Skip to main content
Skip to main content

Members of the 38th Parliament
(October 4, 2004 to November 29, 2005)

Refine your search

Name Sorting Affiliation Sorting Constituency Sorting Name Political Affiliation Constituency Province From To
Rajotte James Conservative Edmonton Leduc Rajotte, James Conservative Edmonton—Leduc Alberta June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Ratansi Yasmin Liberal Don Valley East Ratansi, Yasmin Liberal Don Valley East Ontario June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Redman Karen Liberal Kitchener Centre Redman, Hon. Karen Liberal Kitchener Centre Ontario June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Regan Geoff Liberal Halifax West Regan, Hon. Geoff Liberal Halifax West Nova Scotia June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Reid Scott Conservative Lanark Frontenac Lennox and Addington Reid, Scott Conservative Lanark—Frontenac—Lennox and Addington Ontario June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Reynolds John Conservative West Vancouver Sunshine Coast Sea to Sky Country Reynolds, Hon. John Conservative West Vancouver—Sunshine Coast—Sea to Sky Country British Columbia June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Richardson Lee Conservative Calgary Centre Richardson, Lee Conservative Calgary Centre Alberta June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Ritz Gerry Conservative Battlefords Lloydminster Ritz, Hon. Gerry Conservative Battlefords—Lloydminster Saskatchewan June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Robillard Lucienne Liberal Westmount Ville Marie Robillard, Hon. Lucienne Liberal Westmount—Ville-Marie Quebec June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Rodriguez Pablo Liberal Honore Mercier Rodriguez, Pablo Liberal Honoré-Mercier Quebec June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Rota Anthony Liberal Nipissing Timiskaming Rota, Anthony Liberal Nipissing—Timiskaming Ontario June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Roy Jean Yves Bloc Quebecois Haute Gaspesie La Mitis Matane Matapedia Roy, Jean-Yves Bloc Québécois Haute-Gaspésie—La Mitis—Matane—Matapédia Quebec June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Russell Todd Norman Liberal Labrador Russell, Todd Norman Liberal Labrador Newfoundland and Labrador May 24, 2005 January 22, 2006
Export as: XML CSV

For more data options, please see Open Data

Information about members of Parliament prior to September 1997 is available on the Library of Parliament website.