Skip to main content
Start of content
Top of Page

Vote No. 1136

42nd Parliament, 1st Session

Sitting No. 393 - Wednesday, March 20, 2019


Concurrence in an opposed item

Motion Sponsor:
Hon. Joyce Murray

Subject

Motion Text


See the published vote in the Journals of March 20, 2019


Summary

Results: Agreed To
Yea: 95
Nay: 44
Paired: 6
Total: 139

Vote details

View Results By:
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Ziad Aboultaif
(Edmonton Manning)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Dan Albas
(Central Okanagan—Similkameen—Nicola)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Harold Albrecht
(Kitchener—Conestoga)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Leona Alleslev
(Aurora—Oak Ridges—Richmond Hill)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Dean Allison
(Niagara West)
Conservative Paired
Mr. Mel Arnold
(North Okanagan—Shuswap)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Chandra Arya
(Nepean)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Robert Aubin
(Trois-Rivières)
NDP Yea
Mr. Vance Badawey
(Niagara Centre)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Larry Bagnell
(Yukon)
Liberal Yea
Mr. John Barlow
(Foothills)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Xavier Barsalou-Duval
(Pierre-Boucher—Les Patriotes—Verchères)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mr. Frank Baylis
(Pierrefonds—Dollard)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Mario Beaulieu
(La Pointe-de-l'Île)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Ms. Rachel Bendayan
(Outremont)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Carolyn Bennett
(Toronto—St. Paul's)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Bob Benzen
(Calgary Heritage)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Luc Berthold
(Mégantic—L'Érable)
Conservative Nay
Mrs. Kelly Block
(Carlton Trail—Eagle Creek)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Randy Boissonnault
(Edmonton Centre)
Liberal Yea
Mrs. Sylvie Boucher
(Beauport—Côte-de-Beaupré—Île d'Orléans—Charlevoix)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Bob Bratina
(Hamilton East—Stoney Creek)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Bill Casey
(Cumberland—Colchester)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Sean Casey
(Charlottetown)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Bardish Chagger
(Waterloo)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Michael Cooper
(St. Albert—Edmonton)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Serge Cormier
(Acadie—Bathurst)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Rodger Cuzner
(Cape Breton—Canso)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Julie Dabrusin
(Toronto—Danforth)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Matt DeCourcey
(Fredericton)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Sukh Dhaliwal
(Surrey—Newton)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Anju Dhillon
(Dorval—Lachine—LaSalle)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Earl Dreeshen
(Red Deer—Mountain View)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Francis Drouin
(Glengarry—Prescott—Russell)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Kirsty Duncan
(Etobicoke North)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Pierre-Luc Dusseault
(Sherbrooke)
NDP Yea
Ms. Julie Dzerowicz
(Davenport)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Fayçal El-Khoury
(Laval—Les Îles)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Nathaniel Erskine-Smith
(Beaches—East York)
Liberal Yea Paired
Mr. Mark Eyking
(Sydney—Victoria)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Doug Eyolfson
(Charleswood—St. James—Assiniboia—Headingley)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Ed Fast
(Abbotsford)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Greg Fergus
(Hull—Aylmer)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Pat Finnigan
(Miramichi—Grand Lake)
Liberal Yea
Mrs. Mona Fortier
(Ottawa—Vanier)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Rhéal Fortin
(Rivière-du-Nord)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mr. Peter Fragiskatos
(London North Centre)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Bernard Généreux
(Montmagny—L'Islet—Kamouraska—Rivière-du-Loup)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Marilyn Gladu
(Sarnia—Lambton)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Pamela Goldsmith-Jones
(West Vancouver—Sunshine Coast—Sea to Sky Country)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Ralph Goodale
(Regina—Wascana)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Jacques Gourde
(Lévis—Lotbinière)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Patty Hajdu
(Thunder Bay—Superior North)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Ken Hardie
(Fleetwood—Port Kells)
Liberal Yea
Mr. T.J. Harvey
(Tobique—Mactaquac)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Richard Hébert
(Lac-Saint-Jean)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Gordie Hogg
(South Surrey—White Rock)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Mark Holland
(Ajax)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Anthony Housefather
(Mount Royal)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Ahmed Hussen
(York South—Weston)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Gudie Hutchings
(Long Range Mountains)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Angelo Iacono
(Alfred-Pellan)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Matt Jeneroux
(Edmonton Riverbend)
