Skip to main content
Start of content
Top of Page

Vote No. 93

39th Parliament, 1st Session

Sitting No. 92 - Wednesday, December 6, 2006

Bill C-24

Softwood Lumber Products Export Charge Act, 2006

Bill Sponsor:
Hon. David Emerson

Last Stage Completed:
Royal assent (December 14, 2006)

Recorded Votes on this Bill
View this Bill on LEGISinfo
Status of House Business

Subject

Motion Text


See the published vote in the Journals of December 6, 2006


Summary

Results: Agreed To
Yea: 173
Nay: 112
Paired: 2
Total: 285

Vote details

View Results By:
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Jim Abbott
(Kootenay—Columbia)
Conservative Yea
Mrs. Diane Ablonczy
(Calgary—Nose Hill)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Harold Albrecht
(Kitchener—Conestoga)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Omar Alghabra
(Mississauga—Erindale)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Mike Allen
(Tobique—Mactaquac)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Dean Allison
(Niagara West—Glanbrook)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Rona Ambrose
(Edmonton—Spruce Grove)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Rob Anders
(Calgary West)
Conservative Yea
Mr. David Anderson
(Cypress Hills—Grasslands)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Guy André
(Berthier—Maskinongé)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Charlie Angus
(Timmins—James Bay)
NDP Nay
Mr. Gérard Asselin
(Manicouagan)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Alex Atamanenko
(British Columbia Southern Interior)
NDP Nay
Mr. Claude Bachand
(Saint-Jean)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Larry Bagnell
(Yukon)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Navdeep Bains
(Mississauga—Brampton South)
Liberal Nay
Mr. John Baird
(Ottawa West—Nepean)
Conservative Yea
Mrs. Vivian Barbot
(Papineau)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Dave Batters
(Palliser)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Colleen Beaumier
(Brampton West)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Catherine Bell
(Vancouver Island North)
NDP Nay
Mr. Don Bell
(North Vancouver)
Liberal Nay
Mr. André Bellavance
(Richmond—Arthabaska)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Leon Benoit
(Vegreville—Wainwright)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Maxime Bernier
(Beauce)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Maurizio Bevilacqua
(Vaughan)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Dennis Bevington
(Western Arctic)
NDP Nay
Mr. James Bezan
(Selkirk—Interlake)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Bernard Bigras
(Rosemont—La Petite-Patrie)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Ms. Dawn Black
(New Westminster—Coquitlam)
NDP Nay
Mr. Jean-Pierre Blackburn
(Jonquière—Alma)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Bill Blaikie
(Elmwood—Transcona)
NDP Nay
Mr. Raynald Blais
(Gaspésie—Îles-de-la-Madeleine)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Raymond Bonin
(Nickel Belt)
Liberal Nay
Ms. France Bonsant
(Compton—Stanstead)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Ken Boshcoff
(Thunder Bay—Rainy River)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Robert Bouchard
(Chicoutimi—Le Fjord)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mrs. Sylvie Boucher
(Beauport—Limoilou)
Conservative Paired
Ms. Diane Bourgeois
(Terrebonne—Blainville)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Garry Breitkreuz
(Yorkton—Melville)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Scott Brison
(Kings—Hants)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Bonnie Brown
(Oakville)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Gordon Brown
(Leeds—Grenville)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Patrick Brown
(Barrie)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Rod Bruinooge
(Winnipeg South)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Paule Brunelle
(Trois-Rivières)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Gerry Byrne
(Humber—St. Barbe—Baie Verte)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Blaine Calkins
(Wetaskiwin)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Ron Cannan
(Kelowna—Lake Country)
Conservative Yea
Mr. John Cannis
(Scarborough Centre)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Lawrence Cannon
(Pontiac)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Serge Cardin
(Sherbrooke)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Colin Carrie
(Oshawa)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Robert Carrier
(Alfred-Pellan)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Bill Casey
(Cumberland—Colchester—Musquodoboit Valley)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Rick Casson
(Lethbridge)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Raymond Chan
(Richmond)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Chris Charlton
(Hamilton Mountain)
NDP Nay
Mr. Michael Chong
(Wellington—Halton Hills)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Olivia Chow
(Trinity—Spadina)
NDP Nay
Mr. David Christopherson
(Hamilton Centre)
NDP Nay
Mr. Tony Clement
(Parry Sound—Muskoka)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Denis Coderre
(Bourassa)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Joe Comartin
(Windsor—Tecumseh)
NDP Nay
Mr. Joe Comuzzi
(Thunder Bay—Superior North)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Irwin Cotler
(Mount Royal)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Paul Crête
(Montmagny—L'Islet—Kamouraska—Rivière-du-Loup)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Ms. Jean Crowder
(Nanaimo—Cowichan)
NDP Nay
Mr. Nathan Cullen
(Skeena—Bulkley Valley)
NDP Nay
Mr. Roy Cullen
(Etobicoke North)
Liberal Nay
Mr. John Cummins
(Delta—Richmond East)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Rodger Cuzner
(Cape Breton—Canso)
Liberal Nay
Mrs. Patricia Davidson
(Sarnia—Lambton)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Libby Davies
(Vancouver East)
NDP Nay
Mr. Stockwell Day
(Okanagan—Coquihalla)
Conservative Yea
Mrs. Claude DeBellefeuille
(Beauharnois—Salaberry)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Dean Del Mastro
(Peterborough)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Nicole Demers
(Laval)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Ms. Johanne Deschamps
(Laurentides—Labelle)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Barry Devolin
(Haliburton—Kawartha Lakes—Brock)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Paul Dewar
(Ottawa Centre)
NDP Nay
Mr. Sukh Dhaliwal
(Newton—North Delta)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Ruby Dhalla
(Brampton—Springdale)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Stéphane Dion
(Saint-Laurent—Cartierville)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Ujjal Dosanjh
(Vancouver South)
Liberal Nay
Senator Norman E. Doyle
(St. John's East)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Ken Dryden
(York Centre)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Gilles Duceppe
(Laurier—Sainte-Marie)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Rick Dykstra
(St. Catharines)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Wayne Easter
(Malpeque)
Liberal Nay
Mr. David Emerson
(Vancouver Kingsway)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Ken Epp
(Edmonton—Sherwood Park)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Mark Eyking
(Sydney—Victoria)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Meili Faille
(Vaudreuil-Soulanges)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Ed Fast
(Abbotsford)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Diane Finley
(Haldimand—Norfolk)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Brian Fitzpatrick
(Prince Albert)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Jim Flaherty
(Whitby—Oshawa)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Steven Fletcher
(Charleswood—St. James—Assiniboia)
Conservative Yea
Mrs. Carole Freeman
(Châteauguay—Saint-Constant)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Ms. Hedy Fry
(Vancouver Centre)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Christiane Gagnon
(Québec)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Royal Galipeau
(Ottawa—Orléans)
Conservative Yea
Mrs. Cheryl Gallant
(Renfrew—Nipissing—Pembroke)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Roger Gaudet
(Montcalm)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Michel Gauthier
(Roberval—Lac-Saint-Jean)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. John Godfrey
(Don Valley West)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Peter Goldring
(Edmonton East)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Ralph Goodale
(Wascana)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Gary Goodyear
(Cambridge)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Jacques Gourde
(Lotbinière—Chutes-de-la-Chaudière)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Bill Graham
(Toronto Centre)
Liberal Nay
Mrs. Nina Grewal
(Fleetwood—Port Kells)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Albina Guarnieri
(Mississauga East—Cooksville)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Monique Guay
(Rivière-du-Nord)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mrs. Helena Guergis
(Simcoe—Grey)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Michel Guimond
(Montmorency—Charlevoix—Haute-Côte-Nord)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Art Hanger
(Calgary Northeast)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Stephen Harper
(Calgary Southwest)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Richard Harris
(Cariboo—Prince George)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Luc Harvey
(Louis-Hébert)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Laurie Hawn
(Edmonton Centre)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Loyola Hearn
(St. John's South—Mount Pearl)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Russ Hiebert
(South Surrey—White Rock—Cloverdale)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Jay Hill
(Prince George—Peace River)
Conservative Yea
Mrs. Betty Hinton
(Kamloops—Thompson—Cariboo)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Charles Hubbard
(Miramichi)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Michael Ignatieff
(Etobicoke—Lakeshore)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Rahim Jaffer
(Edmonton—Strathcona)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Brian Jean
(Fort McMurray—Athabasca)
Conservative Yea
Mrs. Marlene Jennings
(Notre-Dame-de-Grâce—Lachine)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Peter Julian
(Burnaby—New Westminster)
NDP Nay
Mrs. Susan Kadis
(Thornhill)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Randy Kamp
(Pitt Meadows—Maple Ridge—Mission)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Nancy Karetak-Lindell
