Skip to main content
Skip to main content

Search Results

Refine your search

Current Members

Results 1 - 338 of 338

Name Political Affiliation Constituency Province
Aboultaif, Ziad Conservative Edmonton Manning Alberta
Aitchison, Scott Conservative Parry Sound—Muskoka Ontario
Albas, Dan Conservative Central Okanagan—Similkameen—Nicola British Columbia
Alghabra, Omar Liberal Mississauga Centre Ontario
Alleslev, Leona Conservative Aurora—Oak Ridges—Richmond Hill Ontario
Allison, Dean Conservative Niagara West Ontario
Amos, William Liberal Pontiac Quebec
Anand, Anita Liberal Oakville Ontario
Anandasangaree, Gary Liberal Scarborough—Rouge Park Ontario
Angus, Charlie NDP Timmins—James Bay Ontario
Arnold, Mel Conservative North Okanagan—Shuswap British Columbia
Arseneault, René Liberal Madawaska—Restigouche New Brunswick
Arya, Chandra Liberal Nepean Ontario
Ashton, Niki NDP Churchill—Keewatinook Aski Manitoba
Atwin, Jenica Green Party Fredericton New Brunswick
Bachrach, Taylor NDP Skeena—Bulkley Valley British Columbia
Badawey, Vance Liberal Niagara Centre Ontario
Hon. Bagnell, Larry Liberal Yukon Yukon
Hon. Bains, Navdeep Liberal Mississauga—Malton Ontario
Baker, Yvan Liberal Etobicoke Centre Ontario
Baldinelli, Tony Conservative Niagara Falls Ontario
Barlow, John Conservative Foothills Alberta
Barrett, Michael Conservative Leeds—Grenville—Thousand Islands and Rideau Lakes Ontario
Barsalou-Duval, Xavier Bloc Québécois Pierre-Boucher—Les Patriotes—Verchères Quebec
Battiste, Jaime Liberal Sydney—Victoria Nova Scotia
Beaulieu, Mario Bloc Québécois La Pointe-de-l'Île Quebec
Beech, Terry Liberal Burnaby North—Seymour British Columbia
Bendayan, Rachel Liberal Outremont Quebec
Hon. Bennett, Carolyn Liberal Toronto—St. Paul's Ontario
Benzen, Bob Conservative Calgary Heritage Alberta
Hon. Bergen, Candice Conservative Portage—Lisgar Manitoba
Bergeron, Stéphane Bloc Québécois Montarville Quebec
Berthold, Luc Conservative Mégantic—L'Érable Quebec
Bérubé, Sylvie Bloc Québécois Abitibi—Baie-James—Nunavik—Eeyou Quebec
Bessette, Lyne Liberal Brome—Missisquoi Quebec
Bezan, James Conservative Selkirk—Interlake—Eastman Manitoba
Hon. Bibeau, Marie-Claude Liberal Compton—Stanstead Quebec
Bittle, Chris Liberal St. Catharines Ontario
Blaikie, Daniel NDP Elmwood—Transcona Manitoba
Hon. Blair, Bill Liberal Scarborough Southwest Ontario
Blanchet, Yves-François Bloc Québécois Beloeil—Chambly Quebec
Blanchette-Joncas, Maxime Bloc Québécois Rimouski-Neigette—Témiscouata—Les Basques Quebec
Blaney, Rachel NDP North Island—Powell River British Columbia
Hon. Blaney, Steven Conservative Bellechasse—Les Etchemins—Lévis Quebec
Block, Kelly Conservative Carlton Trail—Eagle Creek Saskatchewan
Blois, Kody Liberal Kings—Hants Nova Scotia
Boudrias, Michel Bloc Québécois Terrebonne Quebec
Boulerice, Alexandre NDP Rosemont—La Petite-Patrie Quebec
Bragdon, Richard Conservative Tobique—Mactaquac New Brunswick
Brassard, John Conservative Barrie—Innisfil Ontario
Bratina, Bob Liberal Hamilton East—Stoney Creek Ontario
Brière, Élisabeth Liberal Sherbrooke Quebec
Brunelle-Duceppe, Alexis Bloc Québécois Lac-Saint-Jean Quebec
Calkins, Blaine Conservative Red Deer—Lacombe Alberta
