Skip to main content
Start of content
Top of Page

Vote No. 116

39th Parliament, 2nd Session

Sitting No. 100 - Wednesday, May 28, 2008

Bill C-55

Canada-EFTA Free Trade Agreement Implementation Act

Bill Sponsor:
Hon. David Emerson

Last Stage Completed:
Second reading (May 28, 2008)

Recorded Votes on this Bill
View this Bill on LEGISinfo
Status of House Business

Subject

Motion Text


See the published vote in the Journals of May 28, 2008


Summary

Results: Agreed To
Yea: 200
Nay: 21
Paired: 14
Total: 221

Vote details

View Results By:
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Jim Abbott
(Kootenay—Columbia)
Conservative Yea
Mrs. Diane Ablonczy
(Calgary—Nose Hill)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Harold Albrecht
(Kitchener—Conestoga)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Omar Alghabra
(Mississauga—Erindale)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Mike Allen
(Tobique—Mactaquac)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Dean Allison
(Niagara West—Glanbrook)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Rona Ambrose
(Edmonton—Spruce Grove)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Rob Anders
(Calgary West)
Conservative Yea
Mr. David Anderson
(Cypress Hills—Grasslands)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Guy André
(Berthier—Maskinongé)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Gérard Asselin
(Manicouagan)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Alex Atamanenko
(British Columbia Southern Interior)
NDP Nay
Mr. Claude Bachand
(Saint-Jean)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Navdeep Bains
(Mississauga—Brampton South)
Liberal Yea
Mrs. Vivian Barbot
(Papineau)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mrs. Sue Barnes
(London West)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Colleen Beaumier
(Brampton West)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Mauril Bélanger
(Ottawa—Vanier)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Catherine Bell
(Vancouver Island North)
NDP Nay
Mr. André Bellavance
(Richmond—Arthabaska)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Ms. Carolyn Bennett
(St. Paul's)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Maurizio Bevilacqua
(Vaughan)
Liberal Yea
Mr. James Bezan
(Selkirk—Interlake)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Bernard Bigras
(Rosemont—La Petite-Patrie)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Ms. Dawn Black
(New Westminster—Coquitlam)
NDP Nay
Mr. Raynald Blais
(Gaspésie—Îles-de-la-Madeleine)
Bloc Québécois Paired
Mr. Steven Blaney
(Lévis—Bellechasse)
Conservative Yea
Ms. France Bonsant
(Compton—Stanstead)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Ken Boshcoff
(Thunder Bay—Rainy River)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Robert Bouchard
(Chicoutimi—Le Fjord)
Bloc Québécois Paired
Mrs. Sylvie Boucher
(Beauport—Limoilou)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Diane Bourgeois
(Terrebonne—Blainville)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Garry Breitkreuz
(Yorkton—Melville)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Bonnie Brown
(Oakville)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Gordon Brown
(Leeds—Grenville)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Patrick Brown
(Barrie)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Rod Bruinooge
(Winnipeg South)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Paule Brunelle
(Trois-Rivières)
Bloc Québécois Paired
Mr. Ron Cannan
(Kelowna—Lake Country)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Serge Cardin
(Sherbrooke)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Colin Carrie
(Oshawa)
Conservative Paired
Mr. Robert Carrier
(Alfred-Pellan)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Bill Casey
(Cumberland—Colchester—Musquodoboit Valley)
Independent Nay
Mr. Raymond Chan
(Richmond)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Chris Charlton
(Hamilton Mountain)
NDP Nay
Mr. Michael Chong
(Wellington—Halton Hills)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Olivia Chow
(Trinity—Spadina)
NDP Nay
Mr. David Christopherson
(Hamilton Centre)
NDP Nay
Mr. Rob Clarke
(Desnethé—Missinippi—Churchill River)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Tony Clement
(Parry Sound—Muskoka)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Denis Coderre
(Bourassa)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Joe Comartin
(Windsor—Tecumseh)
NDP Nay
Mr. Irwin Cotler
(Mount Royal)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Paul Crête
(Montmagny—L'Islet—Kamouraska—Rivière-du-Loup)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Ms. Jean Crowder
(Nanaimo—Cowichan)
NDP Nay
Mr. Nathan Cullen
(Skeena—Bulkley Valley)
NDP Nay
Mr. Roy Cullen
(Etobicoke North)
Liberal Yea
Mrs. Patricia Davidson
(Sarnia—Lambton)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Libby Davies
(Vancouver East)
NDP Nay
Mr. Stockwell Day
(Okanagan—Coquihalla)
Conservative Yea
Mrs. Claude DeBellefeuille
(Beauharnois—Salaberry)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Dean Del Mastro
(Peterborough)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Nicole Demers
(Laval)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Ms. Johanne Deschamps
(Laurentides—Labelle)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Barry Devolin
(Haliburton—Kawartha Lakes—Brock)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Sukh Dhaliwal
(Newton—North Delta)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Ruby Dhalla
(Brampton—Springdale)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Stéphane Dion
(Saint-Laurent—Cartierville)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Ujjal Dosanjh
(Vancouver South)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Ken Dryden
(York Centre)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Gilles Duceppe
(Laurier—Sainte-Marie)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Rick Dykstra
(St. Catharines)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Wayne Easter
(Malpeque)
Liberal Yea
Mr. David Emerson
(Vancouver Kingsway)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Ken Epp
(Edmonton—Sherwood Park)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Meili Faille
(Vaudreuil-Soulanges)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Ed Fast
(Abbotsford)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Diane Finley
(Haldimand—Norfolk)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Brian Fitzpatrick
(Prince Albert)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Jim Flaherty
(Whitby—Oshawa)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Steven Fletcher
(Charleswood—St. James—Assiniboia)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Raymonde Folco
(Laval—Les Îles)
Liberal Yea
Mrs. Carole Freeman
(Châteauguay—Saint-Constant)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Ms. Hedy Fry
(Vancouver Centre)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Christiane Gagnon
(Québec)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Royal Galipeau
(Ottawa—Orléans)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Roger Gaudet
(Montcalm)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. John Godfrey
(Don Valley West)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Peter Goldring
(Edmonton East)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Ralph Goodale
(Wascana)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Gary Goodyear
(Cambridge)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Jacques Gourde
(Lotbinière—Chutes-de-la-Chaudière)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Raymond Gravel
(Repentigny)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mrs. Nina Grewal
(Fleetwood—Port Kells)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Albina Guarnieri
(Mississauga East—Cooksville)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Monique Guay
(Rivière-du-Nord)
Bloc Québécois Paired
Mr. Michel Guimond
(Montmorency—Charlevoix—Haute-Côte-Nord)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Ms. Martha Hall Findlay
(Willowdale)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Art Hanger
(Calgary Northeast)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Richard Harris
(Cariboo—Prince George)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Luc Harvey
(Louis-Hébert)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Loyola Hearn
(St. John's South—Mount Pearl)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Russ Hiebert
(South Surrey—White Rock—Cloverdale)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Jay Hill
(Prince George—Peace River)
Conservative Yea
Mrs. Betty Hinton
(Kamloops—Thompson—Cariboo)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Mark Holland
(Ajax—Pickering)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Michael Ignatieff
(Etobicoke—Lakeshore)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Rahim Jaffer
