Vote No. 1133
42nd Parliament, 1st SessionSitting No. 393 - Wednesday, March 20, 2019
Sponsor of this Motion
Subject
Concurrence in an opposed item
Motion Text
That Vote 1, in the amount of $427,851,218, under Department of Fisheries and Oceans — Operating expenditures, in the Interim Estimates for the fiscal year ending March 31, 2020, be concurred in.
See the published vote in the Journals of March 20, 2019
Summary
Results: Agreed To
Yea: 95
Nay: 43
Paired: 6
Total: 138
Vote details
View Results By:
Member of Parliament | Political Affiliation | Member Voted | Paired Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House. |
---|---|---|---|
Mr. Dan Albas (Central Okanagan—Similkameen—Nicola) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Harold Albrecht (Kitchener—Conestoga) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Ms. Leona Alleslev (Aurora—Oak Ridges—Richmond Hill) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Dean Allison (Niagara West) |
Conservative | Paired | |
Mr. Mel Arnold (North Okanagan—Shuswap) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Chandra Arya (Nepean) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Robert Aubin (Trois-Rivières) |
NDP | Yea | |
Mr. Ramez Ayoub (Thérèse-De Blainville) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Vance Badawey (Niagara Centre) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Larry Bagnell (Yukon) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Navdeep Bains (Mississauga—Malton) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. John Barlow (Foothills) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Xavier Barsalou-Duval (Pierre-Boucher—Les Patriotes—Verchères) |
Bloc Québécois | Nay | |
Mr. Frank Baylis (Pierrefonds—Dollard) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Rachel Bendayan (Outremont) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Carolyn Bennett (Toronto—St. Paul's) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Bob Benzen (Calgary Heritage) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Luc Berthold (Mégantic—L'Érable) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mrs. Kelly Block (Carlton Trail—Eagle Creek) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Randy Boissonnault (Edmonton Centre) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mrs. Sylvie Boucher (Beauport—Côte-de-Beaupré—Île d'Orléans—Charlevoix) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. John Brassard (Barrie—Innisfil) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Bob Bratina (Hamilton East—Stoney Creek) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Pierre Breton (Shefford) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Ruth Ellen Brosseau (Berthier—Maskinongé) |
NDP | Yea | |
Mr. Bill Casey (Cumberland—Colchester) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Sean Casey (Charlottetown) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Bardish Chagger (Waterloo) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Michael Cooper (St. Albert—Edmonton) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Rodger Cuzner (Cape Breton—Canso) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Julie Dabrusin (Toronto—Danforth) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Matt DeCourcey (Fredericton) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Anju Dhillon (Dorval—Lachine—LaSalle) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Earl Dreeshen (Red Deer—Mountain View) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Francis Drouin (Glengarry—Prescott—Russell) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Kirsty Duncan (Etobicoke North) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Pierre-Luc Dusseault (Sherbrooke) |
NDP | Yea | |
Ms. Julie Dzerowicz (Davenport) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Wayne Easter (Malpeque) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Fayçal El-Khoury (Laval—Les Îles) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Nathaniel Erskine-Smith (Beaches—East York) |
Liberal | Paired | |
Mr. Doug Eyolfson (Charleswood—St. James—Assiniboia—Headingley) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mrs. Rosemarie Falk (Battlefords—Lloydminster) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Ed Fast (Abbotsford) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Greg Fergus (Hull—Aylmer) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Pat Finnigan (Miramichi—Grand Lake) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Rhéal Fortin (Rivière-du-Nord) |
Bloc Québécois | Nay | |
Mr. Sean Fraser (Central Nova) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Chrystia Freeland (University—Rosedale) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Hedy Fry (Vancouver Centre) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Marc Garneau (Notre-Dame-de-Grâce—Westmount) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Bernard Généreux (Montmagny—L'Islet—Kamouraska—Rivière-du-Loup) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Ms. Marilyn Gladu (Sarnia—Lambton) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Ms. Pamela Goldsmith-Jones (West Vancouver—Sunshine Coast—Sea to Sky Country) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Karina Gould (Burlington) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Jacques Gourde (Lévis—Lotbinière) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Ms. Patty Hajdu (Thunder Bay—Superior North) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Ken Hardie (Fleetwood—Port Kells) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. T.J. Harvey (Tobique—Mactaquac) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Richard Hébert (Lac-Saint-Jean) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Randy Hoback (Prince Albert) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Gordie Hogg (South Surrey—White Rock) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Anthony Housefather (Mount Royal) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Ahmed Hussen (York South—Weston) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Gudie Hutchings (Long Range Mountains) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Angelo Iacono (Alfred-Pellan) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Matt Jeneroux (Edmonton Riverbend) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mrs. Bernadette Jordan (South Shore—St. Margarets) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Majid Jowhari (Richmond Hill) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Iqra Khalid (Mississauga—Erin Mills) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Robert Kitchen (Souris—Moose Mountain) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Tom Kmiec (Calgary Shepard) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mrs. Stephanie Kusie (Calgary Midnapore) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Ms. Jenny Kwan (Vancouver East) |