Cannings, Richard NDP South Okanagan—West Kootenay British Columbia
Hon. Carr, Jim Liberal Winnipeg South Centre Manitoba
Carrie, Colin Conservative Oshawa Ontario
Casey, Sean Liberal Charlottetown Prince Edward Island
Chabot, Louise Bloc Québécois Thérèse-De Blainville Quebec
Hon. Chagger, Bardish Liberal Waterloo Ontario
Hon. Champagne, François-Philippe Liberal Saint-Maurice—Champlain Quebec
Champoux, Martin Bloc Québécois Drummond Quebec
Charbonneau, Louise Bloc Québécois Trois-Rivières Quebec
Chen, Shaun Liberal Scarborough North Ontario
Chiu, Kenny Conservative Steveston—Richmond East British Columbia
Hon. Chong, Michael D. Conservative Wellington—Halton Hills Ontario
Collins, Laurel NDP Victoria British Columbia
Cooper, Michael Conservative St. Albert—Edmonton Alberta
Cormier, Serge Liberal Acadie—Bathurst New Brunswick
Cumming, James Conservative Edmonton Centre Alberta
Dabrusin, Julie Liberal Toronto—Danforth Ontario
Dalton, Marc Conservative Pitt Meadows—Maple Ridge British Columbia
Damoff, Pam Liberal Oakville North—Burlington Ontario
Dancho, Raquel Conservative Kildonan—St. Paul Manitoba
Davidson, Scot Conservative York—Simcoe Ontario
Davies, Don NDP Vancouver Kingsway British Columbia
DeBellefeuille, Claude Bloc Québécois Salaberry—Suroît Quebec
Deltell, Gérard Conservative Louis-Saint-Laurent Quebec
d'Entremont, Chris Conservative West Nova Nova Scotia
Desbiens, Caroline Bloc Québécois Beauport—Côte-de-Beaupré—Île d'Orléans—Charlevoix Quebec
Desilets, Luc Bloc Québécois Rivière-des-Mille-Îles Quebec
Dhaliwal, Sukh Liberal Surrey—Newton British Columbia
Dhillon, Anju Liberal Dorval—Lachine—LaSalle Quebec
Diotte, Kerry Conservative Edmonton Griesbach Alberta
Doherty, Todd Conservative Cariboo—Prince George British Columbia
Dong, Han Liberal Don Valley North Ontario
Dowdall, Terry Conservative Simcoe—Grey Ontario
Dreeshen, Earl Conservative Red Deer—Mountain View Alberta
Drouin, Francis Liberal Glengarry—Prescott—Russell Ontario
Dubourg, Emmanuel Liberal Bourassa Quebec
Hon. Duclos, Jean-Yves Liberal Québec Quebec
Duguid, Terry Liberal Winnipeg South Manitoba
Duncan, Eric Conservative Stormont—Dundas—South Glengarry Ontario
Hon. Duncan, Kirsty Liberal Etobicoke North Ontario
Duvall, Scott NDP Hamilton Mountain Ontario
Dzerowicz, Julie Liberal Davenport Ontario
Hon. Easter, Wayne Liberal Malpeque Prince Edward Island
Ehsassi, Ali Liberal Willowdale Ontario
El-Khoury, Fayçal Liberal Laval—Les Îles Quebec
Ellis, Neil R. Liberal Bay of Quinte Ontario
Epp, Dave Conservative Chatham-Kent—Leamington Ontario
Erskine-Smith, Nathaniel Liberal Beaches—East York Ontario
Falk, Rosemarie Conservative Battlefords—Lloydminster Saskatchewan
Falk, Ted Conservative Provencher Manitoba
Hon. Fast, Ed Conservative Abbotsford British Columbia
Fergus, Greg Liberal Hull—Aylmer Quebec
Fillmore, Andy Liberal Halifax Nova Scotia
Hon. Findlay, Kerry-Lynne D. Conservative South Surrey—White Rock British Columbia
Hon. Finley, Diane Conservative Haldimand—Norfolk Ontario
Finnigan, Pat Liberal Miramichi—Grand Lake New Brunswick
Fisher, Darren Liberal Dartmouth—Cole Harbour Nova Scotia
Fonseca, Peter Liberal Mississauga East—Cooksville Ontario