(Nunavut)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Gerald Keddy
(South Shore—St. Margaret's)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Tina Keeper
(Churchill)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Jason Kenney
(Calgary Southeast)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Wajid Khan
(Mississauga—Streetsville)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Ed Komarnicki
(Souris—Moose Mountain)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Maka Kotto
(Saint-Lambert)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Daryl Kramp
(Prince Edward—Hastings)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Jean-Yves Laforest
(Saint-Maurice—Champlain)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Mario Laframboise
(Argenteuil—Papineau—Mirabel)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Mike Lake
(Edmonton—Mill Woods—Beaumont)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Francine Lalonde
(La Pointe-de-l'Île)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Jean Lapierre
(Outremont)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Guy Lauzon
(Stormont—Dundas—South Glengarry)
Conservative Yea
Mrs. Carole Lavallée
(Saint-Bruno—Saint-Hubert)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Jack Layton
(Toronto—Danforth)
NDP Nay
Mr. Dominic LeBlanc
(Beauséjour)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Derek Lee
(Scarborough—Rouge River)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Marc Lemay
(Abitibi—Témiscamingue)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Pierre Lemieux
(Glengarry—Prescott—Russell)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Yves Lessard
(Chambly—Borduas)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Yvon Lévesque
(Abitibi—Baie-James—Nunavik—Eeyou)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Yvan Loubier
(Saint-Hyacinthe—Bagot)
Bloc Québécois Paired
Mr. Tom Lukiwski
(Regina—Lumsden—Lake Centre)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Gary Lunn
(Saanich—Gulf Islands)
Conservative Yea
Mr. James Lunney
(Nanaimo—Alberni)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Marcel Lussier
(Brossard—La Prairie)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Lawrence MacAulay
(Cardigan)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Peter MacKay
(Central Nova)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Dave MacKenzie
(Oxford)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Gurbax Malhi
(Bramalea—Gore—Malton)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Luc Malo
(Verchères—Les Patriotes)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. John Maloney
(Welland)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Fabian Manning
(Avalon)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Inky Mark
(Dauphin—Swan River—Marquette)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Diane Marleau
(Sudbury)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Wayne Marston
(Hamilton East—Stoney Creek)
NDP Nay
Mr. Keith Martin
(Esquimalt—Juan de Fuca)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Pat Martin
(Winnipeg Centre)
NDP Nay
Mr. Tony Martin
(Sault Ste. Marie)
NDP Nay
Mr. Brian Masse
(Windsor West)
NDP Nay
Ms. Irene Mathyssen
(London—Fanshawe)
NDP Nay
Mr. Bill Matthews
(Random—Burin—St. George's)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Colin Mayes
(Okanagan—Shuswap)
Conservative Yea
Mr. John McCallum
(Markham—Unionville)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Alexa McDonough
(Halifax)
NDP Nay
Mr. David McGuinty
(Ottawa South)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Joe McGuire
(Egmont)
Liberal Nay
Mr. John McKay
(Scarborough—Guildwood)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Dan McTeague
(Pickering—Scarborough East)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Réal Ménard
(Hochelaga)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Serge Ménard
(Marc-Aurèle-Fortin)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Ted Menzies
(Macleod)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Gary Merasty
(Desnethé—Missinippi—Churchill River)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Rob Merrifield
(Yellowhead)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Larry Miller
(Bruce—Grey—Owen Sound)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Bob Mills
(Red Deer)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Maria Minna
(Beaches—East York)
Liberal Nay
Mr. James Moore
(Port Moody—Westwood—Port Coquitlam)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Rob Moore
(Fundy Royal)
Conservative Yea
Mrs. Maria Mourani
(Ahuntsic)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Shawn Murphy
(Charlottetown)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Richard Nadeau
(Gatineau)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Ms. Peggy Nash
(Parkdale—High Park)
NDP Nay
Ms. Anita Neville
(Winnipeg South Centre)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Rob Nicholson
(Niagara Falls)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Rick Norlock
(Northumberland—Quinte West)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Deepak Obhrai
(Calgary East)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Gordon O'Connor
(Carleton—Mississippi Mills)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Bev Oda
(Durham)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Christian Ouellet
(Brome—Missisquoi)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Stephen Owen
(Vancouver Quadra)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Massimo Pacetti
(Saint-Léonard—Saint-Michel)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Brian Pallister
(Portage—Lisgar)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Pierre Paquette
(Joliette)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Christian Paradis
(Mégantic—L'Érable)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Bernard Patry
(Pierrefonds—Dollard)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Gilles-A. Perron
(Rivière-des-Mille-Îles)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Jim Peterson
(Willowdale)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Daniel Petit
(Charlesbourg—Haute-Saint-Charles)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Pauline Picard
(Drummond)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Louis Plamondon
(Bas-Richelieu—Nicolet—Bécancour)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Pierre Poilievre
(Nepean—Carleton)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Jim Prentice
(Calgary Centre-North)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Joe Preston
(Elgin—Middlesex—London)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Penny Priddy
(Surrey North)
NDP Nay
Mr. Marcel Proulx
(Hull—Aylmer)
Liberal Nay
Mr. James Rajotte
(Edmonton—Leduc)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Yasmin Ratansi
(Don Valley East)
Liberal Nay
Mrs. Karen Redman
(Kitchener Centre)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Geoff Regan
(Halifax West)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Scott Reid
(Lanark—Frontenac—Lennox and Addington)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Lee Richardson
(Calgary Centre)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Gerry Ritz
(Battlefords—Lloydminster)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Lucienne Robillard
(Westmount—Ville-Marie)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Pablo Rodriguez
(Honoré-Mercier)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Anthony Rota
(Nipissing—Timiskaming)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Jean-Yves Roy
(Haute-Gaspésie—La Mitis—Matane—Matapédia)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Todd Russell
(Labrador)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Michael Savage
(Dartmouth—Cole Harbour)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Denise Savoie
(Victoria)
NDP Nay
Mr. Francis Scarpaleggia
(Lac-Saint-Louis)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Andrew Scheer
(Regina—Qu'Appelle)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Gary Schellenberger
(Perth—Wellington)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Andy Scott
(Fredericton)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Judy A. Sgro
(York West)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Bev Shipley
(Lambton—Kent—Middlesex)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Bill Siksay
(Burnaby—Douglas)
NDP Nay
Mr. Mario Silva
(Davenport)
Liberal Nay
Mrs. Carol Skelton
(Saskatoon—Rosetown—Biggar)
Conservative Yea
Mrs. Joy Smith
(Kildonan—St. Paul)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Monte Solberg
(Medicine Hat)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Kevin Sorenson
(Crowfoot)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Lloyd St. Amand
(Brant)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Brent St. Denis
(Algoma—Manitoulin—Kapuskasing)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Bruce Stanton
(Simcoe North)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Thierry St-Cyr
(Jeanne-Le Ber)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Ms. Caroline St-Hilaire
(Longueuil—Pierre-Boucher)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Peter Stoffer
(Sackville—Eastern Shore)
NDP Nay
Mr. Brian Storseth
(Westlock—St. Paul)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Chuck Strahl
(Chilliwack—Fraser Canyon)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Belinda Stronach
(Newmarket—Aurora)
Liberal Nay
Mr. David Sweet
(Ancaster—Dundas—Flamborough—Westdale)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Paul Szabo
(Mississauga South)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Andrew Telegdi
(Kitchener—Waterloo)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Lui Temelkovski
(Oak Ridges—Markham)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Louise Thibault
(Rimouski-Neigette—Témiscouata—Les Basques)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Robert Thibault
(West Nova)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Greg Thompson
(New Brunswick Southwest)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Myron Thompson
(Wild Rose)
Conservative Yea
Mr. David Tilson
(Dufferin—Caledon)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Vic Toews
(Provencher)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Alan Tonks
(York South—Weston)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Brad Trost
(Saskatoon—Humboldt)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Garth Turner
(Halton)
Independent Yea
Mr. Merv Tweed
(Brandon—Souris)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Roger Valley
(Kenora)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Dave Van Kesteren
(Chatham-Kent—Essex)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Peter Van Loan
