoney Creek)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Pierre Breton
(Shefford)
Quebec Nay
Mr. Scott Brison
(Kings—Hants)
Nova Scotia Nay
Mrs. Celina Caesar-Chavannes
(Whitby)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Sean Casey
(Charlottetown)
Prince Edward Island Nay
Mr. Bill Casey
(Cumberland—Colchester)
Nova Scotia Nay
Ms. Bardish Chagger
(Waterloo)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Arnold Chan
(Scarborough—Agincourt)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Shaun Chen
(Scarborough North)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Serge Cormier
(Acadie—Bathurst)
New Brunswick Nay
Mr. Rodger Cuzner
(Cape Breton—Canso)
Nova Scotia Nay
Ms. Julie Dabrusin
(Toronto—Danforth)
Ontario Nay
Ms. Pam Damoff
(Oakville North—Burlington)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Matt DeCourcey
(Fredericton)
New Brunswick Nay
Mr. Sukh Dhaliwal
(Surrey—Newton)
British Columbia Nay
Ms. Anju Dhillon
(Dorval—Lachine—LaSalle)
Quebec Nay
Mr. Nicola Di Iorio
(Saint-Léonard—Saint-Michel)
Quebec Nay
Mr. Francis Drouin
(Glengarry—Prescott—Russell)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Emmanuel Dubourg
(Bourassa)
Quebec Nay
Mr. Jean-Yves Duclos
(Québec)
Quebec Nay
Mr. Terry Duguid
(Winnipeg South)
Manitoba Nay
Ms. Kirsty Duncan
(Etobicoke North)
Ontario Nay
Ms. Julie Dzerowicz
(Davenport)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Wayne Easter
(Malpeque)
Prince Edward Island Nay
Mr. Ali Ehsassi
(Willowdale)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Fayçal El-Khoury
(Laval—Les Îles)
Quebec Nay
Mr. Neil Ellis
(Bay of Quinte)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Nathaniel Erskine-Smith
(Beaches—East York)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Mark Eyking
(Sydney—Victoria)
Nova Scotia Nay
Mr. Doug Eyolfson
(Charleswood—St. James—Assiniboia—Headingley)
Manitoba Nay
Mr. Greg Fergus
(Hull—Aylmer)
Quebec Nay
Mr. Andy Fillmore
(Halifax)
Nova Scotia Nay
Mr. Pat Finnigan
(Miramichi—Grand Lake)
New Brunswick Nay
Mr. Peter Fonseca
(Mississauga East—Cooksville)
Ontario Nay
Ms. Judy Foote
(Bonavista—Burin—Trinity)
Newfoundland and Labrador Nay
Mr. Peter Fragiskatos
(London North Centre)
Ontario Paired
Mr. Sean Fraser
(Central Nova)
Nova Scotia Yea
Mr. Colin Fraser
(West Nova)
Nova Scotia Yea
Ms. Hedy Fry
(Vancouver Centre)
British Columbia Nay
Mr. Marc Garneau
(Notre-Dame-de-Grâce—Westmount)
Quebec Nay
Ms. Pam Goldsmith-Jones
(West Vancouver—Sunshine Coast—Sea to Sky Country)
British Columbia Nay
Mr. Ralph Goodale
(Regina—Wascana)
Saskatchewan Nay
Mr. David de Burgh Graham
(Laurentides—Labelle)
Quebec Nay
Mr. Raj Grewal
(Brampton East)
Ontario Nay
Ms. Patty Hajdu
(Thunder Bay—Superior North)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Ken Hardie
(Fleetwood—Port Kells)
British Columbia Yea
Mr. T.J. Harvey
(Tobique—Mactaquac)
New Brunswick Yea
Mr. Kent Hehr
(Calgary Centre)
Alberta Nay
Mr. Anthony Housefather
(Mount Royal)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Ahmed Hussen
(York South—Weston)
Ontario Nay
Ms. Gudie Hutchings
(Long Range Mountains)
Newfoundland and Labrador Nay
Mr. Angelo Iacono
(Alfred-Pellan)
Quebec Nay
Ms. Mélanie Joly
(Ahuntsic-Cartierville)
Quebec Nay
Ms. Yvonne Jones
(Labrador)
Newfoundland and Labrador Nay
Mrs. Bernadette Jordan
(South Shore—St. Margarets)
Nova Scotia Yea
Mr. Majid Jowhari
(Richmond Hill)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Darshan Singh Kang
(Calgary Skyview)
Alberta Yea
Ms. Kamal Khera
(Brampton West)
Ontario Nay
Mr. David Lametti
(LaSalle—Émard—Verdun)
Quebec Nay
Mr. Kevin Lamoureux
(Winnipeg North)
Manitoba Nay
Ms. Linda Lapointe
(Rivière-des-Mille-Îles)
Quebec Nay
Mr. Stéphane Lauzon
(Argenteuil—La Petite-Nation)
Quebec Nay
Mr. Dominic LeBlanc
(Beauséjour)
New Brunswick Nay
Mrs. Diane Lebouthillier
(Gaspésie—Les Îles-de-la-Madeleine)
Quebec Nay
Mr. Paul Lefebvre
(Sudbury)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Denis Lemieux
(Chicoutimi—Le Fjord)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Andrew Leslie
(Orléans)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Joël Lightbound
(Louis-Hébert)
Quebec Nay
Mrs. Alaina Lockhart
(Fundy Royal)
New Brunswick Nay
Mr. Wayne Long
(Saint John—Rothesay)
New Brunswick Nay
Mr. Lloyd Longfield
(Guelph)
Ontario Nay
Ms. Karen Ludwig
(New Brunswick Southwest)
New Brunswick Nay
Mr. Steven MacKinnon
(Gatineau)
Quebec Nay
Mr. James Maloney
(Etobicoke—Lakeshore)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Rémi Massé
(Avignon—La Mitis—Matane—Matapédia)
Quebec Nay
Mr. Ken McDonald
(Avalon)
Newfoundland and Labrador Nay
Mr. David McGuinty
(Ottawa South)
Ontario Nay
Mr. John McKay
(Scarborough—Guildwood)
Ontario Nay
Ms. Catherine McKenna
(Ottawa Centre)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Ron McKinnon
(Coquitlam—Port Coquitlam)
British Columbia Yea
Mr. Michael McLeod
(Northwest Territories)
Northwest Territories Nay
Mrs. Alexandra Mendès
