Skip to main content
Start of content
Top of Page

Members of the 37th Parliament
(January 29, 2001 to May 23, 2004)

Refine your search

Name Political Affiliation Constituency Province From To
Brison, Hon. Scott Liberal Kings—Hants Nova Scotia November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Casey, Bill Conservative Cumberland—Colchester Nova Scotia November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Cuzner, Rodger Liberal Bras d'Or—Cape Breton Nova Scotia November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Eyking, Hon. Mark Liberal Sydney—Victoria Nova Scotia November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Keddy, Gerald Conservative South Shore Nova Scotia November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Lill, Wendy NDP Dartmouth Nova Scotia November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
MacKay, Hon. Peter Gordon Conservative Pictou—Antigonish—Guysborough Nova Scotia November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
McDonough, Alexa NDP Halifax Nova Scotia November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Regan, Hon. Geoff Liberal Halifax West Nova Scotia November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Stoffer, Peter NDP Sackville—Musquodoboit Valley—Eastern Shore Nova Scotia November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Thibault, Hon. Robert Liberal West Nova Nova Scotia November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Export as: XML CSV

For more data options, please see Open Data

Information about members of Parliament prior to September 1997 is available on the Library of Parliament website.