Skip to main content
Skip to main content

Members of the 38th Parliament
(October 4, 2004 to November 29, 2005)

Refine your search

Name Political Affiliation Constituency Province From To
Obhrai, Deepak Conservative Calgary East Alberta June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
O'Brien, Lawrence Liberal Labrador Newfoundland and Labrador June 28, 2004 December 16, 2004
O'Brien, Pat Independent London—Fanshawe Ontario June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Hon. O'Connor, Gordon Conservative Carleton—Mississippi Mills Ontario June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Hon. Oda, Bev Conservative Durham Ontario June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Hon. Owen, Stephen Liberal Vancouver Quadra British Columbia June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Export as: XML CSV

For more data options, please see Open Data

Information about members of Parliament prior to September 1997 is available on the Library of Parliament website.