NDP | Yea | |
Mr. Mike Lake (Edmonton—Wetaskiwin) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. David Lametti (LaSalle—Émard—Verdun) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Kevin Lamoureux (Winnipeg North) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Hélène Laverdière (Laurier—Sainte-Marie) |
NDP | Yea | |
Mrs. Diane Lebouthillier (Gaspésie—Les Îles-de-la-Madeleine) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Andrew Leslie (Orléans) |
Liberal | Paired | |
Mr. Ron Liepert (Calgary Signal Hill) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Dane Lloyd (Sturgeon River—Parkland) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Wayne Long (Saint John—Rothesay) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Lloyd Longfield (Guelph) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Lawrence MacAulay (Cardigan) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Steven MacKinnon (Gatineau) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Brian Masse (Windsor West) |
NDP | Yea | |
Mr. Bryan May (Cambridge) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Elizabeth May (Saanich—Gulf Islands) |
Green Party | Yea | |
Mr. Kelly McCauley (Edmonton West) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Ken McDonald (Avalon) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. David McGuinty (Ottawa South) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Marc Miller (Ville-Marie—Le Sud-Ouest—Île-des-Soeurs) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Maryam Monsef (Peterborough—Kawartha) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Christine Moore (Abitibi—Témiscamingue) |
NDP | Paired | |
Ms. Joyce Murray (Vancouver Quadra) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mrs. Eva Nassif (Vimy) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. John Nater (Perth—Wellington) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Robert Nault (Kenora) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Seamus O'Regan (St. John's South—Mount Pearl) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Erin O'Toole (Durham) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Denis Paradis (Brome—Missisquoi) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Monique Pauzé (Repentigny) |
Bloc Québécois | Nay | |
Mr. Pierre Poilievre (Carleton) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Jean-Claude Poissant (La Prairie) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Scott Reid (Lanark—Frontenac—Kingston) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Pablo Rodriguez (Honoré-Mercier) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Churence Rogers (Bonavista—Burin—Trinity) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Romeo Saganash (Abitibi—Baie-James—Nunavik—Eeyou) |
NDP | Yea | |
Ms. Ruby Sahota (Brampton North) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Raj Saini (Kitchener Centre) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Darrell Samson (Sackville—Preston—Chezzetcook) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Ramesh Sangha (Brampton Centre) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Brigitte Sansoucy (Saint-Hyacinthe—Bagot) |
NDP | Yea | |
Mr. Randeep Sarai (Surrey Centre) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Francis Scarpaleggia (Lac-Saint-Louis) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Marc Serré (Nickel Belt) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mrs. Brenda Shanahan (Châteauguay—Lacolle) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Terry Sheehan (Sault Ste. Marie) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Martin Shields (Bow River) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Jati Sidhu (Mission—Matsqui—Fraser Canyon) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Sonia Sidhu (Brampton South) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Kevin Sorenson (Battle River—Crowfoot) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Sven Spengemann (Mississauga—Lakeshore) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Gabriel Ste-Marie (Joliette) |
Bloc Québécois | Nay | |
Mrs. Shannon Stubbs (Lakeland) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Marwan Tabbara (Kitchener South—Hespeler) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Geng Tan (Don Valley North) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Filomena Tassi (Hamilton West—Ancaster—Dundas) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Dave Van Kesteren (Chatham-Kent—Leamington) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Ms. Anita Vandenbeld (Ottawa West—Nepean) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Adam Vaughan (Spadina—Fort York) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Arif Virani (Parkdale—High Park) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mrs. Cathay Wagantall (Yorkton—Melville) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Mark Warawa (Langley—Aldergrove) |
Conservative | Paired | |