(Brossard—Saint-Lambert)
Quebec Nay
Mr. Marco Mendicino
(Eglinton—Lawrence)
Ontario Nay
Ms. MaryAnn Mihychuk
(Kildonan—St. Paul)
Manitoba Nay
Mr. Marc Miller
(Ville-Marie—Le Sud-Ouest—Île-des-Soeurs)
Quebec Nay
Ms. Maryam Monsef
(Peterborough—Kawartha)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Robert Morrissey
(Egmont)
Prince Edward Island Nay
Ms. Joyce Murray
(Vancouver Quadra)
British Columbia Nay
Mrs. Eva Nassif
(Vimy)
Quebec Nay
Ms. Jennifer O'Connell
(Pickering—Uxbridge)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Robert Oliphant
(Don Valley West)
Ontario Nay
Mr. John Oliver
(Oakville)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Seamus O'Regan
(St. John's South—Mount Pearl)
Newfoundland and Labrador Nay
Mr. Robert-Falcon Ouellette
(Winnipeg Centre)
Manitoba Nay
Mr. Denis Paradis
(Brome—Missisquoi)
Quebec Nay
Mr. Joe Peschisolido
(Steveston—Richmond East)
British Columbia Nay
Ms. Ginette Petitpas Taylor
(Moncton—Riverview—Dieppe)
New Brunswick Nay
Mrs. Jane Philpott
(Markham—Stouffville)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Michel Picard
(Montarville)
Quebec Nay
Mr. Jean-Claude Poissant
(La Prairie)
Quebec Nay
Ms. Carla Qualtrough
(Delta)
British Columbia Nay
Ms. Yasmin Ratansi
(Don Valley East)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Jean Rioux
(Saint-Jean)
Quebec Nay
Mr. Pablo Rodriguez
(Honoré-Mercier)
Quebec Nay
Mrs. Sherry Romanado
(Longueuil—Charles-LeMoyne)
Quebec Nay
Mr. Anthony Rota
(Nipissing—Timiskaming)
Ontario Yea
Ms. Kim Rudd
(Northumberland—Peterborough South)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Dan Ruimy
(Pitt Meadows—Maple Ridge)
British Columbia Yea
Mr. Don Rusnak
(Thunder Bay—Rainy River)
Ontario Nay
Ms. Ruby Sahota
(Brampton North)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Raj Saini
(Kitchener Centre)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Harjit S. Sajjan
(Vancouver South)
British Columbia Nay
Mr. Darrell Samson
(Sackville—Preston—Chezzetcook)
Nova Scotia Yea
Mr. Ramesh Sangha
(Brampton Centre)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Randeep Sarai
(Surrey Centre)
British Columbia Nay
Mr. Peter Schiefke
(Vaudreuil—Soulanges)
Quebec Yea
Mrs. Deborah Schulte
(King—Vaughan)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Marc Serré
(Nickel Belt)
Ontario Nay
Ms. Judy A. Sgro
(Humber River—Black Creek)
Ontario Nay
Mrs. Brenda Shanahan
(Châteauguay—Lacolle)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Terry Sheehan
(Sault Ste. Marie)
Ontario Nay
Ms. Sonia Sidhu
(Brampton South)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Jati Sidhu
(Mission—Matsqui—Fraser Canyon)
British Columbia Nay
Mr. Gagan Sikand
(Mississauga—Streetsville)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Scott Simms
(Coast of Bays—Central—Notre Dame)
Newfoundland and Labrador Nay
Mr. Amarjeet Sohi
(Edmonton Mill Woods)
Alberta Nay
Mr. Francesco Sorbara
(Vaughan—Woodbridge)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Geng Tan
(Don Valley North)
Ontario Nay
Ms. Filomena Tassi
(Hamilton West—Ancaster—Dundas)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Dan Vandal
(Saint Boniface—Saint Vital)
Manitoba Nay
Ms. Anita Vandenbeld
(Ottawa West—Nepean)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Adam Vaughan
(Spadina—Fort York)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Arif Virani
(Parkdale—High Park)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Nick Whalen
(St. John's East)
Newfoundland and Labrador Nay
Mr. Jonathan Wilkinson
(North Vancouver)
British Columbia Nay
Ms. Jody Wilson-Raybould
(Vancouver Granville)
British Columbia Nay
Mr. Borys Wrzesnewskyj
(Etobicoke Centre)
Ontario Yea
Ms. Kate Young
(London West)
Ontario Nay
Mrs. Salma Zahid
(Scarborough Centre)
Ontario Nay
Member of Parliament Province / Territory Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Ziad Aboultaif
(Edmonton Manning)
Alberta Yea
Mr. Dan Albas
(Central Okanagan—Similkameen—Nicola)
British Columbia Yea
Mr. Harold Albrecht
(Kitchener—Conestoga)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Dean Allison
(Niagara West)
Ontario Yea
Ms. Rona Ambrose
(Sturgeon River—Parkland)
Alberta Yea
Mr. Mel Arnold
(North Okanagan—Shuswap)
British Columbia Yea
Mr. John Barlow
(Foothills)
Alberta Yea
Ms. Candice Bergen
(Portage—Lisgar)
Manitoba Yea
Mr. Luc Berthold
(Mégantic—L'Érable)
Quebec Yea
Mrs. Kelly Block
(Carlton Trail—Eagle Creek)
Saskatchewan Yea
Mr. John Brassard
(Barrie—Innisfil)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Gordon Brown
(Leeds—Grenville—Thousand Islands and Rideau Lakes)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Blaine Calkins
(Red Deer—Lacombe)
Alberta Yea
Mr. Colin Carrie
(Oshawa)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Michael Chong
(Wellington—Halton Hills)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Tony Clement
(Parry Sound—Muskoka)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Michael Cooper
