Skip to main content
Skip to main content

Members of the 37th Parliament
(January 29, 2001 to May 23, 2004)

Refine your search

Current Members

Results 1 - 22 of 313

Photo - Scott Reid - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
Scott Reid
Conservative
Lanark—Carleton
Ontario
Photo - Kevin Sorenson - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
Kevin Sorenson
Conservative
Crowfoot
Alberta

Historical Information

Results 23 - 313 of 313

Photo - Carole-Marie Allard - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
Carole-Marie Allard
Liberal
Laval East
Quebec
Photo - Rob Anders - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
Rob Anders
Conservative
Calgary West
Alberta
Photo - Mark Assad - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
Mark Assad
Liberal
Gatineau
Quebec
Photo - Gilbert Barrette - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
Gilbert Barrette
Liberal
Témiscamingue
Quebec
Photo - Leon Benoit - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
Leon Benoit
Conservative
Lakeland
Alberta
Photo - Raymond Bonin - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
Raymond Bonin
Liberal
Nickel Belt
Ontario
Photo - Pierre Brien - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
Pierre Brien
Independent
Témiscamingue
Quebec
Photo - Bonnie Brown - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
Bonnie Brown
Liberal
Oakville
Ontario
Photo - John Cannis - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
John Cannis
Liberal
Scarborough Centre
Ontario
Photo - Serge Cardin - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
Serge Cardin
Bloc Québécois
Sherbrooke
Quebec
Photo - David Chatters - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
David Chatters
Conservative
Athabasca
Alberta
Photo - Joe Comartin - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
Joe Comartin
NDP
Windsor—St. Clair
Ontario
Photo - Bev Desjarlais - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
Bev Desjarlais
NDP
Churchill
Manitoba
Photo - Claude Duplain - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
Claude Duplain
Liberal
Portneuf
Quebec
Photo - Ken Epp - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
Ken Epp
Conservative
Elk Island
Alberta
Photo - John Finlay - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
John Finlay
Liberal
Oxford
Ontario
Photo - Raymonde Folco - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
Raymonde Folco
Liberal
Laval West
Quebec
Photo - Marcel Gagnon - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
Marcel Gagnon
Bloc Québécois
Champlain
Quebec
Photo - Yvon Godin - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
Yvon Godin
NDP
Acadie—Bathurst
New Brunswick
Photo - Ivan Grose - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
Ivan Grose
Liberal
Oshawa
Ontario
Photo - John Herron - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
John Herron
PC
Fundy—Royal
New Brunswick
Photo - Dale Johnston - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
Dale Johnston
Conservative
Wetaskiwin
Alberta
Photo - Nancy Karetak-Lindell - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
Nancy Karetak-Lindell
Liberal
Nunavut
Nunavut
Photo - Karen Kraft Sloan - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
Karen Kraft Sloan
Liberal
York North
Ontario
Photo - Robert Lanctôt - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
Robert Lanctôt
Liberal
Châteauguay
Quebec
Photo - Ghislain Lebel - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
Ghislain Lebel
Independent
Chambly
Quebec
Photo - Wendy Lill - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
Wendy Lill
NDP
Dartmouth
Nova Scotia
Photo - Clifford Lincoln - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
Clifford Lincoln
Liberal
Lac-Saint-Louis
Quebec
Photo - John Maloney - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
John Maloney
Liberal
Erie—Lincoln
Ontario
Photo - Pat Martin - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
Pat Martin
NDP
Winnipeg Centre
Manitoba
Photo - Alexa McDonough - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
Alexa McDonough
NDP
Halifax
Nova Scotia
Photo - Bob Mills - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
Bob Mills
Conservative
Red Deer
Alberta
Photo - Dennis Mills - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
Dennis Mills
Liberal
Toronto—Danforth
Ontario
Photo - Deepak Obhrai - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
Deepak Obhrai
Conservative
Calgary East
Alberta
Photo - Pat O'Brien - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
Pat O'Brien
Liberal
London—Fanshawe
Ontario
Photo - Charlie Penson - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
Charlie Penson
Conservative
Peace River
Alberta
Photo - Janko Peric - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
Janko Peric
Liberal
Cambridge
Ontario
Photo - Beth Phinney - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
Beth Phinney
Liberal
Hamilton Mountain
Ontario
Photo - Pauline Picard - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
Pauline Picard
Bloc Québécois
Drummond
Quebec
Photo - Gary Pillitteri - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
Gary Pillitteri
Liberal
Niagara Falls
Ontario
Photo - Dick Proctor - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