(Edmonton—Strathcona)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Brian Jean
(Fort McMurray—Athabasca)
Conservative Yea
Mrs. Marlene Jennings
(Notre-Dame-de-Grâce—Lachine)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Peter Julian
(Burnaby—New Westminster)
NDP Nay
Mrs. Susan Kadis
(Thornhill)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Randy Kamp
(Pitt Meadows—Maple Ridge—Mission)
Conservative Paired
Ms. Nancy Karetak-Lindell
(Nunavut)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Jim Karygiannis
(Scarborough—Agincourt)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Gerald Keddy
(South Shore—St. Margaret's)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Tina Keeper
(Churchill)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Jason Kenney
(Calgary Southeast)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Wajid Khan
(Mississauga—Streetsville)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Ed Komarnicki
(Souris—Moose Mountain)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Daryl Kramp
(Prince Edward—Hastings)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Jean-Yves Laforest
(Saint-Maurice—Champlain)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Mario Laframboise
(Argenteuil—Papineau—Mirabel)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Mike Lake
(Edmonton—Mill Woods—Beaumont)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Francine Lalonde
(La Pointe-de-l'Île)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Guy Lauzon
(Stormont—Dundas—South Glengarry)
Conservative Yea
Mrs. Carole Lavallée
(Saint-Bruno—Saint-Hubert)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Jack Layton
(Toronto—Danforth)
NDP Nay
Mr. Denis Lebel
(Roberval—Lac-Saint-Jean)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Derek Lee
(Scarborough—Rouge River)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Marc Lemay
(Abitibi—Témiscamingue)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Pierre Lemieux
(Glengarry—Prescott—Russell)
Conservative Paired
Mr. Yves Lessard
(Chambly—Borduas)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Yvon Lévesque
(Abitibi—Baie-James—Nunavik—Eeyou)
Bloc Québécois Paired
Mr. Tom Lukiwski
(Regina—Lumsden—Lake Centre)
Conservative Yea
Mr. James Lunney
(Nanaimo—Alberni)
Conservative Paired
Mr. Marcel Lussier
(Brossard—La Prairie)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Peter MacKay
(Central Nova)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Dave MacKenzie
(Oxford)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Gurbax Malhi
(Bramalea—Gore—Malton)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Luc Malo
(Verchères—Les Patriotes)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. John Maloney
(Welland)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Fabian Manning
(Avalon)
Conservative Paired
Mr. Inky Mark
(Dauphin—Swan River—Marquette)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Keith Martin
(Esquimalt—Juan de Fuca)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Pat Martin
(Winnipeg Centre)
NDP Nay
Mr. Tony Martin
(Sault Ste. Marie)
NDP Nay
Mr. Brian Masse
(Windsor West)
NDP Nay
Mr. Colin Mayes
(Okanagan—Shuswap)
Conservative Yea
Mr. John McCallum
(Markham—Unionville)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Alexa McDonough
(Halifax)
NDP Nay
Mr. David McGuinty
(Ottawa South)
Liberal Yea
Mr. John McKay
(Scarborough—Guildwood)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Réal Ménard
(Hochelaga)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Serge Ménard
(Marc-Aurèle-Fortin)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Ted Menzies
(Macleod)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Rob Merrifield
(Yellowhead)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Larry Miller
(Bruce—Grey—Owen Sound)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Maria Minna
(Beaches—East York)
Liberal Yea
Mr. James Moore
(Port Moody—Westwood—Port Coquitlam)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Rob Moore
(Fundy Royal)
Conservative Yea
Mrs. Maria Mourani
(Ahuntsic)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Thomas Mulcair
(Outremont)
NDP Nay
Mr. Shawn Murphy
(Charlottetown)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Joyce Murray
(Vancouver Quadra)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Richard Nadeau
(Gatineau)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Ms. Anita Neville
(Winnipeg South Centre)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Rob Nicholson
(Niagara Falls)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Rick Norlock
(Northumberland—Quinte West)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Deepak Obhrai
(Calgary East)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Gordon O'Connor
(Carleton—Mississippi Mills)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Christian Ouellet
(Brome—Missisquoi)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Pierre Paquette
(Joliette)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Bernard Patry
(Pierrefonds—Dollard)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Gilles-A. Perron
(Rivière-des-Mille-Îles)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Daniel Petit
(Charlesbourg—Haute-Saint-Charles)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Pauline Picard
(Drummond)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Louis Plamondon
(Bas-Richelieu—Nicolet—Bécancour)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Pierre Poilievre
(Nepean—Carleton)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Jim Prentice
(Calgary Centre-North)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Bob Rae
(Toronto Centre)
Liberal Yea
Mr. James Rajotte
(Edmonton—Leduc)
Conservative Paired
Ms. Yasmin Ratansi
(Don Valley East)
Liberal Yea
Mrs. Karen Redman
(Kitchener Centre)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Scott Reid
(Lanark—Frontenac—Lennox and Addington)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Lee Richardson
(Calgary Centre)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Gerry Ritz
(Battlefords—Lloydminster)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Jean-Yves Roy
(Haute-Gaspésie—La Mitis—Matane—Matapédia)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Ms. Denise Savoie
(Victoria)
NDP Nay
Mr. Francis Scarpaleggia
(Lac-Saint-Louis)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Andrew Scheer
(Regina—Qu'Appelle)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Gary Schellenberger
(Perth—Wellington)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Judy A. Sgro
(York West)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Bev Shipley
(Lambton—Kent—Middlesex)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Bill Siksay
(Burnaby—Douglas)
NDP Nay
Mr. Mario Silva
(Davenport)
Liberal Yea
Mrs. Carol Skelton
(Saskatoon—Rosetown—Biggar)
Conservative Yea
Mrs. Joy Smith
(Kildonan—St. Paul)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Monte Solberg
(Medicine Hat)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Kevin Sorenson
(Crowfoot)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Lloyd St. Amand
(Brant)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Bruce Stanton
(Simcoe North)
Conservative Paired
Mr. Thierry St-Cyr
(Jeanne-Le Ber)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Paul Steckle
(Huron—Bruce)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Caroline St-Hilaire
(Longueuil—Pierre-Boucher)
Bloc Québécois Paired
Mr. Brian Storseth
(Westlock—St. Paul)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Chuck Strahl
(Chilliwack—Fraser Canyon)
Conservative Yea
Mr. David Sweet
(Ancaster—Dundas—Flamborough—Westdale)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Paul Szabo
(Mississauga South)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Andrew Telegdi
(Kitchener—Waterloo)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Lui Temelkovski
(Oak Ridges—Markham)
Liberal Yea
Mrs. Ève-Mary Thaï Thi Lac
(Saint-Hyacinthe—Bagot)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Ms. Louise Thibault
(Rimouski-Neigette—Témiscouata—Les Basques)
Independent Yea
Mr. Greg Thompson
(New Brunswick Southwest)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Myron Thompson
(Wild Rose)
Conservative Yea
Mr. David Tilson
(Dufferin—Caledon)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Vic Toews
(Provencher)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Alan Tonks
(York South—Weston)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Brad Trost
(Saskatoon—Humboldt)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Garth Turner
(Halton)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Merv Tweed
(Brandon—Souris)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Peter Van Loan
(York—Simcoe)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Maurice Vellacott
(Saskatoon—Wanuskewin)
Conservative Yea
