Skip to main content
Skip to main content

Members of the 36th Parliament
(September 22, 1997 to October 22, 2000)

Refine your search

Name Political Affiliation Constituency Province From To
Ramsay, Jack Ind. CA Crowfoot Alberta June 2, 1997 November 26, 2000
Hon. Redman, Karen Liberal Kitchener Centre Ontario June 2, 1997 November 26, 2000
Reed, Julian Liberal Halton Ontario June 2, 1997 November 26, 2000
Hon. Reynolds, John Canadian Alliance West Vancouver—Sunshine Coast British Columbia June 2, 1997 November 26, 2000
Richardson, John Liberal Perth—Middlesex Ontario June 2, 1997 November 26, 2000
Riis, Nelson NDP Kamloops, Thompson and Highland Valleys British Columbia June 2, 1997 November 26, 2000
Hon. Ritz, Gerry Canadian Alliance Battlefords—Lloydminster Saskatchewan June 2, 1997 November 26, 2000
Hon. Robillard, Lucienne Liberal Westmount—Ville-Marie Quebec June 2, 1997 November 26, 2000
Robinson, Svend NDP Burnaby—Douglas British Columbia June 2, 1997 November 26, 2000
Rocheleau, Yves Bloc Québécois Trois-Rivières Quebec June 2, 1997 November 26, 2000
Hon. Rock, Allan Liberal Etobicoke Centre Ontario June 2, 1997 November 26, 2000
Export as: XML CSV

For more data options, please see Open Data

Information about members of Parliament prior to September 1997 is available on the Library of Parliament website.