Dick Proctor
NDP
Palliser
Saskatchewan
Photo - Marcel Proulx - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
Marcel Proulx
Liberal
Hull—Aylmer
Quebec
Photo - Julian Reed - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
Julian Reed
Liberal
Halton
Ontario
Photo - Alex Shepherd - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
Alex Shepherd
Liberal
Durham
Ontario
Photo - Paul Steckle - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
Paul Steckle
Liberal
Huron—Bruce
Ontario
Photo - Diane St-Jacques - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
Diane St-Jacques
Liberal
Shefford
Quebec
Photo - Paul Szabo - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
Paul Szabo
Liberal
Mississauga South
Ontario
Photo - Yolande Thibeault - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
Yolande Thibeault
Liberal
Saint-Lambert
Quebec
Photo - Myron Thompson - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
Myron Thompson
Conservative
Wild Rose
Alberta
Photo - Tony Tirabassi - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
Tony Tirabassi
Liberal
Niagara Centre
Ontario
Photo - Alan Tonks - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
Alan Tonks
Liberal
York South—Weston
Ontario
Photo - Bob Wood - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
Bob Wood
Liberal
Nipissing
Ontario
Name Political Affiliation Constituency Province From To
Hon. Abbott, Jim Conservative Kootenay—Columbia British Columbia November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Hon. Ablonczy, Diane Conservative Calgary—Nose Hill Alberta November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Hon. Adams, Peter Liberal Peterborough Ontario November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Hon. Alcock, Reg Liberal Winnipeg South Manitoba November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Allard, Carole-Marie Liberal Laval East Quebec November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Anders, Rob Conservative Calgary West Alberta November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Anderson, David Conservative Cypress Hills—Grasslands Saskatchewan November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Hon. Anderson, David A. Liberal Victoria British Columbia November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Assad, Mark Liberal Gatineau Quebec November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Assadourian, Sarkis Liberal Brampton Centre Ontario November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Asselin, Gérard Bloc Québécois Charlevoix Quebec November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Hon. Augustine, Jean Liberal Etobicoke—Lakeshore Ontario November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Bachand, André Independent Richmond—Arthabaska Quebec November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Bachand, Claude Bloc Québécois Saint-Jean Quebec November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Hon. Bagnell, Larry Liberal Yukon Yukon November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Bailey, Roy Conservative Souris—Moose Mountain Saskatchewan November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Hon. Baker, George Liberal Gander—Grand Falls Newfoundland and Labrador November 27, 2000 March 25, 2002
Hon. Bakopanos, Eleni Liberal Ahuntsic Quebec November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Barnes, Rex Conservative Gander—Grand Falls Newfoundland and Labrador May 13, 2002 June 27, 2004
Hon. Barnes, Sue Liberal London West Ontario November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Barrette, Gilbert Liberal Témiscamingue Quebec June 16, 2003 June 27, 2004
Beaumier, Colleen Liberal Brampton West—Mississauga Ontario November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Bélair, Réginald Liberal Timmins—James Bay Ontario November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Hon. Bélanger, Mauril Liberal Ottawa—Vanier Ontario November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Bellehumeur, Michel Bloc Québécois Berthier—Montcalm Quebec November 27, 2000 May 18, 2002
Bellemare, Eugène Liberal Ottawa—Orléans Ontario November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Hon. Bennett, Carolyn Liberal St. Paul's Ontario November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Benoit, Leon Conservative Lakeland Alberta November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Bergeron, Stéphane Bloc Québécois Verchères—Les-Patriotes Quebec November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Bertrand, Robert Liberal Pontiac—Gatineau—Labelle Quebec November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Hon. Bevilacqua, Maurizio Liberal Vaughan—King—Aurora Ontario November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Bigras, Bernard Bloc Québécois Rosemont—Petite-Patrie Quebec November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Binet, Gérard Liberal Frontenac—Mégantic Quebec November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Hon. Blaikie, Bill NDP Winnipeg—Transcona Manitoba November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Hon. Blondin-Andrew, Ethel Liberal Western Arctic Northwest Territories November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Bonin, Raymond