Skip to main content
Skip to main content

Members of the 42nd Parliament
(December 3, 2015 to September 11, 2019)

Refine your search

Name Sorting Affiliation Sorting Constituency Sorting Name Political Affiliation Constituency Province From To
Foote Judy Liberal Bonavista Burin Trinity Foote, Hon. Judy Liberal Bonavista—Burin—Trinity Newfoundland and Labrador October 19, 2015 September 30, 2017
Hutchings Gudie Liberal Long Range Mountains Hutchings, Gudie Liberal Long Range Mountains Newfoundland and Labrador October 19, 2015 October 20, 2019
Jones Yvonne Liberal Labrador Jones, Yvonne Liberal Labrador Newfoundland and Labrador October 19, 2015 October 20, 2019
McDonald Ken Liberal Avalon McDonald, Ken Liberal Avalon Newfoundland and Labrador October 19, 2015 October 20, 2019
ORegan Seamus Liberal St Johns South Mount Pearl O'Regan, Hon. Seamus Liberal St. John's South—Mount Pearl Newfoundland and Labrador October 19, 2015 October 20, 2019
Rogers Churence Liberal Bonavista Burin Trinity Rogers, Churence Liberal Bonavista—Burin—Trinity Newfoundland and Labrador December 11, 2017 October 20, 2019
Simms Scott Liberal Coast of Bays Central Notre Dame Simms, Scott Liberal Coast of Bays—Central—Notre Dame Newfoundland and Labrador October 19, 2015 October 20, 2019
Whalen Nick Liberal St Johns East Whalen, Nick Liberal St. John's East Newfoundland and Labrador October 19, 2015 October 20, 2019
Export as: XML CSV

For more data options, please see Open Data

Information about members of Parliament prior to September 1997 is available on the Library of Parliament website.