Skip to main content
Start of content
Top of Page

Vote No. 99

40th Parliament, 3rd Session

Sitting No. 83 - Wednesday, October 20, 2010

Bill C-39

Ending Early Release for Criminals and Increasing Offender Accountability Act

Bill Sponsor:
Hon. Vic Toews

Last Stage Completed:
Second Reading (October 20, 2010)

Recorded Votes on this Bill
View this Bill on LEGISinfo
Status of House Business

Subject

Motion Text


See the published vote in the Journals of October 20, 2010


Summary

Results: Agreed To
Yea: 277
Nay: 0
Paired: 8
Total: 277

Vote details

View Results By:
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Jim Abbott
(Kootenay—Columbia)
Conservative Yea
Mrs. Diane Ablonczy
(Calgary—Nose Hill)
Conservative Yea
Mrs. Leona Aglukkaq
(Nunavut)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Harold Albrecht
(Kitchener—Conestoga)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Malcolm Allen
(Welland)
NDP Yea
Mr. Mike Allen
(Tobique—Mactaquac)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Dean Allison
(Niagara West—Glanbrook)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Rona Ambrose
(Edmonton—Spruce Grove)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Rob Anders
(Calgary West)
Conservative Yea
Mr. David Anderson
(Cypress Hills—Grasslands)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Guy André
(Berthier—Maskinongé)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Charlie Angus
(Timmins—James Bay)
NDP Yea
Mr. Scott Armstrong
(Cumberland—Colchester—Musquodoboit Valley)
Conservative Yea
Mr. André Arthur
(Portneuf—Jacques-Cartier)
Independent Yea
Mr. Keith Ashfield
(Fredericton)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Niki Ashton
(Churchill)
NDP Yea
Mr. Gérard Asselin
(Manicouagan)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Alex Atamanenko
(British Columbia Southern Interior)
NDP Yea
Mr. Claude Bachand
(Saint-Jean)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Larry Bagnell
(Yukon)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Navdeep Bains
(Mississauga—Brampton South)
Liberal Yea
Mr. John Baird
(Ottawa West—Nepean)
Conservative Yea
Mrs. Josée Beaudin
(Saint-Lambert)
Bloc Québécois Paired
Mr. Mauril Bélanger
(Ottawa—Vanier)
Liberal Yea
Mr. André Bellavance
(Richmond—Arthabaska)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Leon Benoit
(Vegreville—Wainwright)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Maxime Bernier
(Beauce)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Dennis Bevington
(Western Arctic)
NDP Yea
Mr. James Bezan
(Selkirk—Interlake)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Bernard Bigras
(Rosemont—La Petite-Patrie)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Jean-Pierre Blackburn
(Jonquière—Alma)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Raynald Blais
(Gaspésie—Îles-de-la-Madeleine)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Steven Blaney
(Lévis—Bellechasse)
Conservative Yea
Mrs. Kelly Block
(Saskatoon—Rosetown—Biggar)
Conservative Yea
Ms. France Bonsant
(Compton—Stanstead)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Robert Bouchard
(Chicoutimi—Le Fjord)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mrs. Sylvie Boucher
(Beauport—Limoilou)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Ray Boughen
(Palliser)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Diane Bourgeois
(Terrebonne—Blainville)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Peter Braid
(Kitchener—Waterloo)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Garry Breitkreuz
(Yorkton—Melville)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Scott Brison
(Kings—Hants)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Gordon Brown
(Leeds—Grenville)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Lois Brown
(Newmarket—Aurora)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Patrick Brown
(Barrie)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Rod Bruinooge
(Winnipeg South)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Paule Brunelle
(Trois-Rivières)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Ms. Dona Cadman
(Surrey North)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Paul Calandra
(Oak Ridges—Markham)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Blaine Calkins
(Wetaskiwin)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Ron Cannan
(Kelowna—Lake Country)
Conservative Yea
Mr. John Cannis
(Scarborough Centre)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Lawrence Cannon
(Pontiac)
Conservative Paired
Mr. Serge Cardin
(Sherbrooke)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Colin Carrie
(Oshawa)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Robert Carrier
(Alfred-Pellan)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Rick Casson
(Lethbridge)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Chris Charlton
(Hamilton Mountain)
NDP Yea
Mr. Michael Chong
(Wellington—Halton Hills)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Olivia Chow
(Trinity—Spadina)
NDP Yea
Mr. David Christopherson
(Hamilton Centre)
NDP Yea
Mr. Rob Clarke
(Desnethé—Missinippi—Churchill River)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Tony Clement
(Parry Sound—Muskoka)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Siobhan Coady
(St. John's South—Mount Pearl)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Denis Coderre
(Bourassa)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Joe Comartin
(Windsor—Tecumseh)
NDP Yea
Mr. Irwin Cotler
(Mount Royal)
Liberal Yea
Mrs. Bonnie Crombie
(Mississauga—Streetsville)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Jean Crowder
(Nanaimo—Cowichan)
NDP Yea
Mr. Nathan Cullen
(Skeena—Bulkley Valley)
NDP Yea
Mr. John Cummins
(Delta—Richmond East)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Rodger Cuzner
(Cape Breton—Canso)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Jean-Claude D'Amours
(Madawaska—Restigouche)
Liberal Yea
Mrs. Patricia Davidson
(Sarnia—Lambton)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Don Davies
(Vancouver Kingsway)
NDP Yea
Ms. Libby Davies
(Vancouver East)
NDP Yea
Mr. Stockwell Day
(Okanagan—Coquihalla)
Conservative Yea
Mrs. Claude DeBellefeuille
(Beauharnois—Salaberry)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Bob Dechert
(Mississauga—Erindale)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Dean Del Mastro
(Peterborough)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Nicole Demers
(Laval)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Ms. Johanne Deschamps
(Laurentides—Labelle)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Luc Desnoyers
(Rivière-des-Mille-Îles)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Barry Devolin
(Haliburton—Kawartha Lakes—Brock)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Paul Dewar
(Ottawa Centre)
NDP Yea
Mr. Sukh Dhaliwal
(Newton—North Delta)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Ruby Dhalla
(Brampton—Springdale)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Stéphane Dion
(Saint-Laurent—Cartierville)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Fin Donnelly
(New Westminster—Coquitlam)
NDP Yea
Mr. Jean Dorion
(Longueuil—Pierre-Boucher)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Earl Dreeshen
(Red Deer)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Gilles Duceppe
(Laurier—Sainte-Marie)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Nicolas Dufour
(Repentigny)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. John Duncan
(Vancouver Island North)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Kirsty Duncan
(Etobicoke North)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Rick Dykstra
(St. Catharines)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Wayne Easter
(Malpeque)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Mark Eyking
(Sydney—Victoria)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Meili Faille
(Vaudreuil-Soulanges)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Ed Fast
(Abbotsford)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Diane Finley
(Haldimand—Norfolk)
Conservative Paired
Mr. Jim Flaherty
(Whitby—Oshawa)
Conservative Paired
Mr. Steven Fletcher
(Charleswood—St. James—Assiniboia)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Raymonde Folco
(Laval—Les Îles)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Judy Foote
(Random—Burin—St. George's)
Liberal Yea
Mrs. Carole Freeman
(Châteauguay—Saint-Constant)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Ms. Hedy Fry
(Vancouver Centre)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Christiane Gagnon
(Québec)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Royal Galipeau
(Ottawa—Orléans)
Conservative Yea
Mrs. Cheryl Gallant
(Renfrew—Nipissing—Pembroke)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Marc Garneau
(Westmount—Ville-Marie)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Roger Gaudet
(Montcalm)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Bernard Généreux
(Montmagny—L'Islet—Kamouraska—Rivière-du-Loup)
Conservative Yea
Mrs. Shelly Glover
(Saint Boniface)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Yvon Godin
(Acadie—Bathurst)
NDP Yea
Mr. Ralph Goodale
(Wascana)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Gary Goodyear
(Cambridge)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Jacques Gourde
(Lotbinière—Chutes-de-la-Chaudière)
Conservative Yea
Mrs. Nina Grewal
(Fleetwood—Port Kells)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Monique Guay
(Rivière-du-Nord)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mrs. Helena Guergis
(Simcoe—Grey)
Independent Conservative Yea
Mr. Claude Guimond
(Rimouski-Neigette—Témiscouata—Les Basques)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Michel Guimond
(Montmorency—Charlevoix—Haute-Côte-Nord)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Ms. Martha Hall Findlay
(Willowdale)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Jack Harris
(St. John's East)
NDP Yea
Mr. Richard Harris
(Cariboo—Prince George)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Laurie Hawn
(Edmonton Centre)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Russ Hiebert
(South Surrey—White Rock—Cloverdale)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Jay Hill
(Prince George—Peace River)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Randy Hoback
(Prince Albert)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Candice Hoeppner
(Portage—Lisgar)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Ed Holder
(London West)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Mark Holland
(Ajax—Pickering)