(St. Albert—Edmonton)
Alberta Yea
Mr. Gérard Deltell
(Louis-Saint-Laurent)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Kerry Diotte
(Edmonton Griesbach)
Alberta Yea
Mr. Todd Doherty
(Cariboo—Prince George)
British Columbia Yea
Mr. Earl Dreeshen
(Red Deer—Mountain View)
Alberta Yea
Mr. Jim Eglinski
(Yellowhead)
Alberta Yea
Mr. Ted Falk
(Provencher)
Manitoba Yea
Mr. Ed Fast
(Abbotsford)
British Columbia Yea
Ms. Diane Finley
(Haldimand—Norfolk)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Bernard Généreux
(Montmagny—L'Islet—Kamouraska—Rivière-du-Loup)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Garnett Genuis
(Sherwood Park—Fort Saskatchewan)
Alberta Yea
Ms. Marilyn Gladu
(Sarnia—Lambton)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Joël Godin
(Portneuf—Jacques-Cartier)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Jacques Gourde
(Lévis—Lotbinière)
Quebec Yea
Ms. Rachael Harder
(Lethbridge)
Alberta Yea
Mr. Randy Hoback
(Prince Albert)
Saskatchewan Yea
Mr. Matt Jeneroux
(Edmonton Riverbend)
Alberta Yea
Mr. Pat Kelly
(Calgary Rocky Ridge)
Alberta Yea
Mr. Peter Kent
(Thornhill)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Robert Kitchen
(Souris—Moose Mountain)
Saskatchewan Yea
Mr. Tom Kmiec
(Calgary Shepard)
Alberta Yea
Mr. Mike Lake
(Edmonton—Wetaskiwin)
Alberta Yea
Mr. Guy Lauzon
(Stormont—Dundas—South Glengarry)
Ontario Yea
Ms. K. Kellie Leitch
(Simcoe—Grey)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Ron Liepert
(Calgary Signal Hill)
Alberta Yea
Mr. Ben Lobb
(Huron—Bruce)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Tom Lukiwski
(Moose Jaw—Lake Centre—Lanigan)
Saskatchewan Yea
Mr. Dave MacKenzie
(Oxford)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Larry Maguire
(Brandon—Souris)
Manitoba Yea
Mr. Kelly McCauley
(Edmonton West)
Alberta Yea
Mr. Phil McColeman
(Brantford—Brant)
Ontario Yea
Mrs. Cathy McLeod
(Kamloops—Thompson—Cariboo)
British Columbia Yea
Mr. Glen Motz
(Medicine Hat—Cardston—Warner)
Alberta Yea
Mr. John Nater
(Perth—Wellington)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Rob Nicholson
(Niagara Falls)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Alexander Nuttall
(Barrie—Springwater—Oro-Medonte)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Pierre Poilievre
(Carleton)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Alain Rayes
(Richmond—Arthabaska)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Scott Reid
(Lanark—Frontenac—Kingston)
Ontario Yea
Ms. Michelle Rempel
(Calgary Nose Hill)
Alberta Yea
Mr. Blake Richards
(Banff—Airdrie)
Alberta Yea
Mr. Gerry Ritz
(Battlefords—Lloydminster)
Saskatchewan Yea
Mr. Bob Saroya
(Markham—Unionville)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Andrew Scheer
(Regina—Qu'Appelle)
Saskatchewan Yea
Mr. Jamie Schmale
(Haliburton—Kawartha Lakes—Brock)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Martin Shields
(Bow River)
Alberta Yea
Mr. Robert Sopuck
(Dauphin—Swan River—Neepawa)
Manitoba Yea
Mr. Bruce Stanton
(Simcoe North)
Ontario Yea
Mrs. Shannon Stubbs
(Lakeland)
Alberta Yea
Mr. David Tilson
(Dufferin—Caledon)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Brad Trost
(Saskatoon—University)
Saskatchewan Yea
Mr. Dave Van Kesteren
(Chatham-Kent—Leamington)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Peter Van Loan
(York—Simcoe)
Ontario Yea
Mrs. Karen Vecchio
(Elgin—Middlesex—London)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Arnold Viersen
(Peace River—Westlock)
Alberta Yea
Mrs. Cathay Wagantall
(Yorkton—Melville)
Saskatchewan Yea
Mr. Mark Warawa
(Langley—Aldergrove)
British Columbia Yea
Mr. Chris Warkentin
(Grande Prairie—Mackenzie)
Alberta Yea
Ms. Dianne L. Watts
(South Surrey—White Rock)
British Columbia Yea
Mr. Kevin Waugh
(Saskatoon—Grasswood)
Saskatchewan Yea
Mr. Len Webber
(Calgary Confederation)
Alberta Yea
Mrs. Alice Wong
(Richmond Centre)
British Columbia Yea
Mr. David Yurdiga
(Fort McMurray—Cold Lake)
Alberta Yea
Member of Parliament Province / Territory Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Ms. Niki Ashton
(Churchill—Keewatinook Aski)
Manitoba Yea
Mr. Robert Aubin
(Trois-Rivières)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Daniel Blaikie
(Elmwood—Transcona)
Manitoba Yea
Ms. Rachel Blaney
(North Island—Powell River)
British Columbia Yea
Mr. Alexandre Boulerice
(Rosemont—La Petite-Patrie)
Quebec Yea
Ms. Marjolaine Boutin-Sweet
(Hochelaga)
Quebec Yea
Ms. Ruth Ellen Brosseau
(Berthier—Maskinongé)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Richard Cannings
(South Okanagan—West Kootenay)
British Columbia Yea
Mr. François Choquette
(Drummond)
Quebec Yea
Mr. David Christopherson
(Hamilton Centre)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Nathan Cullen
(Skeena—Bulkley Valley)
British Columbia Yea
Mr. Don Davies
(Vancouver Kingsway)
British Columbia Yea
Mr. Fin Donnelly
(Port Moody—Coquitlam)
British Columbia Yea
Mr. Matthew Dubé
(Beloeil—Chambly)
Quebec Yea