Senator Josée Verner
(Louis-Saint-Laurent)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Robert Vincent
(Shefford)
Bloc Québécois Paired
Mr. Joseph Volpe
(Eglinton—Lawrence)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Mike Wallace
(Burlington)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Mark Warawa
(Langley)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Chris Warkentin
(Peace River)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Judy Wasylycia-Leis
(Winnipeg North)
NDP Nay
Mr. Jeff Watson
(Essex)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Bryon Wilfert
(Richmond Hill)
Liberal Yea
Mr. John G. Williams
(Edmonton—St. Albert)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Blair Wilson
(West Vancouver—Sunshine Coast—Sea to Sky Country)
Independent Yea
Mrs. Lynne Yelich
(Blackstrap)
Conservative Yea
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mrs. Diane Ablonczy
(Calgary—Nose Hill)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Rona Ambrose
(Edmonton—Spruce Grove)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Rob Anders
(Calgary West)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Ken Epp
(Edmonton—Sherwood Park)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Peter Goldring
(Edmonton East)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Art Hanger
(Calgary Northeast)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Rahim Jaffer
(Edmonton—Strathcona)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Brian Jean
(Fort McMurray—Athabasca)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Jason Kenney
(Calgary Southeast)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Mike Lake
(Edmonton—Mill Woods—Beaumont)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Ted Menzies
(Macleod)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Rob Merrifield
(Yellowhead)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Deepak Obhrai
(Calgary East)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Jim Prentice
(Calgary Centre-North)
Conservative Yea
Mr. James Rajotte
(Edmonton—Leduc)
Conservative Paired
Mr. Lee Richardson
(Calgary Centre)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Monte Solberg
(Medicine Hat)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Kevin Sorenson
(Crowfoot)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Brian Storseth
(Westlock—St. Paul)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Myron Thompson
(Wild Rose)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Chris Warkentin
(Peace River)
Conservative Yea
Mr. John G. Williams
(Edmonton—St. Albert)
Conservative Yea
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Jim Abbott
(Kootenay—Columbia)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Alex Atamanenko
(British Columbia Southern Interior)
NDP Nay
Ms. Catherine Bell
(Vancouver Island North)
NDP Nay
Ms. Dawn Black
(New Westminster—Coquitlam)
NDP Nay
Mr. Ron Cannan
(Kelowna—Lake Country)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Raymond Chan
(Richmond)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Jean Crowder
(Nanaimo—Cowichan)
NDP Nay
Mr. Nathan Cullen
(Skeena—Bulkley Valley)
NDP Nay
Ms. Libby Davies
(Vancouver East)
NDP Nay
Mr. Stockwell Day
(Okanagan—Coquihalla)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Sukh Dhaliwal
(Newton—North Delta)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Ujjal Dosanjh
(Vancouver South)
Liberal Yea
Mr. David Emerson
(Vancouver Kingsway)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Ed Fast
(Abbotsford)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Hedy Fry
(Vancouver Centre)
Liberal Yea
Mrs. Nina Grewal
(Fleetwood—Port Kells)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Richard Harris
(Cariboo—Prince George)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Russ Hiebert
(South Surrey—White Rock—Cloverdale)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Jay Hill
(Prince George—Peace River)
Conservative Yea
Mrs. Betty Hinton
(Kamloops—Thompson—Cariboo)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Peter Julian
(Burnaby—New Westminster)
NDP Nay
Mr. Randy Kamp
(Pitt Meadows—Maple Ridge—Mission)
Conservative Paired
Mr. James Lunney
(Nanaimo—Alberni)
Conservative Paired
Mr. Keith Martin
(Esquimalt—Juan de Fuca)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Colin Mayes
(Okanagan—Shuswap)
Conservative Yea
Mr. James Moore
(Port Moody—Westwood—Port Coquitlam)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Joyce Murray
(Vancouver Quadra)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Denise Savoie
(Victoria)
NDP Nay
Mr. Bill Siksay
(Burnaby—Douglas)
NDP Nay
Mr. Chuck Strahl
(Chilliwack—Fraser Canyon)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Mark Warawa
(Langley)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Blair Wilson
(West Vancouver—Sunshine Coast—Sea to Sky Country)
Independent Yea
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. James Bezan
(Selkirk—Interlake)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Rod Bruinooge
(Winnipeg South)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Steven Fletcher
(Charleswood—St. James—Assiniboia)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Tina Keeper
(Churchill)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Inky Mark
(Dauphin—Swan River—Marquette)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Pat Martin
(Winnipeg Centre)
NDP Nay
Ms. Anita Neville
(Winnipeg South Centre)
Liberal Yea
Mrs. Joy Smith
(Kildonan—St. Paul)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Vic Toews
(Provencher)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Merv Tweed
(Brandon—Souris)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Judy Wasylycia-Leis
(Winnipeg North)
NDP Nay
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Mike Allen
(Tobique—Mactaquac)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Rob Moore
(Fundy Royal)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Greg Thompson
(New Brunswick Southwest)
Conservative Yea
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Loyola Hearn
(St. John's South—Mount Pearl)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Fabian Manning
(Avalon)
Conservative Paired
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Bill Casey
(Cumberland—Colchester—Musquodoboit Valley)
Independent Nay
Mr. Gerald Keddy
(South Shore—St. Margaret's)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Peter MacKay
(Central Nova)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Alexa McDonough
(Halifax)
NDP Nay
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Ms. Nancy Karetak-Lindell
(Nunavut)
Liberal Yea
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Harold Albrecht
(Kitchener—Conestoga)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Omar Alghabra
(Mississauga—Erindale)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Dean Allison
(Niagara West—Glanbrook)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Navdeep Bains
(Mississauga—Brampton South)
Liberal Yea
Mrs. Sue Barnes
(London West)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Colleen Beaumier
(Brampton West)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Mauril Bélanger
(Ottawa—Vanier)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Carolyn Bennett
(St. Paul's)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Maurizio Bevilacqua
(Vaughan)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Ken Boshcoff
(Thunder Bay—Rainy River)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Gordon Brown
(Leeds—Grenville)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Bonnie Brown
(Oakville)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Patrick Brown
(Barrie)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Colin Carrie
(Oshawa)
Conservative Paired
Ms. Chris Charlton
(Hamilton Mountain)
NDP Nay
Mr. Michael Chong
(Wellington—Halton Hills)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Olivia Chow
(Trinity—Spadina)
NDP Nay
Mr. David Christopherson
(Hamilton Centre)
NDP Nay
Mr. Tony Clement
(Parry Sound—Muskoka)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Joe Comartin
(Windsor—Tecumseh)
NDP Nay
Mr. Roy Cullen
(Etobicoke North)
Liberal Yea
Mrs. Patricia Davidson
(Sarnia—Lambton)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Dean Del Mastro
(Peterborough)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Barry Devolin
(Haliburton—Kawartha Lakes—Brock)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Ruby Dhalla
(Brampton—Springdale)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Ken Dryden
(York Centre)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Rick Dykstra
(St. Catharines)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Diane Finley
(Haldimand—Norfolk)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Jim Flaherty
(Whitby—Oshawa)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Royal Galipeau
(Ottawa—Orléans)
Conservative Yea
Mr. John Godfrey
