Skip to main content
Skip to main content

Members of the 38th Parliament
(October 4, 2004 to November 29, 2005)

Refine your search

Name Political Affiliation Constituency Province From To
Hon. Valeri, Tony Liberal Hamilton East—Stoney Creek Ontario June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Valley, Roger Liberal Kenora Ontario June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Hon. Van Loan, Peter Conservative York—Simcoe Ontario June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Vellacott, Maurice Conservative Saskatoon—Wanuskewin Saskatchewan June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Vincent, Robert Bloc Québécois Shefford Quebec June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Hon. Volpe, Joseph Liberal Eglinton—Lawrence Ontario June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Export as: XML CSV

For more data options, please see Open Data

Information about members of Parliament prior to September 1997 is available on the Library of Parliament website.