Conservative Nay
Mrs. Bernadette Jordan
(South Shore—St. Margarets)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Majid Jowhari
(Richmond Hill)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Iqra Khalid
(Mississauga—Erin Mills)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Robert Kitchen
(Souris—Moose Mountain)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Tom Kmiec
(Calgary Shepard)
Conservative Nay
Mrs. Stephanie Kusie
(Calgary Midnapore)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Jenny Kwan
(Vancouver East)
NDP Yea
Mr. Mike Lake
(Edmonton—Wetaskiwin)
Conservative Nay
Mr. David Lametti
(LaSalle—Émard—Verdun)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Kevin Lamoureux
(Winnipeg North)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Hélène Laverdière
(Laurier—Sainte-Marie)
NDP Yea
Mrs. Diane Lebouthillier
(Gaspésie—Les Îles-de-la-Madeleine)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Andrew Leslie
(Orléans)
Liberal Paired
Mr. Michael Levitt
(York Centre)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Ron Liepert
(Calgary Signal Hill)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Dane Lloyd
(Sturgeon River—Parkland)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Wayne Long
(Saint John—Rothesay)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Lloyd Longfield
(Guelph)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Karen Ludwig
(New Brunswick Southwest)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Tom Lukiwski
(Moose Jaw—Lake Centre—Lanigan)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Lawrence MacAulay
(Cardigan)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Dave MacKenzie
(Oxford)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Simon Marcil
(Mirabel)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mr. Brian Masse
(Windsor West)
NDP Yea
Mr. Rémi Massé
(Avignon—La Mitis—Matane—Matapédia)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Bryan May
(Cambridge)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Elizabeth May
(Saanich—Gulf Islands)
Green Party Yea
Mr. Kelly McCauley
(Edmonton West)
Conservative Nay
Mrs. Karen McCrimmon
(Kanata—Carleton)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Ken McDonald
(Avalon)
Liberal Yea
Mr. David McGuinty
(Ottawa South)
Liberal Yea
Mr. John McKay
(Scarborough—Guildwood)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Catherine McKenna
(Ottawa Centre)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Marc Miller
(Ville-Marie—Le Sud-Ouest—Île-des-Soeurs)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Maryam Monsef
(Peterborough—Kawartha)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Christine Moore
(Abitibi—Témiscamingue)
NDP Paired
Ms. Joyce Murray
(Vancouver Quadra)
Liberal Yea
Mrs. Eva Nassif
(Vimy)
Liberal Yea
Mr. John Nater
(Perth—Wellington)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Robert Nault
(Kenora)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Mary Ng
(Markham—Thornhill)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Seamus O'Regan
(St. John's South—Mount Pearl)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Denis Paradis
(Brome—Missisquoi)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Monique Pauzé
(Repentigny)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mr. Kyle Peterson
(Newmarket—Aurora)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Pierre Poilievre
(Carleton)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Jean-Claude Poissant
(La Prairie)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Churence Rogers
(Bonavista—Burin—Trinity)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Romeo Saganash
(Abitibi—Baie-James—Nunavik—Eeyou)
NDP Yea
Ms. Ruby Sahota
(Brampton North)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Raj Saini
(Kitchener Centre)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Harjit S. Sajjan
(Vancouver South)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Darrell Samson
(Sackville—Preston—Chezzetcook)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Brigitte Sansoucy
(Saint-Hyacinthe—Bagot)
NDP Yea
Mr. Randeep Sarai
(Surrey Centre)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Francis Scarpaleggia
(Lac-Saint-Louis)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Peter Schiefke
(Vaudreuil—Soulanges)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Marc Serré
(Nickel Belt)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Terry Sheehan
(Sault Ste. Marie)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Martin Shields
(Bow River)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Jati Sidhu
(Mission—Matsqui—Fraser Canyon)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Francesco Sorbara
(Vaughan—Woodbridge)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Kevin Sorenson
(Battle River—Crowfoot)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Sven Spengemann
(Mississauga—Lakeshore)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Gabriel Ste-Marie
(Joliette)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mrs. Shannon Stubbs
(Lakeland)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Filomena Tassi
(Hamilton West—Ancaster—Dundas)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Rachael Thomas
(Lethbridge)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Dave Van Kesteren
(Chatham-Kent—Leamington)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Adam Vaughan
(Spadina—Fort York)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Arif Virani
(Parkdale—High Park)
Liberal Yea
Mrs. Cathay Wagantall