Mr. Kevin Waugh (Saskatoon—Grasswood) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Len Webber (Calgary Confederation) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Nick Whalen (St. John's East) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Jonathan Wilkinson (North Vancouver) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Jean Yip (Scarborough—Agincourt) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Kate Young (London West) |
Liberal | Paired | |
Mr. David Yurdiga (Fort McMurray—Cold Lake) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mrs. Salma Zahid (Scarborough Centre) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Bob Zimmer (Prince George—Peace River—Northern Rockies) |
Conservative | Nay |
Alberta
Yea: 1
Nay: 16
Paired: 0
Member of Parliament | Political Affiliation | Member Voted | Paired Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House. |
---|---|---|---|
Mr. John Barlow (Foothills) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Bob Benzen (Calgary Heritage) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Randy Boissonnault (Edmonton Centre) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Michael Cooper (St. Albert—Edmonton) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Earl Dreeshen (Red Deer—Mountain View) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Matt Jeneroux (Edmonton Riverbend) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Tom Kmiec (Calgary Shepard) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mrs. Stephanie Kusie (Calgary Midnapore) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Mike Lake (Edmonton—Wetaskiwin) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Ron Liepert (Calgary Signal Hill) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Dane Lloyd (Sturgeon River—Parkland) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Kelly McCauley (Edmonton West) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Martin Shields (Bow River) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Kevin Sorenson (Battle River—Crowfoot) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mrs. Shannon Stubbs (Lakeland) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Len Webber (Calgary Confederation) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. David Yurdiga (Fort McMurray—Cold Lake) |
Conservative | Nay |
British Columbia
Yea: 10
Nay: 4
Paired: 1
Member of Parliament | Political Affiliation | Member Voted | Paired Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House. |
---|---|---|---|
Mr. Dan Albas (Central Okanagan—Similkameen—Nicola) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Mel Arnold (North Okanagan—Shuswap) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Ed Fast (Abbotsford) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Ms. Hedy Fry (Vancouver Centre) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Pamela Goldsmith-Jones (West Vancouver—Sunshine Coast—Sea to Sky Country) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Ken Hardie (Fleetwood—Port Kells) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Gordie Hogg (South Surrey—White Rock) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Jenny Kwan (Vancouver East) |
NDP | Yea | |
Ms. Elizabeth May (Saanich—Gulf Islands) |
Green Party | Yea | |
Ms. Joyce Murray (Vancouver Quadra) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Randeep Sarai (Surrey Centre) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Jati Sidhu (Mission—Matsqui—Fraser Canyon) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Mark Warawa (Langley—Aldergrove) |
Conservative | Paired | |
Mr. Jonathan Wilkinson (North Vancouver) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Bob Zimmer (Prince George—Peace River—Northern Rockies) |
Conservative | Nay |
Manitoba
Yea: 2
Nay: 0
Paired: 0
Member of Parliament | Political Affiliation | Member Voted | Paired Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House. |
---|---|---|---|
Mr. Doug Eyolfson (Charleswood—St. James—Assiniboia—Headingley) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Kevin Lamoureux (Winnipeg North) |
Liberal | Yea |
New Brunswick
Yea: 4
Nay: 0
Paired: 0
Member of Parliament | Political Affiliation | Member Voted | Paired Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House. |
---|---|---|---|
Mr. Matt DeCourcey (Fredericton) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Pat Finnigan (Miramichi—Grand Lake) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. T.J. Harvey (Tobique—Mactaquac) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Wayne Long (Saint John—Rothesay) |
Liberal | Yea |
Newfoundland and Labrador
Yea: 5
Nay: 0
Paired: 0
Member of Parliament | Political Affiliation | Member Voted | Paired Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House. |
---|---|---|---|
Ms. Gudie Hutchings (Long Range Mountains) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Ken McDonald (Avalon) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Seamus O'Regan (St. John's South—Mount Pearl) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Churence Rogers (Bonavista—Burin—Trinity) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Nick Whalen (St. John's East) |
Liberal | Yea |
Nova Scotia
Yea: 5
Nay: 0
Paired: 0
Member of Parliament | Political Affiliation | Member Voted | Paired Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House. |
---|---|---|---|
Mr. Bill Casey (Cumberland—Colchester) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Rodger Cuzner (Cape Breton—Canso) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Sean Fraser (Central Nova) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mrs. Bernadette Jordan (South Shore—St. Margarets) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Darrell Samson (Sackville—Preston—Chezzetcook) |
Liberal | Yea |
Ontario
Yea: 37
Nay: 9
Paired: 4
Member of Parliament | Political Affiliation | Member Voted | Paired Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House. |
---|---|---|---|
Mr. Harold Albrecht (Kitchener—Conestoga) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Ms. Leona Alleslev (Aurora—Oak Ridges—Richmond Hill) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Dean Allison (Niagara West) |
Conservative | Paired | |
