Skip to main content
Start of content
Top of Page

Vote No. 15

39th Parliament, 2nd Session

Sitting No. 24 - Monday, November 26, 2007

Bill C-2

Tackling Violent Crime Act

Bill Sponsor:
Hon. Rob Nicholson

Last Stage Completed:
Royal assent (February 28, 2008)

Recorded Votes on this Bill
View this Bill on LEGISinfo
Status of House Business

Subject

Motion Text


See the published vote in the Journals of November 26, 2007


Summary

Results: Agreed To
Yea: 221
Nay: 1
Paired: 0
Total: 222

Vote details

View Results By:
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Jim Abbott
(Kootenay—Columbia)
Conservative Yea
Mrs. Diane Ablonczy
(Calgary—Nose Hill)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Harold Albrecht
(Kitchener—Conestoga)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Omar Alghabra
(Mississauga—Erindale)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Mike Allen
(Tobique—Mactaquac)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Dean Allison
(Niagara West—Glanbrook)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Rona Ambrose
(Edmonton—Spruce Grove)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Rob Anders
(Calgary West)
Conservative Yea
Mr. David Anderson
(Cypress Hills—Grasslands)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Alex Atamanenko
(British Columbia Southern Interior)
NDP Yea
Mr. Claude Bachand
(Saint-Jean)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Navdeep Bains
(Mississauga—Brampton South)
Liberal Yea
Mr. John Baird
(Ottawa West—Nepean)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Dave Batters
(Palliser)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Catherine Bell
(Vancouver Island North)
NDP Yea
Mr. Don Bell
(North Vancouver)
Liberal Yea
Mr. André Bellavance
(Richmond—Arthabaska)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Ms. Carolyn Bennett
(St. Paul's)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Leon Benoit
(Vegreville—Wainwright)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Dennis Bevington
(Western Arctic)
NDP Yea
Mr. James Bezan
(Selkirk—Interlake)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Bernard Bigras
(Rosemont—La Petite-Patrie)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Ms. Dawn Black
(New Westminster—Coquitlam)
NDP Yea
Mr. Raynald Blais
(Gaspésie—Îles-de-la-Madeleine)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Steven Blaney
(Lévis—Bellechasse)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Raymond Bonin
(Nickel Belt)
Liberal Yea
Ms. France Bonsant
(Compton—Stanstead)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Robert Bouchard
(Chicoutimi—Le Fjord)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mrs. Sylvie Boucher
(Beauport—Limoilou)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Diane Bourgeois
(Terrebonne—Blainville)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Garry Breitkreuz
(Yorkton—Melville)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Scott Brison
(Kings—Hants)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Gordon Brown
(Leeds—Grenville)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Patrick Brown
(Barrie)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Rod Bruinooge
(Winnipeg South)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Paule Brunelle
(Trois-Rivières)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Blaine Calkins
(Wetaskiwin)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Ron Cannan
(Kelowna—Lake Country)
Conservative Yea
Mr. John Cannis
(Scarborough Centre)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Serge Cardin
(Sherbrooke)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Colin Carrie
(Oshawa)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Robert Carrier
(Alfred-Pellan)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Rick Casson
(Lethbridge)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Chris Charlton
(Hamilton Mountain)
NDP Yea
Mr. Michael Chong
(Wellington—Halton Hills)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Olivia Chow
(Trinity—Spadina)
NDP Yea
Mr. David Christopherson
(Hamilton Centre)
NDP Yea
Mr. Denis Coderre
(Bourassa)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Joe Comartin
(Windsor—Tecumseh)
NDP Yea
Mr. Joe Comuzzi
(Thunder Bay—Superior North)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Paul Crête
(Montmagny—L'Islet—Kamouraska—Rivière-du-Loup)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Nathan Cullen
(Skeena—Bulkley Valley)
NDP Yea
Mr. Roy Cullen
(Etobicoke North)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Rodger Cuzner
(Cape Breton—Canso)
Liberal Yea
Mrs. Patricia Davidson
(Sarnia—Lambton)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Stockwell Day
(Okanagan—Coquihalla)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Dean Del Mastro
(Peterborough)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Nicole Demers
(Laval)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Ms. Johanne Deschamps
(Laurentides—Labelle)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Barry Devolin
(Haliburton—Kawartha Lakes—Brock)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Paul Dewar
(Ottawa Centre)
NDP Yea
Ms. Ruby Dhalla
(Brampton—Springdale)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Stéphane Dion
(Saint-Laurent—Cartierville)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Ujjal Dosanjh
(Vancouver South)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Gilles Duceppe
(Laurier—Sainte-Marie)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Rick Dykstra
(St. Catharines)
Conservative Yea
Mr. David Emerson
(Vancouver Kingsway)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Ken Epp
(Edmonton—Sherwood Park)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Mark Eyking
(Sydney—Victoria)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Ed Fast
(Abbotsford)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Diane Finley
(Haldimand—Norfolk)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Jim Flaherty
(Whitby—Oshawa)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Steven Fletcher
(Charleswood—St. James—Assiniboia)
Conservative Yea
Mrs. Carole Freeman
(Châteauguay—Saint-Constant)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Ms. Christiane Gagnon
(Québec)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Royal Galipeau
(Ottawa—Orléans)
Conservative Yea
Mrs. Cheryl Gallant
(Renfrew—Nipissing—Pembroke)
Conservative Yea
Mr. John Godfrey
(Don Valley West)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Yvon Godin
(Acadie—Bathurst)
NDP Yea
Mr. Peter Goldring
(Edmonton East)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Ralph Goodale
(Wascana)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Gary Goodyear
(Cambridge)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Jacques Gourde
(Lotbinière—Chutes-de-la-Chaudière)
Conservative Yea
Mrs. Nina Grewal
(Fleetwood—Port Kells)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Albina Guarnieri
(Mississauga East—Cooksville)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Michel Guimond
(Montmorency—Charlevoix—Haute-Côte-Nord)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Art Hanger
(Calgary Northeast)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Richard Harris
(Cariboo—Prince George)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Luc Harvey
(Louis-Hébert)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Laurie Hawn
(Edmonton Centre)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Loyola Hearn
(St. John's South—Mount Pearl)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Russ Hiebert
(South Surrey—White Rock—Cloverdale)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Jay Hill
(Prince George—Peace River)
Conservative Yea
Mrs. Betty Hinton
(Kamloops—Thompson—Cariboo)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Mark Holland
(Ajax—Pickering)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Charles Hubbard
(Miramichi)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Michael Ignatieff
(Etobicoke—Lakeshore)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Brian Jean
(Fort McMurray—Athabasca)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Peter Julian
(Burnaby—New Westminster)
NDP Yea
Mrs. Susan Kadis
(Thornhill)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Randy Kamp
(Pitt Meadows—Maple Ridge—Mission)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Nancy Karetak-Lindell
(Nunavut)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Jason Kenney
(Calgary Southeast)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Ed Komarnicki