Fortier, Mona Liberal Ottawa—Vanier Ontario
Fortin, Rhéal Éloi Bloc Québécois Rivière-du-Nord Quebec
Fragiskatos, Peter Liberal London North Centre Ontario
Fraser, Sean Liberal Central Nova Nova Scotia
Hon. Freeland, Chrystia Liberal University—Rosedale Ontario
Hon. Fry, Hedy Liberal Vancouver Centre British Columbia
Gallant, Cheryl Conservative Renfrew—Nipissing—Pembroke Ontario
Hon. Garneau, Marc Liberal Notre-Dame-de-Grâce—Westmount Quebec
Garrison, Randall NDP Esquimalt—Saanich—Sooke British Columbia
Gaudreau, Marie-Hélène Bloc Québécois Laurentides—Labelle Quebec
Gazan, Leah NDP Winnipeg Centre Manitoba
Généreux, Bernard Conservative Montmagny—L'Islet—Kamouraska—Rivière-du-Loup Quebec
Genuis, Garnett Conservative Sherwood Park—Fort Saskatchewan Alberta
Gerretsen, Mark Liberal Kingston and the Islands Ontario
Gill, Marilène Bloc Québécois Manicouagan Quebec
Gladu, Marilyn Conservative Sarnia—Lambton Ontario
Godin, Joël Conservative Portneuf—Jacques-Cartier Quebec
Hon. Gould, Karina Liberal Burlington Ontario
Gourde, Jacques Conservative Lévis—Lotbinière Quebec
Gray, Tracy Conservative Kelowna—Lake Country British Columbia
Green, Matthew NDP Hamilton Centre Ontario
Guilbeault, Steven Liberal Laurier—Sainte-Marie Quebec
Hon. Hajdu, Patty Liberal Thunder Bay—Superior North Ontario
Hallan, Jasraj Singh Conservative Calgary Forest Lawn Alberta
Harder, Rachael Conservative Lethbridge Alberta
Hardie, Ken Liberal Fleetwood—Port Kells British Columbia
Harris, Jack NDP St. John's East Newfoundland and Labrador
Hoback, Randy Conservative Prince Albert Saskatchewan
Hon. Holland, Mark Liberal Ajax Ontario
Housefather, Anthony Liberal Mount Royal Quebec
Hughes, Carol NDP Algoma—Manitoulin—Kapuskasing Ontario
Hon. Hussen, Ahmed Liberal York South—Weston Ontario
Hutchings, Gudie Liberal Long Range Mountains Newfoundland and Labrador
Iacono, Angelo Liberal Alfred-Pellan Quebec
Jaczek, Helena Liberal Markham—Stouffville Ontario
Jansen, Tamara Conservative Cloverdale—Langley City British Columbia
Jeneroux, Matt Conservative Edmonton Riverbend Alberta
Johns, Gord NDP Courtenay—Alberni British Columbia
Hon. Joly, Mélanie Liberal Ahuntsic-Cartierville Quebec
Jones, Yvonne Liberal Labrador Newfoundland and Labrador
Hon. Jordan, Bernadette Liberal South Shore—St. Margarets Nova Scotia
Jowhari, Majid Liberal Richmond Hill Ontario
Julian, Peter NDP New Westminster—Burnaby British Columbia
Kelloway, Mike Liberal Cape Breton—Canso Nova Scotia
Kelly, Pat Conservative Calgary Rocky Ridge Alberta
Hon. Kent, Peter Conservative Thornhill Ontario
Khalid, Iqra Liberal Mississauga—Erin Mills Ontario
Khera, Kamal Liberal Brampton West Ontario
Kitchen, Robert Conservative Souris—Moose Mountain Saskatchewan
Kmiec, Tom Conservative Calgary Shepard Alberta
Koutrakis, Annie Liberal Vimy Quebec
Kram, Michael Conservative Regina—Wascana Saskatchewan
Kurek, Damien Conservative Battle River—Crowfoot Alberta
Kusie, Stephanie Conservative Calgary Midnapore Alberta
Kusmierczyk, Irek Liberal Windsor—Tecumseh Ontario
Kwan, Jenny NDP Vancouver East British Columbia
Hon. Lake, Mike Conservative Edmonton—Wetaskiwin Alberta
Lalonde, Marie-France Liberal Orléans Ontario