Liberal Yea
Mrs. Carol Hughes
(Algoma—Manitoulin—Kapuskasing)
NDP Yea
Mr. Brian Jean
(Fort McMurray—Athabasca)
Conservative Yea
Mrs. Marlene Jennings
(Notre-Dame-de-Grâce—Lachine)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Peter Julian
(Burnaby—New Westminster)
NDP Yea
Mr. Randy Kamp
(Pitt Meadows—Maple Ridge—Mission)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Andrew Kania
(Brampton West)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Gerald Keddy
(South Shore—St. Margaret's)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Gerard Kennedy
(Parkdale—High Park)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Jason Kenney
(Calgary Southeast)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Greg Kerr
(West Nova)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Ed Komarnicki
(Souris—Moose Mountain)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Daryl Kramp
(Prince Edward—Hastings)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Jean-Yves Laforest
(Saint-Maurice—Champlain)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Mario Laframboise
(Argenteuil—Papineau—Mirabel)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Mike Lake
(Edmonton—Mill Woods—Beaumont)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Francine Lalonde
(La Pointe-de-l'Île)
Bloc Québécois Paired
Mr. Guy Lauzon
(Stormont—Dundas—South Glengarry)
Conservative Yea
Mrs. Carole Lavallée
(Saint-Bruno—Saint-Hubert)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Jack Layton
(Toronto—Danforth)
NDP Yea
Mr. Denis Lebel
(Roberval—Lac-Saint-Jean)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Dominic LeBlanc
(Beauséjour)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Derek Lee
(Scarborough—Rouge River)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Marc Lemay
(Abitibi—Témiscamingue)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Pierre Lemieux
(Glengarry—Prescott—Russell)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Megan Leslie
(Halifax)
NDP Yea
Mr. Yves Lessard
(Chambly—Borduas)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Yvon Lévesque
(Abitibi—Baie-James—Nunavik—Eeyou)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Ben Lobb
(Huron—Bruce)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Tom Lukiwski
(Regina—Lumsden—Lake Centre)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Gary Lunn
(Saanich—Gulf Islands)
Conservative Yea
Mr. James Lunney
(Nanaimo—Alberni)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Lawrence MacAulay
(Cardigan)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Peter MacKay
(Central Nova)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Dave MacKenzie
(Oxford)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Luc Malo
(Verchères—Les Patriotes)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Jim Maloway
(Elmwood—Transcona)
NDP Yea
Mr. Wayne Marston
(Hamilton East—Stoney Creek)
NDP Yea
Mr. Keith Martin
(Esquimalt—Juan de Fuca)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Pat Martin
(Winnipeg Centre)
NDP Yea
Mr. Tony Martin
(Sault Ste. Marie)
NDP Yea
Mr. Brian Masse
(Windsor West)
NDP Yea
Ms. Irene Mathyssen
(London—Fanshawe)
NDP Yea
Mr. Colin Mayes
(Okanagan—Shuswap)
Conservative Yea
Mr. John McCallum
(Markham—Unionville)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Phil McColeman
(Brant)
Conservative Yea
Mr. David McGuinty
(Ottawa South)
Liberal Yea
Mr. John McKay
(Scarborough—Guildwood)
Liberal Yea
Mrs. Cathy McLeod
(Kamloops—Thompson—Cariboo)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Dan McTeague
(Pickering—Scarborough East)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Serge Ménard
(Marc-Aurèle-Fortin)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mrs. Alexandra Mendès
(Brossard—La Prairie)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Ted Menzies
(Macleod)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Rob Merrifield
(Yellowhead)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Larry Miller
(Bruce—Grey—Owen Sound)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Maria Minna
(Beaches—East York)
Liberal Yea
Mr. James Moore
(Port Moody—Westwood—Port Coquitlam)
Conservative Yea
Mrs. Maria Mourani
(Ahuntsic)
Bloc Québécois Paired
Mr. Thomas Mulcair
(Outremont)
NDP Yea
Mr. Brian Murphy
(Moncton—Riverview—Dieppe)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Shawn Murphy
(Charlottetown)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Joyce Murray
(Vancouver Quadra)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Richard Nadeau
(Gatineau)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Rob Nicholson
(Niagara Falls)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Rick Norlock
(Northumberland—Quinte West)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Deepak Obhrai
(Calgary East)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Gordon O'Connor
(Carleton—Mississippi Mills)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Bev Oda
(Durham)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Robert Oliphant
(Don Valley West)
Liberal Yea
Mrs. Tilly O'Neill Gordon
(Miramichi)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Christian Ouellet
(Brome—Missisquoi)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Massimo Pacetti
(Saint-Léonard—Saint-Michel)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Daniel Paillé
(Hochelaga)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Pascal-Pierre Paillé
(Louis-Hébert)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Pierre Paquette
(Joliette)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Christian Paradis
(Mégantic—L'Érable)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Bernard Patry
(Pierrefonds—Dollard)
Liberal Yea
Mr. LaVar Payne
(Medicine Hat)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Glen Pearson
(London North Centre)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Daniel Petit
(Charlesbourg—Haute-Saint-Charles)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Louis Plamondon
(Bas-Richelieu—Nicolet—Bécancour)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Pierre Poilievre
(Nepean—Carleton)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Roger Pomerleau
(Drummond)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Joe Preston
(Elgin—Middlesex—London)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Marcel Proulx
(Hull—Aylmer)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Bob Rae
(Toronto Centre)
Liberal Yea
Mr. John Rafferty
(Thunder Bay—Rainy River)
NDP Yea
Ms. Lisa Raitt
(Halton)
Conservative Yea
Mr. James Rajotte
(Edmonton—Leduc)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Yasmin Ratansi
(Don Valley East)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Brent Rathgeber
(Edmonton—St. Albert)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Geoff Regan
(Halifax West)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Scott Reid
(Lanark—Frontenac—Lennox and Addington)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Blake Richards
(Wild Rose)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Lee Richardson
(Calgary Centre)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Greg Rickford
(Kenora)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Gerry Ritz
(Battlefords—Lloydminster)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Pablo Rodriguez
(Honoré-Mercier)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Anthony Rota
(Nipissing—Timiskaming)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Jean-Yves Roy
(Haute-Gaspésie—La Mitis—Matane—Matapédia)
Bloc Québécois Paired
Mr. Todd Russell
(Labrador)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Michael Savage
(Dartmouth—Cole Harbour)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Denise Savoie
(Victoria)
NDP Yea
Mr. Andrew Saxton
(North Vancouver)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Francis Scarpaleggia
(Lac-Saint-Louis)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Gary Schellenberger
(Perth—Wellington)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Judy A. Sgro
(York West)
Liberal Yea
Mrs. Gail Shea
(Egmont)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Bev Shipley
(Lambton—Kent—Middlesex)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Devinder Shory
(Calgary Northeast)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Bill Siksay
(Burnaby—Douglas)
NDP Yea
Mr. Mario Silva
(Davenport)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Scott Simms
(Bonavista—Gander—Grand Falls—Windsor)
Liberal Yea
Mrs. Michelle Simson
(Scarborough Southwest)
Liberal Yea
Mrs. Joy Smith
(Kildonan—St. Paul)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Kevin Sorenson
(Crowfoot)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Bruce Stanton
(Simcoe North)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Thierry St-Cyr
(Jeanne-Le Ber)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Peter Stoffer
(Sackville—Eastern Shore)
NDP Yea
Mr. Brian Storseth
(Westlock—St. Paul)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Chuck Strahl
(Chilliwack—Fraser Canyon)
Conservative Yea
Mr. David Sweet
(Ancaster—Dundas—Flamborough—Westdale)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Paul Szabo
(Mississauga South)
Liberal Yea
Mrs. Ève-Mary Thaï Thi Lac
(Saint-Hyacinthe—Bagot)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Glenn Thibeault
(Sudbury)
NDP Yea
Mr. Greg Thompson
(New Brunswick Southwest)
Conservative Yea
Mr. David Tilson
(Dufferin—Caledon)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Vic Toews
(Provencher)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Alan Tonks
(York South—Weston)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Brad Trost
(Saskatoon—Humboldt)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Justin Trudeau
(Papineau)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Merv Tweed
(Brandon—Souris)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Tim Uppal
(Edmonton—Sherwood Park)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Frank Valeriote
(Guelph)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Dave Van Kesteren
(Chatham-Kent—Essex)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Peter Van Loan
(York—Simcoe)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Maurice Vellacott
(Saskatoon—Wanuskewin)
Conservative Yea
Senator Josée Verner
(Louis-Saint-Laurent)
Conservative Paired
Mr. Robert Vincent
(Shefford)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Joseph Volpe
(Eglinton—Lawrence)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Mike Wallace
(Burlington)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Mark Warawa