(Don Valley West)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Gary Goodyear
(Cambridge)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Albina Guarnieri
(Mississauga East—Cooksville)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Martha Hall Findlay
(Willowdale)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Mark Holland
(Ajax—Pickering)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Michael Ignatieff
(Etobicoke—Lakeshore)
Liberal Yea
Mrs. Susan Kadis
(Thornhill)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Jim Karygiannis
(Scarborough—Agincourt)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Wajid Khan
(Mississauga—Streetsville)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Daryl Kramp
(Prince Edward—Hastings)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Guy Lauzon
(Stormont—Dundas—South Glengarry)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Jack Layton
(Toronto—Danforth)
NDP Nay
Mr. Derek Lee
(Scarborough—Rouge River)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Pierre Lemieux
(Glengarry—Prescott—Russell)
Conservative Paired
Mr. Dave MacKenzie
(Oxford)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Gurbax Malhi
(Bramalea—Gore—Malton)
Liberal Yea
Mr. John Maloney
(Welland)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Tony Martin
(Sault Ste. Marie)
NDP Nay
Mr. Brian Masse
(Windsor West)
NDP Nay
Mr. John McCallum
(Markham—Unionville)
Liberal Yea
Mr. David McGuinty
(Ottawa South)
Liberal Yea
Mr. John McKay
(Scarborough—Guildwood)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Larry Miller
(Bruce—Grey—Owen Sound)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Maria Minna
(Beaches—East York)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Rob Nicholson
(Niagara Falls)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Rick Norlock
(Northumberland—Quinte West)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Gordon O'Connor
(Carleton—Mississippi Mills)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Pierre Poilievre
(Nepean—Carleton)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Bob Rae
(Toronto Centre)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Yasmin Ratansi
(Don Valley East)
Liberal Yea
Mrs. Karen Redman
(Kitchener Centre)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Scott Reid
(Lanark—Frontenac—Lennox and Addington)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Gary Schellenberger
(Perth—Wellington)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Judy A. Sgro
(York West)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Bev Shipley
(Lambton—Kent—Middlesex)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Mario Silva
(Davenport)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Lloyd St. Amand
(Brant)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Bruce Stanton
(Simcoe North)
Conservative Paired
Mr. Paul Steckle
(Huron—Bruce)
Liberal Yea
Mr. David Sweet
(Ancaster—Dundas—Flamborough—Westdale)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Paul Szabo
(Mississauga South)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Andrew Telegdi
(Kitchener—Waterloo)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Lui Temelkovski
(Oak Ridges—Markham)
Liberal Yea
Mr. David Tilson
(Dufferin—Caledon)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Alan Tonks
(York South—Weston)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Garth Turner
(Halton)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Peter Van Loan
(York—Simcoe)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Joseph Volpe
(Eglinton—Lawrence)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Mike Wallace
(Burlington)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Jeff Watson
(Essex)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Bryon Wilfert
(Richmond Hill)
Liberal Yea
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Wayne Easter
(Malpeque)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Shawn Murphy
(Charlottetown)
Liberal Yea
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Guy André
(Berthier—Maskinongé)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Gérard Asselin
(Manicouagan)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Claude Bachand
(Saint-Jean)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mrs. Vivian Barbot
(Papineau)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. André Bellavance
(Richmond—Arthabaska)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Bernard Bigras
(Rosemont—La Petite-Patrie)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Raynald Blais
(Gaspésie—Îles-de-la-Madeleine)
Bloc Québécois Paired
Mr. Steven Blaney
(Lévis—Bellechasse)
Conservative Yea
Ms. France Bonsant
(Compton—Stanstead)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Robert Bouchard
(Chicoutimi—Le Fjord)
Bloc Québécois Paired
Mrs. Sylvie Boucher
(Beauport—Limoilou)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Diane Bourgeois
(Terrebonne—Blainville)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Ms. Paule Brunelle
(Trois-Rivières)
Bloc Québécois Paired
Mr. Serge Cardin
(Sherbrooke)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Robert Carrier
(Alfred-Pellan)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Denis Coderre
(Bourassa)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Irwin Cotler
(Mount Royal)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Paul Crête
(Montmagny—L'Islet—Kamouraska—Rivière-du-Loup)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mrs. Claude DeBellefeuille
(Beauharnois—Salaberry)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Ms. Nicole Demers
(Laval)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Ms. Johanne Deschamps
(Laurentides—Labelle)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Stéphane Dion
(Saint-Laurent—Cartierville)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Gilles Duceppe
(Laurier—Sainte-Marie)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Ms. Meili Faille
(Vaudreuil-Soulanges)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Ms. Raymonde Folco
(Laval—Les Îles)
Liberal Yea
Mrs. Carole Freeman
(Châteauguay—Saint-Constant)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Ms. Christiane Gagnon
(Québec)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Roger Gaudet
(Montcalm)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Jacques Gourde
(Lotbinière—Chutes-de-la-Chaudière)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Raymond Gravel
(Repentigny)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Ms. Monique Guay
(Rivière-du-Nord)
Bloc Québécois Paired
Mr. Michel Guimond
(Montmorency—Charlevoix—Haute-Côte-Nord)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Luc Harvey
(Louis-Hébert)
Conservative Yea
Mrs. Marlene Jennings
(Notre-Dame-de-Grâce—Lachine)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Jean-Yves Laforest
(Saint-Maurice—Champlain)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Mario Laframboise
(Argenteuil—Papineau—Mirabel)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Ms. Francine Lalonde
(La Pointe-de-l'Île)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mrs. Carole Lavallée
(Saint-Bruno—Saint-Hubert)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Denis Lebel
(Roberval—Lac-Saint-Jean)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Marc Lemay
(Abitibi—Témiscamingue)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Yves Lessard
(Chambly—Borduas)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Yvon Lévesque
(Abitibi—Baie-James—Nunavik—Eeyou)
Bloc Québécois Paired
Mr. Marcel Lussier
(Brossard—La Prairie)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Luc Malo
(Verchères—Les Patriotes)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Serge Ménard
(Marc-Aurèle-Fortin)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Réal Ménard
(Hochelaga)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mrs. Maria Mourani
(Ahuntsic)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Thomas Mulcair
(Outremont)
NDP Nay
Mr. Richard Nadeau
(Gatineau)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Christian Ouellet
(Brome—Missisquoi)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Pierre Paquette
(Joliette)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Bernard Patry
(Pierrefonds—Dollard)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Gilles-A. Perron
(Rivière-des-Mille-Îles)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Daniel Petit
(Charlesbourg—Haute-Saint-Charles)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Pauline Picard
(Drummond)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Louis Plamondon
(Bas-Richelieu—Nicolet—Bécancour)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Jean-Yves Roy
(Haute-Gaspésie—La Mitis—Matane—Matapédia)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Francis Scarpaleggia
(Lac-Saint-Louis)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Thierry St-Cyr
