Skip to main content
Skip to main content

Members of the 38th Parliament
(October 4, 2004 to November 29, 2005)

Refine your search

Name Political Affiliation Constituency Province From To
Hon. Easter, Wayne Liberal Malpeque Prince Edward Island June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Hon. Efford, Ruben John Liberal Avalon Newfoundland and Labrador June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Hon. Emerson, David Liberal Vancouver Kingsway British Columbia June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Epp, Ken Conservative Edmonton—Sherwood Park Alberta June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Hon. Eyking, Mark Liberal Sydney—Victoria Nova Scotia June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Export as: XML CSV

For more data options, please see Open Data

Information about members of Parliament prior to September 1997 is available on the Library of Parliament website.