(Souris—Moose Mountain)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Maka Kotto
(Saint-Lambert)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Daryl Kramp
(Prince Edward—Hastings)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Jean-Yves Laforest
(Saint-Maurice—Champlain)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Mario Laframboise
(Argenteuil—Papineau—Mirabel)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Mike Lake
(Edmonton—Mill Woods—Beaumont)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Guy Lauzon
(Stormont—Dundas—South Glengarry)
Conservative Yea
Mrs. Carole Lavallée
(Saint-Bruno—Saint-Hubert)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Derek Lee
(Scarborough—Rouge River)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Marc Lemay
(Abitibi—Témiscamingue)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Pierre Lemieux
(Glengarry—Prescott—Russell)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Yves Lessard
(Chambly—Borduas)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Yvon Lévesque
(Abitibi—Baie-James—Nunavik—Eeyou)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Tom Lukiwski
(Regina—Lumsden—Lake Centre)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Gary Lunn
(Saanich—Gulf Islands)
Conservative Yea
Mr. James Lunney
(Nanaimo—Alberni)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Marcel Lussier
(Brossard—La Prairie)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Peter MacKay
(Central Nova)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Dave MacKenzie
(Oxford)
Conservative Yea
Mr. John Maloney
(Welland)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Fabian Manning
(Avalon)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Diane Marleau
(Sudbury)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Wayne Marston
(Hamilton East—Stoney Creek)
NDP Yea
Mr. Keith Martin
(Esquimalt—Juan de Fuca)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Pat Martin
(Winnipeg Centre)
NDP Yea
Mr. Tony Martin
(Sault Ste. Marie)
NDP Yea
Mr. Brian Masse
(Windsor West)
NDP Yea
Ms. Irene Mathyssen
(London—Fanshawe)
NDP Yea
Mr. Colin Mayes
(Okanagan—Shuswap)
Conservative Yea
Mr. David McGuinty
(Ottawa South)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Joe McGuire
(Egmont)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Réal Ménard
(Hochelaga)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Ted Menzies
(Macleod)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Rob Merrifield
(Yellowhead)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Larry Miller
(Bruce—Grey—Owen Sound)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Maria Minna
(Beaches—East York)
Liberal Yea
Mr. James Moore
(Port Moody—Westwood—Port Coquitlam)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Rob Moore
(Fundy Royal)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Thomas Mulcair
(Outremont)
NDP Yea
Mr. Brian Murphy
(Moncton—Riverview—Dieppe)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Shawn Murphy
(Charlottetown)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Richard Nadeau
(Gatineau)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Ms. Anita Neville
(Winnipeg South Centre)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Rob Nicholson
(Niagara Falls)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Rick Norlock
(Northumberland—Quinte West)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Deepak Obhrai
(Calgary East)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Gordon O'Connor
(Carleton—Mississippi Mills)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Christian Ouellet
(Brome—Missisquoi)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Brian Pallister
(Portage—Lisgar)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Pierre Paquette
(Joliette)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Christian Paradis
(Mégantic—L'Érable)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Bernard Patry
(Pierrefonds—Dollard)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Glen Pearson
(London North Centre)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Daniel Petit
(Charlesbourg—Haute-Saint-Charles)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Louis Plamondon
(Bas-Richelieu—Nicolet—Bécancour)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Pierre Poilievre
(Nepean—Carleton)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Jim Prentice
(Calgary Centre-North)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Joe Preston
(Elgin—Middlesex—London)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Penny Priddy
(Surrey North)
NDP Yea
Mr. Marcel Proulx
(Hull—Aylmer)
Liberal Yea
Mr. James Rajotte
(Edmonton—Leduc)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Yasmin Ratansi
(Don Valley East)
Liberal Yea
Mrs. Karen Redman
(Kitchener Centre)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Geoff Regan
(Halifax West)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Scott Reid
(Lanark—Frontenac—Lennox and Addington)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Lee Richardson
(Calgary Centre)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Gerry Ritz
(Battlefords—Lloydminster)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Lucienne Robillard
(Westmount—Ville-Marie)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Pablo Rodriguez
(Honoré-Mercier)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Anthony Rota
(Nipissing—Timiskaming)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Jean-Yves Roy
(Haute-Gaspésie—La Mitis—Matane—Matapédia)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Todd Russell
(Labrador)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Michael Savage
(Dartmouth—Cole Harbour)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Francis Scarpaleggia
(Lac-Saint-Louis)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Gary Schellenberger
(Perth—Wellington)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Andy Scott
(Fredericton)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Judy A. Sgro
(York West)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Bev Shipley
(Lambton—Kent—Middlesex)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Bill Siksay
(Burnaby—Douglas)
NDP Nay
Mr. Mario Silva
(Davenport)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Scott Simms
(Bonavista—Gander—Grand Falls—Windsor)
Liberal Yea
Mrs. Carol Skelton
(Saskatoon—Rosetown—Biggar)
Conservative Yea
Mrs. Joy Smith
(Kildonan—St. Paul)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Monte Solberg
(Medicine Hat)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Kevin Sorenson
(Crowfoot)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Lloyd St. Amand
(Brant)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Brent St. Denis
(Algoma—Manitoulin—Kapuskasing)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Bruce Stanton
(Simcoe North)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Paul Steckle
(Huron—Bruce)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Caroline St-Hilaire
(Longueuil—Pierre-Boucher)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Peter Stoffer
(Sackville—Eastern Shore)
NDP Yea
Mr. Brian Storseth
(Westlock—St. Paul)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Chuck Strahl
(Chilliwack—Fraser Canyon)
Conservative Yea
Mr. David Sweet
(Ancaster—Dundas—Flamborough—Westdale)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Paul Szabo
(Mississauga South)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Lui Temelkovski
(Oak Ridges—Markham)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Louise Thibault
(Rimouski-Neigette—Témiscouata—Les Basques)
Independent Yea
Mr. Robert Thibault
(West Nova)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Greg Thompson
(New Brunswick Southwest)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Myron Thompson
(Wild Rose)
Conservative Yea
Mr. David Tilson
(Dufferin—Caledon)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Alan Tonks
(York South—Weston)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Brad Trost
(Saskatoon—Humboldt)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Garth Turner
(Halton)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Roger Valley
(Kenora)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Dave Van Kesteren
(Chatham-Kent—Essex)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Peter Van Loan
(York—Simcoe)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Maurice Vellacott
(Saskatoon—Wanuskewin)
Conservative Yea
Senator Josée Verner