(Langley)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Chris Warkentin
(Peace River)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Jeff Watson
(Essex)
Conservative Yea
Mr. John Weston
(West Vancouver—Sunshine Coast—Sea to Sky Country)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Rodney Weston
(Saint John)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Bryon Wilfert
(Richmond Hill)
Liberal Yea
Mrs. Alice Wong
(Richmond)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Stephen Woodworth
(Kitchener Centre)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Borys Wrzesnewskyj
(Etobicoke Centre)
Liberal Yea
Mrs. Lynne Yelich
(Blackstrap)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Terence Young
(Oakville)
Conservative Yea
Mrs. Lise Zarac
(LaSalle—Émard)
Liberal Yea
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mrs. Diane Ablonczy
(Calgary—Nose Hill)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Rona Ambrose
(Edmonton—Spruce Grove)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Rob Anders
(Calgary West)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Leon Benoit
(Vegreville—Wainwright)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Blaine Calkins
(Wetaskiwin)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Rick Casson
(Lethbridge)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Earl Dreeshen
(Red Deer)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Laurie Hawn
(Edmonton Centre)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Brian Jean
(Fort McMurray—Athabasca)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Jason Kenney
(Calgary Southeast)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Mike Lake
(Edmonton—Mill Woods—Beaumont)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Ted Menzies
(Macleod)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Rob Merrifield
(Yellowhead)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Deepak Obhrai
(Calgary East)
Conservative Yea
Mr. LaVar Payne
(Medicine Hat)
Conservative Yea
Mr. James Rajotte
(Edmonton—Leduc)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Brent Rathgeber
(Edmonton—St. Albert)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Blake Richards
(Wild Rose)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Lee Richardson
(Calgary Centre)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Devinder Shory
(Calgary Northeast)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Kevin Sorenson
(Crowfoot)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Brian Storseth
(Westlock—St. Paul)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Tim Uppal
(Edmonton—Sherwood Park)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Chris Warkentin
(Peace River)
Conservative Yea
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Jim Abbott
(Kootenay—Columbia)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Alex Atamanenko
(British Columbia Southern Interior)
NDP Yea
Ms. Dona Cadman
(Surrey North)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Ron Cannan
(Kelowna—Lake Country)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Jean Crowder
(Nanaimo—Cowichan)
NDP Yea
Mr. Nathan Cullen
(Skeena—Bulkley Valley)
NDP Yea
Mr. John Cummins
(Delta—Richmond East)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Don Davies
(Vancouver Kingsway)
NDP Yea
Ms. Libby Davies
(Vancouver East)
NDP Yea
Mr. Stockwell Day
(Okanagan—Coquihalla)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Sukh Dhaliwal
(Newton—North Delta)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Fin Donnelly
(New Westminster—Coquitlam)
NDP Yea
Mr. John Duncan
(Vancouver Island North)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Ed Fast
(Abbotsford)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Hedy Fry
(Vancouver Centre)
Liberal Yea
Mrs. Nina Grewal
(Fleetwood—Port Kells)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Richard Harris
(Cariboo—Prince George)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Russ Hiebert
(South Surrey—White Rock—Cloverdale)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Jay Hill
(Prince George—Peace River)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Peter Julian
(Burnaby—New Westminster)
NDP Yea
Mr. Randy Kamp
(Pitt Meadows—Maple Ridge—Mission)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Gary Lunn
(Saanich—Gulf Islands)
Conservative Yea
Mr. James Lunney
(Nanaimo—Alberni)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Keith Martin
(Esquimalt—Juan de Fuca)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Colin Mayes
(Okanagan—Shuswap)
Conservative Yea
Mrs. Cathy McLeod
(Kamloops—Thompson—Cariboo)
Conservative Yea
Mr. James Moore
(Port Moody—Westwood—Port Coquitlam)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Joyce Murray
(Vancouver Quadra)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Denise Savoie
(Victoria)
NDP Yea
Mr. Andrew Saxton
(North Vancouver)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Bill Siksay
(Burnaby—Douglas)
NDP Yea
Mr. Chuck Strahl
(Chilliwack—Fraser Canyon)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Mark Warawa
(Langley)
Conservative Yea
Mr. John Weston
(West Vancouver—Sunshine Coast—Sea to Sky Country)
Conservative Yea
Mrs. Alice Wong
(Richmond)
Conservative Yea
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Ms. Niki Ashton
(Churchill)
NDP Yea
Mr. James Bezan
(Selkirk—Interlake)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Rod Bruinooge
(Winnipeg South)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Steven Fletcher
(Charleswood—St. James—Assiniboia)
Conservative Yea
Mrs. Shelly Glover
(Saint Boniface)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Candice Hoeppner
(Portage—Lisgar)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Jim Maloway
(Elmwood—Transcona)
NDP Yea
Mr. Pat Martin
(Winnipeg Centre)
NDP Yea
Mrs. Joy Smith
(Kildonan—St. Paul)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Vic Toews
(Provencher)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Merv Tweed
(Brandon—Souris)
Conservative Yea
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Mike Allen
(Tobique—Mactaquac)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Keith Ashfield
(Fredericton)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Jean-Claude D'Amours
(Madawaska—Restigouche)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Yvon Godin
(Acadie—Bathurst)
NDP Yea
Mr. Dominic LeBlanc
(Beauséjour)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Brian Murphy
(Moncton—Riverview—Dieppe)
Liberal Yea
Mrs. Tilly O'Neill Gordon
(Miramichi)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Greg Thompson
(New Brunswick Southwest)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Rodney Weston
(Saint John)
Conservative Yea
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Ms. Siobhan Coady
(St. John's South—Mount Pearl)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Judy Foote
(Random—Burin—St. George's)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Jack Harris
(St. John's East)
NDP Yea
Mr. Todd Russell
(Labrador)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Scott Simms
(Bonavista—Gander—Grand Falls—Windsor)
Liberal Yea
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Dennis Bevington
(Western Arctic)
NDP Yea
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Scott Armstrong
(Cumberland—Colchester—Musquodoboit Valley)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Scott Brison
(Kings—Hants)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Rodger Cuzner
(Cape Breton—Canso)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Mark Eyking
(Sydney—Victoria)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Gerald Keddy
(South Shore—St. Margaret's)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Greg Kerr
(West Nova)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Megan Leslie
(Halifax)
NDP Yea
Mr. Peter MacKay
(Central Nova)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Geoff Regan
(Halifax West)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Michael Savage
(Dartmouth—Cole Harbour)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Peter Stoffer
(Sackville—Eastern Shore)
NDP Yea
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mrs. Leona Aglukkaq
(Nunavut)
Conservative Yea
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Harold Albrecht
(Kitchener—Conestoga)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Malcolm Allen
(Welland)
NDP Yea
Mr. Dean Allison
(Niagara West—Glanbrook)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Charlie Angus
(Timmins—James Bay)
NDP Yea
Mr. Navdeep Bains
(Mississauga—Brampton South)
Liberal Yea
Mr. John Baird
(Ottawa West—Nepean)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Mauril Bélanger
(Ottawa—Vanier)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Peter Braid
(Kitchener—Waterloo)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Lois Brown
(Newmarket—Aurora)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Gordon Brown
(Leeds—Grenville)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Patrick Brown
(Barrie)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Paul Calandra
(Oak Ridges—Markham)
Conservative Yea
Mr. John Cannis
(Scarborough Centre)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Colin Carrie
(Oshawa)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Chris Charlton
(Hamilton Mountain)
NDP Yea
Mr. Michael Chong
(Wellington—Halton Hills)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Olivia Chow
(Trinity—Spadina)
NDP Yea
Mr. David Christopherson
(Hamilton Centre)
NDP Yea
Mr. Tony Clement
(Parry Sound—Muskoka)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Joe Comartin
(Windsor—Tecumseh)
NDP Yea
Mrs. Bonnie Crombie
(Mississauga—Streetsville)
Liberal Yea
Mrs. Patricia Davidson
(Sarnia—Lambton)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Bob Dechert
(Mississauga—Erindale)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Dean Del Mastro
(Peterborough)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Barry Devolin
(Haliburton—Kawartha Lakes—Brock)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Paul Dewar
(Ottawa Centre)
NDP Yea
Ms. Ruby Dhalla
(Brampton—Springdale)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Kirsty Duncan
(Etobicoke North)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Rick Dykstra
(St. Catharines)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Diane Finley
(Haldimand—Norfolk)
Conservative Paired
Mr. Jim Flaherty
(Whitby—Oshawa)
Conservative Paired
Mr. Royal Galipeau
(Ottawa—Orléans)
Conservative Yea
Mrs. Cheryl Gallant