(Yorkton—Melville)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Mark Warawa
(Langley—Aldergrove)
Conservative Paired
Mr. Chris Warkentin
(Grande Prairie—Mackenzie)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Kevin Waugh
(Saskatoon—Grasswood)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Len Webber
(Calgary Confederation)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Nick Whalen
(St. John's East)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Jonathan Wilkinson
(North Vancouver)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Kate Young
(London West)
Liberal Paired
Mr. David Yurdiga
(Fort McMurray—Cold Lake)
Conservative Nay
Mrs. Salma Zahid
(Scarborough Centre)
Liberal Yea
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Ziad Aboultaif
(Edmonton Manning)
Conservative Nay
Mr. John Barlow
(Foothills)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Bob Benzen
(Calgary Heritage)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Randy Boissonnault
(Edmonton Centre)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Michael Cooper
(St. Albert—Edmonton)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Earl Dreeshen
(Red Deer—Mountain View)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Matt Jeneroux
(Edmonton Riverbend)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Tom Kmiec
(Calgary Shepard)
Conservative Nay
Mrs. Stephanie Kusie
(Calgary Midnapore)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Mike Lake
(Edmonton—Wetaskiwin)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Ron Liepert
(Calgary Signal Hill)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Dane Lloyd
(Sturgeon River—Parkland)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Kelly McCauley
(Edmonton West)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Martin Shields
(Bow River)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Kevin Sorenson
(Battle River—Crowfoot)
Conservative Nay
Mrs. Shannon Stubbs
(Lakeland)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Rachael Thomas
(Lethbridge)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Chris Warkentin
(Grande Prairie—Mackenzie)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Len Webber
(Calgary Confederation)
Conservative Nay
Mr. David Yurdiga
(Fort McMurray—Cold Lake)
Conservative Nay
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Dan Albas
(Central Okanagan—Similkameen—Nicola)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Mel Arnold
(North Okanagan—Shuswap)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Sukh Dhaliwal
(Surrey—Newton)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Ed Fast
(Abbotsford)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Pamela Goldsmith-Jones
(West Vancouver—Sunshine Coast—Sea to Sky Country)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Ken Hardie
(Fleetwood—Port Kells)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Gordie Hogg
(South Surrey—White Rock)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Jenny Kwan
(Vancouver East)
NDP Yea
Ms. Elizabeth May
(Saanich—Gulf Islands)
Green Party Yea
Ms. Joyce Murray
(Vancouver Quadra)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Harjit S. Sajjan
(Vancouver South)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Randeep Sarai
(Surrey Centre)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Jati Sidhu
(Mission—Matsqui—Fraser Canyon)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Mark Warawa
(Langley—Aldergrove)
Conservative Paired
Mr. Jonathan Wilkinson
(North Vancouver)
Liberal Yea
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Doug Eyolfson
(Charleswood—St. James—Assiniboia—Headingley)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Kevin Lamoureux
(Winnipeg North)
Liberal Yea
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Serge Cormier
(Acadie—Bathurst)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Matt DeCourcey
(Fredericton)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Pat Finnigan
(Miramichi—Grand Lake)
Liberal Yea
Mr. T.J. Harvey
(Tobique—Mactaquac)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Wayne Long
(Saint John—Rothesay)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Karen Ludwig
(New Brunswick Southwest)
Liberal Yea
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Ms. Gudie Hutchings
(Long Range Mountains)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Ken McDonald
(Avalon)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Seamus O'Regan
(St. John's South—Mount Pearl)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Churence Rogers
(Bonavista—Burin—Trinity)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Nick Whalen
(St. John's East)
Liberal Yea
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Bill Casey
(Cumberland—Colchester)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Rodger Cuzner
(Cape Breton—Canso)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Mark Eyking
(Sydney—Victoria)
Liberal Yea
Mrs. Bernadette Jordan
(South Shore—St. Margarets)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Darrell Samson
(Sackville—Preston—Chezzetcook)
Liberal Yea
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Harold Albrecht
(Kitchener—Conestoga)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Leona Alleslev
(Aurora—Oak Ridges—Richmond Hill)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Dean Allison
(Niagara West)
Conservative Paired
Mr. Chandra Arya
(Nepean)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Vance Badawey
(Niagara Centre)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Carolyn Bennett