Ms. Linda Duncan
(Edmonton Strathcona)
Alberta Yea
Mr. Pierre-Luc Dusseault
(Sherbrooke)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Scott Duvall
(Hamilton Mountain)
Ontario Yea
Mrs. Carol Hughes
(Algoma—Manitoulin—Kapuskasing)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Gord Johns
(Courtenay—Alberni)
British Columbia Yea
Ms. Georgina Jolibois
(Desnethé—Missinippi—Churchill River)
Saskatchewan Yea
Mr. Peter Julian
(New Westminster—Burnaby)
British Columbia Yea
Ms. Jenny Kwan
(Vancouver East)
British Columbia Yea
Ms. Hélène Laverdière
(Laurier—Sainte-Marie)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Alistair MacGregor
(Cowichan—Malahat—Langford)
British Columbia Yea
Ms. Sheila Malcolmson
(Nanaimo—Ladysmith)
British Columbia Yea
Mr. Brian Masse
(Windsor West)
Ontario Yea
Ms. Irene Mathyssen
(London—Fanshawe)
Ontario Yea
Ms. Christine Moore
(Abitibi—Témiscamingue)
Quebec Paired
Mr. Thomas Mulcair
(Outremont)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Pierre Nantel
(Longueuil—Saint-Hubert)
Quebec Yea
Ms. Anne Minh-Thu Quach
(Salaberry—Suroît)
Quebec Yea
Ms. Tracey Ramsey
(Essex)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Murray Rankin
(Victoria)
British Columbia Yea
Mr. Romeo Saganash
(Abitibi—Baie-James—Nunavik—Eeyou)
Quebec Yea
Ms. Brigitte Sansoucy
(Saint-Hyacinthe—Bagot)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Kennedy Stewart
(Burnaby South)
British Columbia Yea
Ms. Karine Trudel
(Jonquière)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Erin Weir
(Regina—Lewvan)
Saskatchewan Yea
Member of Parliament Province / Territory Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Xavier Barsalou-Duval
(Pierre-Boucher—Les Patriotes—Verchères)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Mario Beaulieu
(La Pointe-de-l'Île)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Michel Boudrias
(Terrebonne)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Rhéal Fortin
(Rivière-du-Nord)
Quebec Yea
Mrs. Marilène Gill
(Manicouagan)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Simon Marcil
(Mirabel)
Quebec Yea
Ms. Monique Pauzé
(Repentigny)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Louis Plamondon
(Bécancour—Nicolet—Saurel)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Gabriel Ste-Marie
(Joliette)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Luc Thériault
(Montcalm)
Quebec Yea
Member of Parliament Province / Territory Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Ms. Elizabeth May
(Saanich—Gulf Islands)
British Columbia Yea
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Ziad Aboultaif
(Edmonton Manning)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Dan Albas
(Central Okanagan—Similkameen—Nicola)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Harold Albrecht
(Kitchener—Conestoga)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Dean Allison
(Niagara West)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Rona Ambrose
(Sturgeon River—Parkland)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Mel Arnold
(North Okanagan—Shuswap)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Chandra Arya
(Nepean)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Niki Ashton
(Churchill—Keewatinook Aski)
NDP Yea
Mr. Robert Aubin
(Trois-Rivières)
NDP Yea
Mr. Ramez Ayoub
(Thérèse-De Blainville)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Vance Badawey
(Niagara Centre)
Liberal Yea
Mr. John Barlow
(Foothills)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Xavier Barsalou-Duval
(Pierre-Boucher—Les Patriotes—Verchères)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Frank Baylis
(Pierrefonds—Dollard)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Mario Beaulieu
(La Pointe-de-l'Île)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Ms. Candice Bergen
(Portage—Lisgar)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Luc Berthold
(Mégantic—L'Érable)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Chris Bittle
(St. Catharines)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Daniel Blaikie
(Elmwood—Transcona)
NDP Yea
Ms. Rachel Blaney
(North Island—Powell River)
NDP Yea
Mrs. Kelly Block
(Carlton Trail—Eagle Creek)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Michel Boudrias
(Terrebonne)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Alexandre Boulerice
(Rosemont—La Petite-Patrie)
NDP Yea
Ms. Marjolaine Boutin-Sweet
(Hochelaga)
NDP Yea
Mr. John Brassard
(Barrie—Innisfil)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Bob Bratina
(Hamilton East—Stoney Creek)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Ruth Ellen Brosseau
(Berthier—Maskinongé)
NDP Yea
Mr. Gordon Brown
(Leeds—Grenville—Thousand Islands and Rideau Lakes)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Blaine Calkins
(Red Deer—Lacombe)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Richard Cannings
(South Okanagan—West Kootenay)
NDP Yea
Mr. Colin Carrie
