Skip to main content
Skip to main content

Members of the 36th Parliament
(September 22, 1997 to October 22, 2000)

Refine your search

Current Members

Results 1 - 1 of 36

Historical Information

Results 2 - 36 of 36

Name Political Affiliation Constituency Province From To
Hon. Abbott, Jim Canadian Alliance Kootenay—Columbia British Columbia June 2, 1997 November 26, 2000
Hon. Anderson, David A. Liberal Victoria British Columbia June 2, 1997 November 26, 2000
Cadman, Chuck Canadian Alliance Surrey North British Columbia June 2, 1997 November 26, 2000
Hon. Chan, Raymond Liberal Richmond British Columbia June 2, 1997 November 26, 2000
Cummins, John Canadian Alliance Delta—South Richmond British Columbia June 2, 1997 November 26, 2000
Davies, Libby NDP Vancouver East British Columbia June 2, 1997 November 26, 2000
Hon. Day, Stockwell Canadian Alliance Okanagan—Coquihalla British Columbia September 11, 2000 November 26, 2000
Hon. Dhaliwal, Herb Liberal Vancouver South—Burnaby British Columbia June 2, 1997 November 26, 2000
Hon. Duncan, John Canadian Alliance Vancouver Island North British Columbia June 2, 1997 November 26, 2000
Elley, Reed Canadian Alliance Nanaimo—Cowichan British Columbia June 2, 1997 November 26, 2000
Forseth, Paul Canadian Alliance New Westminster—Coquitlam—Burnaby British Columbia June 2, 1997 November 26, 2000
Hon. Fry, Hedy Liberal Vancouver Centre British Columbia June 2, 1997 November 26, 2000
Gilmour, Bill Canadian Alliance Nanaimo—Alberni British Columbia June 2, 1997 November 26, 2000
Gouk, Jim Canadian Alliance Kootenay—Boundary—Okanagan British Columbia June 2, 1997 November 26, 2000
Grewal, Gurmant Canadian Alliance Surrey Central British Columbia June 2, 1997 November 26, 2000
Harris, Richard M. Canadian Alliance Prince George—Bulkley Valley British Columbia June 2, 1997 November 26, 2000
Hart, Jim Canadian Alliance Okanagan—Coquihalla British Columbia June 2, 1997 July 19, 2000
Hayes, Sharon Reform Port Moody—Coquitlam—Port Coquitlam British Columbia June 2, 1997 October 1, 1997
Hon. Hill, Jay Canadian Alliance Prince George—Peace River British Columbia June 2, 1997 November 26, 2000
Leung, Sophia Liberal Vancouver Kingsway British Columbia June 2, 1997 November 26, 2000
Hon. Lunn, Gary Canadian Alliance Saanich—Gulf Islands British Columbia June 2, 1997 November 26, 2000
Hon. Martin, Keith Canadian Alliance Esquimalt—Juan de Fuca British Columbia June 2, 1997 November 26, 2000
Mayfield, Philip Canadian Alliance Cariboo—Chilcotin British Columbia June 2, 1997 November 26, 2000
McNally, Grant Canadian Alliance Dewdney—Alouette British Columbia June 2, 1997 November 26, 2000
McWhinney, Ted Liberal Vancouver Quadra British Columbia June 2, 1997 November 26, 2000
Meredith, Val Canadian Alliance South Surrey—White Rock—Langley British Columbia June 2, 1997 November 26, 2000
Hon. Reynolds, John Canadian Alliance West Vancouver—Sunshine Coast British Columbia June 2, 1997 November 26, 2000
Riis, Nelson NDP Kamloops, Thompson and Highland Valleys British Columbia June 2, 1997 November 26, 2000
Robinson, Svend NDP Burnaby—Douglas British Columbia June 2, 1997 November 26, 2000
Schmidt, Werner Canadian Alliance Kelowna British Columbia June 2, 1997 November 26, 2000
Scott, Mike Canadian Alliance Skeena British Columbia June 2, 1997 November 26, 2000
Sekora, Lou Liberal Port Moody—Coquitlam—Port Coquitlam British Columbia March 30, 1998 November 26, 2000
Stinson, Darrel Canadian Alliance Okanagan—Shuswap British Columbia June 2, 1997 November 26, 2000
Hon. Strahl, Chuck Canadian Alliance Fraser Valley British Columbia June 2, 1997 November 26, 2000
White, Randy Canadian Alliance Langley—Abbotsford British Columbia June 2, 1997 November 26, 2000
White, Ted Canadian Alliance North Vancouver British Columbia June 2, 1997 November 26, 2000
Export as: XML CSV

For more data options, please see Open Data

Information about members of Parliament prior to September 1997 is available on the Library of Parliament website.