(Toronto—St. Paul's)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Bob Bratina
(Hamilton East—Stoney Creek)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Bardish Chagger
(Waterloo)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Julie Dabrusin
(Toronto—Danforth)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Francis Drouin
(Glengarry—Prescott—Russell)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Kirsty Duncan
(Etobicoke North)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Julie Dzerowicz
(Davenport)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Nathaniel Erskine-Smith
(Beaches—East York)
Liberal Yea Paired
Mrs. Mona Fortier
(Ottawa—Vanier)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Peter Fragiskatos
(London North Centre)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Marilyn Gladu
(Sarnia—Lambton)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Patty Hajdu
(Thunder Bay—Superior North)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Mark Holland
(Ajax)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Ahmed Hussen
(York South—Weston)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Majid Jowhari
(Richmond Hill)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Iqra Khalid
(Mississauga—Erin Mills)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Andrew Leslie
(Orléans)
Liberal Paired
Mr. Michael Levitt
(York Centre)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Lloyd Longfield
(Guelph)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Dave MacKenzie
(Oxford)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Brian Masse
(Windsor West)
NDP Yea
Mr. Bryan May
(Cambridge)
Liberal Yea
Mrs. Karen McCrimmon
(Kanata—Carleton)
Liberal Yea
Mr. David McGuinty
(Ottawa South)
Liberal Yea
Mr. John McKay
(Scarborough—Guildwood)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Catherine McKenna
(Ottawa Centre)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Maryam Monsef
(Peterborough—Kawartha)
Liberal Yea
Mr. John Nater
(Perth—Wellington)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Robert Nault
(Kenora)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Mary Ng
(Markham—Thornhill)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Kyle Peterson
(Newmarket—Aurora)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Pierre Poilievre
(Carleton)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Ruby Sahota
(Brampton North)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Raj Saini
(Kitchener Centre)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Marc Serré
(Nickel Belt)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Terry Sheehan
(Sault Ste. Marie)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Francesco Sorbara
(Vaughan—Woodbridge)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Sven Spengemann
(Mississauga—Lakeshore)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Filomena Tassi
(Hamilton West—Ancaster—Dundas)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Dave Van Kesteren
(Chatham-Kent—Leamington)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Adam Vaughan
(Spadina—Fort York)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Arif Virani
(Parkdale—High Park)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Kate Young
(London West)
Liberal Paired
Mrs. Salma Zahid
(Scarborough Centre)
Liberal Yea
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Sean Casey
(Charlottetown)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Lawrence MacAulay
(Cardigan)
Liberal Yea
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Robert Aubin
(Trois-Rivières)
NDP Yea
Mr. Xavier Barsalou-Duval
(Pierre-Boucher—Les Patriotes—Verchères)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mr. Frank Baylis
(Pierrefonds—Dollard)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Mario Beaulieu
(La Pointe-de-l'Île)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Ms. Rachel Bendayan
(Outremont)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Luc Berthold
(Mégantic—L'Érable)
Conservative Nay
Mrs. Sylvie Boucher
(Beauport—Côte-de-Beaupré—Île d'Orléans—Charlevoix)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Anju Dhillon
(Dorval—Lachine—LaSalle)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Pierre-Luc Dusseault
(Sherbrooke)
NDP Yea
Mr. Fayçal El-Khoury
(Laval—Les Îles)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Greg Fergus
(Hull—Aylmer)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Rhéal Fortin
(Rivière-du-Nord)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mr. Bernard Généreux
(Montmagny—L'Islet—Kamouraska—Rivière-du-Loup)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Jacques Gourde
(Lévis—Lotbinière)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Richard Hébert
(Lac-Saint-Jean)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Anthony Housefather
(Mount Royal)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Angelo Iacono
(Alfred-Pellan)
Liberal Yea
Mr. David Lametti
(LaSalle—Émard—Verdun)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Hélène Laverdière
(Laurier—Sainte-Marie)
NDP Yea
Mrs. Diane Lebouthillier
(Gaspésie—Les Îles-de-la-Madeleine)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Simon Marcil
(Mirabel)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mr. Rémi Massé
(Avignon—La Mitis—Matane—Matapédia)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Marc Miller
(Ville-Marie—Le Sud-Ouest—Île-des-Soeurs)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Christine Moore
(Abitibi—Témiscamingue)
NDP Paired
Mrs. Eva Nassif
(Vimy)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Denis Paradis
