Skip to main content
Skip to main content

Members of the 39th Parliament
(April 3, 2006 to September 7, 2008)

Refine your search

Name Political Affiliation Constituency Province From To
Bezan, James Conservative Selkirk—Interlake Manitoba January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Hon. Blaikie, Bill NDP Elmwood—Transcona Manitoba January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Bruinooge, Rod Conservative Winnipeg South Manitoba January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Hon. Fletcher, Steven Conservative Charleswood—St. James—Assiniboia Manitoba January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Keeper, Tina Liberal Churchill Manitoba January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Mark, Inky Conservative Dauphin—Swan River—Marquette Manitoba January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Martin, Pat NDP Winnipeg Centre Manitoba January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Hon. Neville, Anita Liberal Winnipeg South Centre Manitoba January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Pallister, Brian Conservative Portage—Lisgar Manitoba January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Hon. Simard, Raymond Liberal Saint Boniface Manitoba January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Smith, Joy Conservative Kildonan—St. Paul Manitoba January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Hon. Toews, Vic Conservative Provencher Manitoba January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Tweed, Merv Conservative Brandon—Souris Manitoba January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Wasylycia-Leis, Judy NDP Winnipeg North Manitoba January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Export as: XML CSV

For more data options, please see Open Data

Information about members of Parliament prior to September 1997 is available on the Library of Parliament website.