Mr. Chandra Arya (Nepean) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Vance Badawey (Niagara Centre) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Navdeep Bains (Mississauga—Malton) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Carolyn Bennett (Toronto—St. Paul's) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. John Brassard (Barrie—Innisfil) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Bob Bratina (Hamilton East—Stoney Creek) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Bardish Chagger (Waterloo) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Julie Dabrusin (Toronto—Danforth) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Francis Drouin (Glengarry—Prescott—Russell) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Kirsty Duncan (Etobicoke North) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Julie Dzerowicz (Davenport) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Nathaniel Erskine-Smith (Beaches—East York) |
Liberal | Paired | |
Ms. Chrystia Freeland (University—Rosedale) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Marilyn Gladu (Sarnia—Lambton) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Ms. Karina Gould (Burlington) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Patty Hajdu (Thunder Bay—Superior North) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Ahmed Hussen (York South—Weston) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Majid Jowhari (Richmond Hill) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Iqra Khalid (Mississauga—Erin Mills) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Andrew Leslie (Orléans) |
Liberal | Paired | |
Mr. Lloyd Longfield (Guelph) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Brian Masse (Windsor West) |
NDP | Yea | |
Mr. Bryan May (Cambridge) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. David McGuinty (Ottawa South) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Maryam Monsef (Peterborough—Kawartha) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. John Nater (Perth—Wellington) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Robert Nault (Kenora) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Erin O'Toole (Durham) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Pierre Poilievre (Carleton) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Scott Reid (Lanark—Frontenac—Kingston) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Ms. Ruby Sahota (Brampton North) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Raj Saini (Kitchener Centre) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Ramesh Sangha (Brampton Centre) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Marc Serré (Nickel Belt) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Terry Sheehan (Sault Ste. Marie) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Sonia Sidhu (Brampton South) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Sven Spengemann (Mississauga—Lakeshore) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Marwan Tabbara (Kitchener South—Hespeler) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Geng Tan (Don Valley North) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Filomena Tassi (Hamilton West—Ancaster—Dundas) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Dave Van Kesteren (Chatham-Kent—Leamington) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Ms. Anita Vandenbeld (Ottawa West—Nepean) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Adam Vaughan (Spadina—Fort York) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Arif Virani (Parkdale—High Park) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Jean Yip (Scarborough—Agincourt) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Kate Young (London West) |
Liberal | Paired | |
Mrs. Salma Zahid (Scarborough Centre) |
Liberal | Yea |
Prince Edward Island
Yea: 3
Nay: 0
Paired: 0
Member of Parliament | Political Affiliation | Member Voted | Paired Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House. |
---|---|---|---|
Mr. Sean Casey (Charlottetown) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Wayne Easter (Malpeque) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Lawrence MacAulay (Cardigan) |
Liberal | Yea |
Quebec
Yea: 27
Nay: 8
Paired: 1
Member of Parliament | Political Affiliation | Member Voted | Paired Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House. |
---|---|---|---|
Mr. Robert Aubin (Trois-Rivières) |
NDP | Yea | |
Mr. Ramez Ayoub (Thérèse-De Blainville) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Xavier Barsalou-Duval (Pierre-Boucher—Les Patriotes—Verchères) |
Bloc Québécois | Nay | |
Mr. Frank Baylis (Pierrefonds—Dollard) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Rachel Bendayan (Outremont) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Luc Berthold (Mégantic—L'Érable) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mrs. Sylvie Boucher (Beauport—Côte-de-Beaupré—Île d'Orléans—Charlevoix) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Pierre Breton (Shefford) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Ruth Ellen Brosseau (Berthier—Maskinongé) |
NDP | Yea | |
Ms. Anju Dhillon (Dorval—Lachine—LaSalle) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Pierre-Luc Dusseault (Sherbrooke) |
NDP | Yea | |
Mr. Fayçal El-Khoury (Laval—Les Îles) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Greg Fergus (Hull—Aylmer) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Rhéal Fortin (Rivière-du-Nord) |
Bloc Québécois | Nay | |
Mr. Marc Garneau (Notre-Dame-de-Grâce—Westmount) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Bernard Généreux (Montmagny—L'Islet—Kamouraska—Rivière-du-Loup) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Jacques Gourde (Lévis—Lotbinière) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Richard Hébert (Lac-Saint-Jean) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Anthony Housefather (Mount Royal) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Angelo Iacono (Alfred-Pellan) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. David Lametti (LaSalle—Émard—Verdun) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Hélène Laverdière (Laurier—Sainte-Marie) |
