Skip to main content
Skip to main content

Members of the 38th Parliament
(October 4, 2004 to November 29, 2005)

Refine your search

Name Political Affiliation Constituency Province From To
Hon. Brison, Scott Liberal Kings—Hants Nova Scotia June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Casey, Bill Conservative Cumberland—Colchester—Musquodoboit Valley Nova Scotia June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Cuzner, Rodger Liberal Cape Breton—Canso Nova Scotia June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Hon. Eyking, Mark Liberal Sydney—Victoria Nova Scotia June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Keddy, Gerald Conservative South Shore—St. Margaret's Nova Scotia June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Hon. MacKay, Peter Gordon Conservative Central Nova Nova Scotia June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
McDonough, Alexa NDP Halifax Nova Scotia June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Hon. Regan, Geoff Liberal Halifax West Nova Scotia June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Savage, Michael John Liberal Dartmouth—Cole Harbour Nova Scotia June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Stoffer, Peter NDP Sackville—Eastern Shore Nova Scotia June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Hon. Thibault, Robert Liberal West Nova Nova Scotia June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Export as: XML CSV

For more data options, please see Open Data

Information about members of Parliament prior to September 1997 is available on the Library of Parliament website.