Skip to main content
Skip to main content

Members of the 38th Parliament
(October 4, 2004 to November 29, 2005)

Refine your search

Name Political Affiliation Constituency Province From To
Anderson, David Conservative Cypress Hills—Grasslands Saskatchewan June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Batters, Dave Conservative Palliser Saskatchewan June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Breitkreuz, Garry Conservative Yorkton—Melville Saskatchewan June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Fitzpatrick, Brian Conservative Prince Albert Saskatchewan June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Hon. Goodale, Ralph Liberal Wascana Saskatchewan June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Harrison, Jeremy Conservative Desnethé—Missinippi—Churchill River Saskatchewan June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Komarnicki, Ed Conservative Souris—Moose Mountain Saskatchewan June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Lukiwski, Tom Conservative Regina—Lumsden—Lake Centre Saskatchewan June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Hon. Ritz, Gerry Conservative Battlefords—Lloydminster Saskatchewan June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Scheer, Andrew Conservative Regina—Qu'Appelle Saskatchewan June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Hon. Skelton, Carol Conservative Saskatoon—Rosetown—Biggar Saskatchewan June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Trost, Brad Conservative Saskatoon—Humboldt Saskatchewan June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Vellacott, Maurice Conservative Saskatoon—Wanuskewin Saskatchewan June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Hon. Yelich, Lynne Conservative Blackstrap Saskatchewan June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Export as: XML CSV

For more data options, please see Open Data

Information about members of Parliament prior to September 1997 is available on the Library of Parliament website.