(Brome—Missisquoi)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Monique Pauzé
(Repentigny)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mr. Jean-Claude Poissant
(La Prairie)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Romeo Saganash
(Abitibi—Baie-James—Nunavik—Eeyou)
NDP Yea
Ms. Brigitte Sansoucy
(Saint-Hyacinthe—Bagot)
NDP Yea
Mr. Francis Scarpaleggia
(Lac-Saint-Louis)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Peter Schiefke
(Vaudreuil—Soulanges)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Gabriel Ste-Marie
(Joliette)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mrs. Kelly Block
(Carlton Trail—Eagle Creek)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Ralph Goodale
(Regina—Wascana)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Robert Kitchen
(Souris—Moose Mountain)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Tom Lukiwski
(Moose Jaw—Lake Centre—Lanigan)
Conservative Nay
Mrs. Cathay Wagantall
(Yorkton—Melville)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Kevin Waugh
(Saskatoon—Grasswood)
Conservative Nay
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Larry Bagnell
(Yukon)
Liberal Yea
Member of Parliament Province / Territory Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Chandra Arya
(Nepean)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Vance Badawey
(Niagara Centre)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Larry Bagnell
(Yukon)
Yukon Yea
Mr. Frank Baylis
(Pierrefonds—Dollard)
Quebec Yea
Ms. Rachel Bendayan
(Outremont)
Quebec Yea
Ms. Carolyn Bennett
(Toronto—St. Paul's)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Randy Boissonnault
(Edmonton Centre)
Alberta Yea
Mr. Bob Bratina
(Hamilton East—Stoney Creek)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Sean Casey
(Charlottetown)
Prince Edward Island Yea
Mr. Bill Casey
(Cumberland—Colchester)
Nova Scotia Yea
Ms. Bardish Chagger
(Waterloo)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Serge Cormier
(Acadie—Bathurst)
New Brunswick Yea
Mr. Rodger Cuzner
(Cape Breton—Canso)
Nova Scotia Yea
Ms. Julie Dabrusin
(Toronto—Danforth)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Matt DeCourcey
(Fredericton)
New Brunswick Yea
Mr. Sukh Dhaliwal
(Surrey—Newton)
British Columbia Yea
Ms. Anju Dhillon
(Dorval—Lachine—LaSalle)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Francis Drouin
(Glengarry—Prescott—Russell)
Ontario Yea
Ms. Kirsty Duncan
(Etobicoke North)
Ontario Yea
Ms. Julie Dzerowicz
(Davenport)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Fayçal El-Khoury
(Laval—Les Îles)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Nathaniel Erskine-Smith
(Beaches—East York)
Ontario Yea Paired
Mr. Mark Eyking
(Sydney—Victoria)
Nova Scotia Yea
Mr. Doug Eyolfson
(Charleswood—St. James—Assiniboia—Headingley)
Manitoba Yea
Mr. Greg Fergus
(Hull—Aylmer)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Pat Finnigan
(Miramichi—Grand Lake)
New Brunswick Yea
Mrs. Mona Fortier
(Ottawa—Vanier)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Peter Fragiskatos
(London North Centre)
Ontario Yea
Ms. Pamela Goldsmith-Jones
(West Vancouver—Sunshine Coast—Sea to Sky Country)
British Columbia Yea
Mr. Ralph Goodale
(Regina—Wascana)
Saskatchewan Yea
Ms. Patty Hajdu
(Thunder Bay—Superior North)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Ken Hardie
(Fleetwood—Port Kells)
British Columbia Yea
Mr. T.J. Harvey
(Tobique—Mactaquac)
New Brunswick Yea
Mr. Richard Hébert
(Lac-Saint-Jean)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Gordie Hogg
(South Surrey—White Rock)
British Columbia Yea
Mr. Mark Holland
(Ajax)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Anthony Housefather
(Mount Royal)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Ahmed Hussen
(York South—Weston)
Ontario Yea
Ms. Gudie Hutchings
(Long Range Mountains)
Newfoundland and Labrador Yea
Mr. Angelo Iacono
(Alfred-Pellan)
Quebec Yea
Mrs. Bernadette Jordan
(South Shore—St. Margarets)
Nova Scotia Yea
Mr. Majid Jowhari
(Richmond Hill)
Ontario Yea
Ms. Iqra Khalid
(Mississauga—Erin Mills)
Ontario Yea
Mr. David Lametti
(LaSalle—Émard—Verdun)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Kevin Lamoureux
(Winnipeg North)
Manitoba Yea
Mrs. Diane Lebouthillier
(Gaspésie—Les Îles-de-la-Madeleine)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Andrew Leslie
(Orléans)
Ontario Paired
Mr. Michael Levitt
(York Centre)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Wayne Long
(Saint John—Rothesay)
New Brunswick Yea
Mr. Lloyd Longfield
(Guelph)
Ontario Yea
Ms. Karen Ludwig
(New Brunswick Southwest)
New Brunswick Yea
Mr. Lawrence MacAulay
(Cardigan)
Prince Edward Island Yea
Mr. Rémi Massé
(Avignon—La Mitis—Matane—Matapédia)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Bryan May
(Cambridge)
Ontario Yea
Mrs. Karen McCrimmon
(Kanata—Carleton)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Ken McDonald
(Avalon)
Newfoundland and Labrador Yea
Mr. David McGuinty
(Ottawa South)
Ontario Yea
Mr. John McKay
(Scarborough—Guildwood)
Ontario Yea
Ms. Catherine McKenna
(Ottawa Centre)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Marc Miller
(Ville-Marie—Le Sud-Ouest—Île-des-Soeurs)
Quebec Yea
Ms. Maryam Monsef
(Peterborough—Kawartha)
Ontario Yea
Ms. Joyce Murray
(Vancouver Quadra)
British Columbia Yea
Mrs. Eva Nassif
(Vimy)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Robert Nault
(Kenora)
Ontario Yea
Ms. Mary Ng
(Markham—Thornhill)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Seamus O'Regan
(St. John's South—Mount Pearl)
Newfoundland and Labrador Yea
Mr. Denis Paradis