(York—Simcoe)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Maurice Vellacott
(Saskatoon—Wanuskewin)
Conservative Yea
Senator Josée Verner
(Louis-Saint-Laurent)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Robert Vincent
(Shefford)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Mike Wallace
(Burlington)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Tom Wappel
(Scarborough Southwest)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Mark Warawa
(Langley)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Chris Warkentin
(Peace River)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Judy Wasylycia-Leis
(Winnipeg North)
NDP Nay
Mr. Jeff Watson
(Essex)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Bryon Wilfert
(Richmond Hill)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Blair Wilson
(West Vancouver—Sunshine Coast—Sea to Sky Country)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Borys Wrzesnewskyj
(Etobicoke Centre)
Liberal Nay
Mrs. Lynne Yelich
(Blackstrap)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Paul Zed
(Saint John)
Liberal Nay
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mrs. Diane Ablonczy
(Calgary—Nose Hill)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Rona Ambrose
(Edmonton—Spruce Grove)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Rob Anders
(Calgary West)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Leon Benoit
(Vegreville—Wainwright)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Blaine Calkins
(Wetaskiwin)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Rick Casson
(Lethbridge)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Ken Epp
(Edmonton—Sherwood Park)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Peter Goldring
(Edmonton East)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Art Hanger
(Calgary Northeast)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Stephen Harper
(Calgary Southwest)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Laurie Hawn
(Edmonton Centre)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Rahim Jaffer
(Edmonton—Strathcona)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Brian Jean
(Fort McMurray—Athabasca)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Jason Kenney
(Calgary Southeast)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Mike Lake
(Edmonton—Mill Woods—Beaumont)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Ted Menzies
(Macleod)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Rob Merrifield
(Yellowhead)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Bob Mills
(Red Deer)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Deepak Obhrai
(Calgary East)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Jim Prentice
(Calgary Centre-North)
Conservative Yea
Mr. James Rajotte
(Edmonton—Leduc)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Lee Richardson
(Calgary Centre)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Monte Solberg
(Medicine Hat)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Kevin Sorenson
(Crowfoot)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Brian Storseth
(Westlock—St. Paul)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Myron Thompson
(Wild Rose)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Chris Warkentin
(Peace River)
Conservative Yea
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Jim Abbott
(Kootenay—Columbia)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Alex Atamanenko
(British Columbia Southern Interior)
NDP Nay
Mr. Don Bell
(North Vancouver)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Catherine Bell
(Vancouver Island North)
NDP Nay
Ms. Dawn Black
(New Westminster—Coquitlam)
NDP Nay
Mr. Ron Cannan
(Kelowna—Lake Country)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Raymond Chan
(Richmond)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Jean Crowder
(Nanaimo—Cowichan)
NDP Nay
Mr. Nathan Cullen
(Skeena—Bulkley Valley)
NDP Nay
Mr. John Cummins
(Delta—Richmond East)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Libby Davies
(Vancouver East)
NDP Nay
Mr. Stockwell Day
(Okanagan—Coquihalla)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Sukh Dhaliwal
(Newton—North Delta)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Ujjal Dosanjh
(Vancouver South)
Liberal Nay
Mr. David Emerson
(Vancouver Kingsway)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Ed Fast
(Abbotsford)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Hedy Fry
(Vancouver Centre)
Liberal Nay
Mrs. Nina Grewal
(Fleetwood—Port Kells)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Richard Harris
(Cariboo—Prince George)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Russ Hiebert
(South Surrey—White Rock—Cloverdale)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Jay Hill
(Prince George—Peace River)
Conservative Yea
Mrs. Betty Hinton
(Kamloops—Thompson—Cariboo)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Peter Julian
(Burnaby—New Westminster)
NDP Nay
Mr. Randy Kamp
(Pitt Meadows—Maple Ridge—Mission)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Gary Lunn
(Saanich—Gulf Islands)
Conservative Yea
Mr. James Lunney
(Nanaimo—Alberni)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Keith Martin
(Esquimalt—Juan de Fuca)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Colin Mayes
(Okanagan—Shuswap)
Conservative Yea
Mr. James Moore
(Port Moody—Westwood—Port Coquitlam)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Stephen Owen
(Vancouver Quadra)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Penny Priddy
(Surrey North)
NDP Nay
Ms. Denise Savoie
(Victoria)
NDP Nay
Mr. Bill Siksay
(Burnaby—Douglas)
NDP Nay
Mr. Chuck Strahl
(Chilliwack—Fraser Canyon)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Mark Warawa
(Langley)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Blair Wilson
(West Vancouver—Sunshine Coast—Sea to Sky Country)
Liberal Nay
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. James Bezan
(Selkirk—Interlake)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Bill Blaikie
(Elmwood—Transcona)
NDP Nay
Mr. Rod Bruinooge
(Winnipeg South)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Steven Fletcher
(Charleswood—St. James—Assiniboia)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Tina Keeper
(Churchill)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Inky Mark
(Dauphin—Swan River—Marquette)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Pat Martin
(Winnipeg Centre)
NDP Nay
Ms. Anita Neville
(Winnipeg South Centre)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Brian Pallister
(Portage—Lisgar)
Conservative Yea
Mrs. Joy Smith
(Kildonan—St. Paul)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Vic Toews
(Provencher)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Merv Tweed
(Brandon—Souris)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Judy Wasylycia-Leis
(Winnipeg North)
NDP Nay
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Mike Allen
(Tobique—Mactaquac)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Charles Hubbard
(Miramichi)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Dominic LeBlanc
(Beauséjour)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Rob Moore
(Fundy Royal)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Andy Scott
(Fredericton)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Greg Thompson
(New Brunswick Southwest)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Paul Zed
(Saint John)
Liberal Nay
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Gerry Byrne
(Humber—St. Barbe—Baie Verte)
Liberal Nay
Senator Norman E. Doyle
(St. John's East)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Loyola Hearn
(St. John's South—Mount Pearl)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Fabian Manning
(Avalon)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Bill Matthews
(Random—Burin—St. George's)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Todd Russell
(Labrador)
Liberal Nay
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Dennis Bevington
(Western Arctic)
NDP Nay
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Scott Brison
(Kings—Hants)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Bill Casey
(Cumberland—Colchester—Musquodoboit Valley)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Rodger Cuzner
(Cape Breton—Canso)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Mark Eyking
(Sydney—Victoria)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Gerald Keddy
(South Shore—St. Margaret's)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Peter MacKay
(Central Nova)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Alexa McDonough
(Halifax)
NDP Nay
Mr. Geoff Regan
(Halifax West)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Michael Savage
(Dartmouth—Cole Harbour)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Peter Stoffer
(Sackville—Eastern Shore)
NDP Nay
Mr. Robert Thibault
(West Nova)
Liberal Nay
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Ms. Nancy Karetak-Lindell
(Nunavut)
Liberal Nay
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Harold Albrecht
(Kitchener—Conestoga)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Omar Alghabra
(Mississauga—Erindale)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Dean Allison
(Niagara West—Glanbrook)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Charlie Angus
(Timmins—James Bay)
NDP Nay
Mr. Navdeep Bains
(Mississauga—Brampton South)
Liberal Nay
Mr. John Baird
(Ottawa West—Nepean)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Colleen Beaumier
(Brampton West)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Maurizio Bevilacqua
(Vaughan)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Raymond Bonin
(Nickel Belt)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Ken Boshcoff
(Thunder Bay—Rainy River)
Liberal Yea
Ms. Bonnie Brown
(Oakville)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Gordon Brown
(Leeds—Grenville)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Patrick Brown
(Barrie)
Conservative Yea
Mr. John Cannis
(Scarborough Centre)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Colin Carrie
(Oshawa)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Chris Charlton
(Hamilton Mountain)
NDP Nay
Mr. Michael Chong
(Wellington—Halton Hills)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Olivia Chow
(Trinity—Spadina)
NDP Nay
Mr. David Christopherson
(Hamilton Centre)
NDP Nay
Mr. Tony Clement
(Parry Sound—Muskoka)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Joe Comartin
(Windsor—Tecumseh)
NDP Nay
Mr. Joe Comuzzi
(Thunder Bay—Superior North)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Roy Cullen
(Etobicoke North)
Liberal Nay
Mrs. Patricia Davidson
(Sarnia—Lambton)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Dean Del Mastro
(Peterborough)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Barry Devolin