(Louis-Saint-Laurent)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Robert Vincent
(Shefford)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Mike Wallace
(Burlington)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Mark Warawa
(Langley)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Chris Warkentin
(Peace River)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Jeff Watson
(Essex)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Bryon Wilfert
(Richmond Hill)
Liberal Yea
Mr. John G. Williams
(Edmonton—St. Albert)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Borys Wrzesnewskyj
(Etobicoke Centre)
Liberal Yea
Mrs. Lynne Yelich
(Blackstrap)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Paul Zed
(Saint John)
Liberal Yea
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mrs. Diane Ablonczy
(Calgary—Nose Hill)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Rona Ambrose
(Edmonton—Spruce Grove)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Rob Anders
(Calgary West)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Leon Benoit
(Vegreville—Wainwright)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Blaine Calkins
(Wetaskiwin)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Rick Casson
(Lethbridge)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Ken Epp
(Edmonton—Sherwood Park)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Peter Goldring
(Edmonton East)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Art Hanger
(Calgary Northeast)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Laurie Hawn
(Edmonton Centre)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Brian Jean
(Fort McMurray—Athabasca)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Jason Kenney
(Calgary Southeast)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Mike Lake
(Edmonton—Mill Woods—Beaumont)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Ted Menzies
(Macleod)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Rob Merrifield
(Yellowhead)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Deepak Obhrai
(Calgary East)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Jim Prentice
(Calgary Centre-North)
Conservative Yea
Mr. James Rajotte
(Edmonton—Leduc)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Lee Richardson
(Calgary Centre)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Monte Solberg
(Medicine Hat)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Kevin Sorenson
(Crowfoot)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Brian Storseth
(Westlock—St. Paul)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Myron Thompson
(Wild Rose)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Chris Warkentin
(Peace River)
Conservative Yea
Mr. John G. Williams
(Edmonton—St. Albert)
Conservative Yea
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Jim Abbott
(Kootenay—Columbia)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Alex Atamanenko
(British Columbia Southern Interior)
NDP Yea
Mr. Don Bell
(North Vancouver)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Catherine Bell
(Vancouver Island North)
NDP Yea
Ms. Dawn Black
(New Westminster—Coquitlam)
NDP Yea
Mr. Ron Cannan
(Kelowna—Lake Country)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Nathan Cullen
(Skeena—Bulkley Valley)
NDP Yea
Mr. Stockwell Day
(Okanagan—Coquihalla)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Ujjal Dosanjh
(Vancouver South)
Liberal Yea
Mr. David Emerson
(Vancouver Kingsway)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Ed Fast
(Abbotsford)
Conservative Yea
Mrs. Nina Grewal
(Fleetwood—Port Kells)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Richard Harris
(Cariboo—Prince George)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Russ Hiebert
(South Surrey—White Rock—Cloverdale)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Jay Hill
(Prince George—Peace River)
Conservative Yea
Mrs. Betty Hinton
(Kamloops—Thompson—Cariboo)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Peter Julian
(Burnaby—New Westminster)
NDP Yea
Mr. Randy Kamp
(Pitt Meadows—Maple Ridge—Mission)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Gary Lunn
(Saanich—Gulf Islands)
Conservative Yea
Mr. James Lunney
(Nanaimo—Alberni)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Keith Martin
(Esquimalt—Juan de Fuca)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Colin Mayes
(Okanagan—Shuswap)
Conservative Yea
Mr. James Moore
(Port Moody—Westwood—Port Coquitlam)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Penny Priddy
(Surrey North)
NDP Yea
Mr. Bill Siksay
(Burnaby—Douglas)
NDP Nay
Mr. Chuck Strahl
(Chilliwack—Fraser Canyon)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Mark Warawa
(Langley)
Conservative Yea
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. James Bezan
(Selkirk—Interlake)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Rod Bruinooge
(Winnipeg South)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Steven Fletcher
(Charleswood—St. James—Assiniboia)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Pat Martin
(Winnipeg Centre)
NDP Yea
Ms. Anita Neville
(Winnipeg South Centre)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Brian Pallister
(Portage—Lisgar)
Conservative Yea
Mrs. Joy Smith
(Kildonan—St. Paul)
Conservative Yea
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Mike Allen
(Tobique—Mactaquac)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Yvon Godin
(Acadie—Bathurst)
NDP Yea
Mr. Charles Hubbard
(Miramichi)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Rob Moore
(Fundy Royal)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Brian Murphy
(Moncton—Riverview—Dieppe)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Andy Scott
(Fredericton)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Greg Thompson
(New Brunswick Southwest)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Paul Zed
(Saint John)
Liberal Yea
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Loyola Hearn
(St. John's South—Mount Pearl)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Fabian Manning
(Avalon)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Todd Russell
(Labrador)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Scott Simms
(Bonavista—Gander—Grand Falls—Windsor)
Liberal Yea
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Dennis Bevington
(Western Arctic)
NDP Yea
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Scott Brison
(Kings—Hants)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Rodger Cuzner
(Cape Breton—Canso)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Mark Eyking
(Sydney—Victoria)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Peter MacKay
(Central Nova)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Geoff Regan
(Halifax West)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Michael Savage
(Dartmouth—Cole Harbour)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Peter Stoffer
(Sackville—Eastern Shore)
NDP Yea
Mr. Robert Thibault
(West Nova)
Liberal Yea
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Ms. Nancy Karetak-Lindell
(Nunavut)
Liberal Yea
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Harold Albrecht
(Kitchener—Conestoga)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Omar Alghabra
(Mississauga—Erindale)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Dean Allison
(Niagara West—Glanbrook)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Navdeep Bains
(Mississauga—Brampton South)
Liberal Yea
Mr. John Baird
(Ottawa West—Nepean)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Carolyn Bennett
(St. Paul's)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Raymond Bonin
(Nickel Belt)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Patrick Brown
(Barrie)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Gordon Brown
(Leeds—Grenville)
Conservative Yea
Mr. John Cannis
(Scarborough Centre)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Colin Carrie
(Oshawa)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Chris Charlton
(Hamilton Mountain)
NDP Yea
Mr. Michael Chong
(Wellington—Halton Hills)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Olivia Chow
(Trinity—Spadina)
NDP Yea
Mr. David Christopherson
(Hamilton Centre)
NDP Yea
Mr. Joe Comartin
(Windsor—Tecumseh)
NDP Yea
Mr. Joe Comuzzi
(Thunder Bay—Superior North)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Roy Cullen
(Etobicoke North)
Liberal Yea
Mrs. Patricia Davidson
(Sarnia—Lambton)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Dean Del Mastro
(Peterborough)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Barry Devolin