(Brome—Missisquoi)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Kyle Peterson
(Newmarket—Aurora)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Jean-Claude Poissant
(La Prairie)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Churence Rogers
(Bonavista—Burin—Trinity)
Newfoundland and Labrador Yea
Ms. Ruby Sahota
(Brampton North)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Raj Saini
(Kitchener Centre)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Harjit S. Sajjan
(Vancouver South)
British Columbia Yea
Mr. Darrell Samson
(Sackville—Preston—Chezzetcook)
Nova Scotia Yea
Mr. Randeep Sarai
(Surrey Centre)
British Columbia Yea
Mr. Francis Scarpaleggia
(Lac-Saint-Louis)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Peter Schiefke
(Vaudreuil—Soulanges)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Marc Serré
(Nickel Belt)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Terry Sheehan
(Sault Ste. Marie)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Jati Sidhu
(Mission—Matsqui—Fraser Canyon)
British Columbia Yea
Mr. Francesco Sorbara
(Vaughan—Woodbridge)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Sven Spengemann
(Mississauga—Lakeshore)
Ontario Yea
Ms. Filomena Tassi
(Hamilton West—Ancaster—Dundas)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Adam Vaughan
(Spadina—Fort York)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Arif Virani
(Parkdale—High Park)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Nick Whalen
(St. John's East)
Newfoundland and Labrador Yea
Mr. Jonathan Wilkinson
(North Vancouver)
British Columbia Yea
Ms. Kate Young
(London West)
Ontario Paired
Mrs. Salma Zahid
(Scarborough Centre)
Ontario Yea
Member of Parliament Province / Territory Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Ziad Aboultaif
(Edmonton Manning)
Alberta Nay
Mr. Dan Albas
(Central Okanagan—Similkameen—Nicola)
British Columbia Nay
Mr. Harold Albrecht
(Kitchener—Conestoga)
Ontario Nay
Ms. Leona Alleslev
(Aurora—Oak Ridges—Richmond Hill)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Dean Allison
(Niagara West)
Ontario Paired
Mr. Mel Arnold
(North Okanagan—Shuswap)
British Columbia Nay
Mr. John Barlow
(Foothills)
Alberta Nay
Mr. Bob Benzen
(Calgary Heritage)
Alberta Nay
Mr. Luc Berthold
(Mégantic—L'Érable)
Quebec Nay
Mrs. Kelly Block
(Carlton Trail—Eagle Creek)
Saskatchewan Nay
Mrs. Sylvie Boucher
(Beauport—Côte-de-Beaupré—Île d'Orléans—Charlevoix)
Quebec Nay
Mr. Michael Cooper
(St. Albert—Edmonton)
Alberta Nay
Mr. Earl Dreeshen
(Red Deer—Mountain View)
Alberta Nay
Mr. Ed Fast
(Abbotsford)
British Columbia Nay
Mr. Bernard Généreux
(Montmagny—L'Islet—Kamouraska—Rivière-du-Loup)
Quebec Nay
Ms. Marilyn Gladu
(Sarnia—Lambton)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Jacques Gourde
(Lévis—Lotbinière)
Quebec Nay
Mr. Matt Jeneroux
(Edmonton Riverbend)
Alberta Nay
Mr. Robert Kitchen
(Souris—Moose Mountain)
Saskatchewan Nay
Mr. Tom Kmiec
(Calgary Shepard)
Alberta Nay
Mrs. Stephanie Kusie
(Calgary Midnapore)
Alberta Nay
Mr. Mike Lake
(Edmonton—Wetaskiwin)
Alberta Nay
Mr. Ron Liepert
(Calgary Signal Hill)
Alberta Nay
Mr. Dane Lloyd
(Sturgeon River—Parkland)
Alberta Nay
Mr. Tom Lukiwski
(Moose Jaw—Lake Centre—Lanigan)
Saskatchewan Nay
Mr. Dave MacKenzie
(Oxford)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Kelly McCauley
(Edmonton West)
Alberta Nay
Mr. John Nater
(Perth—Wellington)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Pierre Poilievre
(Carleton)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Martin Shields
(Bow River)
Alberta Nay
Mr. Kevin Sorenson
(Battle River—Crowfoot)
Alberta Nay
Mrs. Shannon Stubbs
(Lakeland)
Alberta Nay
Ms. Rachael Thomas
(Lethbridge)
Alberta Nay
Mr. Dave Van Kesteren
(Chatham-Kent—Leamington)
Ontario Nay
Mrs. Cathay Wagantall
(Yorkton—Melville)
Saskatchewan Nay
Mr. Mark Warawa
(Langley—Aldergrove)
British Columbia Paired
Mr. Chris Warkentin
(Grande Prairie—Mackenzie)
Alberta Nay
Mr. Kevin Waugh
(Saskatoon—Grasswood)
Saskatchewan Nay
Mr. Len Webber
(Calgary Confederation)
Alberta Nay
Mr. David Yurdiga
(Fort McMurray—Cold Lake)
Alberta Nay
Member of Parliament Province / Territory Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Robert Aubin
(Trois-Rivières)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Pierre-Luc Dusseault
(Sherbrooke)
Quebec Yea
Ms. Jenny Kwan
(Vancouver East)
British Columbia Yea
Ms. Hélène Laverdière
(Laurier—Sainte-Marie)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Brian Masse
(Windsor West)
Ontario Yea
Ms. Christine Moore
(Abitibi—Témiscamingue)
Quebec Paired
Mr. Romeo Saganash
(Abitibi—Baie-James—Nunavik—Eeyou)
Quebec Yea
Ms. Brigitte Sansoucy
(Saint-Hyacinthe—Bagot)
Quebec Yea
Member of Parliament Province / Territory Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Xavier Barsalou-Duval
(Pierre-Boucher—Les Patriotes—Verchères)
Quebec Nay
Mr. Mario Beaulieu
(La Pointe-de-l'Île)
Quebec Nay
Mr. Rhéal Fortin
(Rivière-du-Nord)
Quebec Nay
Mr. Simon Marcil
(Mirabel)
Quebec Nay
Ms. Monique Pauzé
(Repentigny)
Quebec Nay
Mr. Gabriel Ste-Marie
(Joliette)
Quebec Nay
Member of Parliament Province / Territory Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Ms. Elizabeth May
(Saanich—Gulf Islands)
British Columbia Yea
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Chandra Arya
(Nepean)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Robert Aubin
(Trois-Rivières)
NDP Yea
Mr. Vance Badawey
(Niagara Centre)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Larry Bagnell
(Yukon)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Frank Baylis
