Skip to main content
Start of content
Top of Page

Vote No. 226

41st Parliament, 2nd Session

Sitting No. 112 - Friday, September 19, 2014


Motion to proceed to Orders of the Day

Motion Sponsor:
Yvon Godin

Subject

Motion Text


See the published vote in the Journals of September 19, 2014


Summary

Results: Agreed To
Yea: 131
Nay: 2
Paired: 0
Total: 133

Vote details

View Results By:
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Ms. Eve Adams
(Mississauga—Brampton South)
Conservative Yea
Mrs. Leona Aglukkaq
(Nunavut)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Dan Albas
(Okanagan—Coquihalla)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Harold Albrecht
(Kitchener—Conestoga)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Malcolm Allen
(Welland)
NDP Yea
Mr. Scott Armstrong
(Cumberland—Colchester—Musquodoboit Valley)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Alex Atamanenko
(British Columbia Southern Interior)
NDP Yea
Mr. Robert Aubin
(Trois-Rivières)
NDP Yea
Ms. Paulina Ayala
(Honoré-Mercier)
NDP Yea
Mr. Mauril Bélanger
(Ottawa—Vanier)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Tyrone Benskin
(Jeanne-Le Ber)
NDP Yea
Mr. Dennis Bevington
(Northwest Territories)
NDP Yea
Mr. Denis Blanchette
(Louis-Hébert)
NDP Yea
Ms. Lysane Blanchette-Lamothe
(Pierrefonds—Dollard)
NDP Yea
Mrs. Kelly Block
(Saskatoon—Rosetown—Biggar)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Françoise Boivin
(Gatineau)
NDP Yea
Ms. Charmaine Borg
(Terrebonne—Blainville)
NDP Yea
Mr. Alexandre Boulerice
(Rosemont—La Petite-Patrie)
NDP Yea
Ms. Marjolaine Boutin-Sweet
(Hochelaga)
NDP Yea
Mr. Tarik Brahmi
(Saint-Jean)
NDP Yea
Mr. Peter Braid
(Kitchener—Waterloo)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Scott Brison
(Kings—Hants)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Ruth Ellen Brosseau
(Berthier—Maskinongé)
NDP Yea
Mr. Paul Calandra
(Oak Ridges—Markham)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Guy Caron
(Rimouski-Neigette—Témiscouata—Les Basques)
NDP Yea
Mr. Colin Carrie
(Oshawa)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Sean Casey
(Charlottetown)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Chris Charlton
(Hamilton Mountain)
NDP Yea
Mr. Sylvain Chicoine
(Châteauguay—Saint-Constant)
NDP Yea
Mr. Robert Chisholm
(Dartmouth—Cole Harbour)
NDP Yea
Mr. Michael Chong
(Wellington—Halton Hills)
Conservative Yea
Mr. François Choquette
(Drummond)
NDP Yea
Mr. David Christopherson
(Hamilton Centre)
NDP Yea
Mr. Ryan Cleary
(St. John's South—Mount Pearl)
NDP Yea
Mr. Raymond Côté
(Beauport—Limoilou)
NDP Yea
Mr. Don Davies
(Vancouver Kingsway)
NDP Yea
Ms. Libby Davies
(Vancouver East)
NDP Yea
Mrs. Anne-Marie Day
(Charlesbourg—Haute-Saint-Charles)
NDP Yea
Mr. Paul Dewar
(Ottawa Centre)
NDP Yea
Mr. Pierre Dionne Labelle
(Rivière-du-Nord)
NDP Yea
Ms. Rosane Doré Lefebvre
(Alfred-Pellan)
NDP Yea
Mr. Matthew Dubé
(Chambly—Borduas)
NDP Yea
Mr. Emmanuel Dubourg
(Bourassa)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Rick Dykstra
(St. Catharines)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Mylène Freeman
(Argenteuil—Papineau—Mirabel)
NDP Yea
Mr. Royal Galipeau
(Ottawa—Orléans)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Réjean Genest
(Shefford)
NDP Yea
Mr. Jonathan Genest-Jourdain
(Manicouagan)
NDP Yea
Mr. Alain Giguère
(Marc-Aurèle-Fortin)
NDP Yea
Mr. Parm Gill
(Brampton—Springdale)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Yvon Godin
(Acadie—Bathurst)
NDP Yea
Mr. Jacques Gourde
(Lotbinière—Chutes-de-la-Chaudière)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Claude Gravelle
(Nickel Belt)
NDP Yea
Mrs. Sadia Groguhé
(Saint-Lambert)
NDP Yea
Mr. Dan Harris
(Scarborough Southwest)
NDP Yea
Mr. Jack Harris
(St. John's East)
NDP Yea
Mr. Bryan Hayes
(Sault Ste. Marie)
Conservative Yea
Mrs. Carol Hughes
(Algoma—Manitoulin—Kapuskasing)
NDP Yea
Mr. Bruce Hyer
(Thunder Bay—Superior North)
Green Party Nay
Mr. Pierre Jacob
(Brome—Missisquoi)
NDP Yea
Ms. Roxanne James
(Scarborough Centre)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Peter Julian
(Burnaby—New Westminster)
NDP Yea
Mr. Randy Kamp
(Pitt Meadows—Maple Ridge—Mission)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Matthew Kellway
(Beaches—East York)
NDP Yea
Mr. Ed Komarnicki
(Souris—Moose Mountain)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Mike Lake
(Edmonton—Mill Woods—Beaumont)