Liberal Nickel Belt Ontario November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Hon. Bonwick, Paul Liberal Simcoe—Grey Ontario November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Borotsik, Rick Conservative Brandon—Souris Manitoba November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Hon. Boudria, Don Liberal Glengarry—Prescott—Russell Ontario November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Bourgeois, Diane Bloc Québécois Terrebonne—Blainville Quebec November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Hon. Bradshaw, Claudette Liberal Moncton—Riverview—Dieppe New Brunswick November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Breitkreuz, Garry Conservative Yorkton—Melville Saskatchewan November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Brien, Pierre Independent Témiscamingue Quebec November 27, 2000 March 14, 2003
Hon. Brison, Scott Liberal Kings—Hants Nova Scotia November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Brown, Bonnie Liberal Oakville Ontario November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Bryden, John Conservative Ancaster—Dundas—Flamborough—Aldershot Ontario November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Hon. Bulte, Sarmite Liberal Parkdale—High Park Ontario November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Burton, Andy Conservative Skeena British Columbia November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Hon. Byrne, Gerry Liberal Humber—St. Barbe—Baie Verte Newfoundland and Labrador November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Hon. Caccia, Charles L. Liberal Davenport Ontario November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Cadman, Chuck Conservative Surrey North British Columbia November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Calder, Murray Liberal Dufferin—Peel—Wellington—Grey Ontario November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Cannis, John Liberal Scarborough Centre Ontario November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Hon. Caplan, Elinor Liberal Thornhill Ontario November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Cardin, Serge Bloc Québécois Sherbrooke Quebec November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Carignan, Jean-Guy Independent Québec Est Quebec November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Hon. Carroll, Aileen Liberal Barrie—Simcoe—Bradford Ontario November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Casey, Bill Conservative Cumberland—Colchester Nova Scotia November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Hon. Casson, Rick Conservative Lethbridge Alberta November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Castonguay, Jeannot Liberal Madawaska—Restigouche New Brunswick November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Catterall, Marlene Liberal Ottawa West—Nepean Ontario November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Hon. Cauchon, Martin Liberal Outremont Quebec November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Hon. Chamberlain, Brenda Liberal Guelph—Wellington Ontario November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Hon. Charbonneau, Yvon Liberal Anjou—Rivière-des-Prairies Quebec November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Chatters, David Conservative Athabasca Alberta November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Right Hon. Chrétien, Jean Liberal Saint-Maurice Quebec November 27, 2000 December 12, 2003
Right Hon. Clark, Joe PC Calgary Centre Alberta November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Hon. Coderre, Denis Liberal Bourassa Quebec November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Hon. Collenette, David Liberal Don Valley East Ontario November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Comartin, Joe NDP Windsor—St. Clair Ontario November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Hon. Comuzzi, Joe Liberal Thunder Bay—Superior North Ontario November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Hon. Copps, Sheila Liberal Hamilton East Ontario November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Hon. Cotler, Irwin Liberal Mount Royal Quebec November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Crête, Paul Bloc Québécois Kamouraska—Rivière-du-Loup—Témiscouata—Les Basques Quebec November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Hon. Cullen, Roy Liberal Etobicoke North Ontario November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Cummins, John Conservative Delta—South Richmond British Columbia November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Cuzner, Rodger Liberal Bras d'Or—Cape Breton Nova Scotia November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Dalphond-Guiral, Madeleine Bloc Québécois Laval Centre Quebec November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Davies, Libby NDP Vancouver East British Columbia November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Hon. Day, Stockwell Conservative Okanagan—Coquihalla British Columbia November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Desjarlais, Bev NDP Churchill Manitoba November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Desrochers, Odina Bloc Québécois Lotbinière—L'Érable