Skip to main content
Skip to main content

Members of the 38th Parliament
(October 4, 2004 to November 29, 2005)

Refine your search

Historical Information

Results 1 - 28 of 28

Photo - Rob Anders - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
Rob Anders
Conservative
Calgary West
Alberta
Photo - Dale Johnston - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
Dale Johnston
Conservative
Wetaskiwin
Alberta
Photo - Bob Mills - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
Bob Mills
Conservative
Red Deer
Alberta
Photo - Deepak Obhrai - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
Deepak Obhrai
Conservative
Calgary East
Alberta
Photo - Charlie Penson - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
Charlie Penson
Conservative
Peace River
Alberta
Photo - Kevin Sorenson - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
Kevin Sorenson
Conservative
Crowfoot
Alberta
Photo - Myron Thompson - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
Myron Thompson
Conservative
Wild Rose
Alberta
Name Sorting Affiliation Sorting Constituency Sorting Name Political Affiliation Constituency Province From To
Ablonczy Diane Conservative Calgary Nose Hill Ablonczy, Hon. Diane Conservative Calgary—Nose Hill Alberta June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Ambrose Rona Conservative Edmonton Spruce Grove Ambrose, Hon. Rona Conservative Edmonton—Spruce Grove Alberta June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Anders Rob Conservative Calgary West Anders, Rob Conservative Calgary West Alberta June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Benoit Leon Conservative Vegreville Wainwright Benoit, Leon Conservative Vegreville—Wainwright Alberta June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Casson Rick Conservative Lethbridge Casson, Hon. Rick Conservative Lethbridge Alberta June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Chatters David Conservative Westlock St Paul Chatters, David Conservative Westlock—St. Paul Alberta February 24, 2005 January 22, 2006
Epp Ken Conservative Edmonton Sherwood Park Epp, Ken Conservative Edmonton—Sherwood Park Alberta June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Goldring Peter Conservative Edmonton East Goldring, Peter Conservative Edmonton East Alberta June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Hanger Art Conservative Calgary Northeast Hanger, Art Conservative Calgary Northeast Alberta June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Harper Stephen Conservative Calgary Southwest Harper, Right Hon. Stephen Conservative Calgary Southwest Alberta June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Jaffer Rahim Conservative Edmonton Strathcona Jaffer, Rahim Conservative Edmonton—Strathcona Alberta June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Jean Brian Conservative Fort McMurray Athabasca Jean, Brian Conservative Fort McMurray—Athabasca Alberta June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Johnston Dale Conservative Wetaskiwin Johnston, Dale Conservative Wetaskiwin Alberta June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Kenney Jason Conservative Calgary Southeast Kenney, Hon. Jason Conservative Calgary Southeast Alberta June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Kilgour David Independent Edmonton Mill Woods Beaumont Kilgour, Hon. David Independent Edmonton—Mill Woods—Beaumont Alberta June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
McLellan Anne Liberal Edmonton Centre McLellan, Hon. Anne Liberal Edmonton Centre Alberta June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Menzies Ted Conservative Macleod Menzies, Hon. Ted Conservative Macleod Alberta June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Merrifield Rob Conservative Yellowhead Merrifield, Hon. Rob Conservative Yellowhead Alberta June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Mills Bob Conservative Red Deer Mills, Bob Conservative Red Deer Alberta June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Obhrai Deepak Conservative Calgary East Obhrai, Deepak Conservative Calgary East Alberta June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Penson Charlie Conservative Peace River Penson, Charlie Conservative Peace River Alberta June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Prentice Jim Conservative Calgary Centre North Prentice, Hon. Jim Conservative Calgary Centre-North Alberta June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Rajotte James Conservative Edmonton Leduc Rajotte, James Conservative Edmonton—Leduc Alberta June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Richardson Lee Conservative Calgary Centre Richardson, Lee Conservative Calgary Centre Alberta June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Solberg Monte Conservative Medicine Hat Solberg, Hon. Monte Conservative Medicine Hat Alberta June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Sorenson Kevin Conservative Crowfoot Sorenson, Kevin Conservative Crowfoot Alberta June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Thompson Myron Conservative Wild Rose Thompson, Myron Conservative Wild Rose Alberta June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Williams John G Conservative Edmonton St Albert Williams, John G. Conservative Edmonton—St. Albert Alberta June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Export as: XML CSV

For more data options, please see Open Data

Information about members of Parliament prior to September 1997 is available on the Library of Parliament website.