Skip to main content
Skip to main content

Members of the 42nd Parliament
(December 3, 2015 to September 11, 2019)

Refine your search

Name Sorting Affiliation Sorting Constituency Sorting Name Political Affiliation Constituency Province From To
Sajjan Harjit S Liberal Vancouver South Sajjan, Hon. Harjit S. Liberal Vancouver South British Columbia October 19, 2015 October 20, 2019
Sarai Randeep Liberal Surrey Centre Sarai, Randeep Liberal Surrey Centre British Columbia October 19, 2015 October 20, 2019
Sidhu Jati Liberal Mission Matsqui Fraser Canyon Sidhu, Jati Liberal Mission—Matsqui—Fraser Canyon British Columbia October 19, 2015 October 20, 2019
Singh Jagmeet NDP Burnaby South Singh, Jagmeet NDP Burnaby South British Columbia February 25, 2019 October 20, 2019
Stetski Wayne NDP Kootenay Columbia Stetski, Wayne NDP Kootenay—Columbia British Columbia October 19, 2015 October 20, 2019
Stewart Kennedy NDP Burnaby South Stewart, Kennedy NDP Burnaby South British Columbia October 19, 2015 September 14, 2018
Strahl Mark Conservative Chilliwack Hope Strahl, Mark Conservative Chilliwack—Hope British Columbia October 19, 2015 October 20, 2019
Export as: XML CSV

For more data options, please see Open Data

Information about members of Parliament prior to September 1997 is available on the Library of Parliament website.