NDP | Yea | |
Mrs. Diane Lebouthillier (Gaspésie—Les Îles-de-la-Madeleine) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Steven MacKinnon (Gatineau) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Marc Miller (Ville-Marie—Le Sud-Ouest—Île-des-Soeurs) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Christine Moore (Abitibi—Témiscamingue) |
NDP | Paired | |
Mrs. Eva Nassif (Vimy) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Denis Paradis (Brome—Missisquoi) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Monique Pauzé (Repentigny) |
Bloc Québécois | Nay | |
Mr. Jean-Claude Poissant (La Prairie) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Pablo Rodriguez (Honoré-Mercier) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Romeo Saganash (Abitibi—Baie-James—Nunavik—Eeyou) |
NDP | Yea | |
Ms. Brigitte Sansoucy (Saint-Hyacinthe—Bagot) |
NDP | Yea | |
Mr. Francis Scarpaleggia (Lac-Saint-Louis) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mrs. Brenda Shanahan (Châteauguay—Lacolle) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Gabriel Ste-Marie (Joliette) |
Bloc Québécois | Nay |
Saskatchewan
Yea: 0
Nay: 6
Paired: 0
Member of Parliament | Political Affiliation | Member Voted | Paired Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House. |
---|---|---|---|
Mrs. Kelly Block (Carlton Trail—Eagle Creek) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mrs. Rosemarie Falk (Battlefords—Lloydminster) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Randy Hoback (Prince Albert) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Robert Kitchen (Souris—Moose Mountain) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mrs. Cathay Wagantall (Yorkton—Melville) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Kevin Waugh (Saskatoon—Grasswood) |
Conservative | Nay |
Yukon
Yea: 1
Nay: 0
Paired: 0
Member of Parliament | Political Affiliation | Member Voted | Paired Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House. |
---|---|---|---|
Mr. Larry Bagnell (Yukon) |
Liberal | Yea |
Liberal
Yea: 86
Nay: 0
Paired: 3
Member of Parliament | Province / Territory | Member Voted | Paired Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House. |
---|---|---|---|
Mr. Chandra Arya (Nepean) |
Ontario | Yea | |
Mr. Ramez Ayoub (Thérèse-De Blainville) |
Quebec | Yea | |
Mr. Vance Badawey (Niagara Centre) |
Ontario | Yea | |
Mr. Larry Bagnell (Yukon) |
Yukon | Yea | |
Mr. Navdeep Bains (Mississauga—Malton) |
Ontario | Yea | |
Mr. Frank Baylis (Pierrefonds—Dollard) |
Quebec | Yea | |
Ms. Rachel Bendayan (Outremont) |
Quebec | Yea | |
Ms. Carolyn Bennett (Toronto—St. Paul's) |
Ontario | Yea | |
Mr. Randy Boissonnault (Edmonton Centre) |
Alberta | Yea | |
Mr. Bob Bratina (Hamilton East—Stoney Creek) |
Ontario | Yea | |
Mr. Pierre Breton (Shefford) |
Quebec | Yea | |
Mr. Sean Casey (Charlottetown) |
Prince Edward Island | Yea | |
Mr. Bill Casey (Cumberland—Colchester) |
Nova Scotia | Yea | |
Ms. Bardish Chagger (Waterloo) |
Ontario | Yea | |
Mr. Rodger Cuzner (Cape Breton—Canso) |
Nova Scotia | Yea | |
Ms. Julie Dabrusin (Toronto—Danforth) |
Ontario | Yea | |
Mr. Matt DeCourcey (Fredericton) |
New Brunswick | Yea | |
Ms. Anju Dhillon (Dorval—Lachine—LaSalle) |
Quebec | Yea | |
Mr. Francis Drouin (Glengarry—Prescott—Russell) |
Ontario | Yea | |
Ms. Kirsty Duncan (Etobicoke North) |
Ontario | Yea | |
Ms. Julie Dzerowicz (Davenport) |
Ontario | Yea | |
Mr. Wayne Easter (Malpeque) |
Prince Edward Island | Yea | |
Mr. Fayçal El-Khoury (Laval—Les Îles) |
Quebec | Yea | |
Mr. Nathaniel Erskine-Smith (Beaches—East York) |
Ontario | Paired | |
Mr. Doug Eyolfson (Charleswood—St. James—Assiniboia—Headingley) |
Manitoba | Yea | |
Mr. Greg Fergus (Hull—Aylmer) |
Quebec | Yea | |
Mr. Pat Finnigan (Miramichi—Grand Lake) |
New Brunswick | Yea | |
Mr. Sean Fraser (Central Nova) |
Nova Scotia | Yea | |
Ms. Chrystia Freeland (University—Rosedale) |
Ontario | Yea | |
Ms. Hedy Fry (Vancouver Centre) |
British Columbia | Yea | |
Mr. Marc Garneau (Notre-Dame-de-Grâce—Westmount) |
Quebec | Yea | |
Ms. Pamela Goldsmith-Jones (West Vancouver—Sunshine Coast—Sea to Sky Country) |
British Columbia | Yea | |
Ms. Karina Gould (Burlington) |
Ontario | Yea | |
Ms. Patty Hajdu (Thunder Bay—Superior North) |
Ontario | Yea | |
Mr. Ken Hardie (Fleetwood—Port Kells) |
British Columbia | Yea | |
Mr. T.J. Harvey (Tobique—Mactaquac) |
New Brunswick | Yea | |
Mr. Richard Hébert (Lac-Saint-Jean) |
Quebec | Yea | |
Mr. Gordie Hogg (South Surrey—White Rock) |
British Columbia | Yea | |
Mr. Anthony Housefather (Mount Royal) |
Quebec | Yea | |
Mr. Ahmed Hussen (York South—Weston) |
Ontario | Yea | |
Ms. Gudie Hutchings (Long Range Mountains) |
Newfoundland and Labrador | Yea | |
Mr. Angelo Iacono (Alfred-Pellan) |
Quebec | Yea | |
Mrs. Bernadette Jordan (South Shore—St. Margarets) |
Nova Scotia | Yea | |
Mr. Majid Jowhari (Richmond Hill) |
Ontario | Yea | |
Ms. Iqra Khalid (Mississauga—Erin Mills) |
Ontario | Yea | |
Mr. David Lametti (LaSalle—Émard—Verdun) |
Quebec | Yea | |
Mr. Kevin Lamoureux (Winnipeg North) |
Manitoba | Yea | |
Mrs. Diane Lebouthillier (Gaspésie—Les Îles-de-la-Madeleine) |
Quebec | Yea | |
Mr. Andrew Leslie (Orléans) |
Ontario | Paired | |
Mr. Wayne Long (Saint John—Rothesay) |
New Brunswick | Yea | |
Mr. Lloyd Longfield (Guelph) |
Ontario | Yea | |
Mr. Lawrence MacAulay (Cardigan) |
Prince Edward Island | Yea | |
Mr. Steven MacKinnon (Gatineau) |
Quebec | Yea | |
Mr. Bryan May (Cambridge) |
Ontario | Yea | |
Mr. Ken McDonald (Avalon) |
Newfoundland and Labrador | Yea | |
Mr. David McGuinty (Ottawa South) |
Ontario | Yea | |
Mr. Marc Miller (Ville-Marie—Le Sud-Ouest—Île-des-Soeurs) |
Quebec | Yea | |
Ms. Maryam Monsef (Peterborough—Kawartha) |
Ontario | Yea | |
Ms. Joyce Murray (Vancouver Quadra) |
British Columbia | Yea | |
Mrs. Eva Nassif (Vimy) |
Quebec | Yea | |
Mr. Robert Nault (Kenora) |
Ontario | Yea | |
Mr. Seamus O'Regan (St. John's South—Mount Pearl) |
