Skip to main content
Skip to main content

Members of the 38th Parliament
(October 4, 2004 to November 29, 2005)

Refine your search

Current Members

Results 1 - 1 of 5

Historical Information

Results 2 - 5 of 5

Photo - Dale Johnston - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
Dale Johnston
Conservative
Wetaskiwin
Alberta
Name Political Affiliation Constituency Province From To
Jaffer, Rahim Conservative Edmonton—Strathcona Alberta June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Jean, Brian Conservative Fort McMurray—Athabasca Alberta June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Hon. Jennings, Marlene Liberal Notre-Dame-de-Grâce—Lachine Quebec June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Johnston, Dale Conservative Wetaskiwin Alberta June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Julian, Peter NDP Burnaby—New Westminster British Columbia June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Export as: XML CSV

For more data options, please see Open Data

Information about members of Parliament prior to September 1997 is available on the Library of Parliament website.