Skip to main content
Skip to main content

Members of the 40th Parliament
(November 18, 2008 to March 26, 2011)

Refine your search

Name Political Affiliation Constituency Province From To
Anderson, David Conservative Cypress Hills—Grasslands Saskatchewan October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Block, Kelly Conservative Saskatoon—Rosetown—Biggar Saskatchewan October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Boughen, Ray Conservative Palliser Saskatchewan October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Breitkreuz, Garry Conservative Yorkton—Melville Saskatchewan October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Clarke, Rob Conservative Desnethé—Missinippi—Churchill River Saskatchewan October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Hon. Goodale, Ralph Liberal Wascana Saskatchewan October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Hoback, Randy Conservative Prince Albert Saskatchewan October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Komarnicki, Ed Conservative Souris—Moose Mountain Saskatchewan October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Lukiwski, Tom Conservative Regina—Lumsden—Lake Centre Saskatchewan October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Hon. Ritz, Gerry Conservative Battlefords—Lloydminster Saskatchewan October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Scheer, Andrew Conservative Regina—Qu'Appelle Saskatchewan October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Trost, Brad Conservative Saskatoon—Humboldt Saskatchewan October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Vellacott, Maurice Conservative Saskatoon—Wanuskewin Saskatchewan October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Hon. Yelich, Lynne Conservative Blackstrap Saskatchewan October 14, 2008 May 1, 2011
Export as: XML CSV

For more data options, please see Open Data

Information about members of Parliament prior to September 1997 is available on the Library of Parliament website.