Quebec November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Hon. DeVillers, Paul Liberal Simcoe North Ontario November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Hon. Dhaliwal, Herb Liberal Vancouver South—Burnaby British Columbia November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Hon. Dion, Stéphane Liberal Saint-Laurent—Cartierville Quebec November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Discepola, Nick Liberal Vaudreuil—Soulanges Quebec November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Hon. Doyle, Norman E. Conservative St. John's East Newfoundland and Labrador November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Dromisky, Stan Liberal Thunder Bay—Atikokan Ontario November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Hon. Drouin, Claude Liberal Beauce Quebec November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Dubé, Antoine Bloc Québécois Lévis-et-Chutes-de-la-Chaudière Quebec November 27, 2000 March 17, 2003
Duceppe, Gilles Bloc Québécois Laurier—Sainte-Marie Quebec November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Hon. Duhamel, Ronald Liberal Saint Boniface Manitoba November 27, 2000 January 14, 2002
Hon. Duncan, John Conservative Vancouver Island North British Columbia November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Duplain, Claude Liberal Portneuf Quebec November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Hon. Easter, Wayne Liberal Malpeque Prince Edward Island November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Hon. Efford, Ruben John Liberal Bonavista—Trinity—Conception Newfoundland and Labrador May 13, 2002 June 27, 2004
Hon. Eggleton, Art Liberal York Centre Ontario November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Elley, Reed Conservative Nanaimo—Cowichan British Columbia November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Epp, Ken Conservative Elk Island Alberta November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Hon. Eyking, Mark Liberal Sydney—Victoria Nova Scotia November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Hon. Farrah, Georges Liberal Bonaventure—Gaspé—Îles-de-la-Madeleine—Pabok Quebec November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Finlay, John Liberal Oxford Ontario November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Fitzpatrick, Brian Conservative Prince Albert Saskatchewan November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Folco, Raymonde Liberal Laval West Quebec November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Hon. Fontana, Joe Liberal London North Centre Ontario November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Forseth, Paul Conservative New Westminster—Coquitlam—Burnaby British Columbia November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Fournier, Ghislain Bloc Québécois Manicouagan Quebec November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Hon. Frulla, Liza Liberal Verdun—Saint-Henri—Saint-Paul—Pointe Saint-Charles Quebec May 13, 2002 June 27, 2004
Hon. Fry, Hedy Liberal Vancouver Centre British Columbia November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Hon. Gagliano, Alfonso L. Liberal Saint-Léonard—Saint-Michel Quebec November 27, 2000 January 14, 2002
Gagnon, Christiane Bloc Québécois Québec Quebec November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Gagnon, Marcel Bloc Québécois Champlain Quebec November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Gagnon, Sébastien Bloc Québécois Lac-Saint-Jean—Saguenay Quebec December 9, 2002 June 27, 2004
Gallant, Cheryl Conservative Renfrew—Nipissing—Pembroke Ontario November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Hon. Gallaway, Roger Liberal Sarnia—Lambton Ontario November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Gaudet, Roger Bloc Québécois Berthier—Montcalm Quebec December 9, 2002 June 27, 2004
Gauthier, Michel Bloc Québécois Roberval Quebec November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Girard-Bujold, Jocelyne Bloc Québécois Jonquière Quebec November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Hon. Godfrey, John Liberal Don Valley West Ontario November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Godin, Yvon NDP Acadie—Bathurst New Brunswick November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Goldring, Peter Conservative Edmonton Centre-East Alberta November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Hon. Goodale, Ralph Liberal Wascana Saskatchewan November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Gouk, Jim Conservative Kootenay—Boundary—Okanagan British Columbia November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Hon. Graham, Bill Liberal Toronto Centre—Rosedale Ontario November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Rt. Hon Gray, Herb Liberal Windsor West Ontario November 27, 2000 January 14, 2002
