Skip to main content
Skip to main content

Members of the 36th Parliament
(September 22, 1997 to October 22, 2000)

Refine your search

Name Political Affiliation Constituency Province From To
Hon. Finestone, Sheila Liberal Mount Royal Quebec June 2, 1997 August 10, 1999
Finlay, John Liberal Oxford Ontario June 2, 1997 November 26, 2000
Folco, Raymonde Liberal Laval West Quebec June 2, 1997 November 26, 2000
Hon. Fontana, Joe Liberal London North Centre Ontario June 2, 1997 November 26, 2000
Forseth, Paul Canadian Alliance New Westminster—Coquitlam—Burnaby British Columbia June 2, 1997 November 26, 2000
Fournier, Ghislain Bloc Québécois Manicouagan Quebec June 2, 1997 November 26, 2000
Hon. Fry, Hedy Liberal Vancouver Centre British Columbia June 2, 1997 November 26, 2000
Export as: XML CSV

For more data options, please see Open Data

Information about members of Parliament prior to September 1997 is available on the Library of Parliament website.