(Oshawa)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Arnold Chan
(Scarborough—Agincourt)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Michael Chong
(Wellington—Halton Hills)
Conservative Yea
Mr. François Choquette
(Drummond)
NDP Yea
Mr. David Christopherson
(Hamilton Centre)
NDP Yea
Mr. Tony Clement
(Parry Sound—Muskoka)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Michael Cooper
(St. Albert—Edmonton)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Nathan Cullen
(Skeena—Bulkley Valley)
NDP Yea
Ms. Pam Damoff
(Oakville North—Burlington)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Don Davies
(Vancouver Kingsway)
NDP Yea
Mr. Gérard Deltell
(Louis-Saint-Laurent)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Kerry Diotte
(Edmonton Griesbach)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Todd Doherty
(Cariboo—Prince George)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Fin Donnelly
(Port Moody—Coquitlam)
NDP Yea
Mr. Earl Dreeshen
(Red Deer—Mountain View)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Matthew Dubé
(Beloeil—Chambly)
NDP Yea
Ms. Linda Duncan
(Edmonton Strathcona)
NDP Yea
Mr. Pierre-Luc Dusseault
(Sherbrooke)
NDP Yea
Mr. Scott Duvall
(Hamilton Mountain)
NDP Yea
Mr. Jim Eglinski
(Yellowhead)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Nathaniel Erskine-Smith
(Beaches—East York)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Ted Falk
(Provencher)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Ed Fast
(Abbotsford)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Diane Finley
(Haldimand—Norfolk)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Rhéal Fortin
(Rivière-du-Nord)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Sean Fraser
(Central Nova)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Colin Fraser
(West Nova)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Bernard Généreux
(Montmagny—L'Islet—Kamouraska—Rivière-du-Loup)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Garnett Genuis
(Sherwood Park—Fort Saskatchewan)
Conservative Yea
Mrs. Marilène Gill
(Manicouagan)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Ms. Marilyn Gladu
(Sarnia—Lambton)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Joël Godin
(Portneuf—Jacques-Cartier)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Jacques Gourde
(Lévis—Lotbinière)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Rachael Harder
(Lethbridge)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Ken Hardie
(Fleetwood—Port Kells)
Liberal Yea
Mr. T.J. Harvey
(Tobique—Mactaquac)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Randy Hoback
(Prince Albert)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Anthony Housefather
(Mount Royal)
Liberal Yea
Mrs. Carol Hughes
(Algoma—Manitoulin—Kapuskasing)
NDP Yea
Mr. Matt Jeneroux
(Edmonton Riverbend)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Gord Johns
(Courtenay—Alberni)
NDP Yea
Ms. Georgina Jolibois
(Desnethé—Missinippi—Churchill River)
NDP Yea
Mrs. Bernadette Jordan
(South Shore—St. Margarets)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Majid Jowhari
(Richmond Hill)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Peter Julian
(New Westminster—Burnaby)
NDP Yea
Mr. Darshan Singh Kang
(Calgary Skyview)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Pat Kelly
(Calgary Rocky Ridge)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Peter Kent
(Thornhill)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Robert Kitchen
(Souris—Moose Mountain)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Tom Kmiec
(Calgary Shepard)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Jenny Kwan
(Vancouver East)
NDP Yea
Mr. Mike Lake
(Edmonton—Wetaskiwin)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Guy Lauzon
(Stormont—Dundas—South Glengarry)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Hélène Laverdière
(Laurier—Sainte-Marie)
NDP Yea
Mr. Paul Lefebvre
(Sudbury)
Liberal Yea
Ms. K. Kellie Leitch
(Simcoe—Grey)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Denis Lemieux
(Chicoutimi—Le Fjord)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Ron Liepert
(Calgary Signal Hill)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Ben Lobb
(Huron—Bruce)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Tom Lukiwski
(Moose Jaw—Lake Centre—Lanigan)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Alistair MacGregor
(Cowichan—Malahat—Langford)
NDP Yea
Mr. Dave MacKenzie
(Oxford)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Larry Maguire
(Brandon—Souris)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Sheila Malcolmson
(Nanaimo—Ladysmith)
NDP Yea
Mr. Simon Marcil
(Mirabel)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Brian Masse
(Windsor West)
NDP Yea
Ms. Irene Mathyssen
(London—Fanshawe)
NDP Yea
Ms. Elizabeth May
(Saanich—Gulf Islands)
Green Party Yea
Mr. Kelly McCauley
(Edmonton West)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Phil McColeman
