Skip to main content
Skip to main content

Members of the 38th Parliament
(October 4, 2004 to November 29, 2005)

Refine your search

Name Political Affiliation Constituency Province From To
Pacetti, Massimo Liberal Saint-Léonard—Saint-Michel Quebec June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Paquette, Pierre A. Bloc Québécois Joliette Quebec June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Hon. Paradis, Denis Liberal Brome—Missisquoi Quebec June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Patry, Bernard Liberal Pierrefonds—Dollard Quebec June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Perron, Gilles-A. Bloc Québécois Rivière-des-Mille-Îles Quebec June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Hon. Pettigrew, Pierre Liberal Papineau Quebec June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Picard, Pauline Bloc Québécois Drummond Quebec June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Plamondon, Louis Bloc Québécois Bas-Richelieu—Nicolet—Bécancour Quebec June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Poirier-Rivard, Denise Bloc Québécois Châteauguay—Saint-Constant Quebec June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Proulx, Marcel Liberal Hull—Aylmer Quebec June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Export as: XML CSV

For more data options, please see Open Data

Information about members of Parliament prior to September 1997 is available on the Library of Parliament website.