Skip to main content
Skip to main content

Members of the 38th Parliament
(October 4, 2004 to November 29, 2005)

Refine your search

Current Members

Results 1 - 2 of 21

Historical Information

Results 3 - 21 of 21

Photo - Roger Gaudet - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
Roger Gaudet
Bloc Québécois
Montcalm
Quebec
Photo - Marc Godbout - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
Marc Godbout
Liberal
Ottawa—Orléans
Ontario
Photo - Yvon Godin - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
Yvon Godin
NDP
Acadie—Bathurst
New Brunswick
Name Political Affiliation Constituency Province From To
Gagnon, Christiane Bloc Québécois Québec Quebec June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Gagnon, Marcel Bloc Québécois Saint-Maurice—Champlain Quebec June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Gagnon, Sébastien Bloc Québécois Jonquière—Alma Quebec June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Gallant, Cheryl Conservative Renfrew—Nipissing—Pembroke Ontario June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Hon. Gallaway, Roger Liberal Sarnia—Lambton Ontario June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Gaudet, Roger Bloc Québécois Montcalm Quebec June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Gauthier, Michel Bloc Québécois Roberval—Lac-Saint-Jean Quebec June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Godbout, Marc Liberal Ottawa—Orléans Ontario June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Hon. Godfrey, John Liberal Don Valley West Ontario June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Godin, Yvon NDP Acadie—Bathurst New Brunswick June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Goldring, Peter Conservative Edmonton East Alberta June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Hon. Goodale, Ralph Liberal Wascana Saskatchewan June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Hon. Goodyear, Gary Conservative Cambridge Ontario June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Gouk, Jim Conservative British Columbia Southern Interior British Columbia June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Hon. Graham, Bill Liberal Toronto Centre Ontario June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Grewal, Gurmant Conservative Newton—North Delta British Columbia June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Grewal, Nina Conservative Fleetwood—Port Kells British Columbia June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Hon. Guarnieri, Albina Liberal Mississauga East—Cooksville Ontario June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Guay, Monique Bloc Québécois Rivière-du-Nord Quebec June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Hon. Guergis, Helena Conservative Simcoe—Grey Ontario June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Guimond, Michel Bloc Québécois Montmorency—Charlevoix—Haute-Côte-Nord Quebec June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Export as: XML CSV

For more data options, please see Open Data

Information about members of Parliament prior to September 1997 is available on the Library of Parliament website.