(Haliburton—Kawartha Lakes—Brock)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Paul Dewar
(Ottawa Centre)
NDP Nay
Ms. Ruby Dhalla
(Brampton—Springdale)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Ken Dryden
(York Centre)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Rick Dykstra
(St. Catharines)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Diane Finley
(Haldimand—Norfolk)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Jim Flaherty
(Whitby—Oshawa)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Royal Galipeau
(Ottawa—Orléans)
Conservative Yea
Mrs. Cheryl Gallant
(Renfrew—Nipissing—Pembroke)
Conservative Yea
Mr. John Godfrey
(Don Valley West)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Gary Goodyear
(Cambridge)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Bill Graham
(Toronto Centre)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Albina Guarnieri
(Mississauga East—Cooksville)
Liberal Nay
Mrs. Helena Guergis
(Simcoe—Grey)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Michael Ignatieff
(Etobicoke—Lakeshore)
Liberal Nay
Mrs. Susan Kadis
(Thornhill)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Wajid Khan
(Mississauga—Streetsville)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Daryl Kramp
(Prince Edward—Hastings)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Guy Lauzon
(Stormont—Dundas—South Glengarry)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Jack Layton
(Toronto—Danforth)
NDP Nay
Mr. Derek Lee
(Scarborough—Rouge River)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Pierre Lemieux
(Glengarry—Prescott—Russell)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Dave MacKenzie
(Oxford)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Gurbax Malhi
(Bramalea—Gore—Malton)
Liberal Nay
Mr. John Maloney
(Welland)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Diane Marleau
(Sudbury)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Wayne Marston
(Hamilton East—Stoney Creek)
NDP Nay
Mr. Tony Martin
(Sault Ste. Marie)
NDP Nay
Mr. Brian Masse
(Windsor West)
NDP Nay
Ms. Irene Mathyssen
(London—Fanshawe)
NDP Nay
Mr. John McCallum
(Markham—Unionville)
Liberal Nay
Mr. David McGuinty
(Ottawa South)
Liberal Nay
Mr. John McKay
(Scarborough—Guildwood)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Dan McTeague
(Pickering—Scarborough East)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Larry Miller
(Bruce—Grey—Owen Sound)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Maria Minna
(Beaches—East York)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Peggy Nash
(Parkdale—High Park)
NDP Nay
Mr. Rob Nicholson
(Niagara Falls)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Rick Norlock
(Northumberland—Quinte West)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Gordon O'Connor
(Carleton—Mississippi Mills)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Bev Oda
(Durham)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Jim Peterson
(Willowdale)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Pierre Poilievre
(Nepean—Carleton)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Joe Preston
(Elgin—Middlesex—London)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Yasmin Ratansi
(Don Valley East)
Liberal Nay
Mrs. Karen Redman
(Kitchener Centre)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Scott Reid
(Lanark—Frontenac—Lennox and Addington)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Anthony Rota
(Nipissing—Timiskaming)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Gary Schellenberger
(Perth—Wellington)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Judy A. Sgro
(York West)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Bev Shipley
(Lambton—Kent—Middlesex)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Mario Silva
(Davenport)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Lloyd St. Amand
(Brant)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Brent St. Denis
(Algoma—Manitoulin—Kapuskasing)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Bruce Stanton
(Simcoe North)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Belinda Stronach
(Newmarket—Aurora)
Liberal Nay
Mr. David Sweet
(Ancaster—Dundas—Flamborough—Westdale)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Paul Szabo
(Mississauga South)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Andrew Telegdi
(Kitchener—Waterloo)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Lui Temelkovski
(Oak Ridges—Markham)
Liberal Nay
Mr. David Tilson
(Dufferin—Caledon)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Alan Tonks
(York South—Weston)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Garth Turner
(Halton)
Independent Yea
Mr. Roger Valley
(Kenora)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Dave Van Kesteren
(Chatham-Kent—Essex)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Peter Van Loan
(York—Simcoe)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Mike Wallace
(Burlington)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Tom Wappel
(Scarborough Southwest)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Jeff Watson
(Essex)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Bryon Wilfert
(Richmond Hill)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Borys Wrzesnewskyj
(Etobicoke Centre)
Liberal Nay
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Wayne Easter
(Malpeque)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Lawrence MacAulay
(Cardigan)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Joe McGuire
(Egmont)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Shawn Murphy
(Charlottetown)
Liberal Nay
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Guy André
(Berthier—Maskinongé)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Gérard Asselin
(Manicouagan)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Claude Bachand
(Saint-Jean)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mrs. Vivian Barbot
(Papineau)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. André Bellavance
(Richmond—Arthabaska)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Maxime Bernier
(Beauce)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Bernard Bigras
(Rosemont—La Petite-Patrie)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Jean-Pierre Blackburn
(Jonquière—Alma)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Raynald Blais
(Gaspésie—Îles-de-la-Madeleine)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Ms. France Bonsant
(Compton—Stanstead)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Robert Bouchard
(Chicoutimi—Le Fjord)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mrs. Sylvie Boucher
(Beauport—Limoilou)
Conservative Paired
Ms. Diane Bourgeois
(Terrebonne—Blainville)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Ms. Paule Brunelle
(Trois-Rivières)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Lawrence Cannon
(Pontiac)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Serge Cardin
(Sherbrooke)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Robert Carrier
(Alfred-Pellan)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Denis Coderre
(Bourassa)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Irwin Cotler
(Mount Royal)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Paul Crête
(Montmagny—L'Islet—Kamouraska—Rivière-du-Loup)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mrs. Claude DeBellefeuille
(Beauharnois—Salaberry)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Ms. Nicole Demers
(Laval)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Ms. Johanne Deschamps
(Laurentides—Labelle)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Stéphane Dion
(Saint-Laurent—Cartierville)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Gilles Duceppe
(Laurier—Sainte-Marie)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Ms. Meili Faille
(Vaudreuil-Soulanges)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mrs. Carole Freeman
(Châteauguay—Saint-Constant)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Ms. Christiane Gagnon
(Québec)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Roger Gaudet
(Montcalm)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Michel Gauthier
(Roberval—Lac-Saint-Jean)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Jacques Gourde
(Lotbinière—Chutes-de-la-Chaudière)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Monique Guay
(Rivière-du-Nord)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Michel Guimond
(Montmorency—Charlevoix—Haute-Côte-Nord)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Luc Harvey
(Louis-Hébert)
Conservative Yea
Mrs. Marlene Jennings
(Notre-Dame-de-Grâce—Lachine)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Maka Kotto
(Saint-Lambert)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Jean-Yves Laforest
(Saint-Maurice—Champlain)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Mario Laframboise
(Argenteuil—Papineau—Mirabel)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Ms. Francine Lalonde
(La Pointe-de-l'Île)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Jean Lapierre
(Outremont)
Liberal Nay
Mrs. Carole Lavallée
(Saint-Bruno—Saint-Hubert)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Marc Lemay
(Abitibi—Témiscamingue)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Yves Lessard
(Chambly—Borduas)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Yvon Lévesque
(Abitibi—Baie-James—Nunavik—Eeyou)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Yvan Loubier
(Saint-Hyacinthe—Bagot)
Bloc Québécois Paired
Mr. Marcel Lussier
(Brossard—La Prairie)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Luc Malo
(Verchères—Les Patriotes)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Serge Ménard
(Marc-Aurèle-Fortin)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Réal Ménard
(Hochelaga)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mrs. Maria Mourani
(Ahuntsic)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Richard Nadeau
(Gatineau)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Christian Ouellet
(Brome—Missisquoi)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Massimo Pacetti
(Saint-Léonard—Saint-Michel)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Pierre Paquette
(Joliette)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Christian Paradis
(Mégantic—L'Érable)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Bernard Patry
(Pierrefonds—Dollard)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Gilles-A. Perron
(Rivière-des-Mille-Îles)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Daniel Petit
(Charlesbourg—Haute-Saint-Charles)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Pauline Picard
(Drummond)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Louis Plamondon
(Bas-Richelieu—Nicolet—Bécancour)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Marcel Proulx
(Hull—Aylmer)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Lucienne Robillard