(Brantford—Brant)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Ron McKinnon
(Coquitlam—Port Coquitlam)
Liberal Yea
Mrs. Cathy McLeod
(Kamloops—Thompson—Cariboo)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Glen Motz
(Medicine Hat—Cardston—Warner)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Thomas Mulcair
(Outremont)
NDP Yea
Mr. Pierre Nantel
(Longueuil—Saint-Hubert)
NDP Yea
Mr. John Nater
(Perth—Wellington)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Rob Nicholson
(Niagara Falls)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Alexander Nuttall
(Barrie—Springwater—Oro-Medonte)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Monique Pauzé
(Repentigny)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Louis Plamondon
(Bécancour—Nicolet—Saurel)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Pierre Poilievre
(Carleton)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Anne Minh-Thu Quach
(Salaberry—Suroît)
NDP Yea
Ms. Tracey Ramsey
(Essex)
NDP Yea
Mr. Murray Rankin
(Victoria)
NDP Yea
Mr. Alain Rayes
(Richmond—Arthabaska)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Scott Reid
(Lanark—Frontenac—Kingston)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Michelle Rempel
(Calgary Nose Hill)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Blake Richards
(Banff—Airdrie)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Gerry Ritz
(Battlefords—Lloydminster)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Anthony Rota
(Nipissing—Timiskaming)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Dan Ruimy
(Pitt Meadows—Maple Ridge)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Romeo Saganash
(Abitibi—Baie-James—Nunavik—Eeyou)
NDP Yea
Mr. Darrell Samson
(Sackville—Preston—Chezzetcook)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Brigitte Sansoucy
(Saint-Hyacinthe—Bagot)
NDP Yea
Mr. Bob Saroya
(Markham—Unionville)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Andrew Scheer
(Regina—Qu'Appelle)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Peter Schiefke
(Vaudreuil—Soulanges)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Jamie Schmale
(Haliburton—Kawartha Lakes—Brock)
Conservative Yea
Mrs. Brenda Shanahan
(Châteauguay—Lacolle)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Martin Shields
(Bow River)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Gagan Sikand
(Mississauga—Streetsville)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Robert Sopuck
(Dauphin—Swan River—Neepawa)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Bruce Stanton
(Simcoe North)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Gabriel Ste-Marie
(Joliette)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Kennedy Stewart
(Burnaby South)
NDP Yea
Mrs. Shannon Stubbs
(Lakeland)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Luc Thériault
(Montcalm)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. David Tilson
(Dufferin—Caledon)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Brad Trost
(Saskatoon—University)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Karine Trudel
(Jonquière)
NDP Yea
Mr. Dave Van Kesteren
(Chatham-Kent—Leamington)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Peter Van Loan
(York—Simcoe)
Conservative Yea
Mrs. Karen Vecchio
(Elgin—Middlesex—London)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Arnold Viersen
(Peace River—Westlock)
Conservative Yea
Mrs. Cathay Wagantall
(Yorkton—Melville)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Mark Warawa
(Langley—Aldergrove)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Chris Warkentin
(Grande Prairie—Mackenzie)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Dianne L. Watts
(South Surrey—White Rock)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Kevin Waugh
(Saskatoon—Grasswood)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Len Webber
(Calgary Confederation)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Erin Weir
(Regina—Lewvan)
NDP Yea
Mrs. Alice Wong
(Richmond Centre)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Borys Wrzesnewskyj
(Etobicoke Centre)
Liberal Yea
Mr. David Yurdiga
(Fort McMurray—Cold Lake)
Conservative Yea
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. John Aldag
(Cloverdale—Langley City)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Omar Alghabra
(Mississauga Centre)
Liberal Nay
Mr. William Amos
(Pontiac)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Gary Anandasangaree
(Scarborough—Rouge Park)
Liberal Nay
Mr. René Arseneault
(Madawaska—Restigouche)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Larry Bagnell
(Yukon)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Navdeep Bains
(Mississauga—Malton)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Terry Beech
(Burnaby North—Seymour)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Marie-Claude Bibeau
(Compton—Stanstead)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Bill Blair