(Haliburton—Kawartha Lakes—Brock)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Paul Dewar
(Ottawa Centre)
NDP Yea
Ms. Ruby Dhalla
(Brampton—Springdale)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Rick Dykstra
(St. Catharines)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Diane Finley
(Haldimand—Norfolk)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Jim Flaherty
(Whitby—Oshawa)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Royal Galipeau
(Ottawa—Orléans)
Conservative Yea
Mrs. Cheryl Gallant
(Renfrew—Nipissing—Pembroke)
Conservative Yea
Mr. John Godfrey
(Don Valley West)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Gary Goodyear
(Cambridge)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Albina Guarnieri
(Mississauga East—Cooksville)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Mark Holland
(Ajax—Pickering)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Michael Ignatieff
(Etobicoke—Lakeshore)
Liberal Yea
Mrs. Susan Kadis
(Thornhill)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Daryl Kramp
(Prince Edward—Hastings)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Guy Lauzon
(Stormont—Dundas—South Glengarry)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Derek Lee
(Scarborough—Rouge River)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Pierre Lemieux
(Glengarry—Prescott—Russell)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Dave MacKenzie
(Oxford)
Conservative Yea
Mr. John Maloney
(Welland)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Diane Marleau
(Sudbury)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Wayne Marston
(Hamilton East—Stoney Creek)
NDP Yea
Mr. Tony Martin
(Sault Ste. Marie)
NDP Yea
Mr. Brian Masse
(Windsor West)
NDP Yea
Ms. Irene Mathyssen
(London—Fanshawe)
NDP Yea
Mr. David McGuinty
(Ottawa South)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Larry Miller
(Bruce—Grey—Owen Sound)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Maria Minna
(Beaches—East York)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Rob Nicholson
(Niagara Falls)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Rick Norlock
(Northumberland—Quinte West)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Gordon O'Connor
(Carleton—Mississippi Mills)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Glen Pearson
(London North Centre)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Pierre Poilievre
(Nepean—Carleton)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Joe Preston
(Elgin—Middlesex—London)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Yasmin Ratansi
(Don Valley East)
Liberal Yea
Mrs. Karen Redman
(Kitchener Centre)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Scott Reid
(Lanark—Frontenac—Lennox and Addington)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Anthony Rota
(Nipissing—Timiskaming)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Gary Schellenberger
(Perth—Wellington)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Judy A. Sgro
(York West)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Bev Shipley
(Lambton—Kent—Middlesex)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Mario Silva
(Davenport)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Lloyd St. Amand
(Brant)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Brent St. Denis
(Algoma—Manitoulin—Kapuskasing)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Bruce Stanton
(Simcoe North)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Paul Steckle
(Huron—Bruce)
Liberal Yea
Mr. David Sweet
(Ancaster—Dundas—Flamborough—Westdale)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Paul Szabo
(Mississauga South)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Lui Temelkovski
(Oak Ridges—Markham)
Liberal Yea
Mr. David Tilson
(Dufferin—Caledon)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Alan Tonks
(York South—Weston)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Garth Turner
(Halton)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Roger Valley
(Kenora)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Dave Van Kesteren
(Chatham-Kent—Essex)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Peter Van Loan
(York—Simcoe)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Mike Wallace
(Burlington)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Jeff Watson
(Essex)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Bryon Wilfert
(Richmond Hill)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Borys Wrzesnewskyj
(Etobicoke Centre)
Liberal Yea
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Joe McGuire
(Egmont)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Shawn Murphy
(Charlottetown)
Liberal Yea
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Claude Bachand
(Saint-Jean)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. André Bellavance
(Richmond—Arthabaska)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Bernard Bigras
(Rosemont—La Petite-Patrie)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Raynald Blais
(Gaspésie—Îles-de-la-Madeleine)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Steven Blaney
(Lévis—Bellechasse)
Conservative Yea
Ms. France Bonsant
(Compton—Stanstead)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Robert Bouchard
(Chicoutimi—Le Fjord)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mrs. Sylvie Boucher
(Beauport—Limoilou)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Diane Bourgeois
(Terrebonne—Blainville)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Ms. Paule Brunelle
(Trois-Rivières)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Serge Cardin
(Sherbrooke)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Robert Carrier
(Alfred-Pellan)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Denis Coderre
(Bourassa)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Paul Crête
(Montmagny—L'Islet—Kamouraska—Rivière-du-Loup)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Ms. Nicole Demers
(Laval)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Ms. Johanne Deschamps
(Laurentides—Labelle)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Stéphane Dion
(Saint-Laurent—Cartierville)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Gilles Duceppe
(Laurier—Sainte-Marie)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mrs. Carole Freeman
(Châteauguay—Saint-Constant)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Ms. Christiane Gagnon
(Québec)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Jacques Gourde
(Lotbinière—Chutes-de-la-Chaudière)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Michel Guimond
(Montmorency—Charlevoix—Haute-Côte-Nord)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Luc Harvey
(Louis-Hébert)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Maka Kotto
(Saint-Lambert)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Jean-Yves Laforest
(Saint-Maurice—Champlain)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Mario Laframboise
(Argenteuil—Papineau—Mirabel)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mrs. Carole Lavallée
(Saint-Bruno—Saint-Hubert)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Marc Lemay
(Abitibi—Témiscamingue)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Yves Lessard
(Chambly—Borduas)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Yvon Lévesque
(Abitibi—Baie-James—Nunavik—Eeyou)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Marcel Lussier
(Brossard—La Prairie)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Réal Ménard
(Hochelaga)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Thomas Mulcair
(Outremont)
NDP Yea
Mr. Richard Nadeau
(Gatineau)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Christian Ouellet
(Brome—Missisquoi)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Pierre Paquette
(Joliette)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Christian Paradis
(Mégantic—L'Érable)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Bernard Patry
(Pierrefonds—Dollard)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Daniel Petit
(Charlesbourg—Haute-Saint-Charles)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Louis Plamondon
(Bas-Richelieu—Nicolet—Bécancour)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Marcel Proulx
(Hull—Aylmer)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Lucienne Robillard
(Westmount—Ville-Marie)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Pablo Rodriguez
(Honoré-Mercier)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Jean-Yves Roy
(Haute-Gaspésie—La Mitis—Matane—Matapédia)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Francis Scarpaleggia
