Skip to main content
Skip to main content

Members of the 39th Parliament
(April 3, 2006 to September 7, 2008)

Refine your search

Name Political Affiliation Constituency Province From To
Wallace, Mike Conservative Burlington Ontario January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Wappel, Tom Liberal Scarborough Southwest Ontario January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Warawa, Mark Conservative Langley British Columbia January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Warkentin, Chris Conservative Peace River Alberta January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Wasylycia-Leis, Judy NDP Winnipeg North Manitoba January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Watson, Jeff Conservative Essex Ontario January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Hon. Wilfert, Bryon Liberal Richmond Hill Ontario January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Williams, John G. Conservative Edmonton—St. Albert Alberta January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Wilson, Blair Green Party West Vancouver—Sunshine Coast—Sea to Sky Country British Columbia January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Wrzesnewskyj, Borys Liberal Etobicoke Centre Ontario January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Export as: XML CSV

For more data options, please see Open Data

Information about members of Parliament prior to September 1997 is available on the Library of Parliament website.