Skip to main content
Skip to main content

Members of the 37th Parliament
(January 29, 2001 to May 23, 2004)

Refine your search

Historical Information

Results 1 - 17 of 17

Photo - Bev Desjarlais - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
Bev Desjarlais
NDP
Churchill
Manitoba
Photo - Claude Duplain - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
Claude Duplain
Liberal
Portneuf
Quebec
Name Political Affiliation Constituency Province From To
Dalphond-Guiral, Madeleine Bloc Québécois Laval Centre Quebec November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Davies, Libby NDP Vancouver East British Columbia November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Hon. Day, Stockwell Conservative Okanagan—Coquihalla British Columbia November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Desjarlais, Bev NDP Churchill Manitoba November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Desrochers, Odina Bloc Québécois Lotbinière—L'Érable Quebec November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Hon. DeVillers, Paul Liberal Simcoe North Ontario November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Hon. Dhaliwal, Herb Liberal Vancouver South—Burnaby British Columbia November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Hon. Dion, Stéphane Liberal Saint-Laurent—Cartierville Quebec November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Discepola, Nick Liberal Vaudreuil—Soulanges Quebec November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Hon. Doyle, Norman E. Conservative St. John's East Newfoundland and Labrador November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Dromisky, Stan Liberal Thunder Bay—Atikokan Ontario November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Hon. Drouin, Claude Liberal Beauce Quebec November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Dubé, Antoine Bloc Québécois Lévis-et-Chutes-de-la-Chaudière Quebec November 27, 2000 March 17, 2003
Duceppe, Gilles Bloc Québécois Laurier—Sainte-Marie Quebec November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Hon. Duhamel, Ronald Liberal Saint Boniface Manitoba November 27, 2000 January 14, 2002
Hon. Duncan, John Conservative Vancouver Island North British Columbia November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Duplain, Claude Liberal Portneuf Quebec November 27, 2000 June 27, 2004
Export as: XML CSV

For more data options, please see Open Data

Information about members of Parliament prior to September 1997 is available on the Library of Parliament website.