(Jeanne-Le Ber)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Ms. Caroline St-Hilaire
(Longueuil—Pierre-Boucher)
Bloc Québécois Paired
Mrs. Ève-Mary Thaï Thi Lac
(Saint-Hyacinthe—Bagot)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Ms. Louise Thibault
(Rimouski-Neigette—Témiscouata—Les Basques)
Independent Yea
Senator Josée Verner
(Louis-Saint-Laurent)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Robert Vincent
(Shefford)
Bloc Québécois Paired
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. David Anderson
(Cypress Hills—Grasslands)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Garry Breitkreuz
(Yorkton—Melville)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Rob Clarke
(Desnethé—Missinippi—Churchill River)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Brian Fitzpatrick
(Prince Albert)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Ralph Goodale
(Wascana)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Ed Komarnicki
(Souris—Moose Mountain)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Tom Lukiwski
(Regina—Lumsden—Lake Centre)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Gerry Ritz
(Battlefords—Lloydminster)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Andrew Scheer
(Regina—Qu'Appelle)
Conservative Yea
Mrs. Carol Skelton
(Saskatoon—Rosetown—Biggar)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Brad Trost
(Saskatoon—Humboldt)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Maurice Vellacott
(Saskatoon—Wanuskewin)
Conservative Yea
Mrs. Lynne Yelich
(Blackstrap)
Conservative Yea
Member of Parliament Province / Territory Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Jim Abbott
(Kootenay—Columbia)
British Columbia Yea
Mrs. Diane Ablonczy
(Calgary—Nose Hill)
Alberta Yea
Mr. Harold Albrecht
(Kitchener—Conestoga)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Mike Allen
(Tobique—Mactaquac)
New Brunswick Yea
Mr. Dean Allison
(Niagara West—Glanbrook)
Ontario Yea
Ms. Rona Ambrose
(Edmonton—Spruce Grove)
Alberta Yea
Mr. Rob Anders
(Calgary West)
Alberta Yea
Mr. David Anderson
(Cypress Hills—Grasslands)
Saskatchewan Yea
Mr. James Bezan
(Selkirk—Interlake)
Manitoba Yea
Mr. Steven Blaney
(Lévis—Bellechasse)
Quebec Yea
Mrs. Sylvie Boucher
(Beauport—Limoilou)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Garry Breitkreuz
(Yorkton—Melville)
Saskatchewan Yea
Mr. Gordon Brown
(Leeds—Grenville)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Patrick Brown
(Barrie)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Rod Bruinooge
(Winnipeg South)
Manitoba Yea
Mr. Ron Cannan
(Kelowna—Lake Country)
British Columbia Yea
Mr. Colin Carrie
(Oshawa)
Ontario Paired
Mr. Michael Chong
(Wellington—Halton Hills)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Rob Clarke
(Desnethé—Missinippi—Churchill River)
Saskatchewan Yea
Mr. Tony Clement
(Parry Sound—Muskoka)
Ontario Yea
Mrs. Patricia Davidson
(Sarnia—Lambton)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Stockwell Day
(Okanagan—Coquihalla)
British Columbia Yea
Mr. Dean Del Mastro
(Peterborough)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Barry Devolin
(Haliburton—Kawartha Lakes—Brock)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Rick Dykstra
(St. Catharines)
Ontario Yea
Mr. David Emerson
(Vancouver Kingsway)
British Columbia Yea
Mr. Ken Epp
(Edmonton—Sherwood Park)
Alberta Yea
Mr. Ed Fast
(Abbotsford)
British Columbia Yea
Ms. Diane Finley
(Haldimand—Norfolk)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Brian Fitzpatrick
(Prince Albert)
Saskatchewan Yea
Mr. Jim Flaherty
(Whitby—Oshawa)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Steven Fletcher
(Charleswood—St. James—Assiniboia)
Manitoba Yea
Mr. Royal Galipeau
(Ottawa—Orléans)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Peter Goldring
(Edmonton East)
Alberta Yea
Mr. Gary Goodyear
(Cambridge)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Jacques Gourde
(Lotbinière—Chutes-de-la-Chaudière)
Quebec Yea
Mrs. Nina Grewal
(Fleetwood—Port Kells)
British Columbia Yea
Mr. Art Hanger
(Calgary Northeast)
Alberta Yea
Mr. Richard Harris
(Cariboo—Prince George)
British Columbia Yea
Mr. Luc Harvey
(Louis-Hébert)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Loyola Hearn
(St. John's South—Mount Pearl)
Newfoundland and Labrador Yea
Mr. Russ Hiebert
(South Surrey—White Rock—Cloverdale)
British Columbia Yea
Mr. Jay Hill
(Prince George—Peace River)
British Columbia Yea
Mrs. Betty Hinton
(Kamloops—Thompson—Cariboo)
British Columbia Yea
Mr. Rahim Jaffer
(Edmonton—Strathcona)
Alberta Yea
Mr. Brian Jean
(Fort McMurray—Athabasca)
Alberta Yea
Mr. Randy Kamp
(Pitt Meadows—Maple Ridge—Mission)
British Columbia Paired
Mr. Gerald Keddy
(South Shore—St. Margaret's)
Nova Scotia Yea
Mr. Jason Kenney
(Calgary Southeast)
Alberta Yea
Mr. Wajid Khan
(Mississauga—Streetsville)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Ed Komarnicki
(Souris—Moose Mountain)
Saskatchewan Yea
Mr. Daryl Kramp
(Prince Edward—Hastings)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Mike Lake
(Edmonton—Mill Woods—Beaumont)
Alberta Yea
Mr. Guy Lauzon
(Stormont—Dundas—South Glengarry)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Denis Lebel
(Roberval—Lac-Saint-Jean)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Pierre Lemieux
(Glengarry—Prescott—Russell)
Ontario Paired
Mr. Tom Lukiwski
(Regina—Lumsden—Lake Centre)
Saskatchewan Yea
Mr. James Lunney
(Nanaimo—Alberni)
British Columbia Paired
Mr. Peter MacKay
(Central Nova)
Nova Scotia Yea
Mr. Dave MacKenzie
(Oxford)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Fabian Manning
(Avalon)
Newfoundland and Labrador Paired
Mr. Inky Mark
(Dauphin—Swan River—Marquette)
Manitoba Yea
Mr. Colin Mayes
(Okanagan—Shuswap)
British Columbia Yea
Mr. Ted Menzies
(Macleod)
Alberta Yea
Mr. Rob Merrifield
(Yellowhead)
Alberta Yea
Mr. Larry Miller
(Bruce—Grey—Owen Sound)
Ontario Yea
Mr. James Moore
(Port Moody—Westwood—Port Coquitlam)
British Columbia Yea
Mr. Rob Moore
(Fundy Royal)
New Brunswick Yea
Mr. Rob Nicholson
(Niagara Falls)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Rick Norlock
(Northumberland—Quinte West)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Deepak Obhrai
(Calgary East)
Alberta Yea
Mr. Gordon O'Connor
(Carleton—Mississippi Mills)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Daniel Petit
(Charlesbourg—Haute-Saint-Charles)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Pierre Poilievre
(Nepean—Carleton)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Jim Prentice
(Calgary Centre-North)
Alberta Yea
Mr. James Rajotte
(Edmonton—Leduc)
Alberta Paired
Mr. Scott Reid
(Lanark—Frontenac—Lennox and Addington)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Lee Richardson
(Calgary Centre)
Alberta Yea
Mr. Gerry Ritz
(Battlefords—Lloydminster)
Saskatchewan Yea
Mr. Andrew Scheer
(Regina—Qu'Appelle)
Saskatchewan Yea
Mr. Gary Schellenberger
(Perth—Wellington)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Bev Shipley
(Lambton—Kent—Middlesex)
Ontario Yea
Mrs. Carol Skelton
(Saskatoon—Rosetown—Biggar)
Saskatchewan Yea
Mrs. Joy Smith
(Kildonan—St. Paul)
Manitoba Yea
Mr. Monte Solberg
(Medicine Hat)
Alberta Yea
Mr. Kevin Sorenson
(Crowfoot)
Alberta Yea
Mr. Bruce Stanton
(Simcoe North)
Ontario Paired
Mr. Brian Storseth
(Westlock—St. Paul)
Alberta Yea
Mr. Chuck Strahl
(Chilliwack—Fraser Canyon)
British Columbia Yea
Mr. David Sweet
(Ancaster—Dundas—Flamborough—Westdale)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Greg Thompson
(New Brunswick Southwest)
New Brunswick Yea
Mr. Myron Thompson
(Wild Rose)
Alberta Yea
Mr. David Tilson
(Dufferin—Caledon)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Vic Toews
(Provencher)
Manitoba Yea
Mr. Brad Trost
(Saskatoon—Humboldt)
Saskatchewan Yea
Mr. Merv Tweed
(Brandon—Souris)
Manitoba Yea
Mr. Peter Van Loan
(York—Simcoe)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Maurice Vellacott
(Saskatoon—Wanuskewin)
Saskatchewan Yea
Senator Josée Verner
(Louis-Saint-Laurent)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Mike Wallace
(Burlington)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Mark Warawa
(Langley)
British Columbia Yea
Mr. Chris Warkentin
(Peace River)
Alberta Yea
Mr. Jeff Watson
(Essex)
Ontario Yea
Mr. John G. Williams
(Edmonton—St. Albert)
Alberta Yea
Mrs. Lynne Yelich
(Blackstrap)
Saskatchewan Yea
Member of Parliament Province / Territory Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Omar Alghabra
(Mississauga—Erindale)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Navdeep Bains
(Mississauga—Brampton South)
Ontario Yea
Mrs. Sue Barnes
(London West)
Ontario Yea
Ms. Colleen Beaumier
(Brampton West)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Mauril Bélanger
(Ottawa—Vanier)
Ontario Yea
Ms. Carolyn Bennett
(St. Paul's)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Maurizio Bevilacqua
(Vaughan)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Ken Boshcoff