Grewal, Gurmant Conservative Surrey Central British Columbia November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Grey, Deborah Conservative Edmonton North Alberta November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Grose, Ivan Liberal Oshawa Ontario November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Hon. Guarnieri, Albina Liberal Mississauga East Ontario November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Guay, Monique Bloc Québécois Laurentides Quebec November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Guimond, Michel Bloc Québécois Beauport—Montmorency—Côte-de-Beaupré—Île-d'Orléans Quebec November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Hanger, Art Conservative Calgary Northeast Alberta November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Hon. Harb, Mac Liberal Ottawa Centre Ontario November 27, 2000 September 8, 2003
Right Hon. Harper, Stephen Conservative Calgary Southwest Alberta May 13, 2002 June 27, 2004
Harris, Richard M. Conservative Prince George—Bulkley Valley British Columbia November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Hon. Harvard, John Liberal Charleswood St. James—Assiniboia Manitoba November 27, 2000 May 6, 2004
Hon. Harvey, André Liberal Chicoutimi—Le Fjord Quebec November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Hon. Hearn, Loyola Conservative St. John's West Newfoundland and Labrador November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Herron, John PC Fundy—Royal New Brunswick November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Hon. Hill, Grant Conservative Macleod Alberta November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Hon. Hill, Jay Conservative Prince George—Peace River British Columbia November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Hilstrom, Howard Conservative Selkirk—Interlake Manitoba November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Hinton, Betty Conservative Kamloops, Thompson and Highland Valleys British Columbia November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Hon. Hubbard, Charles Liberal Miramichi New Brunswick November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Hon. Ianno, Tony Liberal Trinity—Spadina Ontario November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Jackson, Ovid Liberal Bruce—Grey—Owen Sound Ontario November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Jaffer, Rahim Conservative Edmonton—Strathcona Alberta November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Hon. Jennings, Marlene Liberal Notre-Dame-de-Grâce—Lachine Quebec November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Jobin, Christian Liberal Lévis-et-Chutes-de-la-Chaudière Quebec June 16, 2003 June 27, 2004
Johnston, Dale Conservative Wetaskiwin Alberta November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Hon. Jordan, Joe Liberal Leeds—Grenville Ontario November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Karetak-Lindell, Nancy Liberal Nunavut Nunavut November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Hon. Karygiannis, Jim Liberal Scarborough—Agincourt Ontario November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Keddy, Gerald Conservative South Shore Nova Scotia November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Hon. Kenney, Jason Conservative Calgary Southeast Alberta November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Hon. Keyes, Stan Liberal Hamilton West Ontario November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Kilger, Bob Liberal Stormont—Dundas—Charlottenburgh Ontario November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Hon. Kilgour, David Liberal Edmonton Southeast Alberta November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Hon. Knutson, Gar Liberal Elgin—Middlesex—London Ontario November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Kraft Sloan, Karen Liberal York North Ontario November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Laframboise, Mario Bloc Québécois Argenteuil—Papineau—Mirabel Quebec November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Laliberte, Rick Liberal Desnethé—Missinippi—Churchill River Saskatchewan November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Lalonde, Francine Bloc Québécois Mercier Quebec November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Lanctôt, Robert Liberal Châteauguay Quebec November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Hon. Lastewka, Walt Liberal St. Catharines Ontario November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Hon. Lavigne, Raymond Liberal Verdun—Saint-Henri—Saint-Paul—Pointe Saint-Charles Quebec November 27, 2000 March 25, 2002
Lebel, Ghislain Independent Chambly Quebec November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Hon. LeBlanc, Dominic Liberal Beauséjour—Petitcodiac New Brunswick November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Lee, Derek Liberal Scarborough—Rouge River Ontario November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Leung, Sophia Liberal Vancouver Kingsway British Columbia November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Lill, Wendy NDP Dartmouth Nova Scotia November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Lincoln, Clifford Liberal Lac-Saint-Louis Quebec November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Hon. Longfield, Judi Liberal Whitby—Ajax Ontario November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Loubier, Yvan Bloc Québécois Saint-Hyacinthe—Bagot Quebec November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Hon. Lunn, Gary Conservative Saanich—Gulf Islands British Columbia