(Renfrew—Nipissing—Pembroke)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Gary Goodyear
(Cambridge)
Conservative Yea
Mrs. Helena Guergis
(Simcoe—Grey)
Independent Conservative Yea
Ms. Martha Hall Findlay
(Willowdale)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Ed Holder
(London West)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Mark Holland
(Ajax—Pickering)
Liberal Yea
Mrs. Carol Hughes
(Algoma—Manitoulin—Kapuskasing)
NDP Yea
Mr. Andrew Kania
(Brampton West)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Gerard Kennedy
(Parkdale—High Park)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Daryl Kramp
(Prince Edward—Hastings)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Guy Lauzon
(Stormont—Dundas—South Glengarry)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Jack Layton
(Toronto—Danforth)
NDP Yea
Mr. Derek Lee
(Scarborough—Rouge River)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Pierre Lemieux
(Glengarry—Prescott—Russell)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Ben Lobb
(Huron—Bruce)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Dave MacKenzie
(Oxford)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Wayne Marston
(Hamilton East—Stoney Creek)
NDP Yea
Mr. Tony Martin
(Sault Ste. Marie)
NDP Yea
Mr. Brian Masse
(Windsor West)
NDP Yea
Ms. Irene Mathyssen
(London—Fanshawe)
NDP Yea
Mr. John McCallum
(Markham—Unionville)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Phil McColeman
(Brant)
Conservative Yea
Mr. David McGuinty
(Ottawa South)
Liberal Yea
Mr. John McKay
(Scarborough—Guildwood)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Dan McTeague
(Pickering—Scarborough East)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Larry Miller
(Bruce—Grey—Owen Sound)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Maria Minna
(Beaches—East York)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Rob Nicholson
(Niagara Falls)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Rick Norlock
(Northumberland—Quinte West)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Gordon O'Connor
(Carleton—Mississippi Mills)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Bev Oda
(Durham)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Robert Oliphant
(Don Valley West)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Glen Pearson
(London North Centre)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Pierre Poilievre
(Nepean—Carleton)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Joe Preston
(Elgin—Middlesex—London)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Bob Rae
(Toronto Centre)
Liberal Yea
Mr. John Rafferty
(Thunder Bay—Rainy River)
NDP Yea
Ms. Lisa Raitt
(Halton)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Yasmin Ratansi
(Don Valley East)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Scott Reid
(Lanark—Frontenac—Lennox and Addington)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Greg Rickford
(Kenora)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Anthony Rota
(Nipissing—Timiskaming)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Gary Schellenberger
(Perth—Wellington)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Judy A. Sgro
(York West)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Bev Shipley
(Lambton—Kent—Middlesex)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Mario Silva
(Davenport)
Liberal Yea
Mrs. Michelle Simson
(Scarborough Southwest)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Bruce Stanton
(Simcoe North)
Conservative Yea
Mr. David Sweet
(Ancaster—Dundas—Flamborough—Westdale)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Paul Szabo
(Mississauga South)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Glenn Thibeault
(Sudbury)
NDP Yea
Mr. David Tilson
(Dufferin—Caledon)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Alan Tonks
(York South—Weston)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Frank Valeriote
(Guelph)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Dave Van Kesteren
(Chatham-Kent—Essex)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Peter Van Loan
(York—Simcoe)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Joseph Volpe
(Eglinton—Lawrence)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Mike Wallace
(Burlington)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Jeff Watson
(Essex)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Bryon Wilfert
(Richmond Hill)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Stephen Woodworth
(Kitchener Centre)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Borys Wrzesnewskyj
(Etobicoke Centre)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Terence Young
(Oakville)
Conservative Yea
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Wayne Easter
(Malpeque)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Lawrence MacAulay
(Cardigan)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Shawn Murphy
(Charlottetown)
Liberal Yea
Mrs. Gail Shea
(Egmont)
Conservative Yea
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Guy André
(Berthier—Maskinongé)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. André Arthur
(Portneuf—Jacques-Cartier)
Independent Yea
Mr. Gérard Asselin
(Manicouagan)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Claude Bachand
(Saint-Jean)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mrs. Josée Beaudin
(Saint-Lambert)
Bloc Québécois Paired
Mr. André Bellavance
(Richmond—Arthabaska)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Maxime Bernier
(Beauce)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Bernard Bigras
(Rosemont—La Petite-Patrie)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Jean-Pierre Blackburn
(Jonquière—Alma)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Raynald Blais
(Gaspésie—Îles-de-la-Madeleine)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Steven Blaney
(Lévis—Bellechasse)
Conservative Yea
Ms. France Bonsant
(Compton—Stanstead)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Robert Bouchard
(Chicoutimi—Le Fjord)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mrs. Sylvie Boucher
(Beauport—Limoilou)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Diane Bourgeois
(Terrebonne—Blainville)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Ms. Paule Brunelle
(Trois-Rivières)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Lawrence Cannon
(Pontiac)
Conservative Paired
Mr. Serge Cardin
(Sherbrooke)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Robert Carrier
(Alfred-Pellan)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Denis Coderre
(Bourassa)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Irwin Cotler
(Mount Royal)
Liberal Yea
Mrs. Claude DeBellefeuille
(Beauharnois—Salaberry)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Ms. Nicole Demers
(Laval)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Ms. Johanne Deschamps
(Laurentides—Labelle)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Luc Desnoyers
(Rivière-des-Mille-Îles)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Stéphane Dion
(Saint-Laurent—Cartierville)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Jean Dorion
(Longueuil—Pierre-Boucher)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Gilles Duceppe
(Laurier—Sainte-Marie)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Nicolas Dufour
(Repentigny)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Ms. Meili Faille
(Vaudreuil-Soulanges)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Ms. Raymonde Folco
(Laval—Les Îles)
Liberal Yea
Mrs. Carole Freeman
(Châteauguay—Saint-Constant)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Ms. Christiane Gagnon
(Québec)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Marc Garneau
(Westmount—Ville-Marie)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Roger Gaudet
(Montcalm)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Bernard Généreux
(Montmagny—L'Islet—Kamouraska—Rivière-du-Loup)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Jacques Gourde
(Lotbinière—Chutes-de-la-Chaudière)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Monique Guay
(Rivière-du-Nord)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Michel Guimond
(Montmorency—Charlevoix—Haute-Côte-Nord)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Claude Guimond
(Rimouski-Neigette—Témiscouata—Les Basques)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mrs. Marlene Jennings
(Notre-Dame-de-Grâce—Lachine)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Jean-Yves Laforest
(Saint-Maurice—Champlain)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Mario Laframboise
(Argenteuil—Papineau—Mirabel)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Ms. Francine Lalonde
(La Pointe-de-l'Île)
Bloc Québécois Paired
Mrs. Carole Lavallée
(Saint-Bruno—Saint-Hubert)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Denis Lebel
(Roberval—Lac-Saint-Jean)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Marc Lemay
(Abitibi—Témiscamingue)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Yves Lessard
(Chambly—Borduas)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Yvon Lévesque
(Abitibi—Baie-James—Nunavik—Eeyou)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Luc Malo
(Verchères—Les Patriotes)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Serge Ménard
(Marc-Aurèle-Fortin)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mrs. Alexandra Mendès
(Brossard—La Prairie)
Liberal Yea
Mrs. Maria Mourani
(Ahuntsic)
Bloc Québécois Paired
Mr. Thomas Mulcair
(Outremont)
NDP Yea
Mr. Richard Nadeau
(Gatineau)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Christian Ouellet
(Brome—Missisquoi)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Massimo Pacetti
(Saint-Léonard—Saint-Michel)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Daniel Paillé
(Hochelaga)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Pascal-Pierre Paillé
(Louis-Hébert)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Pierre Paquette
(Joliette)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Christian Paradis
(Mégantic—L'Érable)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Bernard Patry
(Pierrefonds—Dollard)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Daniel Petit
(Charlesbourg—Haute-Saint-Charles)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Louis Plamondon
(Bas-Richelieu—Nicolet—Bécancour)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Roger Pomerleau
(Drummond)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Marcel Proulx
(Hull—Aylmer)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Pablo Rodriguez
(Honoré-Mercier)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Jean-Yves Roy
