Skip to main content
Skip to main content

Members of the 38th Parliament
(October 4, 2004 to November 29, 2005)

Refine your search

Current Members

Results 1 - 3 of 36

Historical Information

Results 4 - 36 of 36

Name Political Affiliation Constituency Province From To
Hon. Abbott, Jim Conservative Kootenay—Columbia British Columbia June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Hon. Anderson, David A. Liberal Victoria British Columbia June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Bell, Don H. Liberal North Vancouver British Columbia June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Cadman, Chuck Independent Surrey North British Columbia June 28, 2004 July 9, 2005
Hon. Chan, Raymond Liberal Richmond British Columbia June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Crowder, Jean NDP Nanaimo—Cowichan British Columbia June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Cullen, Nathan NDP Skeena—Bulkley Valley British Columbia June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Cummins, John Conservative Delta—Richmond East British Columbia June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Davies, Libby NDP Vancouver East British Columbia June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Hon. Day, Stockwell Conservative Okanagan—Coquihalla British Columbia June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Hon. Dosanjh, Ujjal Liberal Vancouver South British Columbia June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Hon. Duncan, John Conservative Vancouver Island North British Columbia June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Hon. Emerson, David Liberal Vancouver Kingsway British Columbia June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Forseth, Paul Conservative New Westminster—Coquitlam British Columbia June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Hon. Fry, Hedy Liberal Vancouver Centre British Columbia June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Gouk, Jim Conservative British Columbia Southern Interior British Columbia June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Grewal, Gurmant Conservative Newton—North Delta British Columbia June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Grewal, Nina Conservative Fleetwood—Port Kells British Columbia June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Harris, Richard M. Conservative Cariboo—Prince George British Columbia June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Hiebert, Russ Conservative South Surrey—White Rock—Cloverdale British Columbia June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Hon. Hill, Jay Conservative Prince George—Peace River British Columbia June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Hinton, Betty Conservative Kamloops—Thompson—Cariboo British Columbia June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Julian, Peter NDP Burnaby—New Westminster British Columbia June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Kamp, Randy Conservative Pitt Meadows—Maple Ridge—Mission British Columbia June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Hon. Lunn, Gary Conservative Saanich—Gulf Islands British Columbia June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Lunney, James Conservative Nanaimo—Alberni British Columbia June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Hon. Martin, Keith Liberal Esquimalt—Juan de Fuca British Columbia June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Hon. Moore, James Conservative Port Moody—Westwood—Port Coquitlam British Columbia June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Hon. Owen, Stephen Liberal Vancouver Quadra British Columbia June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Hon. Reynolds, John Conservative West Vancouver—Sunshine Coast—Sea to Sky Country British Columbia June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Schmidt, Werner Conservative Kelowna—Lake Country British Columbia June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Siksay, Bill NDP Burnaby—Douglas British Columbia June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Stinson, Darrel Conservative Okanagan—Shuswap British Columbia June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Hon. Strahl, Chuck Conservative Chilliwack—Fraser Canyon British Columbia June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Warawa, Mark Conservative Langley British Columbia June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
White, Randy Conservative Abbotsford British Columbia June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Export as: XML CSV

For more data options, please see Open Data

Information about members of Parliament prior to September 1997 is available on the Library of Parliament website.