(Westmount—Ville-Marie)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Pablo Rodriguez
(Honoré-Mercier)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Jean-Yves Roy
(Haute-Gaspésie—La Mitis—Matane—Matapédia)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Francis Scarpaleggia
(Lac-Saint-Louis)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Thierry St-Cyr
(Jeanne-Le Ber)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Ms. Caroline St-Hilaire
(Longueuil—Pierre-Boucher)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Ms. Louise Thibault
(Rimouski-Neigette—Témiscouata—Les Basques)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Senator Josée Verner
(Louis-Saint-Laurent)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Robert Vincent
(Shefford)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. David Anderson
(Cypress Hills—Grasslands)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Dave Batters
(Palliser)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Garry Breitkreuz
(Yorkton—Melville)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Brian Fitzpatrick
(Prince Albert)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Ralph Goodale
(Wascana)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Ed Komarnicki
(Souris—Moose Mountain)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Tom Lukiwski
(Regina—Lumsden—Lake Centre)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Gary Merasty
(Desnethé—Missinippi—Churchill River)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Gerry Ritz
(Battlefords—Lloydminster)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Andrew Scheer
(Regina—Qu'Appelle)
Conservative Yea
Mrs. Carol Skelton
(Saskatoon—Rosetown—Biggar)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Brad Trost
(Saskatoon—Humboldt)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Maurice Vellacott
(Saskatoon—Wanuskewin)
Conservative Yea
Mrs. Lynne Yelich
(Blackstrap)
Conservative Yea
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Larry Bagnell
(Yukon)
Liberal Nay
Member of Parliament Province / Territory Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Jim Abbott
(Kootenay—Columbia)
British Columbia Yea
Mrs. Diane Ablonczy
(Calgary—Nose Hill)
Alberta Yea
Mr. Harold Albrecht
(Kitchener—Conestoga)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Mike Allen
(Tobique—Mactaquac)
New Brunswick Yea
Mr. Dean Allison
(Niagara West—Glanbrook)
Ontario Yea
Ms. Rona Ambrose
(Edmonton—Spruce Grove)
Alberta Yea
Mr. Rob Anders
(Calgary West)
Alberta Yea
Mr. David Anderson
(Cypress Hills—Grasslands)
Saskatchewan Yea
Mr. John Baird
(Ottawa West—Nepean)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Dave Batters
(Palliser)
Saskatchewan Yea
Mr. Leon Benoit
(Vegreville—Wainwright)
Alberta Yea
Mr. Maxime Bernier
(Beauce)
Quebec Yea
Mr. James Bezan
(Selkirk—Interlake)
Manitoba Yea
Mr. Jean-Pierre Blackburn
(Jonquière—Alma)
Quebec Yea
Mrs. Sylvie Boucher
(Beauport—Limoilou)
Quebec Paired
Mr. Garry Breitkreuz
(Yorkton—Melville)
Saskatchewan Yea
Mr. Gordon Brown
(Leeds—Grenville)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Patrick Brown
(Barrie)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Rod Bruinooge
(Winnipeg South)
Manitoba Yea
Mr. Blaine Calkins
(Wetaskiwin)
Alberta Yea
Mr. Ron Cannan
(Kelowna—Lake Country)
British Columbia Yea
Mr. Lawrence Cannon
(Pontiac)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Colin Carrie
(Oshawa)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Bill Casey
(Cumberland—Colchester—Musquodoboit Valley)
Nova Scotia Yea
Mr. Rick Casson
(Lethbridge)
Alberta Yea
Mr. Michael Chong
(Wellington—Halton Hills)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Tony Clement
(Parry Sound—Muskoka)
Ontario Yea
Mr. John Cummins
(Delta—Richmond East)
British Columbia Yea
Mrs. Patricia Davidson
(Sarnia—Lambton)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Stockwell Day
(Okanagan—Coquihalla)
British Columbia Yea
Mr. Dean Del Mastro
(Peterborough)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Barry Devolin
(Haliburton—Kawartha Lakes—Brock)
Ontario Yea
Senator Norman E. Doyle
(St. John's East)
Newfoundland and Labrador Yea
Mr. Rick Dykstra
(St. Catharines)
Ontario Yea
Mr. David Emerson
(Vancouver Kingsway)
British Columbia Yea
Mr. Ken Epp
(Edmonton—Sherwood Park)
Alberta Yea
Mr. Ed Fast
(Abbotsford)
British Columbia Yea
Ms. Diane Finley
(Haldimand—Norfolk)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Brian Fitzpatrick
(Prince Albert)
Saskatchewan Yea
Mr. Jim Flaherty
(Whitby—Oshawa)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Steven Fletcher
(Charleswood—St. James—Assiniboia)
Manitoba Yea
Mr. Royal Galipeau
(Ottawa—Orléans)
Ontario Yea
Mrs. Cheryl Gallant
(Renfrew—Nipissing—Pembroke)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Peter Goldring
(Edmonton East)
Alberta Yea
Mr. Gary Goodyear
(Cambridge)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Jacques Gourde
(Lotbinière—Chutes-de-la-Chaudière)
Quebec Yea
Mrs. Nina Grewal
(Fleetwood—Port Kells)
British Columbia Yea
Mrs. Helena Guergis
(Simcoe—Grey)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Art Hanger
(Calgary Northeast)
Alberta Yea
Mr. Stephen Harper
(Calgary Southwest)
Alberta Yea
Mr. Richard Harris
(Cariboo—Prince George)
British Columbia Yea
Mr. Luc Harvey
(Louis-Hébert)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Laurie Hawn
(Edmonton Centre)
Alberta Yea
Mr. Loyola Hearn
(St. John's South—Mount Pearl)
Newfoundland and Labrador Yea
Mr. Russ Hiebert
(South Surrey—White Rock—Cloverdale)
British Columbia Yea
Mr. Jay Hill
(Prince George—Peace River)
British Columbia Yea
Mrs. Betty Hinton
(Kamloops—Thompson—Cariboo)
British Columbia Yea
Mr. Rahim Jaffer
(Edmonton—Strathcona)
Alberta Yea
Mr. Brian Jean
(Fort McMurray—Athabasca)
Alberta Yea
Mr. Randy Kamp
(Pitt Meadows—Maple Ridge—Mission)
British Columbia Yea
Mr. Gerald Keddy
(South Shore—St. Margaret's)
Nova Scotia Yea
Mr. Jason Kenney
(Calgary Southeast)
Alberta Yea
Mr. Ed Komarnicki
(Souris—Moose Mountain)
Saskatchewan Yea
Mr. Daryl Kramp
(Prince Edward—Hastings)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Mike Lake
(Edmonton—Mill Woods—Beaumont)
Alberta Yea
Mr. Guy Lauzon
(Stormont—Dundas—South Glengarry)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Pierre Lemieux
(Glengarry—Prescott—Russell)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Tom Lukiwski
(Regina—Lumsden—Lake Centre)
Saskatchewan Yea
Mr. Gary Lunn
(Saanich—Gulf Islands)
British Columbia Yea
Mr. James Lunney
(Nanaimo—Alberni)
British Columbia Yea
Mr. Peter MacKay
(Central Nova)
Nova Scotia Yea
Mr. Dave MacKenzie
(Oxford)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Fabian Manning
(Avalon)
Newfoundland and Labrador Yea
Mr. Inky Mark
(Dauphin—Swan River—Marquette)
Manitoba Yea
Mr. Colin Mayes
(Okanagan—Shuswap)
British Columbia Yea
Mr. Ted Menzies
(Macleod)
Alberta Yea
Mr. Rob Merrifield
(Yellowhead)
Alberta Yea
Mr. Larry Miller
(Bruce—Grey—Owen Sound)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Bob Mills
(Red Deer)
Alberta Yea
Mr. Rob Moore
(Fundy Royal)
New Brunswick Yea
Mr. James Moore
(Port Moody—Westwood—Port Coquitlam)
British Columbia Yea
Mr. Rob Nicholson
(Niagara Falls)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Rick Norlock
(Northumberland—Quinte West)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Deepak Obhrai
(Calgary East)
Alberta Yea
Mr. Gordon O'Connor
(Carleton—Mississippi Mills)
Ontario Yea
Ms. Bev Oda
(Durham)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Brian Pallister
(Portage—Lisgar)
Manitoba Yea
Mr. Christian Paradis
(Mégantic—L'Érable)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Daniel Petit
(Charlesbourg—Haute-Saint-Charles)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Pierre Poilievre
(Nepean—Carleton)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Jim Prentice
(Calgary Centre-North)
Alberta Yea
Mr. Joe Preston
(Elgin—Middlesex—London)
Ontario Yea
Mr. James Rajotte
(Edmonton—Leduc)
Alberta Yea
Mr. Scott Reid
(Lanark—Frontenac—Lennox and Addington)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Lee Richardson
(Calgary Centre)
Alberta Yea
Mr. Gerry Ritz
(Battlefords—Lloydminster)
Saskatchewan Yea
Mr. Andrew Scheer
(Regina—Qu'Appelle)
Saskatchewan Yea
Mr. Gary Schellenberger
(Perth—Wellington)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Bev Shipley
(Lambton—Kent—Middlesex)
Ontario Yea
Mrs. Carol Skelton
(Saskatoon—Rosetown—Biggar)
Saskatchewan Yea
Mrs. Joy Smith
(Kildonan—St. Paul)
Manitoba Yea
Mr. Monte Solberg
(Medicine Hat)
Alberta Yea
Mr. Kevin Sorenson
(Crowfoot)
Alberta Yea
Mr. Bruce Stanton
(Simcoe North)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Brian Storseth
(Westlock—St. Paul)
Alberta Yea
Mr. Chuck Strahl
(Chilliwack—Fraser Canyon)
British Columbia Yea
Mr. David Sweet
(Ancaster—Dundas—Flamborough—Westdale)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Greg Thompson
(New Brunswick Southwest)
New Brunswick Yea
Mr. Myron Thompson
(Wild Rose)
Alberta Yea
Mr. David Tilson
(Dufferin—Caledon)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Vic Toews
(Provencher)
Manitoba Yea
Mr. Brad Trost
(Saskatoon—Humboldt)
Saskatchewan Yea
Mr. Merv Tweed
(Brandon—Souris)
Manitoba Yea
Mr. Dave Van Kesteren
(Chatham-Kent—Essex)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Peter Van Loan
(York—Simcoe)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Maurice Vellacott
(Saskatoon—Wanuskewin)
Saskatchewan Yea
Senator Josée Verner
(Louis-Saint-Laurent)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Mike Wallace
(Burlington)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Mark Warawa
(Langley)
British Columbia Yea
Mr. Chris Warkentin
(Peace River)
Alberta Yea
Mr. Jeff Watson
(Essex)
Ontario Yea
Mrs. Lynne Yelich
(Blackstrap)
Saskatchewan Yea
Member of Parliament Province / Territory Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Omar Alghabra
(Mississauga—Erindale)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Larry Bagnell
(Yukon)
Yukon Nay
Mr. Navdeep Bains
(Mississauga—Brampton South)
Ontario Nay
Ms. Colleen Beaumier
(Brampton West)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Don Bell
(North Vancouver)
British Columbia Nay
Mr. Maurizio Bevilacqua
(Vaughan)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Raymond Bonin
(Nickel Belt)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Ken Boshcoff
(Thunder Bay—Rainy River)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Scott Brison
(Kings—Hants)
Nova Scotia Nay
Ms. Bonnie Brown
(Oakville)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Gerry Byrne
(Humber—St. Barbe—Baie Verte)
Newfoundland and Labrador Nay
Mr. John Cannis
(Scarborough Centre)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Raymond Chan
(Richmond)
British Columbia Nay
Mr. Denis Coderre
(Bourassa)
Quebec Nay
Mr. Joe Comuzzi
(Thunder Bay—Superior North)
Ontario Yea
Mr. Irwin Cotler
