Skip to main content
Skip to main content

Members of the 42nd Parliament
(December 3, 2015 to September 11, 2019)

Refine your search

Current Members

Results 1 - 23 of 25

Historical Information

Results 24 - 25 of 25

Name Political Affiliation Constituency Province From To
Hon. Lake, Mike Conservative Edmonton—Wetaskiwin Alberta October 19, 2015
Lambropoulos, Emmanuella Liberal Saint-Laurent Quebec April 3, 2017
Hon. Lametti, David Liberal LaSalle—Émard—Verdun Quebec October 19, 2015
Lamoureux, Kevin Liberal Winnipeg North Manitoba October 19, 2015
Lapointe, Linda Liberal Rivière-des-Mille-Îles Quebec October 19, 2015
Lauzon, Guy Conservative Stormont—Dundas—South Glengarry Ontario October 19, 2015
Lauzon, Stéphane Liberal Argenteuil—La Petite-Nation Quebec October 19, 2015
Laverdière, Hélène NDP Laurier—Sainte-Marie Quebec October 19, 2015
Hon. LeBlanc, Dominic Liberal Beauséjour New Brunswick October 19, 2015
Hon. Lebouthillier, Diane Liberal Gaspésie—Les Îles-de-la-Madeleine Quebec October 19, 2015
Lefebvre, Paul Liberal Sudbury Ontario October 19, 2015
Hon. Leitch, K. Kellie Conservative Simcoe—Grey Ontario October 19, 2015
Hon. Leslie, Andrew Liberal Orléans Ontario October 19, 2015
Levitt, Michael Liberal York Centre Ontario October 19, 2015
Liepert, Ron Conservative Calgary Signal Hill Alberta October 19, 2015
Lightbound, Joël Liberal Louis-Hébert Quebec October 19, 2015
Lloyd, Dane Conservative Sturgeon River—Parkland Alberta October 23, 2017
Lobb, Ben Conservative Huron—Bruce Ontario October 19, 2015
Lockhart, Alaina Liberal Fundy Royal New Brunswick October 19, 2015
Long, Wayne Liberal Saint John—Rothesay New Brunswick October 19, 2015
Longfield, Lloyd Liberal Guelph Ontario October 19, 2015
Ludwig, Karen Liberal New Brunswick Southwest New Brunswick October 19, 2015
Lukiwski, Tom Conservative Moose Jaw—Lake Centre—Lanigan Saskatchewan October 19, 2015
Hon. Lebel, Denis Conservative Lac-Saint-Jean Quebec October 19, 2015 August 9, 2017
Lemieux, Denis Liberal Chicoutimi—Le Fjord Quebec October 19, 2015 December 1, 2017
Export as: XML CSV

For more data options, please see Open Data

Information about members of Parliament prior to September 1997 is available on the Library of Parliament website.