Skip to main content
Skip to main content

Members of the 37th Parliament
(January 29, 2001 to May 23, 2004)

Refine your search

Current Members

Results 1 - 2 of 34

Historical Information

Results 3 - 34 of 34

Name Political Affiliation Constituency Province From To
Hon. Abbott, Jim Conservative Kootenay—Columbia British Columbia November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Hon. Anderson, David A. Liberal Victoria British Columbia November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Burton, Andy Conservative Skeena British Columbia November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Cadman, Chuck Conservative Surrey North British Columbia November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Cummins, John Conservative Delta—South Richmond British Columbia November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Davies, Libby NDP Vancouver East British Columbia November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Hon. Day, Stockwell Conservative Okanagan—Coquihalla British Columbia November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Hon. Dhaliwal, Herb Liberal Vancouver South—Burnaby British Columbia November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Hon. Duncan, John Conservative Vancouver Island North British Columbia November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Elley, Reed Conservative Nanaimo—Cowichan British Columbia November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Forseth, Paul Conservative New Westminster—Coquitlam—Burnaby British Columbia November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Hon. Fry, Hedy Liberal Vancouver Centre British Columbia November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Gouk, Jim Conservative Kootenay—Boundary—Okanagan British Columbia November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Grewal, Gurmant Conservative Surrey Central British Columbia November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Harris, Richard M. Conservative Prince George—Bulkley Valley British Columbia November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Hon. Hill, Jay Conservative Prince George—Peace River British Columbia November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Hinton, Betty Conservative Kamloops, Thompson and Highland Valleys British Columbia November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Leung, Sophia Liberal Vancouver Kingsway British Columbia November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Hon. Lunn, Gary Conservative Saanich—Gulf Islands British Columbia November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Lunney, James Conservative Nanaimo—Alberni British Columbia November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Hon. Martin, Keith Independent Esquimalt—Juan de Fuca British Columbia November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Mayfield, Philip Conservative Cariboo—Chilcotin British Columbia November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
McNally, Grant Conservative Dewdney—Alouette British Columbia November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Meredith, Val Conservative South Surrey—White Rock—Langley British Columbia November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Hon. Moore, James Conservative Port Moody—Coquitlam—Port Coquitlam British Columbia November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Hon. Owen, Stephen Liberal Vancouver Quadra British Columbia November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Peschisolido, Joe Liberal Richmond British Columbia November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Hon. Reynolds, John Conservative West Vancouver—Sunshine Coast British Columbia November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Robinson, Svend NDP Burnaby—Douglas British Columbia November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Schmidt, Werner Conservative Kelowna British Columbia November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Stinson, Darrel Conservative Okanagan—Shuswap British Columbia November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Hon. Strahl, Chuck Conservative Fraser Valley British Columbia November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
White, Randy Conservative Langley—Abbotsford British Columbia November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
White, Ted Conservative North Vancouver British Columbia November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Export as: XML CSV

For more data options, please see Open Data

Information about members of Parliament prior to September 1997 is available on the Library of Parliament website.