(Lac-Saint-Louis)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Caroline St-Hilaire
(Longueuil—Pierre-Boucher)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Ms. Louise Thibault
(Rimouski-Neigette—Témiscouata—Les Basques)
Independent Yea
Senator Josée Verner
(Louis-Saint-Laurent)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Robert Vincent
(Shefford)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. David Anderson
(Cypress Hills—Grasslands)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Dave Batters
(Palliser)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Garry Breitkreuz
(Yorkton—Melville)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Ralph Goodale
(Wascana)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Ed Komarnicki
(Souris—Moose Mountain)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Tom Lukiwski
(Regina—Lumsden—Lake Centre)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Gerry Ritz
(Battlefords—Lloydminster)
Conservative Yea
Mrs. Carol Skelton
(Saskatoon—Rosetown—Biggar)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Brad Trost
(Saskatoon—Humboldt)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Maurice Vellacott
(Saskatoon—Wanuskewin)
Conservative Yea
Mrs. Lynne Yelich
(Blackstrap)
Conservative Yea
Member of Parliament Province / Territory Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Jim Abbott
(Kootenay—Columbia)
British Columbia Yea
Mrs. Diane Ablonczy
(Calgary—Nose Hill)
Alberta Yea
Mr. Harold Albrecht
(Kitchener—Conestoga)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Mike Allen
(Tobique—Mactaquac)
New Brunswick Yea
Mr. Dean Allison
(Niagara West—Glanbrook)
Ontario Yea
Ms. Rona Ambrose
(Edmonton—Spruce Grove)
Alberta Yea
Mr. Rob Anders
(Calgary West)
Alberta Yea
Mr. David Anderson
(Cypress Hills—Grasslands)
Saskatchewan Yea
Mr. John Baird
(Ottawa West—Nepean)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Dave Batters
(Palliser)
Saskatchewan Yea
Mr. Leon Benoit
(Vegreville—Wainwright)
Alberta Yea
Mr. James Bezan
(Selkirk—Interlake)
Manitoba Yea
Mr. Steven Blaney
(Lévis—Bellechasse)
Quebec Yea
Mrs. Sylvie Boucher
(Beauport—Limoilou)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Garry Breitkreuz
(Yorkton—Melville)
Saskatchewan Yea
Mr. Patrick Brown
(Barrie)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Gordon Brown
(Leeds—Grenville)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Rod Bruinooge
(Winnipeg South)
Manitoba Yea
Mr. Blaine Calkins
(Wetaskiwin)
Alberta Yea
Mr. Ron Cannan
(Kelowna—Lake Country)
British Columbia Yea
Mr. Colin Carrie
(Oshawa)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Rick Casson
(Lethbridge)
Alberta Yea
Mr. Michael Chong
(Wellington—Halton Hills)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Joe Comuzzi
(Thunder Bay—Superior North)
Ontario Yea
Mrs. Patricia Davidson
(Sarnia—Lambton)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Stockwell Day
(Okanagan—Coquihalla)
British Columbia Yea
Mr. Dean Del Mastro
(Peterborough)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Barry Devolin
(Haliburton—Kawartha Lakes—Brock)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Rick Dykstra
(St. Catharines)
Ontario Yea
Mr. David Emerson
(Vancouver Kingsway)
British Columbia Yea
Mr. Ken Epp
(Edmonton—Sherwood Park)
Alberta Yea
Mr. Ed Fast
(Abbotsford)
British Columbia Yea
Ms. Diane Finley
(Haldimand—Norfolk)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Jim Flaherty
(Whitby—Oshawa)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Steven Fletcher
(Charleswood—St. James—Assiniboia)
Manitoba Yea
Mr. Royal Galipeau
(Ottawa—Orléans)
Ontario Yea
Mrs. Cheryl Gallant
(Renfrew—Nipissing—Pembroke)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Peter Goldring
(Edmonton East)
Alberta Yea
Mr. Gary Goodyear
(Cambridge)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Jacques Gourde
(Lotbinière—Chutes-de-la-Chaudière)
Quebec Yea
Mrs. Nina Grewal
(Fleetwood—Port Kells)
British Columbia Yea
Mr. Art Hanger
(Calgary Northeast)
Alberta Yea
Mr. Richard Harris
(Cariboo—Prince George)
British Columbia Yea
Mr. Luc Harvey
(Louis-Hébert)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Laurie Hawn
(Edmonton Centre)
Alberta Yea
Mr. Loyola Hearn
(St. John's South—Mount Pearl)
Newfoundland and Labrador Yea
Mr. Russ Hiebert
(South Surrey—White Rock—Cloverdale)
British Columbia Yea
Mr. Jay Hill
(Prince George—Peace River)
British Columbia Yea
Mrs. Betty Hinton
(Kamloops—Thompson—Cariboo)
British Columbia Yea
Mr. Brian Jean
(Fort McMurray—Athabasca)
Alberta Yea
Mr. Randy Kamp
(Pitt Meadows—Maple Ridge—Mission)
British Columbia Yea
Mr. Jason Kenney
(Calgary Southeast)
Alberta Yea
Mr. Ed Komarnicki
(Souris—Moose Mountain)
Saskatchewan Yea
Mr. Daryl Kramp
(Prince Edward—Hastings)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Mike Lake
(Edmonton—Mill Woods—Beaumont)
Alberta Yea
Mr. Guy Lauzon
(Stormont—Dundas—South Glengarry)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Pierre Lemieux
(Glengarry—Prescott—Russell)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Tom Lukiwski
(Regina—Lumsden—Lake Centre)
Saskatchewan Yea
Mr. Gary Lunn
(Saanich—Gulf Islands)
British Columbia Yea
Mr. James Lunney
(Nanaimo—Alberni)
British Columbia Yea
Mr. Peter MacKay
(Central Nova)
Nova Scotia Yea
Mr. Dave MacKenzie
(Oxford)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Fabian Manning
(Avalon)
Newfoundland and Labrador Yea
Mr. Colin Mayes
(Okanagan—Shuswap)
British Columbia Yea
Mr. Ted Menzies
(Macleod)
Alberta Yea
Mr. Rob Merrifield
(Yellowhead)
Alberta Yea
Mr. Larry Miller
(Bruce—Grey—Owen Sound)
Ontario Yea
Mr. James Moore
(Port Moody—Westwood—Port Coquitlam)
British Columbia Yea
Mr. Rob Moore
(Fundy Royal)
New Brunswick Yea
Mr. Rob Nicholson
(Niagara Falls)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Rick Norlock
(Northumberland—Quinte West)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Deepak Obhrai
(Calgary East)
Alberta Yea
Mr. Gordon O'Connor
(Carleton—Mississippi Mills)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Brian Pallister
(Portage—Lisgar)
Manitoba Yea
Mr. Christian Paradis
(Mégantic—L'Érable)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Daniel Petit
(Charlesbourg—Haute-Saint-Charles)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Pierre Poilievre
(Nepean—Carleton)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Jim Prentice
(Calgary Centre-North)
Alberta Yea
Mr. Joe Preston
(Elgin—Middlesex—London)
Ontario Yea
Mr. James Rajotte
(Edmonton—Leduc)
Alberta Yea
Mr. Scott Reid
(Lanark—Frontenac—Lennox and Addington)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Lee Richardson
(Calgary Centre)
Alberta Yea
Mr. Gerry Ritz
(Battlefords—Lloydminster)
Saskatchewan Yea
Mr. Gary Schellenberger
(Perth—Wellington)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Bev Shipley
(Lambton—Kent—Middlesex)
Ontario Yea
Mrs. Carol Skelton
(Saskatoon—Rosetown—Biggar)
Saskatchewan Yea
Mrs. Joy Smith
(Kildonan—St. Paul)
Manitoba Yea
Mr. Monte Solberg
(Medicine Hat)
Alberta Yea
Mr. Kevin Sorenson
(Crowfoot)
Alberta Yea
Mr. Bruce Stanton
(Simcoe North)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Brian Storseth
(Westlock—St. Paul)
Alberta Yea
Mr. Chuck Strahl
(Chilliwack—Fraser Canyon)
British Columbia Yea
Mr. David Sweet
(Ancaster—Dundas—Flamborough—Westdale)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Greg Thompson
(New Brunswick Southwest)
New Brunswick Yea
Mr. Myron Thompson
(Wild Rose)
Alberta Yea
Mr. David Tilson
(Dufferin—Caledon)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Brad Trost
(Saskatoon—Humboldt)
Saskatchewan Yea
Mr. Dave Van Kesteren
(Chatham-Kent—Essex)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Peter Van Loan
(York—Simcoe)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Maurice Vellacott
(Saskatoon—Wanuskewin)
Saskatchewan Yea
Senator Josée Verner
(Louis-Saint-Laurent)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Mike Wallace
(Burlington)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Mark Warawa
(Langley)
British Columbia Yea
Mr. Chris Warkentin
(Peace River)
Alberta Yea
Mr. Jeff Watson
(Essex)
Ontario Yea
Mr. John G. Williams
(Edmonton—St. Albert)
Alberta Yea
Mrs. Lynne Yelich
(Blackstrap)
Saskatchewan Yea
Member of Parliament Province / Territory Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Omar Alghabra
(Mississauga—Erindale)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Navdeep Bains
(Mississauga—Brampton South)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Don Bell
(North Vancouver)