(Scarborough Southwest)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Randy Boissonnault
(Edmonton Centre)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Mike Bossio
(Hastings—Lennox and Addington)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Pierre Breton
(Shefford)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Scott Brison
(Kings—Hants)
Liberal Nay
Mrs. Celina Caesar-Chavannes
(Whitby)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Sean Casey
(Charlottetown)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Bill Casey
(Cumberland—Colchester)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Bardish Chagger
(Waterloo)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Shaun Chen
(Scarborough North)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Serge Cormier
(Acadie—Bathurst)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Rodger Cuzner
(Cape Breton—Canso)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Julie Dabrusin
(Toronto—Danforth)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Matt DeCourcey
(Fredericton)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Sukh Dhaliwal
(Surrey—Newton)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Anju Dhillon
(Dorval—Lachine—LaSalle)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Nicola Di Iorio
(Saint-Léonard—Saint-Michel)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Francis Drouin
(Glengarry—Prescott—Russell)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Emmanuel Dubourg
(Bourassa)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Jean-Yves Duclos
(Québec)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Terry Duguid
(Winnipeg South)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Kirsty Duncan
(Etobicoke North)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Julie Dzerowicz
(Davenport)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Wayne Easter
(Malpeque)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Ali Ehsassi
(Willowdale)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Fayçal El-Khoury
(Laval—Les Îles)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Neil Ellis
(Bay of Quinte)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Mark Eyking
(Sydney—Victoria)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Doug Eyolfson
(Charleswood—St. James—Assiniboia—Headingley)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Greg Fergus
(Hull—Aylmer)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Andy Fillmore
(Halifax)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Pat Finnigan
(Miramichi—Grand Lake)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Peter Fonseca
(Mississauga East—Cooksville)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Judy Foote
(Bonavista—Burin—Trinity)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Hedy Fry
(Vancouver Centre)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Marc Garneau
(Notre-Dame-de-Grâce—Westmount)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Pam Goldsmith-Jones
(West Vancouver—Sunshine Coast—Sea to Sky Country)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Ralph Goodale
(Regina—Wascana)
Liberal Nay
Mr. David de Burgh Graham
(Laurentides—Labelle)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Raj Grewal
(Brampton East)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Patty Hajdu
(Thunder Bay—Superior North)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Kent Hehr
(Calgary Centre)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Ahmed Hussen
(York South—Weston)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Gudie Hutchings
(Long Range Mountains)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Angelo Iacono
(Alfred-Pellan)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Mélanie Joly
(Ahuntsic-Cartierville)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Yvonne Jones
(Labrador)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Kamal Khera
(Brampton West)
Liberal Nay
Mr. David Lametti
(LaSalle—Émard—Verdun)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Kevin Lamoureux
(Winnipeg North)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Linda Lapointe
(Rivière-des-Mille-Îles)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Stéphane Lauzon
(Argenteuil—La Petite-Nation)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Dominic LeBlanc
(Beauséjour)
Liberal Nay
Mrs. Diane Lebouthillier
(Gaspésie—Les Îles-de-la-Madeleine)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Andrew Leslie
(Orléans)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Joël Lightbound
(Louis-Hébert)
Liberal Nay
Mrs. Alaina Lockhart
(Fundy Royal)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Wayne Long
(Saint John—Rothesay)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Lloyd Longfield
(Guelph)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Karen Ludwig