November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Lunney, James Conservative Nanaimo—Alberni British Columbia November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Hon. MacAulay, Lawrence Liberal Cardigan Prince Edward Island November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Hon. MacKay, Peter Gordon Conservative Pictou—Antigonish—Guysborough Nova Scotia November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Hon. Macklin, Paul Harold Liberal Northumberland Ontario November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Hon. Mahoney, Steve Liberal Mississauga West Ontario November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Hon. Malhi, Gurbax S. Liberal Bramalea—Gore—Malton—Springdale Ontario November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Maloney, John Liberal Erie—Lincoln Ontario November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Hon. Manley, John Liberal Ottawa South Ontario November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Manning, Preston Canadian Alliance Calgary Southwest Alberta November 27, 2000 January 31, 2002
Marceau, Richard Bloc Québécois Charlesbourg—Jacques-Cartier Quebec November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Hon. Marcil, Serge Liberal Beauharnois—Salaberry Quebec November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Mark, Inky Conservative Dauphin—Swan River Manitoba November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Hon. Marleau, Diane Liberal Sudbury Ontario November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Hon. Martin, Keith Independent Esquimalt—Juan de Fuca British Columbia November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Martin, Pat NDP Winnipeg Centre Manitoba November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Right Hon. Martin, Paul Liberal LaSalle—Émard Quebec November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Masse, Brian NDP Windsor West Ontario May 13, 2002 June 27, 2004
Matthews, Bill Liberal Burin—St. George's Newfoundland and Labrador November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Mayfield, Philip Conservative Cariboo—Chilcotin British Columbia November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Hon. McCallum, John Liberal Markham Ontario November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
McCormick, Larry Liberal Hastings—Frontenac—Lennox and Addington Ontario November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
McDonough, Alexa NDP Halifax Nova Scotia November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Hon. McGuire, Joe Liberal Egmont Prince Edward Island November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Hon. McKay, John Liberal Scarborough East Ontario November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Hon. McLellan, Anne Liberal Edmonton West Alberta November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
McNally, Grant Conservative Dewdney—Alouette British Columbia November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Hon. McTeague, Dan Liberal Pickering—Ajax—Uxbridge Ontario November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Ménard, Réal Bloc Québécois Hochelaga—Maisonneuve Quebec November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Meredith, Val Conservative South Surrey—White Rock—Langley British Columbia November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Hon. Merrifield, Rob Conservative Yellowhead Alberta November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Hon. Milliken, Peter Liberal Kingston and the Islands Ontario November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Mills, Bob Conservative Red Deer Alberta November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Mills, Dennis Liberal Toronto—Danforth Ontario November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Hon. Minna, Maria Liberal Beaches—East York Ontario November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Hon. Mitchell, Andy Liberal Parry Sound—Muskoka Ontario November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Hon. Moore, James Conservative Port Moody—Coquitlam—Port Coquitlam British Columbia November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Hon. Murphy, Shawn Liberal Hillsborough Prince Edward Island November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Myers, Lynn Liberal Waterloo—Wellington Ontario November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Hon. Nault, Robert D. Liberal Kenora—Rainy River Ontario November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Hon. Neville, Anita Liberal Winnipeg South Centre Manitoba November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Hon. Normand, Gilbert Liberal Bellechasse—Etchemins—Montmagny—L'Islet Quebec November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Hon. Nystrom, Lorne NDP Regina—Qu'Appelle Saskatchewan November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Obhrai, Deepak Conservative Calgary East Alberta November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
O'Brien, Lawrence Liberal Labrador Newfoundland and Labrador November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
O'Brien, Pat Liberal London—Fanshawe Ontario November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
