Skip to main content
Skip to main content

Members of the 39th Parliament
(April 3, 2006 to September 7, 2008)

Refine your search

Current Members

Results 1 - 1 of 7

Historical Information

Results 2 - 7 of 7

Photo - Roger Valley - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
Roger Valley
Liberal
Kenora
Ontario
Photo - Robert Vincent - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
Robert Vincent
Bloc Québécois
Shefford
Quebec
Name Political Affiliation Constituency Province From To
Valley, Roger Liberal Kenora Ontario January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Van Kesteren, Dave Conservative Chatham-Kent—Essex Ontario January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Hon. Van Loan, Peter Conservative York—Simcoe Ontario January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Vellacott, Maurice Conservative Saskatoon—Wanuskewin Saskatchewan January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Hon. Verner, Josée Conservative Louis-Saint-Laurent Quebec January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Vincent, Robert Bloc Québécois Shefford Quebec January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Hon. Volpe, Joseph Liberal Eglinton—Lawrence Ontario January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Export as: XML CSV

For more data options, please see Open Data

Information about members of Parliament prior to September 1997 is available on the Library of Parliament website.