Skip to main content
Skip to main content

Members of the 36th Parliament
(September 22, 1997 to October 22, 2000)

Refine your search

Historical Information

Results 1 - 2 of 2

Photo - David Iftody - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
David Iftody
Liberal
Provencher
Manitoba
Name Political Affiliation Constituency Province From To
Hon. Ianno, Tony Liberal Trinity—Spadina Ontario June 2, 1997 November 26, 2000
Iftody, David Liberal Provencher Manitoba June 2, 1997 November 26, 2000
Export as: XML CSV

For more data options, please see Open Data

Information about members of Parliament prior to September 1997 is available on the Library of Parliament website.