(Mount Royal)
Quebec Nay
Mr. Roy Cullen
(Etobicoke North)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Rodger Cuzner
(Cape Breton—Canso)
Nova Scotia Nay
Mr. Sukh Dhaliwal
(Newton—North Delta)
British Columbia Nay
Ms. Ruby Dhalla
(Brampton—Springdale)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Stéphane Dion
(Saint-Laurent—Cartierville)
Quebec Nay
Mr. Ujjal Dosanjh
(Vancouver South)
British Columbia Nay
Mr. Ken Dryden
(York Centre)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Wayne Easter
(Malpeque)
Prince Edward Island Nay
Mr. Mark Eyking
(Sydney—Victoria)
Nova Scotia Nay
Ms. Hedy Fry
(Vancouver Centre)
British Columbia Nay
Mr. John Godfrey
(Don Valley West)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Ralph Goodale
(Wascana)
Saskatchewan Nay
Mr. Bill Graham
(Toronto Centre)
Ontario Nay
Ms. Albina Guarnieri
(Mississauga East—Cooksville)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Charles Hubbard
(Miramichi)
New Brunswick Nay
Mr. Michael Ignatieff
(Etobicoke—Lakeshore)
Ontario Nay
Mrs. Marlene Jennings
(Notre-Dame-de-Grâce—Lachine)
Quebec Nay
Mrs. Susan Kadis
(Thornhill)
Ontario Nay
Ms. Nancy Karetak-Lindell
(Nunavut)
Nunavut Nay
Ms. Tina Keeper
(Churchill)
Manitoba Nay
Mr. Wajid Khan
(Mississauga—Streetsville)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Jean Lapierre
(Outremont)
Quebec Nay
Mr. Dominic LeBlanc
(Beauséjour)
New Brunswick Nay
Mr. Derek Lee
(Scarborough—Rouge River)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Lawrence MacAulay
(Cardigan)
Prince Edward Island Nay
Mr. Gurbax Malhi
(Bramalea—Gore—Malton)
Ontario Nay
Mr. John Maloney
(Welland)
Ontario Nay
Ms. Diane Marleau
(Sudbury)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Keith Martin
(Esquimalt—Juan de Fuca)
British Columbia Nay
Mr. Bill Matthews
(Random—Burin—St. George's)
Newfoundland and Labrador Nay
Mr. John McCallum
(Markham—Unionville)
Ontario Nay
Mr. David McGuinty
(Ottawa South)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Joe McGuire
(Egmont)
Prince Edward Island Nay
Mr. John McKay
(Scarborough—Guildwood)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Dan McTeague
(Pickering—Scarborough East)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Gary Merasty
(Desnethé—Missinippi—Churchill River)
Saskatchewan Nay
Ms. Maria Minna
(Beaches—East York)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Shawn Murphy
(Charlottetown)
Prince Edward Island Nay
Ms. Anita Neville
(Winnipeg South Centre)
Manitoba Nay
Mr. Stephen Owen
(Vancouver Quadra)
British Columbia Nay
Mr. Massimo Pacetti
(Saint-Léonard—Saint-Michel)
Quebec Nay
Mr. Bernard Patry
(Pierrefonds—Dollard)
Quebec Nay
Mr. Jim Peterson
(Willowdale)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Marcel Proulx
(Hull—Aylmer)
Quebec Nay
Ms. Yasmin Ratansi
(Don Valley East)
Ontario Nay
Mrs. Karen Redman
(Kitchener Centre)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Geoff Regan
(Halifax West)
Nova Scotia Nay
Ms. Lucienne Robillard
(Westmount—Ville-Marie)
Quebec Nay
Mr. Pablo Rodriguez
(Honoré-Mercier)
Quebec Nay
Mr. Anthony Rota
(Nipissing—Timiskaming)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Todd Russell
(Labrador)
Newfoundland and Labrador Nay
Mr. Michael Savage
(Dartmouth—Cole Harbour)
Nova Scotia Nay
Mr. Francis Scarpaleggia
(Lac-Saint-Louis)
Quebec Nay
Mr. Andy Scott
(Fredericton)
New Brunswick Nay
Ms. Judy A. Sgro
(York West)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Mario Silva
(Davenport)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Lloyd St. Amand
(Brant)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Brent St. Denis
(Algoma—Manitoulin—Kapuskasing)
Ontario Nay
Ms. Belinda Stronach
(Newmarket—Aurora)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Paul Szabo
(Mississauga South)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Andrew Telegdi
(Kitchener—Waterloo)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Lui Temelkovski
(Oak Ridges—Markham)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Robert Thibault
(West Nova)
Nova Scotia Nay
Mr. Alan Tonks
(York South—Weston)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Roger Valley
(Kenora)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Tom Wappel
(Scarborough Southwest)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Bryon Wilfert
(Richmond Hill)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Blair Wilson
(West Vancouver—Sunshine Coast—Sea to Sky Country)
British Columbia Nay
Mr. Borys Wrzesnewskyj
(Etobicoke Centre)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Paul Zed
(Saint John)
New Brunswick Nay
Member of Parliament Province / Territory Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Guy André
(Berthier—Maskinongé)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Gérard Asselin
(Manicouagan)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Claude Bachand
(Saint-Jean)
Quebec Yea
Mrs. Vivian Barbot
(Papineau)
Quebec Yea
Mr. André Bellavance
(Richmond—Arthabaska)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Bernard Bigras
(Rosemont—La Petite-Patrie)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Raynald Blais
(Gaspésie—Îles-de-la-Madeleine)
Quebec Yea
Ms. France Bonsant
(Compton—Stanstead)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Robert Bouchard
(Chicoutimi—Le Fjord)
Quebec Yea
Ms. Diane Bourgeois
(Terrebonne—Blainville)
Quebec Yea
Ms. Paule Brunelle
(Trois-Rivières)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Serge Cardin
(Sherbrooke)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Robert Carrier
(Alfred-Pellan)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Paul Crête
(Montmagny—L'Islet—Kamouraska—Rivière-du-Loup)
Quebec Yea
Mrs. Claude DeBellefeuille
(Beauharnois—Salaberry)
Quebec Yea
Ms. Nicole Demers
(Laval)
Quebec Yea
Ms. Johanne Deschamps
(Laurentides—Labelle)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Gilles Duceppe
(Laurier—Sainte-Marie)
Quebec Yea
Ms. Meili Faille
(Vaudreuil-Soulanges)
Quebec Yea
Mrs. Carole Freeman
(Châteauguay—Saint-Constant)
Quebec Yea
Ms. Christiane Gagnon
(Québec)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Roger Gaudet
(Montcalm)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Michel Gauthier
(Roberval—Lac-Saint-Jean)
Quebec Yea
Ms. Monique Guay
(Rivière-du-Nord)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Michel Guimond
(Montmorency—Charlevoix—Haute-Côte-Nord)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Maka Kotto
(Saint-Lambert)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Jean-Yves Laforest
(Saint-Maurice—Champlain)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Mario Laframboise
(Argenteuil—Papineau—Mirabel)
Quebec Yea
Ms. Francine Lalonde
(La Pointe-de-l'Île)
Quebec Yea
Mrs. Carole Lavallée
(Saint-Bruno—Saint-Hubert)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Marc Lemay
(Abitibi—Témiscamingue)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Yves Lessard
(Chambly—Borduas)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Yvon Lévesque
(Abitibi—Baie-James—Nunavik—Eeyou)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Yvan Loubier
(Saint-Hyacinthe—Bagot)
Quebec Paired
Mr. Marcel Lussier
(Brossard—La Prairie)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Luc Malo
(Verchères—Les Patriotes)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Serge Ménard
(Marc-Aurèle-Fortin)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Réal Ménard
(Hochelaga)
Quebec Yea
Mrs. Maria Mourani
(Ahuntsic)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Richard Nadeau
(Gatineau)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Christian Ouellet
(Brome—Missisquoi)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Pierre Paquette
(Joliette)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Gilles-A. Perron
(Rivière-des-Mille-Îles)
Quebec Yea
Ms. Pauline Picard
(Drummond)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Louis Plamondon
(Bas-Richelieu—Nicolet—Bécancour)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Jean-Yves Roy
(Haute-Gaspésie—La Mitis—Matane—Matapédia)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Thierry St-Cyr
(Jeanne-Le Ber)
Quebec Yea
Ms. Caroline St-Hilaire
(Longueuil—Pierre-Boucher)
Quebec Yea
Ms. Louise Thibault
(Rimouski-Neigette—Témiscouata—Les Basques)
Quebec Yea
Mr. Robert Vincent
(Shefford)
Quebec Yea
Member of Parliament Province / Territory Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Charlie Angus
(Timmins—James Bay)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Alex Atamanenko
(British Columbia Southern Interior)
British Columbia Nay
Ms. Catherine Bell
(Vancouver Island North)
British Columbia Nay
Mr. Dennis Bevington
(Western Arctic)
Northwest Territories Nay
Ms. Dawn Black
(New Westminster—Coquitlam)
British Columbia Nay
Mr. Bill Blaikie
(Elmwood—Transcona)
Manitoba Nay
Ms. Chris Charlton
(Hamilton Mountain)
Ontario Nay
Ms. Olivia Chow
(Trinity—Spadina)
Ontario Nay
Mr. David Christopherson
(Hamilton Centre)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Joe Comartin
(Windsor—Tecumseh)
Ontario Nay
Ms. Jean Crowder
(Nanaimo—Cowichan)
British Columbia Nay
Mr. Nathan Cullen
(Skeena—Bulkley Valley)
British Columbia Nay
Ms. Libby Davies
(Vancouver East)
British Columbia Nay
Mr. Paul Dewar
(Ottawa Centre)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Peter Julian
(Burnaby—New Westminster)
British Columbia Nay
Mr. Jack Layton
(Toronto—Danforth)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Wayne Marston
(Hamilton East—Stoney Creek)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Pat Martin
(Winnipeg Centre)
Manitoba Nay
Mr. Tony Martin
(Sault Ste. Marie)
Ontario Nay
Mr. Brian Masse
(Windsor West)
Ontario Nay
Ms. Irene Mathyssen
(London—Fanshawe)
Ontario Nay
Ms. Alexa McDonough
(Halifax)
Nova Scotia Nay
Ms. Peggy Nash
(Parkdale—High Park)
Ontario Nay
Ms. Penny Priddy
(Surrey North)
British Columbia Nay
Ms. Denise Savoie
(Victoria)
British Columbia Nay
Mr. Bill Siksay
(Burnaby—Douglas)
British Columbia Nay
Mr. Peter Stoffer
(Sackville—Eastern Shore)
Nova Scotia Nay
Ms. Judy Wasylycia-Leis
(Winnipeg North)
Manitoba Nay
Member of Parliament Province / Territory Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Garth Turner
(Halton)
Ontario Yea
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Jim Abbott
(Kootenay—Columbia)
Conservative Yea
Mrs. Diane Ablonczy
(Calgary—Nose Hill)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Harold Albrecht
(Kitchener—Conestoga)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Mike Allen
(Tobique—Mactaquac)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Dean Allison
(Niagara West—Glanbrook)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Rona Ambrose
(Edmonton—Spruce Grove)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Rob Anders
(Calgary West)
Conservative Yea
Mr. David Anderson
(Cypress Hills—Grasslands)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Guy André