Conservative Yea
Mr. François Lapointe
(Montmagny—L'Islet—Kamouraska—Rivière-du-Loup)
NDP Yea
Ms. Alexandrine Latendresse
(Louis-Saint-Laurent)
NDP Yea
Ms. Hélène Laverdière
(Laurier—Sainte-Marie)
NDP Yea
Ms. Hélène LeBlanc
(LaSalle—Émard)
NDP Yea
Mr. Ryan Leef
(Yukon)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Pierre Lemieux
(Glengarry—Prescott—Russell)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Megan Leslie
(Halifax)
NDP Yea
Ms. Laurin Liu
(Rivière-des-Mille-Îles)
NDP Yea
Mr. Peter MacKay
(Central Nova)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Dave MacKenzie
(Oxford)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Hoang Mai
(Brossard—La Prairie)
NDP Yea
Mr. Wayne Marston
(Hamilton East—Stoney Creek)
NDP Yea
Mr. Colin Mayes
(Okanagan—Shuswap)
Conservative Yea
Mrs. Cathy McLeod
(Kamloops—Thompson—Cariboo)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Costas Menegakis
(Richmond Hill)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Élaine Michaud
(Portneuf—Jacques-Cartier)
NDP Yea
Ms. Christine Moore
(Abitibi—Témiscamingue)
NDP Yea
Mr. Dany Morin
(Chicoutimi—Le Fjord)
NDP Yea
Ms. Isabelle Morin
(Notre-Dame-de-Grâce—Lachine)
NDP Yea
Mr. Marc-André Morin
(Laurentides—Labelle)
NDP Yea
Ms. Marie-Claude Morin
(Saint-Hyacinthe—Bagot)
NDP Yea
Mr. Pierre Nantel
(Longueuil—Pierre-Boucher)
NDP Yea
Ms. Peggy Nash
(Parkdale—High Park)
NDP Yea
Mr. Jamie Nicholls
(Vaudreuil-Soulanges)
NDP Yea
Mr. Rob Nicholson
(Niagara Falls)
Conservative Yea
Mr. José Nunez-Melo
(Laval)
NDP Yea
Mr. Deepak Obhrai
(Calgary East)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Erin O'Toole
(Durham)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Massimo Pacetti
(Saint-Léonard—Saint-Michel)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Annick Papillon
(Québec)
NDP Yea
Mr. Christian Paradis
(Mégantic—L'Érable)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Claude Patry
(Jonquière—Alma)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Ms. Ève Péclet
(La Pointe-de-l'Île)
NDP Yea
Mr. François Pilon
(Laval—Les Îles)
NDP Yea
Mr. Pierre Poilievre
(Nepean—Carleton)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Anne Minh-Thu Quach
(Beauharnois—Salaberry)
NDP Yea
Mr. Murray Rankin
(Victoria)
NDP Yea
Mr. Brent Rathgeber
(Edmonton—St. Albert)
Independent Nay
Ms. Francine Raynault
(Joliette)
NDP Yea
Mr. Geoff Regan
(Halifax West)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Jean Rousseau
(Compton—Stanstead)
NDP Yea
Mr. Romeo Saganash
(Abitibi—Baie-James—Nunavik—Eeyou)
NDP Yea
Mr. Jasbir Sandhu
(Surrey North)
NDP Yea
Mr. Francis Scarpaleggia
(Lac-Saint-Louis)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Craig Scott
(Toronto—Danforth)
NDP Yea
Mrs. Djaouida Sellah
(Saint-Bruno—Saint-Hubert)
NDP Yea
Ms. Jinny Jogindera Sims
(Newton—North Delta)
NDP Yea
Ms. Rathika Sitsabaiesan
(Scarborough—Rouge River)
NDP Yea
Mr. Kennedy Stewart
(Burnaby—Douglas)
NDP Yea
Mr. Peter Stoffer
(Sackville—Eastern Shore)
NDP Yea
Mr. Mark Strahl
(Chilliwack—Fraser Canyon)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Mike Sullivan
(York South—Weston)
NDP Yea
Mr. Philip Toone
(Gaspésie—Îles-de-la-Madeleine)
NDP Yea
Mr. Jonathan Tremblay
(Montmorency—Charlevoix—Haute-Côte-Nord)
NDP Yea
Mr. Brad Trost
(Saskatoon—Humboldt)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Bernard Trottier
(Etobicoke—Lakeshore)
Conservative Yea
Mrs. Susan Truppe
(London North Centre)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Nycole Turmel
(Hull—Aylmer)
NDP Yea
Mr. Tim Uppal
(Edmonton—Sherwood Park)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Dave Van Kesteren
(Chatham-Kent—Essex)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Peter Van Loan
(York—Simcoe)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Adam Vaughan
(Trinity—Spadina)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Jeff Watson
(Essex)
Conservative Yea
Mrs. Alice Wong
(Richmond)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Stephen Woodworth
(Kitchener Centre)
Conservative Yea
Mr. David Yurdiga
(Fort McMurray—Athabasca)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Bob Zimmer
(Prince George—Peace River)
Conservative Yea
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Mike Lake
(Edmonton—Mill Woods—Beaumont)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Deepak Obhrai
(Calgary East)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Brent Rathgeber
