Skip to main content
Skip to main content

Members of the 42nd Parliament
(December 3, 2015 to September 11, 2019)

Refine your search

Name Political Affiliation Constituency Province From To
Hon. Raitt, Lisa Conservative Milton Ontario October 19, 2015
Ramsey, Tracey NDP Essex Ontario October 19, 2015
Ratansi, Yasmin Liberal Don Valley East Ontario October 19, 2015
Rayes, Alain Conservative Richmond—Arthabaska Quebec October 19, 2015
Hon. Regan, Geoff Liberal Halifax West Nova Scotia October 19, 2015
Reid, Scott Conservative Lanark—Frontenac—Kingston Ontario October 19, 2015
Hon. Rempel, Michelle Conservative Calgary Nose Hill Alberta October 19, 2015
Richards, Blake Conservative Banff—Airdrie Alberta October 19, 2015
Rioux, Jean R. Liberal Saint-Jean Quebec October 19, 2015
Robillard, Yves Liberal Marc-Aurèle-Fortin Quebec October 19, 2015
Hon. Rodriguez, Pablo Liberal Honoré-Mercier Quebec October 19, 2015
Rogers, Churence Liberal Bonavista—Burin—Trinity Newfoundland and Labrador December 11, 2017
Romanado, Sherry Liberal Longueuil—Charles-LeMoyne Quebec October 19, 2015
Rota, Anthony Liberal Nipissing—Timiskaming Ontario October 19, 2015
Rudd, Kim Liberal Northumberland—Peterborough South Ontario October 19, 2015
Ruimy, Dan Liberal Pitt Meadows—Maple Ridge British Columbia October 19, 2015
Rusnak, Don Liberal Thunder Bay—Rainy River Ontario October 19, 2015
Rankin, Murray NDP Victoria British Columbia October 19, 2015 September 1, 2019
Hon. Ritz, Gerry Conservative Battlefords—Lloydminster Saskatchewan October 19, 2015 October 2, 2017
Export as: XML CSV

For more data options, please see Open Data

Information about members of Parliament prior to September 1997 is available on the Library of Parliament website.