(Thunder Bay—Rainy River)
Ontario Yea
Ms. Bonnie Brown
(Oakville)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Raymond Chan
(Richmond)
British Columbia Yea
Mr. Denis Coderre
(Bourassa)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Irwin Cotler
(Mount Royal)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Roy Cullen
(Etobicoke North)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Sukh Dhaliwal
(Newton—North Delta)
British Columbia Yea
Ms. Ruby Dhalla
(Brampton—Springdale)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Stéphane Dion
(Saint-Laurent—Cartierville)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Ujjal Dosanjh
(Vancouver South)
British Columbia Yea
Mr. Ken Dryden
(York Centre)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Wayne Easter
(Malpeque)
Prince Edward Island Yea
Ms. Raymonde Folco
(Laval—Les Îles)
Quebec Yea
Ms. Hedy Fry
(Vancouver Centre)
British Columbia Yea
Mr. John Godfrey
(Don Valley West)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Ralph Goodale
(Wascana)
Saskatchewan Yea
Ms. Albina Guarnieri
(Mississauga East—Cooksville)
Ontario Yea
Ms. Martha Hall Findlay
(Willowdale)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Mark Holland
(Ajax—Pickering)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Michael Ignatieff
(Etobicoke—Lakeshore)
Ontario Yea
Mrs. Marlene Jennings
(Notre-Dame-de-Grâce—Lachine)
Quebec Yea
Mrs. Susan Kadis
(Thornhill)
Ontario Yea
Ms. Nancy Karetak-Lindell
(Nunavut)
Nunavut Yea
Mr. Jim Karygiannis
(Scarborough—Agincourt)
Ontario Yea
Ms. Tina Keeper
(Churchill)
Manitoba Yea
Mr. Derek Lee
(Scarborough—Rouge River)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Gurbax Malhi
(Bramalea—Gore—Malton)
Ontario Yea
Mr. John Maloney
(Welland)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Keith Martin
(Esquimalt—Juan de Fuca)
British Columbia Yea
Mr. John McCallum
(Markham—Unionville)
Ontario Yea
Mr. David McGuinty
(Ottawa South)
Ontario Yea
Mr. John McKay
(Scarborough—Guildwood)
Ontario Yea
Ms. Maria Minna
(Beaches—East York)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Shawn Murphy
(Charlottetown)
Prince Edward Island Yea
Ms. Joyce Murray
(Vancouver Quadra)
British Columbia Yea
Ms. Anita Neville
(Winnipeg South Centre)
Manitoba Yea
Mr. Bernard Patry
(Pierrefonds—Dollard)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Bob Rae
(Toronto Centre)
Ontario Yea
Ms. Yasmin Ratansi
(Don Valley East)
Ontario Yea
Mrs. Karen Redman
(Kitchener Centre)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Francis Scarpaleggia
(Lac-Saint-Louis)
Quebec Yea
Ms. Judy A. Sgro
(York West)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Mario Silva
(Davenport)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Lloyd St. Amand
(Brant)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Paul Steckle
(Huron—Bruce)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Paul Szabo
(Mississauga South)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Andrew Telegdi
(Kitchener—Waterloo)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Lui Temelkovski
(Oak Ridges—Markham)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Alan Tonks
(York South—Weston)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Garth Turner
(Halton)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Joseph Volpe
(Eglinton—Lawrence)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Bryon Wilfert
(Richmond Hill)
Ontario Yea
Member of Parliament Province / Territory Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Guy André
(Berthier—Maskinongé)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Gérard Asselin
(Manicouagan)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Claude Bachand
(Saint-Jean)
Quebec Yea
Mrs. Vivian Barbot
(Papineau)
Quebec Yea
Mr. André Bellavance
(Richmond—Arthabaska)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Bernard Bigras
(Rosemont—La Petite-Patrie)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Raynald Blais
(Gaspésie—Îles-de-la-Madeleine)
Quebec Paired
Ms. France Bonsant
(Compton—Stanstead)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Robert Bouchard
(Chicoutimi—Le Fjord)
Quebec Paired
Ms. Diane Bourgeois
(Terrebonne—Blainville)
Quebec Yea
Ms. Paule Brunelle
(Trois-Rivières)
Quebec Paired
Mr. Serge Cardin
(Sherbrooke)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Robert Carrier
(Alfred-Pellan)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Paul Crête
(Montmagny—L'Islet—Kamouraska—Rivière-du-Loup)
Quebec Yea
Mrs. Claude DeBellefeuille
(Beauharnois—Salaberry)
Quebec Yea
Ms. Nicole Demers
(Laval)
Quebec Yea
Ms. Johanne Deschamps
(Laurentides—Labelle)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Gilles Duceppe
(Laurier—Sainte-Marie)
Quebec Yea
Ms. Meili Faille
(Vaudreuil-Soulanges)
Quebec Yea
Mrs. Carole Freeman
(Châteauguay—Saint-Constant)
Quebec Yea
Ms. Christiane Gagnon
(Québec)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Roger Gaudet
(Montcalm)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Raymond Gravel
(Repentigny)
Quebec Yea
Ms. Monique Guay
(Rivière-du-Nord)
Quebec Paired
Mr. Michel Guimond
(Montmorency—Charlevoix—Haute-Côte-Nord)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Jean-Yves Laforest
(Saint-Maurice—Champlain)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Mario Laframboise
(Argenteuil—Papineau—Mirabel)
Quebec Yea
Ms. Francine Lalonde
(La Pointe-de-l'Île)
Quebec Yea
Mrs. Carole Lavallée
(Saint-Bruno—Saint-Hubert)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Marc Lemay
(Abitibi—Témiscamingue)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Yves Lessard
(Chambly—Borduas)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Yvon Lévesque
(Abitibi—Baie-James—Nunavik—Eeyou)
Quebec Paired
Mr. Marcel Lussier
(Brossard—La Prairie)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Luc Malo
(Verchères—Les Patriotes)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Serge Ménard
(Marc-Aurèle-Fortin)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Réal Ménard
(Hochelaga)
Quebec Yea
Mrs. Maria Mourani
(Ahuntsic)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Richard Nadeau
(Gatineau)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Christian Ouellet
(Brome—Missisquoi)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Pierre Paquette
(Joliette)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Gilles-A. Perron
(Rivière-des-Mille-Îles)
Quebec Yea
Ms. Pauline Picard
(Drummond)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Louis Plamondon
(Bas-Richelieu—Nicolet—Bécancour)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Jean-Yves Roy
(Haute-Gaspésie—La Mitis—Matane—Matapédia)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Thierry St-Cyr
(Jeanne-Le Ber)
Quebec Yea
Ms. Caroline St-Hilaire
(Longueuil—Pierre-Boucher)
Quebec Paired
Mrs. Ève-Mary Thaï Thi Lac
(Saint-Hyacinthe—Bagot)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Robert Vincent
(Shefford)
Quebec Paired
Member of Parliament Province / Territory Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Alex Atamanenko
(British Columbia Southern Interior)
British Columbia Nay
Ms. Catherine Bell
(Vancouver Island North)
British Columbia Nay
Ms. Dawn Black
(New Westminster—Coquitlam)
British Columbia Nay
Ms. Chris Charlton
(Hamilton Mountain)
Ontario Nay
Ms. Olivia Chow
(Trinity—Spadina)
Ontario Nay
Mr. David Christopherson
(Hamilton Centre)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Joe Comartin
(Windsor—Tecumseh)
Ontario Nay
Ms. Jean Crowder
(Nanaimo—Cowichan)
British Columbia Nay
Mr. Nathan Cullen
(Skeena—Bulkley Valley)
British Columbia Nay
Ms. Libby Davies
(Vancouver East)
British Columbia Nay
Mr. Peter Julian
(Burnaby—New Westminster)
British Columbia Nay
Mr. Jack Layton
(Toronto—Danforth)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Tony Martin
(Sault Ste. Marie)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Pat Martin
(Winnipeg Centre)
Manitoba Nay
Mr. Brian Masse
(Windsor West)
Ontario Nay
Ms. Alexa McDonough
(Halifax)
Nova Scotia Nay
Mr. Thomas Mulcair
(Outremont)
Quebec Nay
Ms. Denise Savoie
(Victoria)
British Columbia Nay
Mr. Bill Siksay
(Burnaby—Douglas)
British Columbia Nay
Ms. Judy Wasylycia-Leis
(Winnipeg North)
Manitoba Nay
Member of Parliament Province / Territory Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Bill Casey
(Cumberland—Colchester—Musquodoboit Valley)
Nova Scotia Nay
Ms. Louise Thibault
(Rimouski-Neigette—Témiscouata—Les Basques)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Blair Wilson
(West Vancouver—Sunshine Coast—Sea to Sky Country)
British Columbia Yea
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Jim Abbott
(Kootenay—Columbia)
Conservative Yea
Mrs. Diane Ablonczy
(Calgary—Nose Hill)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Harold Albrecht
(Kitchener—Conestoga)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Omar Alghabra
(Mississauga—Erindale)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Mike Allen