(Edmonton—St. Albert)
Independent Nay
Mr. Tim Uppal
(Edmonton—Sherwood Park)
Conservative Yea
Mr. David Yurdiga
(Fort McMurray—Athabasca)
Conservative Yea
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Dan Albas
(Okanagan—Coquihalla)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Alex Atamanenko
(British Columbia Southern Interior)
NDP Yea
Mr. Don Davies
(Vancouver Kingsway)
NDP Yea
Ms. Libby Davies
(Vancouver East)
NDP Yea
Mr. Peter Julian
(Burnaby—New Westminster)
NDP Yea
Mr. Randy Kamp
(Pitt Meadows—Maple Ridge—Mission)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Colin Mayes
(Okanagan—Shuswap)
Conservative Yea
Mrs. Cathy McLeod
(Kamloops—Thompson—Cariboo)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Murray Rankin
(Victoria)
NDP Yea
Mr. Jasbir Sandhu
(Surrey North)
NDP Yea
Ms. Jinny Jogindera Sims
(Newton—North Delta)
NDP Yea
Mr. Kennedy Stewart
(Burnaby—Douglas)
NDP Yea
Mr. Mark Strahl
(Chilliwack—Fraser Canyon)
Conservative Yea
Mrs. Alice Wong
(Richmond)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Bob Zimmer
(Prince George—Peace River)
Conservative Yea
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Yvon Godin
(Acadie—Bathurst)
NDP Yea
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Ryan Cleary
(St. John's South—Mount Pearl)
NDP Yea
Mr. Jack Harris
(St. John's East)
NDP Yea
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Dennis Bevington
(Northwest Territories)
NDP Yea
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Scott Armstrong
(Cumberland—Colchester—Musquodoboit Valley)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Scott Brison
(Kings—Hants)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Robert Chisholm
(Dartmouth—Cole Harbour)
NDP Yea
Ms. Megan Leslie
(Halifax)
NDP Yea
Mr. Peter MacKay
(Central Nova)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Geoff Regan
(Halifax West)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Peter Stoffer
(Sackville—Eastern Shore)
NDP Yea
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mrs. Leona Aglukkaq
(Nunavut)
Conservative Yea
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Ms. Eve Adams
(Mississauga—Brampton South)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Harold Albrecht
(Kitchener—Conestoga)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Malcolm Allen
(Welland)
NDP Yea
Mr. Mauril Bélanger
(Ottawa—Vanier)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Peter Braid
(Kitchener—Waterloo)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Paul Calandra
(Oak Ridges—Markham)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Colin Carrie
(Oshawa)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Chris Charlton
(Hamilton Mountain)
NDP Yea
Mr. Michael Chong
(Wellington—Halton Hills)
Conservative Yea
Mr. David Christopherson
(Hamilton Centre)
NDP Yea
Mr. Paul Dewar
(Ottawa Centre)
NDP Yea
Mr. Rick Dykstra
(St. Catharines)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Royal Galipeau
(Ottawa—Orléans)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Parm Gill
(Brampton—Springdale)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Claude Gravelle
(Nickel Belt)
NDP Yea
Mr. Dan Harris
(Scarborough Southwest)
NDP Yea
Mr. Bryan Hayes
(Sault Ste. Marie)
Conservative Yea
Mrs. Carol Hughes
(Algoma—Manitoulin—Kapuskasing)
NDP Yea
Mr. Bruce Hyer
(Thunder Bay—Superior North)
Green Party Nay
Ms. Roxanne James
(Scarborough Centre)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Matthew Kellway
(Beaches—East York)
NDP Yea
Mr. Pierre Lemieux
(Glengarry—Prescott—Russell)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Dave MacKenzie
(Oxford)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Wayne Marston
(Hamilton East—Stoney Creek)
NDP Yea
Mr. Costas Menegakis
(Richmond Hill)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Peggy Nash
(Parkdale—High Park)
NDP Yea
Mr. Rob Nicholson
(Niagara Falls)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Erin O'Toole
(Durham)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Pierre Poilievre
(Nepean—Carleton)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Craig Scott
(Toronto—Danforth)
NDP Yea
Ms. Rathika Sitsabaiesan
(Scarborough—Rouge River)
NDP Yea
Mr. Mike Sullivan
(York South—Weston)
NDP Yea
Mr. Bernard Trottier
(Etobicoke—Lakeshore)
Conservative Yea
Mrs. Susan Truppe