Newfoundland and Labrador | Yea | |
Mr. Denis Paradis (Brome—Missisquoi) |
Quebec | Yea | |
Mr. Jean-Claude Poissant (La Prairie) |
Quebec | Yea | |
Mr. Pablo Rodriguez (Honoré-Mercier) |
Quebec | Yea | |
Mr. Churence Rogers (Bonavista—Burin—Trinity) |
Newfoundland and Labrador | Yea | |
Ms. Ruby Sahota (Brampton North) |
Ontario | Yea | |
Mr. Raj Saini (Kitchener Centre) |
Ontario | Yea | |
Mr. Darrell Samson (Sackville—Preston—Chezzetcook) |
Nova Scotia | Yea | |
Mr. Ramesh Sangha (Brampton Centre) |
Ontario | Yea | |
Mr. Randeep Sarai (Surrey Centre) |
British Columbia | Yea | |
Mr. Francis Scarpaleggia (Lac-Saint-Louis) |
Quebec | Yea | |
Mr. Marc Serré (Nickel Belt) |
Ontario | Yea | |
Mrs. Brenda Shanahan (Châteauguay—Lacolle) |
Quebec | Yea | |
Mr. Terry Sheehan (Sault Ste. Marie) |
Ontario | Yea | |
Ms. Sonia Sidhu (Brampton South) |
Ontario | Yea | |
Mr. Jati Sidhu (Mission—Matsqui—Fraser Canyon) |
British Columbia | Yea | |
Mr. Sven Spengemann (Mississauga—Lakeshore) |
Ontario | Yea | |
Mr. Marwan Tabbara (Kitchener South—Hespeler) |
Ontario | Yea | |
Mr. Geng Tan (Don Valley North) |
Ontario | Yea | |
Ms. Filomena Tassi (Hamilton West—Ancaster—Dundas) |
Ontario | Yea | |
Ms. Anita Vandenbeld (Ottawa West—Nepean) |
Ontario | Yea | |
Mr. Adam Vaughan (Spadina—Fort York) |
Ontario | Yea | |
Mr. Arif Virani (Parkdale—High Park) |
Ontario | Yea | |
Mr. Nick Whalen (St. John's East) |
Newfoundland and Labrador | Yea | |
Mr. Jonathan Wilkinson (North Vancouver) |
British Columbia | Yea | |
Ms. Jean Yip (Scarborough—Agincourt) |
Ontario | Yea | |
Ms. Kate Young (London West) |
Ontario | Paired | |
Mrs. Salma Zahid (Scarborough Centre) |
Ontario | Yea |
Conservative
Yea: 0
Nay: 39
Paired: 2
Member of Parliament | Province / Territory | Member Voted | Paired Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House. |
---|---|---|---|
Mr. Dan Albas (Central Okanagan—Similkameen—Nicola) |
British Columbia | Nay | |
Mr. Harold Albrecht (Kitchener—Conestoga) |
Ontario | Nay | |
Ms. Leona Alleslev (Aurora—Oak Ridges—Richmond Hill) |
Ontario | Nay | |
Mr. Dean Allison (Niagara West) |
Ontario | Paired | |
Mr. Mel Arnold (North Okanagan—Shuswap) |
British Columbia | Nay | |
Mr. John Barlow (Foothills) |
Alberta | Nay | |
Mr. Bob Benzen (Calgary Heritage) |
Alberta | Nay | |
Mr. Luc Berthold (Mégantic—L'Érable) |
Quebec | Nay | |
Mrs. Kelly Block (Carlton Trail—Eagle Creek) |
Saskatchewan | Nay | |
Mrs. Sylvie Boucher (Beauport—Côte-de-Beaupré—Île d'Orléans—Charlevoix) |
Quebec | Nay | |
Mr. John Brassard (Barrie—Innisfil) |
Ontario | Nay | |
Mr. Michael Cooper (St. Albert—Edmonton) |
Alberta | Nay | |
Mr. Earl Dreeshen (Red Deer—Mountain View) |
Alberta | Nay | |
Mrs. Rosemarie Falk (Battlefords—Lloydminster) |
Saskatchewan | Nay | |
Mr. Ed Fast (Abbotsford) |
British Columbia | Nay | |
Mr. Bernard Généreux (Montmagny—L'Islet—Kamouraska—Rivière-du-Loup) |
Quebec | Nay | |
Ms. Marilyn Gladu (Sarnia—Lambton) |
Ontario | Nay | |
Mr. Jacques Gourde (Lévis—Lotbinière) |
Quebec | Nay | |
Mr. Randy Hoback (Prince Albert) |
Saskatchewan | Nay | |
Mr. Matt Jeneroux (Edmonton Riverbend) |
Alberta | Nay | |
Mr. Robert Kitchen (Souris—Moose Mountain) |
Saskatchewan | Nay | |
Mr. Tom Kmiec (Calgary Shepard) |
Alberta | Nay | |
Mrs. Stephanie Kusie (Calgary Midnapore) |
Alberta | Nay | |
Mr. Mike Lake (Edmonton—Wetaskiwin) |
Alberta | Nay | |
Mr. Ron Liepert (Calgary Signal Hill) |
Alberta | Nay | |
Mr. Dane Lloyd (Sturgeon River—Parkland) |
Alberta | Nay | |
Mr. Kelly McCauley (Edmonton West) |
Alberta | Nay | |
Mr. John Nater (Perth—Wellington) |
Ontario | Nay | |
Mr. Erin O'Toole (Durham) |
Ontario | Nay | |
Mr. Pierre Poilievre (Carleton) |
Ontario | Nay | |
Mr. Scott Reid (Lanark—Frontenac—Kingston) |
Ontario | Nay | |
Mr. Martin Shields (Bow River) |
Alberta | Nay | |
Mr. Kevin Sorenson (Battle River—Crowfoot) |
Alberta | Nay | |
Mrs. Shannon Stubbs (Lakeland) |
Alberta | Nay | |
Mr. Dave Van Kesteren (Chatham-Kent—Leamington) |
Ontario | Nay | |
Mrs. Cathay Wagantall (Yorkton—Melville) |
Saskatchewan | Nay | |
Mr. Mark Warawa (Langley—Aldergrove) |
British Columbia | Paired | |
Mr. Kevin Waugh (Saskatoon—Grasswood) |
Saskatchewan | Nay | |
Mr. Len Webber (Calgary Confederation) |
Alberta | Nay | |
Mr. David Yurdiga (Fort McMurray—Cold Lake) |
Alberta | Nay | |
Mr. Bob Zimmer (Prince George—Peace River—Northern Rockies) |
British Columbia | Nay |
NDP
Yea: 8
Nay: 0
Paired: 1
Member of Parliament | Province / Territory | Member Voted | Paired Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House. |
---|---|---|---|
Mr. Robert Aubin (Trois-Rivières) |
Quebec | Yea | |
Ms. Ruth Ellen Brosseau (Berthier—Maskinongé) |
Quebec | Yea | |
Mr. Pierre-Luc Dusseault (Sherbrooke) |
Quebec | Yea | |
Ms. Jenny Kwan (Vancouver East) |
British Columbia | Yea | |
Ms. Hélène Laverdière (Laurier—Sainte-Marie) |
Quebec | Yea | |
Mr. Brian Masse (Windsor West) |
Ontario | Yea | |
Ms. Christine Moore (Abitibi—Témiscamingue) |
Quebec | Paired | |
Mr. Romeo Saganash (Abitibi—Baie-James—Nunavik—Eeyou) |
Quebec | Yea | |
Ms. Brigitte Sansoucy (Saint-Hyacinthe—Bagot) |
Quebec | Yea |
Bloc Québécois
Yea: 0
Nay: 4
Paired: 0
Member of Parliament | Province / Territory | Member Voted | Paired Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House. |
---|---|---|---|
Mr. Xavier Barsalou-Duval (Pierre-Boucher—Les Patriotes—Verchères) |
Quebec | Nay | |
Mr. Rhéal Fortin (Rivière-du-Nord) |
Quebec | Nay | |
Ms. Monique Pauzé (Repentigny) |
Quebec | Nay | |
Mr. Gabriel Ste-Marie (Joliette) |
Quebec | Nay |
Green Party
Yea: 1
Nay: 0
Paired: 0
Member of Parliament | Province / Territory | Member Voted | Paired Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House. |
---|---|---|---|
Ms. Elizabeth May (Saanich—Gulf Islands) |
British Columbia | Yea |
Yea
95
Member of Parliament | Political Affiliation | Member Voted | Paired Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House. |
---|---|---|---|
Mr. Chandra Arya (Nepean) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Robert Aubin (Trois-Rivières) |