(Tobique—Mactaquac)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Dean Allison
(Niagara West—Glanbrook)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Rona Ambrose
(Edmonton—Spruce Grove)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Rob Anders
(Calgary West)
Conservative Yea
Mr. David Anderson
(Cypress Hills—Grasslands)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Guy André
(Berthier—Maskinongé)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Gérard Asselin
(Manicouagan)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Claude Bachand
(Saint-Jean)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Navdeep Bains
(Mississauga—Brampton South)
Liberal Yea
Mrs. Vivian Barbot
(Papineau)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mrs. Sue Barnes
(London West)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Colleen Beaumier
(Brampton West)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Mauril Bélanger
(Ottawa—Vanier)
Liberal Yea
Mr. André Bellavance
(Richmond—Arthabaska)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Ms. Carolyn Bennett
(St. Paul's)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Maurizio Bevilacqua
(Vaughan)
Liberal Yea
Mr. James Bezan
(Selkirk—Interlake)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Bernard Bigras
(Rosemont—La Petite-Patrie)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Steven Blaney
(Lévis—Bellechasse)
Conservative Yea
Ms. France Bonsant
(Compton—Stanstead)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Ken Boshcoff
(Thunder Bay—Rainy River)
Liberal Yea
Mrs. Sylvie Boucher
(Beauport—Limoilou)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Diane Bourgeois
(Terrebonne—Blainville)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Garry Breitkreuz
(Yorkton—Melville)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Gordon Brown
(Leeds—Grenville)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Bonnie Brown
(Oakville)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Patrick Brown
(Barrie)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Rod Bruinooge
(Winnipeg South)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Ron Cannan
(Kelowna—Lake Country)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Serge Cardin
(Sherbrooke)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Robert Carrier
(Alfred-Pellan)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Raymond Chan
(Richmond)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Michael Chong
(Wellington—Halton Hills)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Rob Clarke
(Desnethé—Missinippi—Churchill River)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Tony Clement
(Parry Sound—Muskoka)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Denis Coderre
(Bourassa)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Irwin Cotler
(Mount Royal)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Paul Crête
(Montmagny—L'Islet—Kamouraska—Rivière-du-Loup)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Roy Cullen
(Etobicoke North)
Liberal Yea
Mrs. Patricia Davidson
(Sarnia—Lambton)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Stockwell Day
(Okanagan—Coquihalla)
Conservative Yea
Mrs. Claude DeBellefeuille
(Beauharnois—Salaberry)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Dean Del Mastro
(Peterborough)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Nicole Demers
(Laval)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Ms. Johanne Deschamps
(Laurentides—Labelle)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Barry Devolin
(Haliburton—Kawartha Lakes—Brock)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Sukh Dhaliwal
(Newton—North Delta)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Ruby Dhalla
(Brampton—Springdale)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Stéphane Dion
(Saint-Laurent—Cartierville)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Ujjal Dosanjh
(Vancouver South)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Ken Dryden
(York Centre)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Gilles Duceppe
(Laurier—Sainte-Marie)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Rick Dykstra
(St. Catharines)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Wayne Easter
(Malpeque)
Liberal Yea
Mr. David Emerson
(Vancouver Kingsway)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Ken Epp
(Edmonton—Sherwood Park)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Meili Faille
(Vaudreuil-Soulanges)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Ed Fast
(Abbotsford)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Diane Finley
(Haldimand—Norfolk)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Brian Fitzpatrick
(Prince Albert)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Jim Flaherty
(Whitby—Oshawa)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Steven Fletcher
(Charleswood—St. James—Assiniboia)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Raymonde Folco
(Laval—Les Îles)
Liberal Yea
Mrs. Carole Freeman
(Châteauguay—Saint-Constant)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Ms. Hedy Fry
(Vancouver Centre)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Christiane Gagnon
(Québec)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Royal Galipeau
(Ottawa—Orléans)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Roger Gaudet
(Montcalm)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. John Godfrey
(Don Valley West)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Peter Goldring
(Edmonton East)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Ralph Goodale
(Wascana)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Gary Goodyear
(Cambridge)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Jacques Gourde
(Lotbinière—Chutes-de-la-Chaudière)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Raymond Gravel
(Repentigny)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mrs. Nina Grewal
(Fleetwood—Port Kells)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Albina Guarnieri
(Mississauga East—Cooksville)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Michel Guimond
(Montmorency—Charlevoix—Haute-Côte-Nord)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Ms. Martha Hall Findlay
(Willowdale)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Art Hanger
(Calgary Northeast)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Richard Harris
(Cariboo—Prince George)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Luc Harvey
(Louis-Hébert)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Loyola Hearn
(St. John's South—Mount Pearl)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Russ Hiebert
(South Surrey—White Rock—Cloverdale)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Jay Hill
(Prince George—Peace River)
Conservative Yea
Mrs. Betty Hinton
(Kamloops—Thompson—Cariboo)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Mark Holland
(Ajax—Pickering)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Michael Ignatieff
(Etobicoke—Lakeshore)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Rahim Jaffer
(Edmonton—Strathcona)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Brian Jean
(Fort McMurray—Athabasca)
Conservative Yea
Mrs. Marlene Jennings
(Notre-Dame-de-Grâce—Lachine)
Liberal Yea
Mrs. Susan Kadis
(Thornhill)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Nancy Karetak-Lindell
(Nunavut)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Jim Karygiannis
(Scarborough—Agincourt)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Gerald Keddy
(South Shore—St. Margaret's)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Tina Keeper
(Churchill)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Jason Kenney
(Calgary Southeast)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Wajid Khan
(Mississauga—Streetsville)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Ed Komarnicki
(Souris—Moose Mountain)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Daryl Kramp
(Prince Edward—Hastings)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Jean-Yves Laforest
(Saint-Maurice—Champlain)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Mario Laframboise
(Argenteuil—Papineau—Mirabel)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Mike Lake
(Edmonton—Mill Woods—Beaumont)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Francine Lalonde
(La Pointe-de-l'Île)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Guy Lauzon
(Stormont—Dundas—South Glengarry)
Conservative Yea
Mrs. Carole Lavallée
(Saint-Bruno—Saint-Hubert)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Denis Lebel
(Roberval—Lac-Saint-Jean)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Derek Lee
(Scarborough—Rouge River)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Marc Lemay
(Abitibi—Témiscamingue)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Yves Lessard