Lambropoulos, Emmanuella Liberal Saint-Laurent Quebec
Hon. Lametti, David Liberal LaSalle—Émard—Verdun Quebec
Lamoureux, Kevin Liberal Winnipeg North Manitoba
Larouche, Andréanne Bloc Québécois Shefford Quebec
Lattanzio, Patricia Liberal Saint-Léonard—Saint-Michel Quebec
Lauzon, Stéphane Liberal Argenteuil—La Petite-Nation Quebec
Lawrence, Philip Conservative Northumberland—Peterborough South Ontario
Hon. LeBlanc, Dominic Liberal Beauséjour New Brunswick
Hon. Lebouthillier, Diane Liberal Gaspésie—Les Îles-de-la-Madeleine Quebec
Lefebvre, Paul Liberal Sudbury Ontario
Lehoux, Richard Conservative Beauce Quebec
Lemire, Sébastien Bloc Québécois Abitibi—Témiscamingue Quebec
Levitt, Michael Liberal York Centre Ontario
Lewis, Chris Conservative Essex Ontario
Liepert, Ron Conservative Calgary Signal Hill Alberta
Lightbound, Joël Liberal Louis-Hébert Quebec
Lloyd, Dane Conservative Sturgeon River—Parkland Alberta
Lobb, Ben Conservative Huron—Bruce Ontario
Long, Wayne Liberal Saint John—Rothesay New Brunswick
Longfield, Lloyd Liberal Guelph Ontario
Louis, Tim Liberal Kitchener—Conestoga Ontario
Lukiwski, Tom Conservative Moose Jaw—Lake Centre—Lanigan Saskatchewan
Hon. MacAulay, Lawrence Liberal Cardigan Prince Edward Island
MacGregor, Alistair NDP Cowichan—Malahat—Langford British Columbia
MacKenzie, Dave Conservative Oxford Ontario
MacKinnon, Steven Liberal Gatineau Quebec
Maguire, Larry Conservative Brandon—Souris Manitoba
Maloney, James Liberal Etobicoke—Lakeshore Ontario
Manly, Paul Green Party Nanaimo—Ladysmith British Columbia
Marcil, Simon Bloc Québécois Mirabel Quebec
Martel, Richard Conservative Chicoutimi—Le Fjord Quebec
Martinez Ferrada, Soraya Liberal Hochelaga Quebec
Masse, Brian NDP Windsor West Ontario
Mathyssen, Lindsay NDP London—Fanshawe Ontario
May, Bryan Liberal Cambridge Ontario
May, Elizabeth Green Party Saanich—Gulf Islands British Columbia
Mazier, Dan Conservative Dauphin—Swan River—Neepawa Manitoba
McCauley, Kelly Conservative Edmonton West Alberta
McColeman, Phil Conservative Brantford—Brant Ontario
McCrimmon, Karen Liberal Kanata—Carleton Ontario
McDonald, Ken Liberal Avalon Newfoundland and Labrador
Hon. McGuinty, David J. Liberal Ottawa South Ontario
Hon. McKay, John Liberal Scarborough—Guildwood Ontario
Hon. McKenna, Catherine Liberal Ottawa Centre Ontario
McKinnon, Ron Liberal Coquitlam—Port Coquitlam British Columbia
McLean, Greg Conservative Calgary Centre Alberta
McLeod, Cathy Conservative Kamloops—Thompson—Cariboo British Columbia
McLeod, Michael V. Liberal Northwest Territories Northwest Territories
McPherson, Heather NDP Edmonton Strathcona Alberta
Melillo, Eric Conservative Kenora Ontario
Mendès, Alexandra Liberal Brossard—Saint-Lambert Quebec
Mendicino, Marco Liberal Eglinton—Lawrence Ontario
Michaud, Kristina Bloc Québécois Avignon—La Mitis—Matane—Matapédia Quebec
Miller, Marc Liberal Ville-Marie—Le Sud-Ouest—Île-des-Soeurs Quebec
Hon. Monsef, Maryam Liberal Peterborough—Kawartha Ontario
Hon. Moore, Rob Conservative Fundy Royal New Brunswick
Morantz, Marty Conservative Charleswood—St. James—Assiniboia—Headingley Manitoba
Hon. Morneau, Bill Liberal Toronto Centre Ontario