(London North Centre)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Dave Van Kesteren
(Chatham-Kent—Essex)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Peter Van Loan
(York—Simcoe)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Adam Vaughan
(Trinity—Spadina)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Jeff Watson
(Essex)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Stephen Woodworth
(Kitchener Centre)
Conservative Yea
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Sean Casey
(Charlottetown)
Liberal Yea
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Robert Aubin
(Trois-Rivières)
NDP Yea
Ms. Paulina Ayala
(Honoré-Mercier)
NDP Yea
Mr. Tyrone Benskin
(Jeanne-Le Ber)
NDP Yea
Mr. Denis Blanchette
(Louis-Hébert)
NDP Yea
Ms. Lysane Blanchette-Lamothe
(Pierrefonds—Dollard)
NDP Yea
Ms. Françoise Boivin
(Gatineau)
NDP Yea
Ms. Charmaine Borg
(Terrebonne—Blainville)
NDP Yea
Mr. Alexandre Boulerice
(Rosemont—La Petite-Patrie)
NDP Yea
Ms. Marjolaine Boutin-Sweet
(Hochelaga)
NDP Yea
Mr. Tarik Brahmi
(Saint-Jean)
NDP Yea
Ms. Ruth Ellen Brosseau
(Berthier—Maskinongé)
NDP Yea
Mr. Guy Caron
(Rimouski-Neigette—Témiscouata—Les Basques)
NDP Yea
Mr. Sylvain Chicoine
(Châteauguay—Saint-Constant)
NDP Yea
Mr. François Choquette
(Drummond)
NDP Yea
Mr. Raymond Côté
(Beauport—Limoilou)
NDP Yea
Mrs. Anne-Marie Day
(Charlesbourg—Haute-Saint-Charles)
NDP Yea
Mr. Pierre Dionne Labelle
(Rivière-du-Nord)
NDP Yea
Ms. Rosane Doré Lefebvre
(Alfred-Pellan)
NDP Yea
Mr. Matthew Dubé
(Chambly—Borduas)
NDP Yea
Mr. Emmanuel Dubourg
(Bourassa)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Mylène Freeman
(Argenteuil—Papineau—Mirabel)
NDP Yea
Mr. Réjean Genest
(Shefford)
NDP Yea
Mr. Jonathan Genest-Jourdain
(Manicouagan)
NDP Yea
Mr. Alain Giguère
(Marc-Aurèle-Fortin)
NDP Yea
Mr. Jacques Gourde
(Lotbinière—Chutes-de-la-Chaudière)
Conservative Yea
Mrs. Sadia Groguhé
(Saint-Lambert)
NDP Yea
Mr. Pierre Jacob
(Brome—Missisquoi)
NDP Yea
Mr. François Lapointe
(Montmagny—L'Islet—Kamouraska—Rivière-du-Loup)
NDP Yea
Ms. Alexandrine Latendresse
(Louis-Saint-Laurent)
NDP Yea
Ms. Hélène Laverdière
(Laurier—Sainte-Marie)
NDP Yea
Ms. Hélène LeBlanc
(LaSalle—Émard)
NDP Yea
Ms. Laurin Liu
(Rivière-des-Mille-Îles)
NDP Yea
Mr. Hoang Mai
(Brossard—La Prairie)
NDP Yea
Ms. Élaine Michaud
(Portneuf—Jacques-Cartier)
NDP Yea
Ms. Christine Moore
(Abitibi—Témiscamingue)
NDP Yea
Mr. Marc-André Morin
(Laurentides—Labelle)
NDP Yea
Mr. Dany Morin
(Chicoutimi—Le Fjord)
NDP Yea
Ms. Marie-Claude Morin
(Saint-Hyacinthe—Bagot)
NDP Yea
Ms. Isabelle Morin
(Notre-Dame-de-Grâce—Lachine)
NDP Yea
Mr. Pierre Nantel
(Longueuil—Pierre-Boucher)
NDP Yea
Mr. Jamie Nicholls
(Vaudreuil-Soulanges)
NDP Yea
Mr. José Nunez-Melo
(Laval)
NDP Yea
Mr. Massimo Pacetti
(Saint-Léonard—Saint-Michel)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Annick Papillon
(Québec)
NDP Yea
Mr. Christian Paradis
(Mégantic—L'Érable)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Claude Patry
(Jonquière—Alma)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Ms. Ève Péclet
(La Pointe-de-l'Île)
NDP Yea
Mr. François Pilon
(Laval—Les Îles)
NDP Yea
Ms. Anne Minh-Thu Quach
(Beauharnois—Salaberry)
NDP Yea
Ms. Francine Raynault
(Joliette)
NDP Yea
Mr. Jean Rousseau
(Compton—Stanstead)
NDP Yea
Mr. Romeo Saganash
(Abitibi—Baie-James—Nunavik—Eeyou)
NDP Yea
Mr. Francis Scarpaleggia
(Lac-Saint-Louis)
Liberal Yea
Mrs. Djaouida Sellah
(Saint-Bruno—Saint-Hubert)
NDP Yea
Mr. Philip Toone
(Gaspésie—Îles-de-la-Madeleine)
NDP Yea
Mr. Jonathan Tremblay
(Montmorency—Charlevoix—Haute-Côte-Nord)
NDP Yea
Ms. Nycole Turmel
(Hull—Aylmer)
NDP Yea
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mrs. Kelly Block
(Saskatoon—Rosetown—Biggar)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Ed Komarnicki
(Souris—Moose Mountain)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Brad Trost
(Saskatoon—Humboldt)
Conservative Yea
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Ryan Leef
(Yukon)
Conservative Yea
Member of Parliament Province / Territory Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Malcolm Allen
(Welland)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Alex Atamanenko
(British Columbia Southern Interior)
British Columbia Yea
Mr. Robert Aubin
(Trois-Rivières)
Quebec Yea
Ms. Paulina Ayala
(Honoré-Mercier)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Tyrone Benskin
(Jeanne-Le Ber)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Dennis Bevington