British Columbia Yea
Ms. Carolyn Bennett
(St. Paul's)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Raymond Bonin
(Nickel Belt)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Scott Brison
(Kings—Hants)
Nova Scotia Yea
Mr. John Cannis
(Scarborough Centre)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Denis Coderre
(Bourassa)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Roy Cullen
(Etobicoke North)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Rodger Cuzner
(Cape Breton—Canso)
Nova Scotia Yea
Ms. Ruby Dhalla
(Brampton—Springdale)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Stéphane Dion
(Saint-Laurent—Cartierville)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Ujjal Dosanjh
(Vancouver South)
British Columbia Yea
Mr. Mark Eyking
(Sydney—Victoria)
Nova Scotia Yea
Mr. John Godfrey
(Don Valley West)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Ralph Goodale
(Wascana)
Saskatchewan Yea
Ms. Albina Guarnieri
(Mississauga East—Cooksville)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Mark Holland
(Ajax—Pickering)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Charles Hubbard
(Miramichi)
New Brunswick Yea
Mr. Michael Ignatieff
(Etobicoke—Lakeshore)
Ontario Yea
Mrs. Susan Kadis
(Thornhill)
Ontario Yea
Ms. Nancy Karetak-Lindell
(Nunavut)
Nunavut Yea
Mr. Derek Lee
(Scarborough—Rouge River)
Ontario Yea
Mr. John Maloney
(Welland)
Ontario Yea
Ms. Diane Marleau
(Sudbury)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Keith Martin
(Esquimalt—Juan de Fuca)
British Columbia Yea
Mr. David McGuinty
(Ottawa South)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Joe McGuire
(Egmont)
Prince Edward Island Yea
Ms. Maria Minna
(Beaches—East York)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Shawn Murphy
(Charlottetown)
Prince Edward Island Yea
Mr. Brian Murphy
(Moncton—Riverview—Dieppe)
New Brunswick Yea
Ms. Anita Neville
(Winnipeg South Centre)
Manitoba Yea
Mr. Bernard Patry
(Pierrefonds—Dollard)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Glen Pearson
(London North Centre)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Marcel Proulx
(Hull—Aylmer)
Quebec Yea
Ms. Yasmin Ratansi
(Don Valley East)
Ontario Yea
Mrs. Karen Redman
(Kitchener Centre)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Geoff Regan
(Halifax West)
Nova Scotia Yea
Ms. Lucienne Robillard
(Westmount—Ville-Marie)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Pablo Rodriguez
(Honoré-Mercier)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Anthony Rota
(Nipissing—Timiskaming)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Todd Russell
(Labrador)
Newfoundland and Labrador Yea
Mr. Michael Savage
(Dartmouth—Cole Harbour)
Nova Scotia Yea
Mr. Francis Scarpaleggia
(Lac-Saint-Louis)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Andy Scott
(Fredericton)
New Brunswick Yea
Ms. Judy A. Sgro
(York West)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Mario Silva
(Davenport)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Scott Simms
(Bonavista—Gander—Grand Falls—Windsor)
Newfoundland and Labrador Yea
Mr. Lloyd St. Amand
(Brant)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Brent St. Denis
(Algoma—Manitoulin—Kapuskasing)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Paul Steckle
(Huron—Bruce)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Paul Szabo
(Mississauga South)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Lui Temelkovski
(Oak Ridges—Markham)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Robert Thibault
(West Nova)
Nova Scotia Yea
Mr. Alan Tonks
(York South—Weston)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Garth Turner
(Halton)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Roger Valley
(Kenora)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Bryon Wilfert
(Richmond Hill)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Borys Wrzesnewskyj
(Etobicoke Centre)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Paul Zed
(Saint John)
New Brunswick Yea
Member of Parliament Province / Territory Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Claude Bachand
(Saint-Jean)
Quebec Yea
Mr. André Bellavance
(Richmond—Arthabaska)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Bernard Bigras
(Rosemont—La Petite-Patrie)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Raynald Blais
(Gaspésie—Îles-de-la-Madeleine)
Quebec Yea
Ms. France Bonsant
(Compton—Stanstead)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Robert Bouchard
(Chicoutimi—Le Fjord)
Quebec Yea
Ms. Diane Bourgeois
(Terrebonne—Blainville)
Quebec Yea
Ms. Paule Brunelle
(Trois-Rivières)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Serge Cardin
(Sherbrooke)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Robert Carrier
(Alfred-Pellan)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Paul Crête
(Montmagny—L'Islet—Kamouraska—Rivière-du-Loup)
Quebec Yea
Ms. Nicole Demers
(Laval)
Quebec Yea
Ms. Johanne Deschamps
(Laurentides—Labelle)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Gilles Duceppe
(Laurier—Sainte-Marie)
Quebec Yea
Mrs. Carole Freeman
(Châteauguay—Saint-Constant)
Quebec Yea
Ms. Christiane Gagnon
(Québec)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Michel Guimond
(Montmorency—Charlevoix—Haute-Côte-Nord)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Maka Kotto
(Saint-Lambert)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Jean-Yves Laforest
(Saint-Maurice—Champlain)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Mario Laframboise
(Argenteuil—Papineau—Mirabel)
Quebec Yea
Mrs. Carole Lavallée
(Saint-Bruno—Saint-Hubert)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Marc Lemay
(Abitibi—Témiscamingue)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Yves Lessard
(Chambly—Borduas)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Yvon Lévesque
(Abitibi—Baie-James—Nunavik—Eeyou)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Marcel Lussier
(Brossard—La Prairie)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Réal Ménard
(Hochelaga)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Richard Nadeau
(Gatineau)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Christian Ouellet
(Brome—Missisquoi)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Pierre Paquette
(Joliette)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Louis Plamondon
(Bas-Richelieu—Nicolet—Bécancour)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Jean-Yves Roy
(Haute-Gaspésie—La Mitis—Matane—Matapédia)
Quebec Yea
Ms. Caroline St-Hilaire
(Longueuil—Pierre-Boucher)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Robert Vincent
(Shefford)
Quebec Yea
Member of Parliament Province / Territory Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Alex Atamanenko
(British Columbia Southern Interior)
British Columbia Yea
Ms. Catherine Bell
(Vancouver Island North)
British Columbia Yea
Mr. Dennis Bevington
(Western Arctic)
Northwest Territories Yea
Ms. Dawn Black
(New Westminster—Coquitlam)
British Columbia Yea
Ms. Chris Charlton
(Hamilton Mountain)
Ontario Yea
Ms. Olivia Chow
(Trinity—Spadina)
Ontario Yea
Mr. David Christopherson
(Hamilton Centre)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Joe Comartin
(Windsor—Tecumseh)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Nathan Cullen
(Skeena—Bulkley Valley)
British Columbia Yea
Mr. Paul Dewar
(Ottawa Centre)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Yvon Godin
(Acadie—Bathurst)
New Brunswick Yea
Mr. Peter Julian
(Burnaby—New Westminster)
British Columbia Yea
Mr. Wayne Marston
(Hamilton East—Stoney Creek)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Tony Martin
(Sault Ste. Marie)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Pat Martin
(Winnipeg Centre)
Manitoba Yea
Mr. Brian Masse
(Windsor West)
Ontario Yea
Ms. Irene Mathyssen
(London—Fanshawe)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Thomas Mulcair
(Outremont)
Quebec Yea
Ms. Penny Priddy
(Surrey North)
British Columbia Yea
Mr. Bill Siksay
(Burnaby—Douglas)
British Columbia Nay
Mr. Peter Stoffer
(Sackville—Eastern Shore)
Nova Scotia Yea
Member of Parliament Province / Territory Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Ms. Louise Thibault
(Rimouski-Neigette—Témiscouata—Les Basques)
Quebec Yea
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Jim Abbott
(Kootenay—Columbia)
Conservative Yea
Mrs. Diane Ablonczy
(Calgary—Nose Hill)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Harold Albrecht
(Kitchener—Conestoga)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Omar Alghabra
(Mississauga—Erindale)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Mike Allen
