Skip to main content
Skip to main content

Members of the 42nd Parliament
(December 3, 2015 to September 11, 2019)

Refine your search

Current Members

Results 1 - 35 of 38

Historical Information

Results 36 - 38 of 38

Name Political Affiliation Constituency Province From To
Hon. MacAulay, Lawrence Liberal Cardigan Prince Edward Island October 19, 2015
MacGregor, Alistair NDP Cowichan—Malahat—Langford British Columbia October 19, 2015
MacKenzie, Dave Conservative Oxford Ontario October 19, 2015
MacKinnon, Steven Liberal Gatineau Quebec October 19, 2015
Maguire, Larry Conservative Brandon—Souris Manitoba October 19, 2015
Maloney, James Liberal Etobicoke—Lakeshore Ontario October 19, 2015
Manly, Paul Green Party Nanaimo—Ladysmith British Columbia May 6, 2019
Marcil, Simon Bloc Québécois Mirabel Quebec October 19, 2015
Martel, Richard Conservative Chicoutimi—Le Fjord Quebec June 18, 2018
Masse, Brian NDP Windsor West Ontario October 19, 2015
Massé, Rémi Liberal Avignon—La Mitis—Matane—Matapédia Quebec October 19, 2015
Mathyssen, Irene NDP London—Fanshawe Ontario October 19, 2015
May, Bryan Liberal Cambridge Ontario October 19, 2015
May, Elizabeth Green Party Saanich—Gulf Islands British Columbia October 19, 2015
McCauley, Kelly Conservative Edmonton West Alberta October 19, 2015
McColeman, Phil Conservative Brantford—Brant Ontario October 19, 2015
McCrimmon, Karen Liberal Kanata—Carleton Ontario October 19, 2015
McDonald, Ken Liberal Avalon Newfoundland and Labrador October 19, 2015
Hon. McGuinty, David J. Liberal Ottawa South Ontario October 19, 2015
Hon. McKay, John Liberal Scarborough—Guildwood Ontario October 19, 2015
Hon. McKenna, Catherine Liberal Ottawa Centre Ontario October 19, 2015
McKinnon, Ron Liberal Coquitlam—Port Coquitlam British Columbia October 19, 2015
McLeod, Cathy Conservative Kamloops—Thompson—Cariboo British Columbia October 19, 2015
McLeod, Michael V. Liberal Northwest Territories Northwest Territories October 19, 2015
Mendès, Alexandra Liberal Brossard—Saint-Lambert Quebec October 19, 2015
Mendicino, Marco Liberal Eglinton—Lawrence Ontario October 19, 2015
Hon. Mihychuk, MaryAnn Liberal Kildonan—St. Paul Manitoba October 19, 2015
Miller, Larry Conservative Bruce—Grey—Owen Sound Ontario October 19, 2015
Miller, Marc Liberal Ville-Marie—Le Sud-Ouest—Île-des-Soeurs Quebec October 19, 2015
Hon. Monsef, Maryam Liberal Peterborough—Kawartha Ontario October 19, 2015
Moore, Christine NDP Abitibi—Témiscamingue Quebec October 19, 2015
Hon. Morneau, Bill Liberal Toronto Centre Ontario October 19, 2015
Morrissey, Robert J. Liberal Egmont Prince Edward Island October 19, 2015
Motz, Glen Conservative Medicine Hat—Cardston—Warner Alberta October 24, 2016
Hon. Murray, Joyce Liberal Vancouver Quadra British Columbia October 19, 2015
Malcolmson, Sheila NDP Nanaimo—Ladysmith British Columbia October 19, 2015 January 2, 2019
Hon. McCallum, John Liberal Markham—Thornhill Ontario October 19, 2015 February 1, 2017
Hon. Mulcair, Thomas J. NDP Outremont Quebec October 19, 2015 August 3, 2018
Export as: XML CSV

For more data options, please see Open Data

Information about members of Parliament prior to September 1997 is available on the Library of Parliament website.