(Berthier—Maskinongé)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Gérard Asselin
(Manicouagan)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Claude Bachand
(Saint-Jean)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. John Baird
(Ottawa West—Nepean)
Conservative Yea
Mrs. Vivian Barbot
(Papineau)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Dave Batters
(Palliser)
Conservative Yea
Mr. André Bellavance
(Richmond—Arthabaska)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Leon Benoit
(Vegreville—Wainwright)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Maxime Bernier
(Beauce)
Conservative Yea
Mr. James Bezan
(Selkirk—Interlake)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Bernard Bigras
(Rosemont—La Petite-Patrie)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Jean-Pierre Blackburn
(Jonquière—Alma)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Raynald Blais
(Gaspésie—Îles-de-la-Madeleine)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Ms. France Bonsant
(Compton—Stanstead)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Ken Boshcoff
(Thunder Bay—Rainy River)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Robert Bouchard
(Chicoutimi—Le Fjord)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Ms. Diane Bourgeois
(Terrebonne—Blainville)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Garry Breitkreuz
(Yorkton—Melville)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Gordon Brown
(Leeds—Grenville)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Patrick Brown
(Barrie)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Rod Bruinooge
(Winnipeg South)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Paule Brunelle
(Trois-Rivières)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Blaine Calkins
(Wetaskiwin)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Ron Cannan
(Kelowna—Lake Country)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Lawrence Cannon
(Pontiac)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Serge Cardin
(Sherbrooke)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Colin Carrie
(Oshawa)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Robert Carrier
(Alfred-Pellan)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Bill Casey
(Cumberland—Colchester—Musquodoboit Valley)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Rick Casson
(Lethbridge)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Michael Chong
(Wellington—Halton Hills)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Tony Clement
(Parry Sound—Muskoka)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Joe Comuzzi
(Thunder Bay—Superior North)
Liberal Yea
Mr. Paul Crête
(Montmagny—L'Islet—Kamouraska—Rivière-du-Loup)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. John Cummins
(Delta—Richmond East)
Conservative Yea
Mrs. Patricia Davidson
(Sarnia—Lambton)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Stockwell Day
(Okanagan—Coquihalla)
Conservative Yea
Mrs. Claude DeBellefeuille
(Beauharnois—Salaberry)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Dean Del Mastro
(Peterborough)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Nicole Demers
(Laval)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Ms. Johanne Deschamps
(Laurentides—Labelle)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Barry Devolin
(Haliburton—Kawartha Lakes—Brock)
Conservative Yea
Senator Norman E. Doyle
(St. John's East)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Gilles Duceppe
(Laurier—Sainte-Marie)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Rick Dykstra
(St. Catharines)
Conservative Yea
Mr. David Emerson
(Vancouver Kingsway)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Ken Epp
(Edmonton—Sherwood Park)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Meili Faille
(Vaudreuil-Soulanges)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Ed Fast
(Abbotsford)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Diane Finley
(Haldimand—Norfolk)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Brian Fitzpatrick
(Prince Albert)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Jim Flaherty
(Whitby—Oshawa)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Steven Fletcher
(Charleswood—St. James—Assiniboia)
Conservative Yea
Mrs. Carole Freeman
(Châteauguay—Saint-Constant)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Ms. Christiane Gagnon
(Québec)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Royal Galipeau
(Ottawa—Orléans)
Conservative Yea
Mrs. Cheryl Gallant
(Renfrew—Nipissing—Pembroke)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Roger Gaudet
(Montcalm)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Michel Gauthier
(Roberval—Lac-Saint-Jean)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Peter Goldring
(Edmonton East)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Gary Goodyear
(Cambridge)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Jacques Gourde
(Lotbinière—Chutes-de-la-Chaudière)
Conservative Yea
Mrs. Nina Grewal
(Fleetwood—Port Kells)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Monique Guay
(Rivière-du-Nord)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mrs. Helena Guergis
(Simcoe—Grey)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Michel Guimond
(Montmorency—Charlevoix—Haute-Côte-Nord)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Art Hanger
(Calgary Northeast)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Stephen Harper
(Calgary Southwest)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Richard Harris
(Cariboo—Prince George)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Luc Harvey
(Louis-Hébert)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Laurie Hawn
(Edmonton Centre)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Loyola Hearn
(St. John's South—Mount Pearl)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Russ Hiebert
(South Surrey—White Rock—Cloverdale)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Jay Hill
(Prince George—Peace River)
Conservative Yea
Mrs. Betty Hinton
(Kamloops—Thompson—Cariboo)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Rahim Jaffer
(Edmonton—Strathcona)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Brian Jean
(Fort McMurray—Athabasca)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Randy Kamp
(Pitt Meadows—Maple Ridge—Mission)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Gerald Keddy
(South Shore—St. Margaret's)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Jason Kenney
(Calgary Southeast)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Ed Komarnicki
(Souris—Moose Mountain)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Maka Kotto
(Saint-Lambert)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Daryl Kramp
(Prince Edward—Hastings)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Jean-Yves Laforest
(Saint-Maurice—Champlain)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Mario Laframboise
(Argenteuil—Papineau—Mirabel)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Mike Lake
(Edmonton—Mill Woods—Beaumont)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Francine Lalonde
(La Pointe-de-l'Île)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Guy Lauzon
(Stormont—Dundas—South Glengarry)
Conservative Yea
Mrs. Carole Lavallée
(Saint-Bruno—Saint-Hubert)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Marc Lemay
(Abitibi—Témiscamingue)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Pierre Lemieux
(Glengarry—Prescott—Russell)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Yves Lessard
(Chambly—Borduas)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Yvon Lévesque
(Abitibi—Baie-James—Nunavik—Eeyou)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Tom Lukiwski
(Regina—Lumsden—Lake Centre)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Gary Lunn
(Saanich—Gulf Islands)
Conservative Yea
Mr. James Lunney
(Nanaimo—Alberni)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Marcel Lussier
(Brossard—La Prairie)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Peter MacKay
(Central Nova)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Dave MacKenzie
(Oxford)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Luc Malo
(Verchères—Les Patriotes)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Fabian Manning
(Avalon)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Inky Mark
(Dauphin—Swan River—Marquette)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Colin Mayes
(Okanagan—Shuswap)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Serge Ménard
(Marc-Aurèle-Fortin)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Réal Ménard
(Hochelaga)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Ted Menzies
(Macleod)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Rob Merrifield
(Yellowhead)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Larry Miller
(Bruce—Grey—Owen Sound)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Bob Mills
(Red Deer)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Rob Moore
(Fundy Royal)
Conservative Yea
Mr. James Moore
(Port Moody—Westwood—Port Coquitlam)
Conservative Yea
Mrs. Maria Mourani
(Ahuntsic)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Richard Nadeau
(Gatineau)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Rob Nicholson
(Niagara Falls)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Rick Norlock
(Northumberland—Quinte West)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Deepak Obhrai
(Calgary East)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Gordon O'Connor
(Carleton—Mississippi Mills)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Bev Oda
(Durham)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Christian Ouellet
(Brome—Missisquoi)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Brian Pallister
(Portage—Lisgar)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Pierre Paquette
(Joliette)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Christian Paradis
(Mégantic—L'Érable)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Gilles-A. Perron
(Rivière-des-Mille-Îles)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Daniel Petit
(Charlesbourg—Haute-Saint-Charles)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Pauline Picard
(Drummond)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Louis Plamondon
(Bas-Richelieu—Nicolet—Bécancour)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Pierre Poilievre
(Nepean—Carleton)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Jim Prentice
(Calgary Centre-North)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Joe Preston
(Elgin—Middlesex—London)
Conservative Yea
Mr. James Rajotte
(Edmonton—Leduc)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Scott Reid
(Lanark—Frontenac—Lennox and Addington)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Lee Richardson
(Calgary Centre)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Gerry Ritz