O'Reilly, John Liberal Haliburton—Victoria—Brock Ontario November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Hon. Owen, Stephen Liberal Vancouver Quadra British Columbia November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Pacetti, Massimo Liberal Saint-Léonard—Saint-Michel Quebec May 13, 2002 June 27, 2004
Hon. Pagtakhan, Rey Liberal Winnipeg North—St. Paul Manitoba November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Pallister, Brian Conservative Portage—Lisgar Manitoba November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Pankiw, Jim Independent Saskatoon—Humboldt Saskatchewan November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Paquette, Pierre A. Bloc Québécois Joliette Quebec November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Hon. Paradis, Denis Liberal Brome—Missisquoi Quebec November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Parrish, Carolyn Liberal Mississauga Centre Ontario November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Patry, Bernard Liberal Pierrefonds—Dollard Quebec November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Penson, Charlie Conservative Peace River Alberta November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Peric, Janko Liberal Cambridge Ontario November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Perron, Gilles-A. Bloc Québécois Rivière-des-Mille-Îles Quebec November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Peschisolido, Joe Liberal Richmond British Columbia November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Hon. Peterson, Jim Liberal Willowdale Ontario November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Hon. Pettigrew, Pierre Liberal Papineau—Saint-Denis Quebec November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Phinney, Beth Liberal Hamilton Mountain Ontario November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Picard, Pauline Bloc Québécois Drummond Quebec November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Hon. Pickard, Jerry Liberal Chatham—Kent Essex Ontario November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Pillitteri, Gary Liberal Niagara Falls Ontario November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Plamondon, Louis Bloc Québécois Bas-Richelieu—Nicolet—Bécancour Quebec November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Hon. Pratt, David Liberal Nepean—Carleton Ontario November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Hon. Price, David Liberal Compton—Stanstead Quebec November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Proctor, Dick NDP Palliser Saskatchewan November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Proulx, Marcel Liberal Hull—Aylmer Quebec November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Provenzano, Carmen Liberal Sault Ste. Marie Ontario November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Rajotte, James Conservative Edmonton Southwest Alberta November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Hon. Redman, Karen Liberal Kitchener Centre Ontario November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Reed, Julian Liberal Halton Ontario November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Hon. Regan, Geoff Liberal Halifax West Nova Scotia November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Reid, Scott Conservative Lanark—Carleton Ontario November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Hon. Reynolds, John Conservative West Vancouver—Sunshine Coast British Columbia November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Richardson, John Liberal Perth—Middlesex Ontario November 27, 2000 October 11, 2002
Hon. Ritz, Gerry Conservative Battlefords—Lloydminster Saskatchewan November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Hon. Robillard, Lucienne Liberal Westmount—Ville-Marie Quebec November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Robinson, Svend NDP Burnaby—Douglas British Columbia November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Rocheleau, Yves Bloc Québécois Trois-Rivières Quebec November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Hon. Rock, Allan Liberal Etobicoke Centre Ontario November 27, 2000 December 12, 2003
Roy, Jean-Yves Bloc Québécois Matapédia—Matane Quebec November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Hon. Saada, Jacques Liberal Brossard—La Prairie Quebec November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Sauvageau, Benoît Bloc Québécois Repentigny Quebec November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Savoy, Andy Liberal Tobique—Mactaquac New Brunswick November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Schellenberger, Gary Ralph Conservative Perth—Middlesex Ontario May 12, 2003 June 27, 2004
Hon. Scherrer, Hélène Liberal Louis-Hébert Quebec November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Schmidt, Werner Conservative Kelowna British Columbia November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Hon. Scott, Andy Liberal Fredericton New Brunswick November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Serré, Benoît Liberal Timiskaming—Cochrane Ontario November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Hon. Sgro, Judy A. Liberal York West Ontario November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Shepherd, Alex Liberal Durham Ontario November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Hon. Simard, Raymond Liberal Saint Boniface Manitoba May 13, 2002 June 27, 2004