(Northwest Territories)
Northwest Territories Yea
Mr. Denis Blanchette
(Louis-Hébert)
Quebec Yea
Ms. Lysane Blanchette-Lamothe
(Pierrefonds—Dollard)
Quebec Yea
Ms. Françoise Boivin
(Gatineau)
Quebec Yea
Ms. Charmaine Borg
(Terrebonne—Blainville)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Alexandre Boulerice
(Rosemont—La Petite-Patrie)
Quebec Yea
Ms. Marjolaine Boutin-Sweet
(Hochelaga)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Tarik Brahmi
(Saint-Jean)
Quebec Yea
Ms. Ruth Ellen Brosseau
(Berthier—Maskinongé)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Guy Caron
(Rimouski-Neigette—Témiscouata—Les Basques)
Quebec Yea
Ms. Chris Charlton
(Hamilton Mountain)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Sylvain Chicoine
(Châteauguay—Saint-Constant)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Robert Chisholm
(Dartmouth—Cole Harbour)
Nova Scotia Yea
Mr. François Choquette
(Drummond)
Quebec Yea
Mr. David Christopherson
(Hamilton Centre)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Ryan Cleary
(St. John's South—Mount Pearl)
Newfoundland and Labrador Yea
Mr. Raymond Côté
(Beauport—Limoilou)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Don Davies
(Vancouver Kingsway)
British Columbia Yea
Ms. Libby Davies
(Vancouver East)
British Columbia Yea
Mrs. Anne-Marie Day
(Charlesbourg—Haute-Saint-Charles)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Paul Dewar
(Ottawa Centre)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Pierre Dionne Labelle
(Rivière-du-Nord)
Quebec Yea
Ms. Rosane Doré Lefebvre
(Alfred-Pellan)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Matthew Dubé
(Chambly—Borduas)
Quebec Yea
Ms. Mylène Freeman
(Argenteuil—Papineau—Mirabel)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Réjean Genest
(Shefford)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Jonathan Genest-Jourdain
(Manicouagan)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Alain Giguère
(Marc-Aurèle-Fortin)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Yvon Godin
(Acadie—Bathurst)
New Brunswick Yea
Mr. Claude Gravelle
(Nickel Belt)
Ontario Yea
Mrs. Sadia Groguhé
(Saint-Lambert)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Dan Harris
(Scarborough Southwest)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Jack Harris
(St. John's East)
Newfoundland and Labrador Yea
Mrs. Carol Hughes
(Algoma—Manitoulin—Kapuskasing)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Pierre Jacob
(Brome—Missisquoi)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Peter Julian
(Burnaby—New Westminster)
British Columbia Yea
Mr. Matthew Kellway
(Beaches—East York)
Ontario Yea
Mr. François Lapointe
(Montmagny—L'Islet—Kamouraska—Rivière-du-Loup)
Quebec Yea
Ms. Alexandrine Latendresse
(Louis-Saint-Laurent)
Quebec Yea
Ms. Hélène Laverdière
(Laurier—Sainte-Marie)
Quebec Yea
Ms. Hélène LeBlanc
(LaSalle—Émard)
Quebec Yea
Ms. Megan Leslie
(Halifax)
Nova Scotia Yea
Ms. Laurin Liu
(Rivière-des-Mille-Îles)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Hoang Mai
(Brossard—La Prairie)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Wayne Marston
(Hamilton East—Stoney Creek)
Ontario Yea
Ms. Élaine Michaud
(Portneuf—Jacques-Cartier)
Quebec Yea
Ms. Christine Moore
(Abitibi—Témiscamingue)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Marc-André Morin
(Laurentides—Labelle)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Dany Morin
(Chicoutimi—Le Fjord)
Quebec Yea
Ms. Marie-Claude Morin
(Saint-Hyacinthe—Bagot)
Quebec Yea
Ms. Isabelle Morin
(Notre-Dame-de-Grâce—Lachine)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Pierre Nantel
(Longueuil—Pierre-Boucher)
Quebec Yea
Ms. Peggy Nash
(Parkdale—High Park)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Jamie Nicholls
(Vaudreuil-Soulanges)
Quebec Yea
Mr. José Nunez-Melo
(Laval)
Quebec Yea
Ms. Annick Papillon
(Québec)
Quebec Yea
Ms. Ève Péclet
(La Pointe-de-l'Île)
Quebec Yea
Mr. François Pilon
(Laval—Les Îles)
Quebec Yea
Ms. Anne Minh-Thu Quach
(Beauharnois—Salaberry)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Murray Rankin
(Victoria)
British Columbia Yea
Ms. Francine Raynault
(Joliette)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Jean Rousseau
(Compton—Stanstead)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Romeo Saganash
(Abitibi—Baie-James—Nunavik—Eeyou)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Jasbir Sandhu