Morrison, Rob Conservative Kootenay—Columbia British Columbia
Morrissey, Robert J. Liberal Egmont Prince Edward Island
Motz, Glen Conservative Medicine Hat—Cardston—Warner Alberta
Hon. Murray, Joyce Liberal Vancouver Quadra British Columbia
Nater, John Conservative Perth—Wellington Ontario
Hon. Ng, Mary Liberal Markham—Thornhill Ontario
Normandin, Christine Bloc Québécois Saint-Jean Quebec
O'Connell, Jennifer Liberal Pickering—Uxbridge Ontario
Oliphant, Robert Liberal Don Valley West Ontario
Hon. O'Regan, Seamus Liberal St. John's South—Mount Pearl Newfoundland and Labrador
Hon. O'Toole, Erin Conservative Durham Ontario
Patzer, Jeremy Conservative Cypress Hills—Grasslands Saskatchewan
Paul-Hus, Pierre Conservative Charlesbourg—Haute-Saint-Charles Quebec
Pauzé, Monique Bloc Québécois Repentigny Quebec
Perron, Yves Bloc Québécois Berthier—Maskinongé Quebec
Hon. Petitpas Taylor, Ginette Liberal Moncton—Riverview—Dieppe New Brunswick
Plamondon, Louis Bloc Québécois Bécancour—Nicolet—Saurel Quebec
Hon. Poilievre, Pierre Conservative Carleton Ontario
Powlowski, Marcus Liberal Thunder Bay—Rainy River Ontario
Qaqqaq, Mumilaaq NDP Nunavut Nunavut
Hon. Qualtrough, Carla Liberal Delta British Columbia
Ratansi, Yasmin Liberal Don Valley East Ontario
Rayes, Alain Conservative Richmond—Arthabaska Quebec
Redekopp, Brad Conservative Saskatoon West Saskatchewan
Hon. Regan, Geoff Liberal Halifax West Nova Scotia
Reid, Scott Conservative Lanark—Frontenac—Kingston Ontario
Hon. Rempel, Michelle Conservative Calgary Nose Hill Alberta
Richards, Blake Conservative Banff—Airdrie Alberta
Robillard, Yves Liberal Marc-Aurèle-Fortin Quebec
Hon. Rodriguez, Pablo Liberal Honoré-Mercier Quebec
Rogers, Churence Liberal Bonavista—Burin—Trinity Newfoundland and Labrador
Romanado, Sherry Liberal Longueuil—Charles-LeMoyne Quebec
Rood, Lianne Conservative Lambton—Kent—Middlesex Ontario
Rota, Anthony Liberal Nipissing—Timiskaming Ontario
Ruff, Alex Conservative Bruce—Grey—Owen Sound Ontario
Sahota, Jag Conservative Calgary Skyview Alberta
Sahota, Ruby Liberal Brampton North Ontario
Saini, Raj Liberal Kitchener Centre Ontario
Hon. Sajjan, Harjit S. Liberal Vancouver South British Columbia
Samson, Darrell Liberal Sackville—Preston—Chezzetcook Nova Scotia
Sangha, Ramesh Liberal Brampton Centre Ontario
Sarai, Randeep Liberal Surrey Centre British Columbia
Saroya, Bob Conservative Markham—Unionville Ontario
Savard-Tremblay, Simon-Pierre Bloc Québécois Saint-Hyacinthe—Bagot Quebec
Scarpaleggia, Francis Liberal Lac-Saint-Louis Quebec
Hon. Scheer, Andrew Conservative Regina—Qu'Appelle Saskatchewan
Schiefke, Peter Liberal Vaudreuil—Soulanges Quebec
Schmale, Jamie Conservative Haliburton—Kawartha Lakes—Brock Ontario
Schulte, Deb Liberal King—Vaughan Ontario
Seeback, Kyle Conservative Dufferin—Caledon Ontario
Serré, Marc Liberal Nickel Belt Ontario
Hon. Sgro, Judy A. Liberal Humber River—Black Creek Ontario
Shanahan, Brenda Liberal Châteauguay—Lacolle Quebec
Sheehan, Terry Liberal Sault Ste. Marie Ontario
Shields, Martin Conservative Bow River Alberta
Shin, Nelly Conservative Port Moody—Coquitlam British Columbia
Shipley, Doug Conservative Barrie—Springwater—Oro-Medonte Ontario