(New Brunswick Southwest)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Steven MacKinnon
(Gatineau)
Liberal Nay
Mr. James Maloney
(Etobicoke—Lakeshore)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Rémi Massé
(Avignon—La Mitis—Matane—Matapédia)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Ken McDonald
(Avalon)
Liberal Nay
Mr. David McGuinty
(Ottawa South)
Liberal Nay
Mr. John McKay
(Scarborough—Guildwood)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Catherine McKenna
(Ottawa Centre)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Michael McLeod
(Northwest Territories)
Liberal Nay
Mrs. Alexandra Mendès
(Brossard—Saint-Lambert)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Marco Mendicino
(Eglinton—Lawrence)
Liberal Nay
Ms. MaryAnn Mihychuk
(Kildonan—St. Paul)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Marc Miller
(Ville-Marie—Le Sud-Ouest—Île-des-Soeurs)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Maryam Monsef
(Peterborough—Kawartha)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Robert Morrissey
(Egmont)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Joyce Murray
(Vancouver Quadra)
Liberal Nay
Mrs. Eva Nassif
(Vimy)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Jennifer O'Connell
(Pickering—Uxbridge)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Robert Oliphant
(Don Valley West)
Liberal Nay
Mr. John Oliver
(Oakville)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Seamus O'Regan
(St. John's South—Mount Pearl)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Robert-Falcon Ouellette
(Winnipeg Centre)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Denis Paradis
(Brome—Missisquoi)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Joe Peschisolido
(Steveston—Richmond East)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Ginette Petitpas Taylor
(Moncton—Riverview—Dieppe)
Liberal Nay
Mrs. Jane Philpott
(Markham—Stouffville)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Michel Picard
(Montarville)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Jean-Claude Poissant
(La Prairie)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Carla Qualtrough
(Delta)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Yasmin Ratansi
(Don Valley East)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Jean Rioux
(Saint-Jean)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Pablo Rodriguez
(Honoré-Mercier)
Liberal Nay
Mrs. Sherry Romanado
(Longueuil—Charles-LeMoyne)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Kim Rudd
(Northumberland—Peterborough South)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Don Rusnak
(Thunder Bay—Rainy River)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Ruby Sahota
(Brampton North)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Raj Saini
(Kitchener Centre)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Harjit S. Sajjan
(Vancouver South)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Ramesh Sangha
(Brampton Centre)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Randeep Sarai
(Surrey Centre)
Liberal Nay
Mrs. Deborah Schulte
(King—Vaughan)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Marc Serré
(Nickel Belt)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Judy A. Sgro
(Humber River—Black Creek)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Terry Sheehan
(Sault Ste. Marie)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Sonia Sidhu
(Brampton South)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Jati Sidhu
(Mission—Matsqui—Fraser Canyon)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Scott Simms
(Coast of Bays—Central—Notre Dame)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Amarjeet Sohi
(Edmonton Mill Woods)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Francesco Sorbara
(Vaughan—Woodbridge)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Geng Tan
(Don Valley North)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Filomena Tassi
(Hamilton West—Ancaster—Dundas)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Dan Vandal
(Saint Boniface—Saint Vital)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Anita Vandenbeld
(Ottawa West—Nepean)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Adam Vaughan
(Spadina—Fort York)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Arif Virani
(Parkdale—High Park)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Nick Whalen
(St. John's East)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Jonathan Wilkinson
(North Vancouver)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Jody Wilson-Raybould
(Vancouver Granville)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Kate Young
(London West)
Liberal Nay
Mrs. Salma Zahid
(Scarborough Centre)
Liberal Nay
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Peter Fragiskatos
(London North Centre)
Liberal Paired
Ms. Christine Moore
(Abitibi—Témiscamingue)
NDP Paired
Export as: XML

For more data options, please see Open Data