(Haute-Gaspésie—La Mitis—Matane—Matapédia)
Bloc Québécois Paired
Mr. Francis Scarpaleggia
(Lac-Saint-Louis)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Thierry St-Cyr
(Jeanne-Le Ber)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mrs. Ève-Mary Thaï Thi Lac
(Saint-Hyacinthe—Bagot)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Justin Trudeau
(Papineau)
Liberal Yea
Senator Josée Verner
(Louis-Saint-Laurent)
Conservative Paired
Mr. Robert Vincent
(Shefford)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mrs. Lise Zarac
(LaSalle—Émard)
Liberal Yea
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. David Anderson
(Cypress Hills—Grasslands)
Conservative Yea
Mrs. Kelly Block
(Saskatoon—Rosetown—Biggar)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Ray Boughen
(Palliser)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Garry Breitkreuz
(Yorkton—Melville)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Rob Clarke
(Desnethé—Missinippi—Churchill River)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Ralph Goodale
(Wascana)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Randy Hoback
(Prince Albert)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Ed Komarnicki
(Souris—Moose Mountain)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Tom Lukiwski
(Regina—Lumsden—Lake Centre)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Gerry Ritz
(Battlefords—Lloydminster)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Brad Trost
(Saskatoon—Humboldt)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Maurice Vellacott
(Saskatoon—Wanuskewin)
Conservative Yea
Mrs. Lynne Yelich
(Blackstrap)
Conservative Yea
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Larry Bagnell
(Yukon)
Liberal Yea
Member of Parliament Province / Territory Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Jim Abbott
(Kootenay—Columbia)
British Columbia Yea
Mrs. Diane Ablonczy
(Calgary—Nose Hill)
Alberta Yea
Mrs. Leona Aglukkaq
(Nunavut)
Nunavut Yea
Mr. Harold Albrecht
(Kitchener—Conestoga)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Mike Allen
(Tobique—Mactaquac)
New Brunswick Yea
Mr. Dean Allison
(Niagara West—Glanbrook)
Ontario Yea
Ms. Rona Ambrose
(Edmonton—Spruce Grove)
Alberta Yea
Mr. Rob Anders
(Calgary West)
Alberta Yea
Mr. David Anderson
(Cypress Hills—Grasslands)
Saskatchewan Yea
Mr. Scott Armstrong
(Cumberland—Colchester—Musquodoboit Valley)
Nova Scotia Yea
Mr. Keith Ashfield
(Fredericton)
New Brunswick Yea
Mr. John Baird
(Ottawa West—Nepean)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Leon Benoit
(Vegreville—Wainwright)
Alberta Yea
Mr. Maxime Bernier
(Beauce)
Quebec Yea
Mr. James Bezan
(Selkirk—Interlake)
Manitoba Yea
Mr. Jean-Pierre Blackburn
(Jonquière—Alma)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Steven Blaney
(Lévis—Bellechasse)
Quebec Yea
Mrs. Kelly Block
(Saskatoon—Rosetown—Biggar)
Saskatchewan Yea
Mrs. Sylvie Boucher
(Beauport—Limoilou)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Ray Boughen
(Palliser)
Saskatchewan Yea
Mr. Peter Braid
(Kitchener—Waterloo)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Garry Breitkreuz
(Yorkton—Melville)
Saskatchewan Yea
Ms. Lois Brown
(Newmarket—Aurora)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Gordon Brown
(Leeds—Grenville)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Patrick Brown
(Barrie)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Rod Bruinooge
(Winnipeg South)
Manitoba Yea
Ms. Dona Cadman
(Surrey North)
British Columbia Yea
Mr. Paul Calandra
(Oak Ridges—Markham)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Blaine Calkins
(Wetaskiwin)
Alberta Yea
Mr. Ron Cannan
(Kelowna—Lake Country)
British Columbia Yea
Mr. Lawrence Cannon
(Pontiac)
Quebec Paired
Mr. Colin Carrie
(Oshawa)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Rick Casson
(Lethbridge)
Alberta Yea
Mr. Michael Chong
(Wellington—Halton Hills)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Rob Clarke
(Desnethé—Missinippi—Churchill River)
Saskatchewan Yea
Mr. Tony Clement
(Parry Sound—Muskoka)
Ontario Yea
Mr. John Cummins
(Delta—Richmond East)
British Columbia Yea
Mrs. Patricia Davidson
(Sarnia—Lambton)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Stockwell Day
(Okanagan—Coquihalla)
British Columbia Yea
Mr. Bob Dechert
(Mississauga—Erindale)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Dean Del Mastro
(Peterborough)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Barry Devolin
(Haliburton—Kawartha Lakes—Brock)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Earl Dreeshen
(Red Deer)
Alberta Yea
Mr. John Duncan
(Vancouver Island North)
British Columbia Yea
Mr. Rick Dykstra
(St. Catharines)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Ed Fast
(Abbotsford)
British Columbia Yea
Ms. Diane Finley
(Haldimand—Norfolk)
Ontario Paired
Mr. Jim Flaherty
(Whitby—Oshawa)
Ontario Paired
Mr. Steven Fletcher
(Charleswood—St. James—Assiniboia)
Manitoba Yea
Mr. Royal Galipeau
(Ottawa—Orléans)
Ontario Yea
Mrs. Cheryl Gallant
(Renfrew—Nipissing—Pembroke)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Bernard Généreux
(Montmagny—L'Islet—Kamouraska—Rivière-du-Loup)
Quebec Yea
Mrs. Shelly Glover
(Saint Boniface)
Manitoba Yea
Mr. Gary Goodyear
(Cambridge)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Jacques Gourde
(Lotbinière—Chutes-de-la-Chaudière)
Quebec Yea
Mrs. Nina Grewal
(Fleetwood—Port Kells)
British Columbia Yea
Mr. Richard Harris
(Cariboo—Prince George)
British Columbia Yea
Mr. Laurie Hawn
(Edmonton Centre)
Alberta Yea
Mr. Russ Hiebert
(South Surrey—White Rock—Cloverdale)
British Columbia Yea
Mr. Jay Hill
(Prince George—Peace River)
British Columbia Yea
Mr. Randy Hoback
(Prince Albert)
Saskatchewan Yea
Ms. Candice Hoeppner
(Portage—Lisgar)
Manitoba Yea
Mr. Ed Holder
(London West)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Brian Jean
(Fort McMurray—Athabasca)
Alberta Yea
Mr. Randy Kamp
(Pitt Meadows—Maple Ridge—Mission)
British Columbia Yea
Mr. Gerald Keddy
(South Shore—St. Margaret's)
Nova Scotia Yea
Mr. Jason Kenney
(Calgary Southeast)
Alberta Yea
Mr. Greg Kerr
(West Nova)
Nova Scotia Yea
Mr. Ed Komarnicki
(Souris—Moose Mountain)
Saskatchewan Yea
Mr. Daryl Kramp
(Prince Edward—Hastings)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Mike Lake
(Edmonton—Mill Woods—Beaumont)
Alberta Yea
Mr. Guy Lauzon
(Stormont—Dundas—South Glengarry)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Denis Lebel
(Roberval—Lac-Saint-Jean)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Pierre Lemieux
(Glengarry—Prescott—Russell)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Ben Lobb
(Huron—Bruce)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Tom Lukiwski
(Regina—Lumsden—Lake Centre)
Saskatchewan Yea
Mr. Gary Lunn
(Saanich—Gulf Islands)
British Columbia Yea
Mr. James Lunney
(Nanaimo—Alberni)
British Columbia Yea
Mr. Peter MacKay
(Central Nova)
Nova Scotia Yea
Mr. Dave MacKenzie
(Oxford)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Colin Mayes
(Okanagan—Shuswap)
British Columbia Yea
Mr. Phil McColeman
(Brant)
Ontario Yea
Mrs. Cathy McLeod
(Kamloops—Thompson—Cariboo)
British Columbia Yea
Mr. Ted Menzies
(Macleod)
Alberta Yea
Mr. Rob Merrifield
(Yellowhead)
Alberta Yea
Mr. Larry Miller
(Bruce—Grey—Owen Sound)
Ontario Yea
Mr. James Moore
(Port Moody—Westwood—Port Coquitlam)
British Columbia Yea
Mr. Rob Nicholson
(Niagara Falls)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Rick Norlock
(Northumberland—Quinte West)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Deepak Obhrai
(Calgary East)
Alberta Yea
Mr. Gordon O'Connor
(Carleton—Mississippi Mills)
Ontario Yea
Ms. Bev Oda
(Durham)
Ontario Yea
Mrs. Tilly O'Neill Gordon
(Miramichi)
New Brunswick Yea
Mr. Christian Paradis
(Mégantic—L'Érable)
Quebec Yea
Mr. LaVar Payne
(Medicine Hat)
Alberta Yea
Mr. Daniel Petit
(Charlesbourg—Haute-Saint-Charles)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Pierre Poilievre
(Nepean—Carleton)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Joe Preston
(Elgin—Middlesex—London)
Ontario Yea
Ms. Lisa Raitt
(Halton)
Ontario Yea
Mr. James Rajotte
(Edmonton—Leduc)
Alberta Yea
Mr. Brent Rathgeber
(Edmonton—St. Albert)
Alberta Yea
Mr. Scott Reid
(Lanark—Frontenac—Lennox and Addington)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Blake Richards
(Wild Rose)
Alberta Yea
Mr. Lee Richardson
(Calgary Centre)
Alberta Yea
Mr. Greg Rickford
(Kenora)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Gerry Ritz
(Battlefords—Lloydminster)
Saskatchewan Yea
Mr. Andrew Saxton
(North Vancouver)
British Columbia Yea
Mr. Gary Schellenberger
(Perth—Wellington)
Ontario Yea
Mrs. Gail Shea
(Egmont)
Prince Edward Island Yea
Mr. Bev Shipley
(Lambton—Kent—Middlesex)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Devinder Shory
(Calgary Northeast)
Alberta Yea
Mrs. Joy Smith
(Kildonan—St. Paul)
Manitoba Yea
Mr. Kevin Sorenson
(Crowfoot)
Alberta Yea
Mr. Bruce Stanton
(Simcoe North)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Brian Storseth
(Westlock—St. Paul)
Alberta Yea
Mr. Chuck Strahl
(Chilliwack—Fraser Canyon)
British Columbia Yea
Mr. David Sweet
(Ancaster—Dundas—Flamborough—Westdale)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Greg Thompson
(New Brunswick Southwest)
New Brunswick Yea
Mr. David Tilson
(Dufferin—Caledon)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Vic Toews
(Provencher)
Manitoba Yea
Mr. Brad Trost
(Saskatoon—Humboldt)
Saskatchewan Yea
Mr. Merv Tweed
(Brandon—Souris)
Manitoba Yea
Mr. Tim Uppal
(Edmonton—Sherwood Park)
Alberta Yea
Mr. Dave Van Kesteren
(Chatham-Kent—Essex)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Peter Van Loan
(York—Simcoe)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Maurice Vellacott
(Saskatoon—Wanuskewin)
Saskatchewan Yea
Senator Josée Verner
(Louis-Saint-Laurent)
Quebec Paired
Mr. Mike Wallace
(Burlington)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Mark Warawa
(Langley)
British Columbia Yea
Mr. Chris Warkentin
(Peace River)
Alberta Yea
Mr. Jeff Watson
(Essex)
Ontario Yea
Mr. John Weston
(West Vancouver—Sunshine Coast—Sea to Sky Country)
British Columbia Yea
Mr. Rodney Weston
(Saint John)
New Brunswick Yea
Mrs. Alice Wong
(Richmond)
British Columbia Yea
Mr. Stephen Woodworth
(Kitchener Centre)
Ontario Yea
Mrs. Lynne Yelich
(Blackstrap)
Saskatchewan Yea
Mr. Terence Young
(Oakville)
Ontario Yea
Member of Parliament Province / Territory Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Larry Bagnell
(Yukon)
Yukon Yea
Mr. Navdeep Bains
(Mississauga—Brampton South)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Mauril Bélanger
(Ottawa—Vanier)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Scott Brison