(Battlefords—Lloydminster)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Jean-Yves Roy
(Haute-Gaspésie—La Mitis—Matane—Matapédia)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Andrew Scheer
(Regina—Qu'Appelle)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Gary Schellenberger
(Perth—Wellington)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Bev Shipley
(Lambton—Kent—Middlesex)
Conservative Yea
Mrs. Carol Skelton
(Saskatoon—Rosetown—Biggar)
Conservative Yea
Mrs. Joy Smith
(Kildonan—St. Paul)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Monte Solberg
(Medicine Hat)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Kevin Sorenson
(Crowfoot)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Bruce Stanton
(Simcoe North)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Thierry St-Cyr
(Jeanne-Le Ber)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Ms. Caroline St-Hilaire
(Longueuil—Pierre-Boucher)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Brian Storseth
(Westlock—St. Paul)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Chuck Strahl
(Chilliwack—Fraser Canyon)
Conservative Yea
Mr. David Sweet
(Ancaster—Dundas—Flamborough—Westdale)
Conservative Yea
Ms. Louise Thibault
(Rimouski-Neigette—Témiscouata—Les Basques)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Greg Thompson
(New Brunswick Southwest)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Myron Thompson
(Wild Rose)
Conservative Yea
Mr. David Tilson
(Dufferin—Caledon)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Vic Toews
(Provencher)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Brad Trost
(Saskatoon—Humboldt)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Garth Turner
(Halton)
Independent Yea
Mr. Merv Tweed
(Brandon—Souris)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Dave Van Kesteren
(Chatham-Kent—Essex)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Peter Van Loan
(York—Simcoe)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Maurice Vellacott
(Saskatoon—Wanuskewin)
Conservative Yea
Senator Josée Verner
(Louis-Saint-Laurent)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Robert Vincent
(Shefford)
Bloc Québécois Yea
Mr. Mike Wallace
(Burlington)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Mark Warawa
(Langley)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Chris Warkentin
(Peace River)
Conservative Yea
Mr. Jeff Watson
(Essex)
Conservative Yea
Mrs. Lynne Yelich
(Blackstrap)
Conservative Yea
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mr. Omar Alghabra
(Mississauga—Erindale)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Charlie Angus
(Timmins—James Bay)
NDP Nay
Mr. Alex Atamanenko
(British Columbia Southern Interior)
NDP Nay
Mr. Larry Bagnell
(Yukon)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Navdeep Bains
(Mississauga—Brampton South)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Colleen Beaumier
(Brampton West)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Don Bell
(North Vancouver)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Catherine Bell
(Vancouver Island North)
NDP Nay
Mr. Maurizio Bevilacqua
(Vaughan)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Dennis Bevington
(Western Arctic)
NDP Nay
Ms. Dawn Black
(New Westminster—Coquitlam)
NDP Nay
Mr. Bill Blaikie
(Elmwood—Transcona)
NDP Nay
Mr. Raymond Bonin
(Nickel Belt)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Scott Brison
(Kings—Hants)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Bonnie Brown
(Oakville)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Gerry Byrne
(Humber—St. Barbe—Baie Verte)
Liberal Nay
Mr. John Cannis
(Scarborough Centre)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Raymond Chan
(Richmond)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Chris Charlton
(Hamilton Mountain)
NDP Nay
Ms. Olivia Chow
(Trinity—Spadina)
NDP Nay
Mr. David Christopherson
(Hamilton Centre)
NDP Nay
Mr. Denis Coderre
(Bourassa)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Joe Comartin
(Windsor—Tecumseh)
NDP Nay
Mr. Irwin Cotler
(Mount Royal)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Jean Crowder
(Nanaimo—Cowichan)
NDP Nay
Mr. Nathan Cullen
(Skeena—Bulkley Valley)
NDP Nay
Mr. Roy Cullen
(Etobicoke North)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Rodger Cuzner
(Cape Breton—Canso)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Libby Davies
(Vancouver East)
NDP Nay
Mr. Paul Dewar
(Ottawa Centre)
NDP Nay
Mr. Sukh Dhaliwal
(Newton—North Delta)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Ruby Dhalla
(Brampton—Springdale)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Stéphane Dion
(Saint-Laurent—Cartierville)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Ujjal Dosanjh
(Vancouver South)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Ken Dryden
(York Centre)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Wayne Easter
(Malpeque)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Mark Eyking
(Sydney—Victoria)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Hedy Fry
(Vancouver Centre)
Liberal Nay
Mr. John Godfrey
(Don Valley West)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Ralph Goodale
(Wascana)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Bill Graham
(Toronto Centre)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Albina Guarnieri
(Mississauga East—Cooksville)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Charles Hubbard
(Miramichi)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Michael Ignatieff
(Etobicoke—Lakeshore)
Liberal Nay
Mrs. Marlene Jennings
(Notre-Dame-de-Grâce—Lachine)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Peter Julian
(Burnaby—New Westminster)
NDP Nay
Mrs. Susan Kadis
(Thornhill)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Nancy Karetak-Lindell
(Nunavut)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Tina Keeper
(Churchill)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Wajid Khan
(Mississauga—Streetsville)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Jean Lapierre
(Outremont)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Jack Layton
(Toronto—Danforth)
NDP Nay
Mr. Dominic LeBlanc
(Beauséjour)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Derek Lee
(Scarborough—Rouge River)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Lawrence MacAulay
(Cardigan)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Gurbax Malhi
(Bramalea—Gore—Malton)
Liberal Nay
Mr. John Maloney
(Welland)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Diane Marleau
(Sudbury)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Wayne Marston
(Hamilton East—Stoney Creek)
NDP Nay
Mr. Pat Martin
(Winnipeg Centre)
NDP Nay
Mr. Tony Martin
(Sault Ste. Marie)
NDP Nay
Mr. Keith Martin
(Esquimalt—Juan de Fuca)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Brian Masse
(Windsor West)
NDP Nay
Ms. Irene Mathyssen
(London—Fanshawe)
NDP Nay
Mr. Bill Matthews
(Random—Burin—St. George's)
Liberal Nay
Mr. John McCallum
(Markham—Unionville)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Alexa McDonough
(Halifax)
NDP Nay
Mr. David McGuinty
(Ottawa South)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Joe McGuire
(Egmont)
Liberal Nay
Mr. John McKay
(Scarborough—Guildwood)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Dan McTeague
(Pickering—Scarborough East)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Gary Merasty
(Desnethé—Missinippi—Churchill River)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Maria Minna
(Beaches—East York)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Shawn Murphy
(Charlottetown)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Peggy Nash
(Parkdale—High Park)
NDP Nay
Ms. Anita Neville
(Winnipeg South Centre)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Stephen Owen
(Vancouver Quadra)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Massimo Pacetti
(Saint-Léonard—Saint-Michel)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Bernard Patry
(Pierrefonds—Dollard)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Jim Peterson
(Willowdale)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Penny Priddy
(Surrey North)
NDP Nay
Mr. Marcel Proulx
(Hull—Aylmer)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Yasmin Ratansi
(Don Valley East)
Liberal Nay
Mrs. Karen Redman
(Kitchener Centre)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Geoff Regan
(Halifax West)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Lucienne Robillard
(Westmount—Ville-Marie)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Pablo Rodriguez
(Honoré-Mercier)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Anthony Rota
(Nipissing—Timiskaming)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Todd Russell
(Labrador)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Michael Savage
(Dartmouth—Cole Harbour)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Denise Savoie
(Victoria)
NDP Nay
Mr. Francis Scarpaleggia
(Lac-Saint-Louis)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Andy Scott
(Fredericton)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Judy A. Sgro
(York West)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Bill Siksay
(Burnaby—Douglas)
NDP Nay
Mr. Mario Silva
(Davenport)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Lloyd St. Amand
(Brant)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Brent St. Denis
(Algoma—Manitoulin—Kapuskasing)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Peter Stoffer
(Sackville—Eastern Shore)
NDP Nay
Ms. Belinda Stronach
(Newmarket—Aurora)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Paul Szabo
(Mississauga South)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Andrew Telegdi
(Kitchener—Waterloo)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Lui Temelkovski
(Oak Ridges—Markham)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Robert Thibault
(West Nova)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Alan Tonks
(York South—Weston)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Roger Valley
(Kenora)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Tom Wappel
(Scarborough Southwest)
Liberal Nay
Ms. Judy Wasylycia-Leis
(Winnipeg North)
NDP Nay
Mr. Bryon Wilfert
(Richmond Hill)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Blair Wilson
(West Vancouver—Sunshine Coast—Sea to Sky Country)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Borys Wrzesnewskyj
(Etobicoke Centre)
Liberal Nay
Mr. Paul Zed
(Saint John)
Liberal Nay
Member of Parliament Political Affiliation Member Voted Paired  Two members from opposite sides of the House can agree to neutralize their votes by abstaining from voting on a given day, allowing them to be absent from the House.
Mrs. Sylvie Boucher
(Beauport—Limoilou)
Conservative Paired
Mr. Yvan Loubier
(Saint-Hyacinthe—Bagot)
Bloc Québécois Paired
Export as: XML

For more data options, please see Open Data