(Chambly—Borduas)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Tom Lukiwski
(Regina—Lumsden—Lake Centre)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Marcel Lussier
(Brossard—La Prairie)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Peter MacKay
(Central Nova)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Dave MacKenzie
(Oxford)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Gurbax Malhi
(Bramalea—Gore—Malton)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Luc Malo
(Verchères—Les Patriotes)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. John Maloney
(Welland)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Inky Mark
(Dauphin—Swan River—Marquette)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Keith Martin
(Esquimalt—Juan de Fuca)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Colin Mayes
(Okanagan—Shuswap)
Conservative Yea
Mr. John McCallum
(Markham—Unionville)
Liberal Yea
Mr. David McGuinty
(Ottawa South)
Liberal Yea
Mr. John McKay
(Scarborough—Guildwood)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Serge Ménard
(Marc-Aurèle-Fortin)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Réal Ménard
(Hochelaga)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Ted Menzies
(Macleod)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Rob Merrifield
(Yellowhead)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Larry Miller
(Bruce—Grey—Owen Sound)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Maria Minna
(Beaches—East York)
Liberal Yea
Mr. James Moore
(Port Moody—Westwood—Port Coquitlam)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Rob Moore
(Fundy Royal)
Conservative Yea
Mrs. Maria Mourani
(Ahuntsic)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Shawn Murphy
(Charlottetown)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Joyce Murray
(Vancouver Quadra)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Richard Nadeau
(Gatineau)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Ms. Anita Neville
(Winnipeg South Centre)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Rob Nicholson
(Niagara Falls)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Rick Norlock
(Northumberland—Quinte West)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Deepak Obhrai
(Calgary East)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Gordon O'Connor
(Carleton—Mississippi Mills)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Christian Ouellet
(Brome—Missisquoi)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Pierre Paquette
(Joliette)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Bernard Patry
(Pierrefonds—Dollard)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Gilles-A. Perron
(Rivière-des-Mille-Îles)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Daniel Petit
(Charlesbourg—Haute-Saint-Charles)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Pauline Picard
(Drummond)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Louis Plamondon
(Bas-Richelieu—Nicolet—Bécancour)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Pierre Poilievre
(Nepean—Carleton)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Jim Prentice
(Calgary Centre-North)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Bob Rae
(Toronto Centre)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Yasmin Ratansi
(Don Valley East)
Liberal Yea
Mrs. Karen Redman
(Kitchener Centre)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Scott Reid
(Lanark—Frontenac—Lennox and Addington)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Lee Richardson
(Calgary Centre)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Gerry Ritz
(Battlefords—Lloydminster)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Jean-Yves Roy
(Haute-Gaspésie—La Mitis—Matane—Matapédia)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Francis Scarpaleggia
(Lac-Saint-Louis)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Andrew Scheer
(Regina—Qu'Appelle)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Gary Schellenberger
(Perth—Wellington)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Judy A. Sgro
(York West)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Bev Shipley
(Lambton—Kent—Middlesex)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Mario Silva
(Davenport)
Liberal Yea
Mrs. Carol Skelton
(Saskatoon—Rosetown—Biggar)
Conservative Yea
Mrs. Joy Smith
(Kildonan—St. Paul)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Monte Solberg
(Medicine Hat)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Kevin Sorenson
(Crowfoot)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Lloyd St. Amand
(Brant)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Thierry St-Cyr
(Jeanne-Le Ber)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Paul Steckle
(Huron—Bruce)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Brian Storseth
(Westlock—St. Paul)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Chuck Strahl
(Chilliwack—Fraser Canyon)
Conservative Yea
Mr. David Sweet
(Ancaster—Dundas—Flamborough—Westdale)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Paul Szabo
(Mississauga South)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Andrew Telegdi
(Kitchener—Waterloo)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Lui Temelkovski
(Oak Ridges—Markham)
Liberal Yea
Mrs. Ève-Mary Thaï Thi Lac
(Saint-Hyacinthe—Bagot)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Ms. Louise Thibault
(Rimouski-Neigette—Témiscouata—Les Basques)
Independent Yea
Mr. Greg Thompson
(New Brunswick Southwest)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Myron Thompson
(Wild Rose)
Conservative Yea
Mr. David Tilson
(Dufferin—Caledon)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Vic Toews
(Provencher)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Alan Tonks
(York South—Weston)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Brad Trost
(Saskatoon—Humboldt)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Garth Turner
(Halton)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Merv Tweed
(Brandon—Souris)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Peter Van Loan
(York—Simcoe)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Maurice Vellacott
(Saskatoon—Wanuskewin)
Conservative Yea
Senator Josée Verner
(Louis-Saint-Laurent)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Joseph Volpe
(Eglinton—Lawrence)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Mike Wallace
(Burlington)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Mark Warawa
(Langley)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Chris Warkentin
(Peace River)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Jeff Watson
(Essex)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Bryon Wilfert
(Richmond Hill)
Liberal Yea
Mr. John G. Williams
(Edmonton—St. Albert)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Blair Wilson
(West Vancouver—Sunshine Coast—Sea to Sky Country)
Independent Yea
Mrs. Lynne Yelich
(Blackstrap)
Conservative Yea
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Alex Atamanenko
(British Columbia Southern Interior)
NDP Nay
Ms. Catherine Bell
(Vancouver Island North)
NDP Nay
Ms. Dawn Black
(New Westminster—Coquitlam)
NDP Nay
Mr. Bill Casey
(Cumberland—Colchester—Musquodoboit Valley)
Independent Nay
Ms. Chris Charlton
(Hamilton Mountain)
NDP Nay
Ms. Olivia Chow
(Trinity—Spadina)
NDP Nay
Mr. David Christopherson
(Hamilton Centre)
NDP Nay
Mr. Joe Comartin
(Windsor—Tecumseh)
NDP Nay
Ms. Jean Crowder
(Nanaimo—Cowichan)
NDP Nay
Mr. Nathan Cullen
(Skeena—Bulkley Valley)
NDP Nay
Ms. Libby Davies
(Vancouver East)
NDP Nay
Mr. Peter Julian
(Burnaby—New Westminster)
NDP Nay
Mr. Jack Layton
(Toronto—Danforth)
NDP Nay
Mr. Tony Martin
(Sault Ste. Marie)
NDP Nay
Mr. Pat Martin
(Winnipeg Centre)
NDP Nay
Mr. Brian Masse
(Windsor West)
NDP Nay
Ms. Alexa McDonough
(Halifax)
NDP Nay
Mr. Thomas Mulcair
(Outremont)
NDP Nay
Ms. Denise Savoie
(Victoria)
NDP Nay
Mr. Bill Siksay
(Burnaby—Douglas)
NDP Nay
Ms. Judy Wasylycia-Leis
(Winnipeg North)
NDP Nay
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Raynald Blais
(Gaspésie—Îles-de-la-Madeleine)
Bloc Québécois Paired
Mr. Robert Bouchard
(Chicoutimi—Le Fjord)
Bloc Québécois Paired
Ms. Paule Brunelle
(Trois-Rivières)
Bloc Québécois Paired
Mr. Colin Carrie
(Oshawa)
Conservative Paired
Ms. Monique Guay
(Rivière-du-Nord)
Bloc Québécois Paired
Mr. Randy Kamp
(Pitt Meadows—Maple Ridge—Mission)
Conservative Paired
Mr. Pierre Lemieux
(Glengarry—Prescott—Russell)
Conservative Paired
Mr. Yvon Lévesque
(Abitibi—Baie-James—Nunavik—Eeyou)
Bloc Québécois Paired
Mr. James Lunney
(Nanaimo—Alberni)
Conservative Paired
Mr. Fabian Manning
(Avalon)
Conservative Paired
Mr. James Rajotte
(Edmonton—Leduc)
Conservative Paired
Mr. Bruce Stanton
(Simcoe North)
Conservative Paired
Ms. Caroline St-Hilaire
(Longueuil—Pierre-Boucher)
Bloc Québécois Paired
Mr. Robert Vincent
(Shefford)
Bloc Québécois Paired
Export as: XML

For more data options, please see Open Data