(Surrey North)
British Columbia Yea
Mr. Craig Scott
(Toronto—Danforth)
Ontario Yea
Mrs. Djaouida Sellah
(Saint-Bruno—Saint-Hubert)
Quebec Yea
Ms. Jinny Jogindera Sims
(Newton—North Delta)
British Columbia Yea
Ms. Rathika Sitsabaiesan
(Scarborough—Rouge River)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Kennedy Stewart
(Burnaby—Douglas)
British Columbia Yea
Mr. Peter Stoffer
(Sackville—Eastern Shore)
Nova Scotia Yea
Mr. Mike Sullivan
(York South—Weston)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Philip Toone
(Gaspésie—Îles-de-la-Madeleine)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Jonathan Tremblay
(Montmorency—Charlevoix—Haute-Côte-Nord)
Quebec Yea
Ms. Nycole Turmel
(Hull—Aylmer)
Quebec Yea
Member of Parliament Province / Territory Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Ms. Eve Adams
(Mississauga—Brampton South)
Ontario Yea
Mrs. Leona Aglukkaq
(Nunavut)
Nunavut Yea
Mr. Dan Albas
(Okanagan—Coquihalla)
British Columbia Yea
Mr. Harold Albrecht
(Kitchener—Conestoga)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Scott Armstrong
(Cumberland—Colchester—Musquodoboit Valley)
Nova Scotia Yea
Mrs. Kelly Block
(Saskatoon—Rosetown—Biggar)
Saskatchewan Yea
Mr. Peter Braid
(Kitchener—Waterloo)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Paul Calandra
(Oak Ridges—Markham)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Colin Carrie
(Oshawa)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Michael Chong
(Wellington—Halton Hills)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Rick Dykstra
(St. Catharines)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Royal Galipeau
(Ottawa—Orléans)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Parm Gill
(Brampton—Springdale)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Jacques Gourde
(Lotbinière—Chutes-de-la-Chaudière)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Bryan Hayes
(Sault Ste. Marie)
Ontario Yea
Ms. Roxanne James
(Scarborough Centre)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Randy Kamp
(Pitt Meadows—Maple Ridge—Mission)
British Columbia Yea
Mr. Ed Komarnicki
(Souris—Moose Mountain)
Saskatchewan Yea
Mr. Mike Lake
(Edmonton—Mill Woods—Beaumont)
Alberta Yea
Mr. Ryan Leef
(Yukon)
Yukon Yea
Mr. Pierre Lemieux
(Glengarry—Prescott—Russell)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Peter MacKay
(Central Nova)
Nova Scotia Yea
Mr. Dave MacKenzie
(Oxford)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Colin Mayes
(Okanagan—Shuswap)
British Columbia Yea
Mrs. Cathy McLeod
(Kamloops—Thompson—Cariboo)
British Columbia Yea
Mr. Costas Menegakis
(Richmond Hill)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Rob Nicholson
(Niagara Falls)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Deepak Obhrai
(Calgary East)
Alberta Yea
Mr. Erin O'Toole
(Durham)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Christian Paradis
(Mégantic—L'Érable)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Pierre Poilievre
(Nepean—Carleton)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Mark Strahl
(Chilliwack—Fraser Canyon)
British Columbia Yea
Mr. Brad Trost
(Saskatoon—Humboldt)
Saskatchewan Yea
Mr. Bernard Trottier
(Etobicoke—Lakeshore)
Ontario Yea
Mrs. Susan Truppe
(London North Centre)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Tim Uppal
(Edmonton—Sherwood Park)
Alberta Yea
Mr. Dave Van Kesteren
(Chatham-Kent—Essex)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Peter Van Loan
(York—Simcoe)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Jeff Watson
(Essex)
Ontario Yea
Mrs. Alice Wong
(Richmond)
British Columbia Yea
Mr. Stephen Woodworth
(Kitchener Centre)
Ontario Yea
Mr. David Yurdiga
(Fort McMurray—Athabasca)
Alberta Yea
Mr. Bob Zimmer
(Prince George—Peace River)
British Columbia Yea
Member of Parliament Province / Territory Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Mauril Bélanger
(Ottawa—Vanier)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Scott Brison
(Kings—Hants)
Nova Scotia Yea
Mr. Sean Casey
(Charlottetown)
Prince Edward Island Yea
Mr. Emmanuel Dubourg
(Bourassa)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Massimo Pacetti
(Saint-Léonard—Saint-Michel)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Geoff Regan
(Halifax West)
Nova Scotia Yea
Mr. Francis Scarpaleggia