(Pierrefonds—Dollard)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Rachel Bendayan
(Outremont)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Carolyn Bennett
(Toronto—St. Paul's)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Randy Boissonnault
(Edmonton Centre)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Bob Bratina
(Hamilton East—Stoney Creek)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Sean Casey
(Charlottetown)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Bill Casey
(Cumberland—Colchester)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Bardish Chagger
(Waterloo)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Serge Cormier
(Acadie—Bathurst)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Rodger Cuzner
(Cape Breton—Canso)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Julie Dabrusin
(Toronto—Danforth)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Matt DeCourcey
(Fredericton)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Sukh Dhaliwal
(Surrey—Newton)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Anju Dhillon
(Dorval—Lachine—LaSalle)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Francis Drouin
(Glengarry—Prescott—Russell)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Kirsty Duncan
(Etobicoke North)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Pierre-Luc Dusseault
(Sherbrooke)
NDP Yea
Ms. Julie Dzerowicz
(Davenport)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Fayçal El-Khoury
(Laval—Les Îles)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Nathaniel Erskine-Smith
(Beaches—East York)
Liberal Yea Paired
Mr. Mark Eyking
(Sydney—Victoria)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Doug Eyolfson
(Charleswood—St. James—Assiniboia—Headingley)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Greg Fergus
(Hull—Aylmer)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Pat Finnigan
(Miramichi—Grand Lake)
Liberal Yea
Mrs. Mona Fortier
(Ottawa—Vanier)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Peter Fragiskatos
(London North Centre)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Pamela Goldsmith-Jones
(West Vancouver—Sunshine Coast—Sea to Sky Country)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Ralph Goodale
(Regina—Wascana)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Patty Hajdu
(Thunder Bay—Superior North)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Ken Hardie
(Fleetwood—Port Kells)
Liberal Yea
Mr. T.J. Harvey
(Tobique—Mactaquac)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Richard Hébert
(Lac-Saint-Jean)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Gordie Hogg
(South Surrey—White Rock)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Mark Holland
(Ajax)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Anthony Housefather
(Mount Royal)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Ahmed Hussen
(York South—Weston)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Gudie Hutchings
(Long Range Mountains)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Angelo Iacono
(Alfred-Pellan)
Liberal Yea
Mrs. Bernadette Jordan
(South Shore—St. Margarets)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Majid Jowhari
(Richmond Hill)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Iqra Khalid
(Mississauga—Erin Mills)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Jenny Kwan
(Vancouver East)
NDP Yea
Mr. David Lametti
(LaSalle—Émard—Verdun)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Kevin Lamoureux
(Winnipeg North)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Hélène Laverdière
(Laurier—Sainte-Marie)
NDP Yea
Mrs. Diane Lebouthillier
(Gaspésie—Les Îles-de-la-Madeleine)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Michael Levitt
(York Centre)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Wayne Long
(Saint John—Rothesay)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Lloyd Longfield
(Guelph)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Karen Ludwig
(New Brunswick Southwest)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Lawrence MacAulay
(Cardigan)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Brian Masse
(Windsor West)
NDP Yea
Mr. Rémi Massé
(Avignon—La Mitis—Matane—Matapédia)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Bryan May
(Cambridge)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Elizabeth May
(Saanich—Gulf Islands)
Green Party Yea
Mrs. Karen McCrimmon
(Kanata—Carleton)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Ken McDonald
(Avalon)
Liberal Yea
Mr. David McGuinty
(Ottawa South)
Liberal Yea
Mr. John McKay
(Scarborough—Guildwood)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Catherine McKenna
(Ottawa Centre)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Marc Miller
(Ville-Marie—Le Sud-Ouest—Île-des-Soeurs)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Maryam Monsef
(Peterborough—Kawartha)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Joyce Murray
(Vancouver Quadra)
Liberal Yea
Mrs. Eva Nassif
(Vimy)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Robert Nault
(Kenora)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Mary Ng
(Markham—Thornhill)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Seamus O'Regan
(St. John's South—Mount Pearl)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Denis Paradis
(Brome—Missisquoi)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Kyle Peterson
(Newmarket—Aurora)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Jean-Claude Poissant
(La Prairie)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Churence Rogers