NDP | Yea | |
Mr. Ramez Ayoub (Thérèse-De Blainville) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Vance Badawey (Niagara Centre) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Larry Bagnell (Yukon) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Navdeep Bains (Mississauga—Malton) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Frank Baylis (Pierrefonds—Dollard) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Rachel Bendayan (Outremont) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Carolyn Bennett (Toronto—St. Paul's) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Randy Boissonnault (Edmonton Centre) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Bob Bratina (Hamilton East—Stoney Creek) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Pierre Breton (Shefford) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Ruth Ellen Brosseau (Berthier—Maskinongé) |
NDP | Yea | |
Mr. Sean Casey (Charlottetown) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Bill Casey (Cumberland—Colchester) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Bardish Chagger (Waterloo) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Rodger Cuzner (Cape Breton—Canso) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Julie Dabrusin (Toronto—Danforth) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Matt DeCourcey (Fredericton) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Anju Dhillon (Dorval—Lachine—LaSalle) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Francis Drouin (Glengarry—Prescott—Russell) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Kirsty Duncan (Etobicoke North) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Pierre-Luc Dusseault (Sherbrooke) |
NDP | Yea | |
Ms. Julie Dzerowicz (Davenport) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Wayne Easter (Malpeque) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Fayçal El-Khoury (Laval—Les Îles) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Doug Eyolfson (Charleswood—St. James—Assiniboia—Headingley) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Greg Fergus (Hull—Aylmer) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Pat Finnigan (Miramichi—Grand Lake) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Sean Fraser (Central Nova) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Chrystia Freeland (University—Rosedale) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Hedy Fry (Vancouver Centre) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Marc Garneau (Notre-Dame-de-Grâce—Westmount) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Pamela Goldsmith-Jones (West Vancouver—Sunshine Coast—Sea to Sky Country) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Karina Gould (Burlington) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Patty Hajdu (Thunder Bay—Superior North) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Ken Hardie (Fleetwood—Port Kells) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. T.J. Harvey (Tobique—Mactaquac) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Richard Hébert (Lac-Saint-Jean) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Gordie Hogg (South Surrey—White Rock) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Anthony Housefather (Mount Royal) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Ahmed Hussen (York South—Weston) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Gudie Hutchings (Long Range Mountains) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Angelo Iacono (Alfred-Pellan) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mrs. Bernadette Jordan (South Shore—St. Margarets) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Majid Jowhari (Richmond Hill) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Iqra Khalid (Mississauga—Erin Mills) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Jenny Kwan (Vancouver East) |
NDP | Yea | |
Mr. David Lametti (LaSalle—Émard—Verdun) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Kevin Lamoureux (Winnipeg North) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Hélène Laverdière (Laurier—Sainte-Marie) |
NDP | Yea | |
Mrs. Diane Lebouthillier (Gaspésie—Les Îles-de-la-Madeleine) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Wayne Long (Saint John—Rothesay) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Lloyd Longfield (Guelph) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Lawrence MacAulay (Cardigan) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Steven MacKinnon (Gatineau) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Brian Masse (Windsor West) |
NDP | Yea | |
Ms. Elizabeth May (Saanich—Gulf Islands) |
Green Party | Yea | |
Mr. Bryan May (Cambridge) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Ken McDonald (Avalon) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. David McGuinty (Ottawa South) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Marc Miller (Ville-Marie—Le Sud-Ouest—Île-des-Soeurs) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Maryam Monsef (Peterborough—Kawartha) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Joyce Murray (Vancouver Quadra) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mrs. Eva Nassif (Vimy) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Robert Nault (Kenora) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Seamus O'Regan (St. John's South—Mount Pearl) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Denis Paradis (Brome—Missisquoi) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Jean-Claude Poissant (La Prairie) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Pablo Rodriguez (Honoré-Mercier) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Churence Rogers (Bonavista—Burin—Trinity) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Romeo Saganash (Abitibi—Baie-James—Nunavik—Eeyou) |
NDP | Yea | |
Ms. Ruby Sahota (Brampton North) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Raj Saini (Kitchener Centre) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Darrell Samson (Sackville—Preston—Chezzetcook) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Ramesh Sangha (Brampton Centre) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Brigitte Sansoucy (Saint-Hyacinthe—Bagot) |