Hon. Skelton, Carol Conservative Saskatoon—Rosetown—Biggar Saskatchewan November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Hon. Solberg, Monte Conservative Medicine Hat Alberta November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Sorenson, Kevin Conservative Crowfoot Alberta November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Hon. Speller, Bob Liberal Haldimand—Norfolk—Brant Ontario November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Spencer, Larry Independent Regina—Lumsden—Lake Centre Saskatchewan November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
St. Denis, Brent Liberal Algoma—Manitoulin Ontario November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Steckle, Paul Liberal Huron—Bruce Ontario November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Hon. Stewart, Jane Liberal Brant Ontario November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
St-Hilaire, Caroline Bloc Québécois Longueuil Quebec November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Stinson, Darrel Conservative Okanagan—Shuswap British Columbia November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
St-Jacques, Diane Liberal Shefford Quebec November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
St-Julien, Guy Liberal Abitibi—Baie-James—Nunavik Quebec November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Stoffer, Peter NDP Sackville—Musquodoboit Valley—Eastern Shore Nova Scotia November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Hon. Strahl, Chuck Conservative Fraser Valley British Columbia November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Szabo, Paul Liberal Mississauga South Ontario November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Hon. Telegdi, Andrew Liberal Kitchener—Waterloo Ontario November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Hon. Thibault, Robert Liberal West Nova Nova Scotia November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Thibeault, Yolande Liberal Saint-Lambert Quebec November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Hon. Thompson, Greg Francis Conservative New Brunswick Southwest New Brunswick November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Thompson, Myron Conservative Wild Rose Alberta November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Tirabassi, Tony Liberal Niagara Centre Ontario November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Hon. Tobin, Brian Liberal Bonavista—Trinity—Conception Newfoundland and Labrador November 27, 2000 January 25, 2002
Hon. Toews, Vic Conservative Provencher Manitoba November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Tonks, Alan Liberal York South—Weston Ontario November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Hon. Torsney, Paddy Liberal Burlington Ontario November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Tremblay, Stéphan Bloc Québécois Lac-Saint-Jean—Saguenay Quebec November 27, 2000 May 7, 2002
Tremblay, Suzanne Bloc Québécois Rimouski-Neigette-et-la Mitis Quebec November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Ur, Rose-Marie Liberal Lambton—Kent—Middlesex Ontario November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Hon. Valeri, Tony Liberal Stoney Creek Ontario November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Hon. Vanclief, Lyle Liberal Prince Edward—Hastings Ontario November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Vellacott, Maurice Conservative Saskatoon—Wanuskewin Saskatchewan November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Venne, Pierrette Independent Bloc Québécois Saint-Bruno—Saint-Hubert Quebec November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Hon. Volpe, Joseph Liberal Eglinton—Lawrence Ontario November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Wappel, Tom Liberal Scarborough Southwest Ontario November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Wasylycia-Leis, Judy NDP Winnipeg North Centre Manitoba November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Wayne, Elsie Conservative Saint John New Brunswick November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Hon. Whelan, Susan Liberal Essex Ontario November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
White, Randy Conservative Langley—Abbotsford British Columbia November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
White, Ted Conservative North Vancouver British Columbia November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Hon. Wilfert, Bryon Liberal Oak Ridges Ontario November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Williams, John G. Conservative St. Albert Alberta November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Wood, Bob Liberal Nipissing Ontario November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Hon. Yelich, Lynne Conservative Blackstrap Saskatchewan November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Export as: XML CSV

For more data options, please see Open Data

Information about members of Parliament prior to September 1997 is available on the Library of Parliament website.