Skip to main content
Skip to main content

Members of the 36th Parliament
(September 22, 1997 to October 22, 2000)

Refine your search

Name Political Affiliation Constituency Province From To
Hon. Valeri, Tony Liberal Stoney Creek Ontario June 2, 1997 November 26, 2000
Hon. Vanclief, Lyle Liberal Prince Edward—Hastings Ontario June 2, 1997 November 26, 2000
Vautour, Angela PC Beauséjour—Petitcodiac New Brunswick June 2, 1997 November 26, 2000
Vellacott, Maurice Canadian Alliance Saskatoon—Wanuskewin Saskatchewan June 2, 1997 November 26, 2000
Venne, Pierrette Bloc Québécois Saint-Bruno—Saint-Hubert Quebec June 2, 1997 November 26, 2000
Hon. Volpe, Joseph Liberal Eglinton—Lawrence Ontario June 2, 1997 November 26, 2000
Export as: XML CSV

For more data options, please see Open Data

Information about members of Parliament prior to September 1997 is available on the Library of Parliament website.