(Tobique—Mactaquac)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Dean Allison
(Niagara West—Glanbrook)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Rona Ambrose
(Edmonton—Spruce Grove)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Rob Anders
(Calgary West)
Conservative Yea
Mr. David Anderson
(Cypress Hills—Grasslands)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Alex Atamanenko
(British Columbia Southern Interior)
NDP Yea
Mr. Claude Bachand
(Saint-Jean)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Navdeep Bains
(Mississauga—Brampton South)
Liberal Yea
Mr. John Baird
(Ottawa West—Nepean)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Dave Batters
(Palliser)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Don Bell
(North Vancouver)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Catherine Bell
(Vancouver Island North)
NDP Yea
Mr. André Bellavance
(Richmond—Arthabaska)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Ms. Carolyn Bennett
(St. Paul's)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Leon Benoit
(Vegreville—Wainwright)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Dennis Bevington
(Western Arctic)
NDP Yea
Mr. James Bezan
(Selkirk—Interlake)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Bernard Bigras
(Rosemont—La Petite-Patrie)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Ms. Dawn Black
(New Westminster—Coquitlam)
NDP Yea
Mr. Raynald Blais
(Gaspésie—Îles-de-la-Madeleine)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Steven Blaney
(Lévis—Bellechasse)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Raymond Bonin
(Nickel Belt)
Liberal Yea
Ms. France Bonsant
(Compton—Stanstead)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Robert Bouchard
(Chicoutimi—Le Fjord)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mrs. Sylvie Boucher
(Beauport—Limoilou)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Diane Bourgeois
(Terrebonne—Blainville)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Garry Breitkreuz
(Yorkton—Melville)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Scott Brison
(Kings—Hants)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Patrick Brown
(Barrie)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Gordon Brown
(Leeds—Grenville)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Rod Bruinooge
(Winnipeg South)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Paule Brunelle
(Trois-Rivières)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Blaine Calkins
(Wetaskiwin)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Ron Cannan
(Kelowna—Lake Country)
Conservative Yea
Mr. John Cannis
(Scarborough Centre)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Serge Cardin
(Sherbrooke)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Colin Carrie
(Oshawa)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Robert Carrier
(Alfred-Pellan)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Rick Casson
(Lethbridge)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Chris Charlton
(Hamilton Mountain)
NDP Yea
Mr. Michael Chong
(Wellington—Halton Hills)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Olivia Chow
(Trinity—Spadina)
NDP Yea
Mr. David Christopherson
(Hamilton Centre)
NDP Yea
Mr. Denis Coderre
(Bourassa)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Joe Comartin
(Windsor—Tecumseh)
NDP Yea
Mr. Joe Comuzzi
(Thunder Bay—Superior North)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Paul Crête
(Montmagny—L'Islet—Kamouraska—Rivière-du-Loup)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Roy Cullen
(Etobicoke North)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Nathan Cullen
(Skeena—Bulkley Valley)
NDP Yea
Mr. Rodger Cuzner
(Cape Breton—Canso)
Liberal Yea
Mrs. Patricia Davidson
(Sarnia—Lambton)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Stockwell Day
(Okanagan—Coquihalla)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Dean Del Mastro
(Peterborough)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Nicole Demers
(Laval)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Ms. Johanne Deschamps
(Laurentides—Labelle)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Barry Devolin
(Haliburton—Kawartha Lakes—Brock)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Paul Dewar
(Ottawa Centre)
NDP Yea
Ms. Ruby Dhalla
(Brampton—Springdale)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Stéphane Dion
(Saint-Laurent—Cartierville)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Ujjal Dosanjh
(Vancouver South)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Gilles Duceppe
(Laurier—Sainte-Marie)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Rick Dykstra
(St. Catharines)
Conservative Yea
Mr. David Emerson
(Vancouver Kingsway)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Ken Epp
(Edmonton—Sherwood Park)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Mark Eyking
(Sydney—Victoria)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Ed Fast
(Abbotsford)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Diane Finley
(Haldimand—Norfolk)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Jim Flaherty
(Whitby—Oshawa)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Steven Fletcher
(Charleswood—St. James—Assiniboia)
Conservative Yea
Mrs. Carole Freeman
(Châteauguay—Saint-Constant)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Ms. Christiane Gagnon
(Québec)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Royal Galipeau
(Ottawa—Orléans)
Conservative Yea
Mrs. Cheryl Gallant
(Renfrew—Nipissing—Pembroke)
Conservative Yea
Mr. John Godfrey
(Don Valley West)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Yvon Godin
(Acadie—Bathurst)
NDP Yea
Mr. Peter Goldring
(Edmonton East)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Ralph Goodale
(Wascana)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Gary Goodyear
(Cambridge)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Jacques Gourde
(Lotbinière—Chutes-de-la-Chaudière)
Conservative Yea
Mrs. Nina Grewal
(Fleetwood—Port Kells)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Albina Guarnieri
(Mississauga East—Cooksville)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Michel Guimond
(Montmorency—Charlevoix—Haute-Côte-Nord)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Art Hanger
(Calgary Northeast)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Richard Harris
(Cariboo—Prince George)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Luc Harvey
(Louis-Hébert)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Laurie Hawn
(Edmonton Centre)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Loyola Hearn
(St. John's South—Mount Pearl)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Russ Hiebert
(South Surrey—White Rock—Cloverdale)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Jay Hill
(Prince George—Peace River)
Conservative Yea
Mrs. Betty Hinton
(Kamloops—Thompson—Cariboo)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Mark Holland
(Ajax—Pickering)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Charles Hubbard
(Miramichi)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Michael Ignatieff
(Etobicoke—Lakeshore)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Brian Jean
(Fort McMurray—Athabasca)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Peter Julian
(Burnaby—New Westminster)
NDP Yea
Mrs. Susan Kadis
(Thornhill)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Randy Kamp
(Pitt Meadows—Maple Ridge—Mission)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Nancy Karetak-Lindell
(Nunavut)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Jason Kenney
(Calgary Southeast)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Ed Komarnicki
(Souris—Moose Mountain)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Maka Kotto
(Saint-Lambert)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Daryl Kramp
(Prince Edward—Hastings)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Jean-Yves Laforest
(Saint-Maurice—Champlain)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Mario Laframboise
(Argenteuil—Papineau—Mirabel)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Mike Lake
(Edmonton—Mill Woods—Beaumont)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Guy Lauzon
(Stormont—Dundas—South Glengarry)
Conservative Yea
Mrs. Carole Lavallée
(Saint-Bruno—Saint-Hubert)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Derek Lee
(Scarborough—Rouge River)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Marc Lemay
