Skip to main content
Skip to main content

Members of the 39th Parliament
(April 3, 2006 to September 7, 2008)

Refine your search

Current Members

Results 1 - 6 of 37

Historical Information

Results 7 - 37 of 37

Photo - Penny Priddy - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
Penny Priddy
NDP
Surrey North
British Columbia
Photo - Denise Savoie - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
Denise Savoie
NDP
Victoria
British Columbia
Name Political Affiliation Constituency Province From To
Hon. Abbott, Jim Conservative Kootenay—Columbia British Columbia January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Atamanenko, Alex NDP British Columbia Southern Interior British Columbia January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Bell, Catherine NDP Vancouver Island North British Columbia January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Bell, Don H. Liberal North Vancouver British Columbia January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Black, Dawn NDP New Westminster—Coquitlam British Columbia January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Hon. Cannan, Ron Conservative Kelowna—Lake Country British Columbia January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Hon. Chan, Raymond Liberal Richmond British Columbia January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Crowder, Jean NDP Nanaimo—Cowichan British Columbia January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Cullen, Nathan NDP Skeena—Bulkley Valley British Columbia January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Cummins, John Conservative Delta—Richmond East British Columbia January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Davies, Libby NDP Vancouver East British Columbia January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Hon. Day, Stockwell Conservative Okanagan—Coquihalla British Columbia January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Dhaliwal, Sukh Liberal Newton—North Delta British Columbia January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Hon. Dosanjh, Ujjal Liberal Vancouver South British Columbia January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Hon. Emerson, David Conservative Vancouver Kingsway British Columbia January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Hon. Fast, Ed Conservative Abbotsford British Columbia January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Hon. Fry, Hedy Liberal Vancouver Centre British Columbia January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Grewal, Nina Conservative Fleetwood—Port Kells British Columbia January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Harris, Richard M. Conservative Cariboo—Prince George British Columbia January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Hiebert, Russ Conservative South Surrey—White Rock—Cloverdale British Columbia January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Hon. Hill, Jay Conservative Prince George—Peace River British Columbia January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Hinton, Betty Conservative Kamloops—Thompson—Cariboo British Columbia January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Julian, Peter NDP Burnaby—New Westminster British Columbia January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Kamp, Randy Conservative Pitt Meadows—Maple Ridge—Mission British Columbia January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Hon. Lunn, Gary Conservative Saanich—Gulf Islands British Columbia January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Lunney, James Conservative Nanaimo—Alberni British Columbia January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Hon. Martin, Keith Liberal Esquimalt—Juan de Fuca British Columbia January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Mayes, Colin Conservative Okanagan—Shuswap British Columbia January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Hon. Moore, James Conservative Port Moody—Westwood—Port Coquitlam British Columbia January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Murray, Joyce Liberal Vancouver Quadra British Columbia March 17, 2008 October 13, 2008
Hon. Owen, Stephen Liberal Vancouver Quadra British Columbia January 23, 2006 July 27, 2007
Priddy, Penny NDP Surrey North British Columbia January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Savoie, Denise NDP Victoria British Columbia January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Siksay, Bill NDP Burnaby—Douglas British Columbia January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Hon. Strahl, Chuck Conservative Chilliwack—Fraser Canyon British Columbia January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Warawa, Mark Conservative Langley British Columbia January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Wilson, Blair Green Party West Vancouver—Sunshine Coast—Sea to Sky Country British Columbia January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Export as: XML CSV

For more data options, please see Open Data

Information about members of Parliament prior to September 1997 is available on the Library of Parliament website.