(Bonavista—Burin—Trinity)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Romeo Saganash
(Abitibi—Baie-James—Nunavik—Eeyou)
NDP Yea
Ms. Ruby Sahota
(Brampton North)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Raj Saini
(Kitchener Centre)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Harjit S. Sajjan
(Vancouver South)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Darrell Samson
(Sackville—Preston—Chezzetcook)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Brigitte Sansoucy
(Saint-Hyacinthe—Bagot)
NDP Yea
Mr. Randeep Sarai
(Surrey Centre)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Francis Scarpaleggia
(Lac-Saint-Louis)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Peter Schiefke
(Vaudreuil—Soulanges)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Marc Serré
(Nickel Belt)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Terry Sheehan
(Sault Ste. Marie)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Jati Sidhu
(Mission—Matsqui—Fraser Canyon)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Francesco Sorbara
(Vaughan—Woodbridge)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Sven Spengemann
(Mississauga—Lakeshore)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Filomena Tassi
(Hamilton West—Ancaster—Dundas)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Adam Vaughan
(Spadina—Fort York)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Arif Virani
(Parkdale—High Park)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Nick Whalen
(St. John's East)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Jonathan Wilkinson
(North Vancouver)
Liberal Yea
Mrs. Salma Zahid
(Scarborough Centre)
Liberal Yea
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Ziad Aboultaif
(Edmonton Manning)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Dan Albas
(Central Okanagan—Similkameen—Nicola)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Harold Albrecht
(Kitchener—Conestoga)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Leona Alleslev
(Aurora—Oak Ridges—Richmond Hill)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Mel Arnold
(North Okanagan—Shuswap)
Conservative Nay
Mr. John Barlow
(Foothills)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Xavier Barsalou-Duval
(Pierre-Boucher—Les Patriotes—Verchères)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mr. Mario Beaulieu
(La Pointe-de-l'Île)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mr. Bob Benzen
(Calgary Heritage)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Luc Berthold
(Mégantic—L'Érable)
Conservative Nay
Mrs. Kelly Block
(Carlton Trail—Eagle Creek)
Conservative Nay
Mrs. Sylvie Boucher
(Beauport—Côte-de-Beaupré—Île d'Orléans—Charlevoix)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Michael Cooper
(St. Albert—Edmonton)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Earl Dreeshen
(Red Deer—Mountain View)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Ed Fast
(Abbotsford)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Rhéal Fortin
(Rivière-du-Nord)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mr. Bernard Généreux
(Montmagny—L'Islet—Kamouraska—Rivière-du-Loup)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Marilyn Gladu
(Sarnia—Lambton)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Jacques Gourde
(Lévis—Lotbinière)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Matt Jeneroux
(Edmonton Riverbend)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Robert Kitchen
(Souris—Moose Mountain)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Tom Kmiec
(Calgary Shepard)
Conservative Nay
Mrs. Stephanie Kusie
(Calgary Midnapore)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Mike Lake
(Edmonton—Wetaskiwin)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Ron Liepert
(Calgary Signal Hill)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Dane Lloyd
(Sturgeon River—Parkland)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Tom Lukiwski
(Moose Jaw—Lake Centre—Lanigan)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Dave MacKenzie
(Oxford)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Simon Marcil
(Mirabel)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mr. Kelly McCauley
(Edmonton West)
Conservative Nay
Mr. John Nater
(Perth—Wellington)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Monique Pauzé
(Repentigny)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mr. Pierre Poilievre
(Carleton)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Martin Shields
(Bow River)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Kevin Sorenson
(Battle River—Crowfoot)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Gabriel Ste-Marie
(Joliette)
Bloc Québécois Nay
Mrs. Shannon Stubbs
(Lakeland)
Conservative Nay
Ms. Rachael Thomas
(Lethbridge)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Dave Van Kesteren
(Chatham-Kent—Leamington)
Conservative Nay
Mrs. Cathay Wagantall
(Yorkton—Melville)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Chris Warkentin
(Grande Prairie—Mackenzie)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Kevin Waugh
(Saskatoon—Grasswood)
Conservative Nay
Mr. Len Webber
(Calgary Confederation)
Conservative Nay
Mr. David Yurdiga
(Fort McMurray—Cold Lake)
Conservative Nay
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Dean Allison
(Niagara West)
Conservative Paired
Mr. Andrew Leslie
(Orléans)
Liberal Paired
Ms. Christine Moore
(Abitibi—Témiscamingue)
NDP Paired
Mr. Mark Warawa
(Langley—Aldergrove)
Conservative Paired
Ms. Kate Young
(London West)
Liberal Paired
Export as: XML

For more data options, please see Open Data