Sidhu, Maninder Liberal Brampton East Ontario
Sidhu, Sonia Liberal Brampton South Ontario
Sikand, Gagan Liberal Mississauga—Streetsville Ontario
Simard, Mario Bloc Québécois Jonquière Quebec
Simms, Scott Liberal Coast of Bays—Central—Notre Dame Newfoundland and Labrador
Singh, Jagmeet NDP Burnaby South British Columbia
Sloan, Derek Conservative Hastings—Lennox and Addington Ontario
Sorbara, Francesco Liberal Vaughan—Woodbridge Ontario
Soroka, Gerald Conservative Yellowhead Alberta
Spengemann, Sven Liberal Mississauga—Lakeshore Ontario
Stanton, Bruce Conservative Simcoe North Ontario
Steinley, Warren Conservative Regina—Lewvan Saskatchewan
Ste-Marie, Gabriel Bloc Québécois Joliette Quebec
Strahl, Mark Conservative Chilliwack—Hope British Columbia
Stubbs, Shannon Conservative Lakeland Alberta
Sweet, David Conservative Flamborough—Glanbrook Ontario
Tabbara, Marwan Liberal Kitchener South—Hespeler Ontario
Hon. Tassi, Filomena Liberal Hamilton West—Ancaster—Dundas Ontario
Thériault, Luc Bloc Québécois Montcalm Quebec
Therrien, Alain Bloc Québécois La Prairie Quebec
Tochor, Corey Conservative Saskatoon—University Saskatchewan
Right Hon. Trudeau, Justin Liberal Papineau Quebec
Trudel, Denis Bloc Québécois Longueuil—Saint-Hubert Quebec
Turnbull, Ryan Liberal Whitby Ontario
Hon. Uppal, Tim Conservative Edmonton Mill Woods Alberta
Van Bynen, Tony Liberal Newmarket—Aurora Ontario
van Koeverden, Adam Liberal Milton Ontario
Van Popta, Tako Conservative Langley—Aldergrove British Columbia
Vandal, Dan Liberal Saint Boniface—Saint Vital Manitoba
Vandenbeld, Anita Liberal Ottawa West—Nepean Ontario
Vaughan, Adam Liberal Spadina—Fort York Ontario
Vecchio, Karen Conservative Elgin—Middlesex—London Ontario
Vidal, Gary Conservative Desnethé—Missinippi—Churchill River Saskatchewan
Viersen, Arnold Conservative Peace River—Westlock Alberta
Vignola, Julie Bloc Québécois Beauport—Limoilou Quebec
Virani, Arif Liberal Parkdale—High Park Ontario
Vis, Brad Conservative Mission—Matsqui—Fraser Canyon British Columbia
Wagantall, Cathay Conservative Yorkton—Melville Saskatchewan
Warkentin, Chris Conservative Grande Prairie—Mackenzie Alberta
Waugh, Kevin Conservative Saskatoon—Grasswood Saskatchewan
Webber, Len Conservative Calgary Confederation Alberta
Weiler, Patrick Liberal West Vancouver—Sunshine Coast—Sea to Sky Country British Columbia
Hon. Wilkinson, Jonathan Liberal North Vancouver British Columbia
Williamson, John Conservative New Brunswick Southwest New Brunswick
Hon. Wilson-Raybould, Jody Independent Vancouver Granville British Columbia
Hon. Wong, Alice Conservative Richmond Centre British Columbia
Yip, Jean Liberal Scarborough—Agincourt Ontario
Young, Kate Liberal London West Ontario
Yurdiga, David Conservative Fort McMurray—Cold Lake Alberta
Zahid, Salma Liberal Scarborough Centre Ontario
Zann, Lenore Liberal Cumberland—Colchester Nova Scotia
Zimmer, Bob Conservative Prince George—Peace River—Northern Rockies British Columbia
Zuberi, Sameer Liberal Pierrefonds—Dollard Quebec
Export as: XML CSV

For more data options, please see Open Data

Information about members of Parliament prior to September 1997 is available on the Library of Parliament website.