Skip to main content
Skip to main content

Members of the 42nd Parliament
(December 3, 2015 to September 11, 2019)

Refine your search

Historical Information

Results 1 - 45 of 45

Photo - Jenny Kwan - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
Jenny Kwan
NDP
Vancouver East
British Columbia
Photo - Murray Rankin - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
Murray Rankin
NDP
Victoria
British Columbia
Name Political Affiliation Constituency Province From To
Albas, Dan Conservative Central Okanagan—Similkameen—Nicola British Columbia October 19, 2015 October 20, 2019
Aldag, John Liberal Cloverdale—Langley City British Columbia October 19, 2015 October 20, 2019
Arnold, Mel Conservative North Okanagan—Shuswap British Columbia October 19, 2015 October 20, 2019
Beech, Terry Liberal Burnaby North—Seymour British Columbia October 19, 2015 October 20, 2019
Blaney, Rachel NDP North Island—Powell River British Columbia October 19, 2015 October 20, 2019
Cannings, Richard NDP South Okanagan—West Kootenay British Columbia October 19, 2015 October 20, 2019
Cullen, Nathan NDP Skeena—Bulkley Valley British Columbia October 19, 2015 October 20, 2019
Davies, Don NDP Vancouver Kingsway British Columbia October 19, 2015 October 20, 2019
Dhaliwal, Sukh Liberal Surrey—Newton British Columbia October 19, 2015 October 20, 2019
Doherty, Todd Conservative Cariboo—Prince George British Columbia October 19, 2015 October 20, 2019
Donnelly, Fin NDP Port Moody—Coquitlam British Columbia October 19, 2015 October 20, 2019
Hon. Fast, Ed Conservative Abbotsford British Columbia October 19, 2015 October 20, 2019
Hon. Fry, Hedy Liberal Vancouver Centre British Columbia October 19, 2015 October 20, 2019
Fuhr, Stephen Liberal Kelowna—Lake Country British Columbia October 19, 2015 October 20, 2019
Garrison, Randall NDP Esquimalt—Saanich—Sooke British Columbia October 19, 2015 October 20, 2019
Goldsmith-Jones, Pamela Liberal West Vancouver—Sunshine Coast—Sea to Sky Country British Columbia October 19, 2015 October 20, 2019
Hardie, Ken Liberal Fleetwood—Port Kells British Columbia October 19, 2015 October 20, 2019
Hogg, Gordie Liberal South Surrey—White Rock British Columbia December 11, 2017 October 20, 2019
Johns, Gord NDP Courtenay—Alberni British Columbia October 19, 2015 October 20, 2019
Julian, Peter NDP New Westminster—Burnaby British Columbia October 19, 2015 October 20, 2019
Kwan, Jenny NDP Vancouver East British Columbia October 19, 2015 October 20, 2019
MacGregor, Alistair NDP Cowichan—Malahat—Langford British Columbia October 19, 2015 October 20, 2019
Malcolmson, Sheila NDP Nanaimo—Ladysmith British Columbia October 19, 2015 January 2, 2019
Manly, Paul Green Party Nanaimo—Ladysmith British Columbia May 6, 2019 October 20, 2019
May, Elizabeth Green Party Saanich—Gulf Islands British Columbia October 19, 2015 October 20, 2019
McKinnon, Ron Liberal Coquitlam—Port Coquitlam British Columbia October 19, 2015 October 20, 2019
McLeod, Cathy Conservative Kamloops—Thompson—Cariboo British Columbia October 19, 2015 October 20, 2019
Hon. Murray, Joyce Liberal Vancouver Quadra British Columbia October 19, 2015 October 20, 2019
Peschisolido, Joe Liberal Steveston—Richmond East British Columbia October 19, 2015 October 20, 2019
Hon. Qualtrough, Carla Liberal Delta British Columbia October 19, 2015 October 20, 2019
Rankin, Murray NDP Victoria British Columbia October 19, 2015 September 1, 2019
Ruimy, Dan Liberal Pitt Meadows—Maple Ridge British Columbia October 19, 2015 October 20, 2019
Hon. Sajjan, Harjit S. Liberal Vancouver South British Columbia October 19, 2015 October 20, 2019
Sarai, Randeep Liberal Surrey Centre British Columbia October 19, 2015 October 20, 2019
Sidhu, Jati Liberal Mission—Matsqui—Fraser Canyon British Columbia October 19, 2015 October 20, 2019
Singh, Jagmeet NDP Burnaby South British Columbia February 25, 2019 October 20, 2019
Stetski, Wayne NDP Kootenay—Columbia British Columbia October 19, 2015 October 20, 2019
Stewart, Kennedy NDP Burnaby South British Columbia October 19, 2015 September 14, 2018
Strahl, Mark Conservative Chilliwack—Hope British Columbia October 19, 2015 October 20, 2019
Warawa, Mark Conservative Langley—Aldergrove British Columbia October 19, 2015 June 20, 2019
Watts, Dianne L. Conservative South Surrey—White Rock British Columbia October 19, 2015 September 29, 2017
Hon. Wilkinson, Jonathan Liberal North Vancouver British Columbia October 19, 2015 October 20, 2019
Hon. Wilson-Raybould, Jody Independent Vancouver Granville British Columbia October 19, 2015 October 20, 2019
Hon. Wong, Alice Conservative Richmond Centre British Columbia October 19, 2015 October 20, 2019
Zimmer, Bob Conservative Prince George—Peace River—Northern Rockies British Columbia October 19, 2015 October 20, 2019
Export as: XML CSV

For more data options, please see Open Data

Information about members of Parliament prior to September 1997 is available on the Library of Parliament website.