NDP | Yea | |
Mr. Randeep Sarai (Surrey Centre) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Francis Scarpaleggia (Lac-Saint-Louis) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Marc Serré (Nickel Belt) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mrs. Brenda Shanahan (Châteauguay—Lacolle) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Terry Sheehan (Sault Ste. Marie) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Sonia Sidhu (Brampton South) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Jati Sidhu (Mission—Matsqui—Fraser Canyon) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Sven Spengemann (Mississauga—Lakeshore) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Marwan Tabbara (Kitchener South—Hespeler) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Geng Tan (Don Valley North) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Filomena Tassi (Hamilton West—Ancaster—Dundas) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Anita Vandenbeld (Ottawa West—Nepean) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Adam Vaughan (Spadina—Fort York) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Arif Virani (Parkdale—High Park) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Nick Whalen (St. John's East) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mr. Jonathan Wilkinson (North Vancouver) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Ms. Jean Yip (Scarborough—Agincourt) |
Liberal | Yea | |
Mrs. Salma Zahid (Scarborough Centre) |
Liberal | Yea |
Nay
43
Member of Parliament | Political Affiliation | Member Voted | Paired Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House. |
---|---|---|---|
Mr. Dan Albas (Central Okanagan—Similkameen—Nicola) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Harold Albrecht (Kitchener—Conestoga) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Ms. Leona Alleslev (Aurora—Oak Ridges—Richmond Hill) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Mel Arnold (North Okanagan—Shuswap) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. John Barlow (Foothills) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Xavier Barsalou-Duval (Pierre-Boucher—Les Patriotes—Verchères) |
Bloc Québécois | Nay | |
Mr. Bob Benzen (Calgary Heritage) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Luc Berthold (Mégantic—L'Érable) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mrs. Kelly Block (Carlton Trail—Eagle Creek) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mrs. Sylvie Boucher (Beauport—Côte-de-Beaupré—Île d'Orléans—Charlevoix) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. John Brassard (Barrie—Innisfil) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Michael Cooper (St. Albert—Edmonton) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Earl Dreeshen (Red Deer—Mountain View) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mrs. Rosemarie Falk (Battlefords—Lloydminster) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Ed Fast (Abbotsford) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Rhéal Fortin (Rivière-du-Nord) |
Bloc Québécois | Nay | |
Mr. Bernard Généreux (Montmagny—L'Islet—Kamouraska—Rivière-du-Loup) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Ms. Marilyn Gladu (Sarnia—Lambton) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Jacques Gourde (Lévis—Lotbinière) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Randy Hoback (Prince Albert) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Matt Jeneroux (Edmonton Riverbend) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Robert Kitchen (Souris—Moose Mountain) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Tom Kmiec (Calgary Shepard) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mrs. Stephanie Kusie (Calgary Midnapore) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Mike Lake (Edmonton—Wetaskiwin) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Ron Liepert (Calgary Signal Hill) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Dane Lloyd (Sturgeon River—Parkland) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Kelly McCauley (Edmonton West) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. John Nater (Perth—Wellington) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Erin O'Toole (Durham) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Ms. Monique Pauzé (Repentigny) |
Bloc Québécois | Nay | |
Mr. Pierre Poilievre (Carleton) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Scott Reid (Lanark—Frontenac—Kingston) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Martin Shields (Bow River) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Kevin Sorenson (Battle River—Crowfoot) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Gabriel Ste-Marie (Joliette) |
Bloc Québécois | Nay | |
Mrs. Shannon Stubbs (Lakeland) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Dave Van Kesteren (Chatham-Kent—Leamington) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mrs. Cathay Wagantall (Yorkton—Melville) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Kevin Waugh (Saskatoon—Grasswood) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Len Webber (Calgary Confederation) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. David Yurdiga (Fort McMurray—Cold Lake) |
Conservative | Nay | |
Mr. Bob Zimmer (Prince George—Peace River—Northern Rockies) |
Conservative | Nay |
Paired
6
Member of Parliament | Political Affiliation | Member Voted | Paired Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House. |
---|---|---|---|
Mr. Dean Allison (Niagara West) |
Conservative | Paired | |
Mr. Nathaniel Erskine-Smith (Beaches—East York) |
Liberal | Paired | |
Mr. Andrew Leslie (Orléans) |
Liberal | Paired | |
Ms. Christine Moore (Abitibi—Témiscamingue) |
NDP | Paired | |
Mr. Mark Warawa (Langley—Aldergrove) |
Conservative | Paired | |
Ms. Kate Young (London West) |
Liberal | Paired |