(Kings—Hants)
Nova Scotia Yea
Mr. John Cannis
(Scarborough Centre)
Ontario Yea
Ms. Siobhan Coady
(St. John's South—Mount Pearl)
Newfoundland and Labrador Yea
Mr. Denis Coderre
(Bourassa)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Irwin Cotler
(Mount Royal)
Quebec Yea
Mrs. Bonnie Crombie
(Mississauga—Streetsville)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Rodger Cuzner
(Cape Breton—Canso)
Nova Scotia Yea
Mr. Jean-Claude D'Amours
(Madawaska—Restigouche)
New Brunswick Yea
Mr. Sukh Dhaliwal
(Newton—North Delta)
British Columbia Yea
Ms. Ruby Dhalla
(Brampton—Springdale)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Stéphane Dion
(Saint-Laurent—Cartierville)
Quebec Yea
Ms. Kirsty Duncan
(Etobicoke North)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Wayne Easter
(Malpeque)
Prince Edward Island Yea
Mr. Mark Eyking
(Sydney—Victoria)
Nova Scotia Yea
Ms. Raymonde Folco
(Laval—Les Îles)
Quebec Yea
Ms. Judy Foote
(Random—Burin—St. George's)
Newfoundland and Labrador Yea
Ms. Hedy Fry
(Vancouver Centre)
British Columbia Yea
Mr. Marc Garneau
(Westmount—Ville-Marie)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Ralph Goodale
(Wascana)
Saskatchewan Yea
Ms. Martha Hall Findlay
(Willowdale)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Mark Holland
(Ajax—Pickering)
Ontario Yea
Mrs. Marlene Jennings
(Notre-Dame-de-Grâce—Lachine)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Andrew Kania
(Brampton West)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Gerard Kennedy
(Parkdale—High Park)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Dominic LeBlanc
(Beauséjour)
New Brunswick Yea
Mr. Derek Lee
(Scarborough—Rouge River)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Lawrence MacAulay
(Cardigan)
Prince Edward Island Yea
Mr. Keith Martin
(Esquimalt—Juan de Fuca)
British Columbia Yea
Mr. John McCallum
(Markham—Unionville)
Ontario Yea
Mr. David McGuinty
(Ottawa South)
Ontario Yea
Mr. John McKay
(Scarborough—Guildwood)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Dan McTeague
(Pickering—Scarborough East)
Ontario Yea
Mrs. Alexandra Mendès
(Brossard—La Prairie)
Quebec Yea
Ms. Maria Minna
(Beaches—East York)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Brian Murphy
(Moncton—Riverview—Dieppe)
New Brunswick Yea
Mr. Shawn Murphy
(Charlottetown)
Prince Edward Island Yea
Ms. Joyce Murray
(Vancouver Quadra)
British Columbia Yea
Mr. Robert Oliphant
(Don Valley West)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Massimo Pacetti
(Saint-Léonard—Saint-Michel)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Bernard Patry
(Pierrefonds—Dollard)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Glen Pearson
(London North Centre)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Marcel Proulx
(Hull—Aylmer)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Bob Rae
(Toronto Centre)
Ontario Yea
Ms. Yasmin Ratansi
(Don Valley East)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Geoff Regan
(Halifax West)
Nova Scotia Yea
Mr. Pablo Rodriguez
(Honoré-Mercier)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Anthony Rota
(Nipissing—Timiskaming)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Todd Russell
(Labrador)
Newfoundland and Labrador Yea
Mr. Michael Savage
(Dartmouth—Cole Harbour)
Nova Scotia Yea
Mr. Francis Scarpaleggia
(Lac-Saint-Louis)
Quebec Yea
Ms. Judy A. Sgro
(York West)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Mario Silva
(Davenport)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Scott Simms
(Bonavista—Gander—Grand Falls—Windsor)
Newfoundland and Labrador Yea
Mrs. Michelle Simson
(Scarborough Southwest)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Paul Szabo
(Mississauga South)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Alan Tonks
(York South—Weston)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Justin Trudeau
(Papineau)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Frank Valeriote
(Guelph)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Joseph Volpe
(Eglinton—Lawrence)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Bryon Wilfert
(Richmond Hill)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Borys Wrzesnewskyj
(Etobicoke Centre)
Ontario Yea
Mrs. Lise Zarac
(LaSalle—Émard)
Quebec Yea
Member of Parliament Province / Territory Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Guy André
(Berthier—Maskinongé)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Gérard Asselin
(Manicouagan)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Claude Bachand
(Saint-Jean)
Quebec Yea
Mrs. Josée Beaudin
(Saint-Lambert)
Quebec Paired
Mr. André Bellavance
(Richmond—Arthabaska)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Bernard Bigras
(Rosemont—La Petite-Patrie)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Raynald Blais
(Gaspésie—Îles-de-la-Madeleine)
Quebec Yea
Ms. France Bonsant
(Compton—Stanstead)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Robert Bouchard
(Chicoutimi—Le Fjord)
Quebec Yea
Ms. Diane Bourgeois
(Terrebonne—Blainville)
Quebec Yea
Ms. Paule Brunelle
(Trois-Rivières)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Serge Cardin
(Sherbrooke)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Robert Carrier
(Alfred-Pellan)
Quebec Yea
Mrs. Claude DeBellefeuille
(Beauharnois—Salaberry)
Quebec Yea
Ms. Nicole Demers
(Laval)
Quebec Yea
Ms. Johanne Deschamps
(Laurentides—Labelle)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Luc Desnoyers
(Rivière-des-Mille-Îles)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Jean Dorion
(Longueuil—Pierre-Boucher)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Gilles Duceppe
(Laurier—Sainte-Marie)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Nicolas Dufour
(Repentigny)
Quebec Yea
Ms. Meili Faille
(Vaudreuil-Soulanges)
Quebec Yea
Mrs. Carole Freeman
(Châteauguay—Saint-Constant)
Quebec Yea
Ms. Christiane Gagnon
(Québec)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Roger Gaudet
(Montcalm)
Quebec Yea
Ms. Monique Guay
(Rivière-du-Nord)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Michel Guimond
(Montmorency—Charlevoix—Haute-Côte-Nord)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Claude Guimond
(Rimouski-Neigette—Témiscouata—Les Basques)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Jean-Yves Laforest
(Saint-Maurice—Champlain)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Mario Laframboise
(Argenteuil—Papineau—Mirabel)
Quebec Yea
Ms. Francine Lalonde
(La Pointe-de-l'Île)
Quebec Paired
Mrs. Carole Lavallée
(Saint-Bruno—Saint-Hubert)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Marc Lemay
(Abitibi—Témiscamingue)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Yves Lessard
(Chambly—Borduas)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Yvon Lévesque
(Abitibi—Baie-James—Nunavik—Eeyou)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Luc Malo
(Verchères—Les Patriotes)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Serge Ménard
(Marc-Aurèle-Fortin)
Quebec Yea
Mrs. Maria Mourani
(Ahuntsic)
Quebec Paired
Mr. Richard Nadeau
(Gatineau)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Christian Ouellet
(Brome—Missisquoi)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Daniel Paillé
(Hochelaga)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Pascal-Pierre Paillé
(Louis-Hébert)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Pierre Paquette
(Joliette)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Louis Plamondon
(Bas-Richelieu—Nicolet—Bécancour)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Roger Pomerleau
(Drummond)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Jean-Yves Roy
(Haute-Gaspésie—La Mitis—Matane—Matapédia)
Quebec Paired
Mr. Thierry St-Cyr
(Jeanne-Le Ber)
Quebec Yea
Mrs. Ève-Mary Thaï Thi Lac
(Saint-Hyacinthe—Bagot)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Robert Vincent
(Shefford)
Quebec Yea
Member of Parliament Province / Territory Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Malcolm Allen
(Welland)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Charlie Angus
(Timmins—James Bay)
Ontario Yea
Ms. Niki Ashton
(Churchill)
Manitoba Yea
Mr. Alex Atamanenko
(British Columbia Southern Interior)
British Columbia Yea
Mr. Dennis Bevington
(Western Arctic)
Northwest Territories Yea
Ms. Chris Charlton
(Hamilton Mountain)
Ontario Yea
Ms. Olivia Chow
(Trinity—Spadina)
Ontario Yea
Mr. David Christopherson
(Hamilton Centre)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Joe Comartin
(Windsor—Tecumseh)
Ontario Yea
Ms. Jean Crowder
(Nanaimo—Cowichan)
British Columbia Yea
Mr. Nathan Cullen
(Skeena—Bulkley Valley)
British Columbia Yea
Mr. Don Davies
(Vancouver Kingsway)
British Columbia Yea
Ms. Libby Davies
(Vancouver East)
British Columbia Yea
Mr. Paul Dewar
(Ottawa Centre)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Fin Donnelly
(New Westminster—Coquitlam)
British Columbia Yea
Mr. Yvon Godin
(Acadie—Bathurst)
New Brunswick Yea
Mr. Jack Harris
(St. John's East)
Newfoundland and Labrador Yea
Mrs. Carol Hughes
(Algoma—Manitoulin—Kapuskasing)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Peter Julian
(Burnaby—New Westminster)
British Columbia Yea
Mr. Jack Layton
(Toronto—Danforth)
Ontario Yea
Ms. Megan Leslie
(Halifax)
Nova Scotia Yea
Mr. Jim Maloway
(Elmwood—Transcona)
Manitoba Yea
Mr. Wayne Marston
(Hamilton East—Stoney Creek)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Tony Martin
(Sault Ste. Marie)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Pat Martin
(Winnipeg Centre)
Manitoba Yea
Mr. Brian Masse
(Windsor West)
Ontario Yea
Ms. Irene Mathyssen
(London—Fanshawe)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Thomas Mulcair
(Outremont)
Quebec Yea
Mr. John Rafferty
(Thunder Bay—Rainy River)
Ontario Yea
Ms. Denise Savoie
(Victoria)
British Columbia Yea
Mr. Bill Siksay
(Burnaby—Douglas)
British Columbia Yea
Mr. Peter Stoffer
(Sackville—Eastern Shore)
Nova Scotia Yea
Mr. Glenn Thibeault
(Sudbury)
Ontario Yea
Member of Parliament Province / Territory Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. André Arthur
(Portneuf—Jacques-Cartier)
Quebec Yea
Member of Parliament Province / Territory Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mrs. Helena Guergis
(Simcoe—Grey)
Ontario Yea
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Jim Abbott
(Kootenay—Columbia)
Conservative Yea
Mrs. Diane Ablonczy
(Calgary—Nose Hill)
Conservative Yea
Mrs. Leona Aglukkaq
(Nunavut)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Harold Albrecht
(Kitchener—Conestoga)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Mike Allen
(Tobique—Mactaquac)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Malcolm Allen