(Abitibi—Témiscamingue)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Pierre Lemieux
(Glengarry—Prescott—Russell)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Yves Lessard
(Chambly—Borduas)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Yvon Lévesque
(Abitibi—Baie-James—Nunavik—Eeyou)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Tom Lukiwski
(Regina—Lumsden—Lake Centre)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Gary Lunn
(Saanich—Gulf Islands)
Conservative Yea
Mr. James Lunney
(Nanaimo—Alberni)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Marcel Lussier
(Brossard—La Prairie)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Peter MacKay
(Central Nova)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Dave MacKenzie
(Oxford)
Conservative Yea
Mr. John Maloney
(Welland)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Fabian Manning
(Avalon)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Diane Marleau
(Sudbury)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Wayne Marston
(Hamilton East—Stoney Creek)
NDP Yea
Mr. Tony Martin
(Sault Ste. Marie)
NDP Yea
Mr. Pat Martin
(Winnipeg Centre)
NDP Yea
Mr. Keith Martin
(Esquimalt—Juan de Fuca)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Brian Masse
(Windsor West)
NDP Yea
Ms. Irene Mathyssen
(London—Fanshawe)
NDP Yea
Mr. Colin Mayes
(Okanagan—Shuswap)
Conservative Yea
Mr. David McGuinty
(Ottawa South)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Joe McGuire
(Egmont)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Réal Ménard
(Hochelaga)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Ted Menzies
(Macleod)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Rob Merrifield
(Yellowhead)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Larry Miller
(Bruce—Grey—Owen Sound)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Maria Minna
(Beaches—East York)
Liberal Yea
Mr. James Moore
(Port Moody—Westwood—Port Coquitlam)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Rob Moore
(Fundy Royal)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Thomas Mulcair
(Outremont)
NDP Yea
Mr. Shawn Murphy
(Charlottetown)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Brian Murphy
(Moncton—Riverview—Dieppe)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Richard Nadeau
(Gatineau)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Ms. Anita Neville
(Winnipeg South Centre)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Rob Nicholson
(Niagara Falls)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Rick Norlock
(Northumberland—Quinte West)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Deepak Obhrai
(Calgary East)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Gordon O'Connor
(Carleton—Mississippi Mills)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Christian Ouellet
(Brome—Missisquoi)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Brian Pallister
(Portage—Lisgar)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Pierre Paquette
(Joliette)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Christian Paradis
(Mégantic—L'Érable)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Bernard Patry
(Pierrefonds—Dollard)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Glen Pearson
(London North Centre)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Daniel Petit
(Charlesbourg—Haute-Saint-Charles)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Louis Plamondon
(Bas-Richelieu—Nicolet—Bécancour)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Pierre Poilievre
(Nepean—Carleton)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Jim Prentice
(Calgary Centre-North)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Joe Preston
(Elgin—Middlesex—London)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Penny Priddy
(Surrey North)
NDP Yea
Mr. Marcel Proulx
(Hull—Aylmer)
Liberal Yea
Mr. James Rajotte
(Edmonton—Leduc)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Yasmin Ratansi
(Don Valley East)
Liberal Yea
Mrs. Karen Redman
(Kitchener Centre)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Geoff Regan
(Halifax West)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Scott Reid
(Lanark—Frontenac—Lennox and Addington)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Lee Richardson
(Calgary Centre)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Gerry Ritz
(Battlefords—Lloydminster)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Lucienne Robillard
(Westmount—Ville-Marie)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Pablo Rodriguez
(Honoré-Mercier)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Anthony Rota
(Nipissing—Timiskaming)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Jean-Yves Roy
(Haute-Gaspésie—La Mitis—Matane—Matapédia)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Todd Russell
(Labrador)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Michael Savage
(Dartmouth—Cole Harbour)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Francis Scarpaleggia
(Lac-Saint-Louis)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Gary Schellenberger
(Perth—Wellington)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Andy Scott
(Fredericton)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Judy A. Sgro
(York West)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Bev Shipley
(Lambton—Kent—Middlesex)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Mario Silva
(Davenport)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Scott Simms
(Bonavista—Gander—Grand Falls—Windsor)
Liberal Yea
Mrs. Carol Skelton
(Saskatoon—Rosetown—Biggar)
Conservative Yea
Mrs. Joy Smith
(Kildonan—St. Paul)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Monte Solberg
(Medicine Hat)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Kevin Sorenson
(Crowfoot)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Lloyd St. Amand
(Brant)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Brent St. Denis
(Algoma—Manitoulin—Kapuskasing)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Bruce Stanton
(Simcoe North)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Paul Steckle
(Huron—Bruce)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Caroline St-Hilaire
(Longueuil—Pierre-Boucher)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Peter Stoffer
(Sackville—Eastern Shore)
NDP Yea
Mr. Brian Storseth
(Westlock—St. Paul)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Chuck Strahl
(Chilliwack—Fraser Canyon)
Conservative Yea
Mr. David Sweet
(Ancaster—Dundas—Flamborough—Westdale)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Paul Szabo
(Mississauga South)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Lui Temelkovski
(Oak Ridges—Markham)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Louise Thibault
(Rimouski-Neigette—Témiscouata—Les Basques)
Independent Yea
Mr. Robert Thibault
(West Nova)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Greg Thompson
(New Brunswick Southwest)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Myron Thompson
(Wild Rose)
Conservative Yea
Mr. David Tilson
(Dufferin—Caledon)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Alan Tonks
(York South—Weston)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Brad Trost
(Saskatoon—Humboldt)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Garth Turner
(Halton)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Roger Valley
(Kenora)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Dave Van Kesteren
(Chatham-Kent—Essex)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Peter Van Loan
(York—Simcoe)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Maurice Vellacott
(Saskatoon—Wanuskewin)
Conservative Yea
Senator Josée Verner
(Louis-Saint-Laurent)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Robert Vincent
(Shefford)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Mike Wallace
(Burlington)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Mark Warawa
(Langley)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Chris Warkentin
(Peace River)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Jeff Watson
(Essex)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Bryon Wilfert
(Richmond Hill)
Liberal Yea
Mr. John G. Williams
(Edmonton—St. Albert)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Borys Wrzesnewskyj
(Etobicoke Centre)
Liberal Yea
Mrs. Lynne Yelich
(Blackstrap)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Paul Zed
(Saint John)
Liberal Yea
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Bill Siksay
(Burnaby—Douglas)
NDP Nay
Export as: XML

For more data options, please see Open Data