Skip to main content
Skip to main content

Members of the 38th Parliament
(October 4, 2004 to November 29, 2005)

Refine your search

Name Political Affiliation Constituency Province From To
Hanger, Art Conservative Calgary Northeast Alberta June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Right Hon. Harper, Stephen Conservative Calgary Southwest Alberta June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Harris, Richard M. Conservative Cariboo—Prince George British Columbia June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Harrison, Jeremy Conservative Desnethé—Missinippi—Churchill River Saskatchewan June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Hon. Hearn, Loyola Conservative St. John's South—Mount Pearl Newfoundland and Labrador June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Hiebert, Russ Conservative South Surrey—White Rock—Cloverdale British Columbia June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Hon. Hill, Jay Conservative Prince George—Peace River British Columbia June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Hinton, Betty Conservative Kamloops—Thompson—Cariboo British Columbia June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Holland, Mark Liberal Ajax—Pickering Ontario June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Hon. Hubbard, Charles Liberal Miramichi New Brunswick June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Export as: XML CSV

For more data options, please see Open Data

Information about members of Parliament prior to September 1997 is available on the Library of Parliament website.