(Lac-Saint-Louis)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Adam Vaughan
(Trinity—Spadina)
Ontario Yea
Member of Parliament Province / Territory Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Bruce Hyer
(Thunder Bay—Superior North)
Ontario Nay
Member of Parliament Province / Territory Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Claude Patry
(Jonquière—Alma)
Quebec Yea
Member of Parliament Province / Territory Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Brent Rathgeber
(Edmonton—St. Albert)
Alberta Nay
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Ms. Eve Adams
(Mississauga—Brampton South)
Conservative Yea
Mrs. Leona Aglukkaq
(Nunavut)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Dan Albas
(Okanagan—Coquihalla)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Harold Albrecht
(Kitchener—Conestoga)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Malcolm Allen
(Welland)
NDP Yea
Mr. Scott Armstrong
(Cumberland—Colchester—Musquodoboit Valley)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Alex Atamanenko
(British Columbia Southern Interior)
NDP Yea
Mr. Robert Aubin
(Trois-Rivières)
NDP Yea
Ms. Paulina Ayala
(Honoré-Mercier)
NDP Yea
Mr. Mauril Bélanger
(Ottawa—Vanier)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Tyrone Benskin
(Jeanne-Le Ber)
NDP Yea
Mr. Dennis Bevington
(Northwest Territories)
NDP Yea
Mr. Denis Blanchette
(Louis-Hébert)
NDP Yea
Ms. Lysane Blanchette-Lamothe
(Pierrefonds—Dollard)
NDP Yea
Mrs. Kelly Block
(Saskatoon—Rosetown—Biggar)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Françoise Boivin
(Gatineau)
NDP Yea
Ms. Charmaine Borg
(Terrebonne—Blainville)
NDP Yea
Mr. Alexandre Boulerice
(Rosemont—La Petite-Patrie)
NDP Yea
Ms. Marjolaine Boutin-Sweet
(Hochelaga)
NDP Yea
Mr. Tarik Brahmi
(Saint-Jean)
NDP Yea
Mr. Peter Braid
(Kitchener—Waterloo)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Scott Brison
(Kings—Hants)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Ruth Ellen Brosseau
(Berthier—Maskinongé)
NDP Yea
Mr. Paul Calandra
(Oak Ridges—Markham)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Guy Caron
(Rimouski-Neigette—Témiscouata—Les Basques)
NDP Yea
Mr. Colin Carrie
(Oshawa)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Sean Casey
(Charlottetown)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Chris Charlton
(Hamilton Mountain)
NDP Yea
Mr. Sylvain Chicoine
(Châteauguay—Saint-Constant)
NDP Yea
Mr. Robert Chisholm
(Dartmouth—Cole Harbour)
NDP Yea
Mr. Michael Chong
(Wellington—Halton Hills)
Conservative Yea
Mr. François Choquette
(Drummond)
NDP Yea
Mr. David Christopherson
(Hamilton Centre)
NDP Yea
Mr. Ryan Cleary
(St. John's South—Mount Pearl)
NDP Yea
Mr. Raymond Côté
(Beauport—Limoilou)
NDP Yea
Mr. Don Davies
(Vancouver Kingsway)
NDP Yea
Ms. Libby Davies
(Vancouver East)
NDP Yea
Mrs. Anne-Marie Day
(Charlesbourg—Haute-Saint-Charles)
NDP Yea
Mr. Paul Dewar
(Ottawa Centre)
NDP Yea
Mr. Pierre Dionne Labelle
(Rivière-du-Nord)
NDP Yea
Ms. Rosane Doré Lefebvre
(Alfred-Pellan)
NDP Yea
Mr. Matthew Dubé
(Chambly—Borduas)
NDP Yea
Mr. Emmanuel Dubourg
(Bourassa)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Rick Dykstra
(St. Catharines)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Mylène Freeman
(Argenteuil—Papineau—Mirabel)
NDP Yea
Mr. Royal Galipeau
(Ottawa—Orléans)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Réjean Genest
(Shefford)
NDP Yea
Mr. Jonathan Genest-Jourdain
(Manicouagan)
NDP Yea
Mr. Alain Giguère
(Marc-Aurèle-Fortin)
NDP Yea
Mr. Parm Gill
(Brampton—Springdale)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Yvon Godin
(Acadie—Bathurst)
NDP Yea
Mr. Jacques Gourde
(Lotbinière—Chutes-de-la-Chaudière)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Claude Gravelle
(Nickel Belt)
NDP Yea
Mrs. Sadia Groguhé
(Saint-Lambert)
NDP Yea
Mr. Dan Harris
(Scarborough Southwest)
NDP Yea
Mr. Jack Harris
(St. John's East)
NDP Yea
Mr. Bryan Hayes
(Sault Ste. Marie)
Conservative Yea
Mrs. Carol Hughes
(Algoma—Manitoulin—Kapuskasing)
NDP Yea
Mr. Pierre Jacob
(Brome—Missisquoi)
NDP Yea
Ms. Roxanne James
(Scarborough Centre)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Peter Julian
(Burnaby—New Westminster)
NDP Yea
Mr. Randy Kamp
(Pitt Meadows—Maple Ridge—Mission)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Matthew Kellway
(Beaches—East York)
NDP Yea
Mr. Ed Komarnicki
(Souris—Moose Mountain)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Mike Lake