(Welland)
NDP Yea
Mr. Dean Allison
(Niagara West—Glanbrook)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Rona Ambrose
(Edmonton—Spruce Grove)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Rob Anders
(Calgary West)
Conservative Yea
Mr. David Anderson
(Cypress Hills—Grasslands)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Guy André
(Berthier—Maskinongé)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Charlie Angus
(Timmins—James Bay)
NDP Yea
Mr. Scott Armstrong
(Cumberland—Colchester—Musquodoboit Valley)
Conservative Yea
Mr. André Arthur
(Portneuf—Jacques-Cartier)
Independent Yea
Mr. Keith Ashfield
(Fredericton)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Niki Ashton
(Churchill)
NDP Yea
Mr. Gérard Asselin
(Manicouagan)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Alex Atamanenko
(British Columbia Southern Interior)
NDP Yea
Mr. Claude Bachand
(Saint-Jean)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Larry Bagnell
(Yukon)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Navdeep Bains
(Mississauga—Brampton South)
Liberal Yea
Mr. John Baird
(Ottawa West—Nepean)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Mauril Bélanger
(Ottawa—Vanier)
Liberal Yea
Mr. André Bellavance
(Richmond—Arthabaska)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Leon Benoit
(Vegreville—Wainwright)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Maxime Bernier
(Beauce)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Dennis Bevington
(Western Arctic)
NDP Yea
Mr. James Bezan
(Selkirk—Interlake)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Bernard Bigras
(Rosemont—La Petite-Patrie)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Jean-Pierre Blackburn
(Jonquière—Alma)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Raynald Blais
(Gaspésie—Îles-de-la-Madeleine)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Steven Blaney
(Lévis—Bellechasse)
Conservative Yea
Mrs. Kelly Block
(Saskatoon—Rosetown—Biggar)
Conservative Yea
Ms. France Bonsant
(Compton—Stanstead)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Robert Bouchard
(Chicoutimi—Le Fjord)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mrs. Sylvie Boucher
(Beauport—Limoilou)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Ray Boughen
(Palliser)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Diane Bourgeois
(Terrebonne—Blainville)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Peter Braid
(Kitchener—Waterloo)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Garry Breitkreuz
(Yorkton—Melville)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Scott Brison
(Kings—Hants)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Lois Brown
(Newmarket—Aurora)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Gordon Brown
(Leeds—Grenville)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Patrick Brown
(Barrie)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Rod Bruinooge
(Winnipeg South)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Paule Brunelle
(Trois-Rivières)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Ms. Dona Cadman
(Surrey North)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Paul Calandra
(Oak Ridges—Markham)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Blaine Calkins
(Wetaskiwin)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Ron Cannan
(Kelowna—Lake Country)
Conservative Yea
Mr. John Cannis
(Scarborough Centre)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Serge Cardin
(Sherbrooke)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Colin Carrie
(Oshawa)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Robert Carrier
(Alfred-Pellan)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Rick Casson
(Lethbridge)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Chris Charlton
(Hamilton Mountain)
NDP Yea
Mr. Michael Chong
(Wellington—Halton Hills)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Olivia Chow
(Trinity—Spadina)
NDP Yea
Mr. David Christopherson
(Hamilton Centre)
NDP Yea
Mr. Rob Clarke
(Desnethé—Missinippi—Churchill River)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Tony Clement
(Parry Sound—Muskoka)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Siobhan Coady
(St. John's South—Mount Pearl)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Denis Coderre
(Bourassa)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Joe Comartin
(Windsor—Tecumseh)
NDP Yea
Mr. Irwin Cotler
(Mount Royal)
Liberal Yea
Mrs. Bonnie Crombie
(Mississauga—Streetsville)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Jean Crowder
(Nanaimo—Cowichan)
NDP Yea
Mr. Nathan Cullen
(Skeena—Bulkley Valley)
NDP Yea
Mr. John Cummins
(Delta—Richmond East)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Rodger Cuzner
(Cape Breton—Canso)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Jean-Claude D'Amours
(Madawaska—Restigouche)
Liberal Yea
Mrs. Patricia Davidson
(Sarnia—Lambton)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Don Davies
(Vancouver Kingsway)
NDP Yea
Ms. Libby Davies
(Vancouver East)
NDP Yea
Mr. Stockwell Day
(Okanagan—Coquihalla)
Conservative Yea
Mrs. Claude DeBellefeuille
(Beauharnois—Salaberry)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Bob Dechert
(Mississauga—Erindale)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Dean Del Mastro
(Peterborough)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Nicole Demers
(Laval)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Ms. Johanne Deschamps
(Laurentides—Labelle)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Luc Desnoyers
(Rivière-des-Mille-Îles)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Barry Devolin
(Haliburton—Kawartha Lakes—Brock)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Paul Dewar
(Ottawa Centre)
NDP Yea
Mr. Sukh Dhaliwal
(Newton—North Delta)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Ruby Dhalla
(Brampton—Springdale)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Stéphane Dion
(Saint-Laurent—Cartierville)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Fin Donnelly
(New Westminster—Coquitlam)
NDP Yea
Mr. Jean Dorion
(Longueuil—Pierre-Boucher)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Earl Dreeshen
(Red Deer)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Gilles Duceppe
(Laurier—Sainte-Marie)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Nicolas Dufour
(Repentigny)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Ms. Kirsty Duncan
(Etobicoke North)
Liberal Yea
Mr. John Duncan
(Vancouver Island North)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Rick Dykstra
(St. Catharines)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Wayne Easter
(Malpeque)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Mark Eyking
(Sydney—Victoria)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Meili Faille
(Vaudreuil-Soulanges)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Ed Fast
(Abbotsford)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Steven Fletcher
(Charleswood—St. James—Assiniboia)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Raymonde Folco
(Laval—Les Îles)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Judy Foote
(Random—Burin—St. George's)
Liberal Yea
Mrs. Carole Freeman
(Châteauguay—Saint-Constant)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Ms. Hedy Fry
(Vancouver Centre)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Christiane Gagnon
(Québec)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Royal Galipeau
(Ottawa—Orléans)
Conservative Yea
Mrs. Cheryl Gallant
(Renfrew—Nipissing—Pembroke)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Marc Garneau
(Westmount—Ville-Marie)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Roger Gaudet
(Montcalm)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Bernard Généreux
(Montmagny—L'Islet—Kamouraska—Rivière-du-Loup)
Conservative Yea
Mrs. Shelly Glover
(Saint Boniface)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Yvon Godin
(Acadie—Bathurst)
NDP Yea
Mr. Ralph Goodale
(Wascana)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Gary Goodyear
(Cambridge)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Jacques Gourde
(Lotbinière—Chutes-de-la-Chaudière)
Conservative Yea
Mrs. Nina Grewal
(Fleetwood—Port Kells)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Monique Guay
(Rivière-du-Nord)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mrs. Helena Guergis
(Simcoe—Grey)
Independent Conservative Yea
Mr. Michel Guimond
(Montmorency—Charlevoix—Haute-Côte-Nord)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Claude Guimond
(Rimouski-Neigette—Témiscouata—Les Basques)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Ms. Martha Hall Findlay
(Willowdale)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Jack Harris
(St. John's East)
NDP Yea
Mr. Richard Harris
(Cariboo—Prince George)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Laurie Hawn
(Edmonton Centre)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Russ Hiebert
(South Surrey—White Rock—Cloverdale)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Jay Hill
(Prince George—Peace River)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Randy Hoback
(Prince Albert)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Candice Hoeppner
(Portage—Lisgar)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Ed Holder
(London West)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Mark Holland
(Ajax—Pickering)
Liberal Yea
Mrs. Carol Hughes
(Algoma—Manitoulin—Kapuskasing)
NDP Yea
Mr. Brian Jean
(Fort McMurray—Athabasca)
Conservative Yea
Mrs. Marlene Jennings
(Notre-Dame-de-Grâce—Lachine)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Peter Julian
(Burnaby—New Westminster)
NDP Yea
Mr. Randy Kamp
(Pitt Meadows—Maple Ridge—Mission)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Andrew Kania
(Brampton West)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Gerald Keddy
(South Shore—St. Margaret's)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Gerard Kennedy
(Parkdale—High Park)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Jason Kenney
(Calgary Southeast)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Greg Kerr
(West Nova)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Ed Komarnicki
(Souris—Moose Mountain)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Daryl Kramp
(Prince Edward—Hastings)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Jean-Yves Laforest
(Saint-Maurice—Champlain)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Mario Laframboise
(Argenteuil—Papineau—Mirabel)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Mike Lake