(Edmonton—Mill Woods—Beaumont)
Conservative Yea
Mr. François Lapointe
(Montmagny—L'Islet—Kamouraska—Rivière-du-Loup)
NDP Yea
Ms. Alexandrine Latendresse
(Louis-Saint-Laurent)
NDP Yea
Ms. Hélène Laverdière
(Laurier—Sainte-Marie)
NDP Yea
Ms. Hélène LeBlanc
(LaSalle—Émard)
NDP Yea
Mr. Ryan Leef
(Yukon)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Pierre Lemieux
(Glengarry—Prescott—Russell)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Megan Leslie
(Halifax)
NDP Yea
Ms. Laurin Liu
(Rivière-des-Mille-Îles)
NDP Yea
Mr. Peter MacKay
(Central Nova)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Dave MacKenzie
(Oxford)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Hoang Mai
(Brossard—La Prairie)
NDP Yea
Mr. Wayne Marston
(Hamilton East—Stoney Creek)
NDP Yea
Mr. Colin Mayes
(Okanagan—Shuswap)
Conservative Yea
Mrs. Cathy McLeod
(Kamloops—Thompson—Cariboo)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Costas Menegakis
(Richmond Hill)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Élaine Michaud
(Portneuf—Jacques-Cartier)
NDP Yea
Ms. Christine Moore
(Abitibi—Témiscamingue)
NDP Yea
Mr. Marc-André Morin
(Laurentides—Labelle)
NDP Yea
Mr. Dany Morin
(Chicoutimi—Le Fjord)
NDP Yea
Ms. Marie-Claude Morin
(Saint-Hyacinthe—Bagot)
NDP Yea
Ms. Isabelle Morin
(Notre-Dame-de-Grâce—Lachine)
NDP Yea
Mr. Pierre Nantel
(Longueuil—Pierre-Boucher)
NDP Yea
Ms. Peggy Nash
(Parkdale—High Park)
NDP Yea
Mr. Jamie Nicholls
(Vaudreuil-Soulanges)
NDP Yea
Mr. Rob Nicholson
(Niagara Falls)
Conservative Yea
Mr. José Nunez-Melo
(Laval)
NDP Yea
Mr. Deepak Obhrai
(Calgary East)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Erin O'Toole
(Durham)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Massimo Pacetti
(Saint-Léonard—Saint-Michel)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Annick Papillon
(Québec)
NDP Yea
Mr. Christian Paradis
(Mégantic—L'Érable)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Claude Patry
(Jonquière—Alma)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Ms. Ève Péclet
(La Pointe-de-l'Île)
NDP Yea
Mr. François Pilon
(Laval—Les Îles)
NDP Yea
Mr. Pierre Poilievre
(Nepean—Carleton)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Anne Minh-Thu Quach
(Beauharnois—Salaberry)
NDP Yea
Mr. Murray Rankin
(Victoria)
NDP Yea
Ms. Francine Raynault
(Joliette)
NDP Yea
Mr. Geoff Regan
(Halifax West)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Jean Rousseau
(Compton—Stanstead)
NDP Yea
Mr. Romeo Saganash
(Abitibi—Baie-James—Nunavik—Eeyou)
NDP Yea
Mr. Jasbir Sandhu
(Surrey North)
NDP Yea
Mr. Francis Scarpaleggia
(Lac-Saint-Louis)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Craig Scott
(Toronto—Danforth)
NDP Yea
Mrs. Djaouida Sellah
(Saint-Bruno—Saint-Hubert)
NDP Yea
Ms. Jinny Jogindera Sims
(Newton—North Delta)
NDP Yea
Ms. Rathika Sitsabaiesan
(Scarborough—Rouge River)
NDP Yea
Mr. Kennedy Stewart
(Burnaby—Douglas)
NDP Yea
Mr. Peter Stoffer
(Sackville—Eastern Shore)
NDP Yea
Mr. Mark Strahl
(Chilliwack—Fraser Canyon)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Mike Sullivan
(York South—Weston)
NDP Yea
Mr. Philip Toone
(Gaspésie—Îles-de-la-Madeleine)
NDP Yea
Mr. Jonathan Tremblay
(Montmorency—Charlevoix—Haute-Côte-Nord)
NDP Yea
Mr. Brad Trost
(Saskatoon—Humboldt)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Bernard Trottier
(Etobicoke—Lakeshore)
Conservative Yea
Mrs. Susan Truppe
(London North Centre)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Nycole Turmel
(Hull—Aylmer)
NDP Yea
Mr. Tim Uppal
(Edmonton—Sherwood Park)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Dave Van Kesteren
(Chatham-Kent—Essex)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Peter Van Loan
(York—Simcoe)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Adam Vaughan
(Trinity—Spadina)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Jeff Watson
(Essex)
Conservative Yea
Mrs. Alice Wong
(Richmond)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Stephen Woodworth
(Kitchener Centre)
Conservative Yea
Mr. David Yurdiga
(Fort McMurray—Athabasca)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Bob Zimmer
(Prince George—Peace River)
Conservative Yea
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Bruce Hyer
(Thunder Bay—Superior North)
Green Party Nay
Mr. Brent Rathgeber
(Edmonton—St. Albert)
Independent Nay
Export as: XML

For more data options, please see Open Data