(Edmonton—Mill Woods—Beaumont)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Guy Lauzon
(Stormont—Dundas—South Glengarry)
Conservative Yea
Mrs. Carole Lavallée
(Saint-Bruno—Saint-Hubert)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Jack Layton
(Toronto—Danforth)
NDP Yea
Mr. Denis Lebel
(Roberval—Lac-Saint-Jean)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Dominic LeBlanc
(Beauséjour)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Derek Lee
(Scarborough—Rouge River)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Marc Lemay
(Abitibi—Témiscamingue)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Pierre Lemieux
(Glengarry—Prescott—Russell)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Megan Leslie
(Halifax)
NDP Yea
Mr. Yves Lessard
(Chambly—Borduas)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Yvon Lévesque
(Abitibi—Baie-James—Nunavik—Eeyou)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Ben Lobb
(Huron—Bruce)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Tom Lukiwski
(Regina—Lumsden—Lake Centre)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Gary Lunn
(Saanich—Gulf Islands)
Conservative Yea
Mr. James Lunney
(Nanaimo—Alberni)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Lawrence MacAulay
(Cardigan)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Peter MacKay
(Central Nova)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Dave MacKenzie
(Oxford)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Luc Malo
(Verchères—Les Patriotes)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Jim Maloway
(Elmwood—Transcona)
NDP Yea
Mr. Wayne Marston
(Hamilton East—Stoney Creek)
NDP Yea
Mr. Tony Martin
(Sault Ste. Marie)
NDP Yea
Mr. Pat Martin
(Winnipeg Centre)
NDP Yea
Mr. Keith Martin
(Esquimalt—Juan de Fuca)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Brian Masse
(Windsor West)
NDP Yea
Ms. Irene Mathyssen
(London—Fanshawe)
NDP Yea
Mr. Colin Mayes
(Okanagan—Shuswap)
Conservative Yea
Mr. John McCallum
(Markham—Unionville)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Phil McColeman
(Brant)
Conservative Yea
Mr. David McGuinty
(Ottawa South)
Liberal Yea
Mr. John McKay
(Scarborough—Guildwood)
Liberal Yea
Mrs. Cathy McLeod
(Kamloops—Thompson—Cariboo)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Dan McTeague
(Pickering—Scarborough East)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Serge Ménard
(Marc-Aurèle-Fortin)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mrs. Alexandra Mendès
(Brossard—La Prairie)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Ted Menzies
(Macleod)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Rob Merrifield
(Yellowhead)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Larry Miller
(Bruce—Grey—Owen Sound)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Maria Minna
(Beaches—East York)
Liberal Yea
Mr. James Moore
(Port Moody—Westwood—Port Coquitlam)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Thomas Mulcair
(Outremont)
NDP Yea
Mr. Brian Murphy
(Moncton—Riverview—Dieppe)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Shawn Murphy
(Charlottetown)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Joyce Murray
(Vancouver Quadra)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Richard Nadeau
(Gatineau)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Rob Nicholson
(Niagara Falls)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Rick Norlock
(Northumberland—Quinte West)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Deepak Obhrai
(Calgary East)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Gordon O'Connor
(Carleton—Mississippi Mills)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Bev Oda
(Durham)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Robert Oliphant
(Don Valley West)
Liberal Yea
Mrs. Tilly O'Neill Gordon
(Miramichi)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Christian Ouellet
(Brome—Missisquoi)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Massimo Pacetti
(Saint-Léonard—Saint-Michel)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Daniel Paillé
(Hochelaga)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Pascal-Pierre Paillé
(Louis-Hébert)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Pierre Paquette
(Joliette)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Christian Paradis
(Mégantic—L'Érable)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Bernard Patry
(Pierrefonds—Dollard)
Liberal Yea
Mr. LaVar Payne
(Medicine Hat)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Glen Pearson
(London North Centre)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Daniel Petit
(Charlesbourg—Haute-Saint-Charles)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Louis Plamondon
(Bas-Richelieu—Nicolet—Bécancour)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Pierre Poilievre
(Nepean—Carleton)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Roger Pomerleau
(Drummond)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Joe Preston
(Elgin—Middlesex—London)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Marcel Proulx
(Hull—Aylmer)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Bob Rae
(Toronto Centre)
Liberal Yea
Mr. John Rafferty
(Thunder Bay—Rainy River)
NDP Yea
Ms. Lisa Raitt
(Halton)
Conservative Yea
Mr. James Rajotte
(Edmonton—Leduc)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Yasmin Ratansi
(Don Valley East)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Brent Rathgeber
(Edmonton—St. Albert)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Geoff Regan
(Halifax West)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Scott Reid
(Lanark—Frontenac—Lennox and Addington)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Blake Richards
(Wild Rose)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Lee Richardson
(Calgary Centre)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Greg Rickford
(Kenora)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Gerry Ritz
(Battlefords—Lloydminster)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Pablo Rodriguez
(Honoré-Mercier)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Anthony Rota
(Nipissing—Timiskaming)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Todd Russell
(Labrador)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Michael Savage
(Dartmouth—Cole Harbour)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Denise Savoie
(Victoria)
NDP Yea
Mr. Andrew Saxton
(North Vancouver)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Francis Scarpaleggia
(Lac-Saint-Louis)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Gary Schellenberger
(Perth—Wellington)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Judy A. Sgro
(York West)
Liberal Yea
Mrs. Gail Shea
(Egmont)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Bev Shipley
(Lambton—Kent—Middlesex)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Devinder Shory
(Calgary Northeast)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Bill Siksay
(Burnaby—Douglas)
NDP Yea
Mr. Mario Silva
(Davenport)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Scott Simms
(Bonavista—Gander—Grand Falls—Windsor)
Liberal Yea
Mrs. Michelle Simson
(Scarborough Southwest)
Liberal Yea
Mrs. Joy Smith
(Kildonan—St. Paul)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Kevin Sorenson
(Crowfoot)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Bruce Stanton
(Simcoe North)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Thierry St-Cyr
(Jeanne-Le Ber)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Peter Stoffer
(Sackville—Eastern Shore)
NDP Yea
Mr. Brian Storseth
(Westlock—St. Paul)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Chuck Strahl
(Chilliwack—Fraser Canyon)
Conservative Yea
Mr. David Sweet
(Ancaster—Dundas—Flamborough—Westdale)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Paul Szabo
(Mississauga South)
Liberal Yea
Mrs. Ève-Mary Thaï Thi Lac
(Saint-Hyacinthe—Bagot)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Glenn Thibeault
(Sudbury)
NDP Yea
Mr. Greg Thompson
(New Brunswick Southwest)
Conservative Yea
Mr. David Tilson
(Dufferin—Caledon)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Vic Toews
(Provencher)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Alan Tonks
(York South—Weston)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Brad Trost
(Saskatoon—Humboldt)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Justin Trudeau
(Papineau)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Merv Tweed
(Brandon—Souris)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Tim Uppal
(Edmonton—Sherwood Park)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Frank Valeriote
(Guelph)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Dave Van Kesteren
(Chatham-Kent—Essex)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Peter Van Loan
(York—Simcoe)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Maurice Vellacott
(Saskatoon—Wanuskewin)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Robert Vincent
(Shefford)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Joseph Volpe
(Eglinton—Lawrence)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Mike Wallace
(Burlington)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Mark Warawa
(Langley)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Chris Warkentin
(Peace River)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Jeff Watson
(Essex)
Conservative Yea
Mr. John Weston
(West Vancouver—Sunshine Coast—Sea to Sky Country)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Rodney Weston
(Saint John)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Bryon Wilfert
(Richmond Hill)
Liberal Yea
Mrs. Alice Wong
(Richmond)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Stephen Woodworth
(Kitchener Centre)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Borys Wrzesnewskyj
(Etobicoke Centre)
Liberal Yea
Mrs. Lynne Yelich
(Blackstrap)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Terence Young
(Oakville)
Conservative Yea
Mrs. Lise Zarac
(LaSalle—Émard)
Liberal Yea
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mrs. Josée Beaudin
(Saint-Lambert)
Bloc Québécois Paired
Mr. Lawrence Cannon
(Pontiac)
Conservative Paired
Ms. Diane Finley
(Haldimand—Norfolk)
Conservative Paired
Mr. Jim Flaherty
(Whitby—Oshawa)
Conservative Paired
Ms. Francine Lalonde
(La Pointe-de-l'Île)
Bloc Québécois Paired
Mrs. Maria Mourani
(Ahuntsic)
Bloc Québécois Paired
Mr. Jean-Yves Roy
(Haute-Gaspésie—La Mitis—Matane—Matapédia)
Bloc Québécois Paired
Senator Josée Verner
(Louis-Saint-Laurent)
Conservative Paired
Export as: XML

For more data options, please see Open Data