Skip to main content
Skip to main content

Members of the 36th Parliament
(September 22, 1997 to October 22, 2000)

Refine your search

Current Members

Results 1 - 1 of 5

Historical Information

Results 2 - 5 of 5

Photo - Gordon Earle - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
Gordon Earle
NDP
Halifax West
Nova Scotia
Photo - Ken Epp - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
Ken Epp
Canadian Alliance
Elk Island
Alberta
Name Political Affiliation Constituency Province From To
Earle, Gordon NDP Halifax West Nova Scotia June 2, 1997 November 26, 2000
Hon. Easter, Wayne Liberal Malpeque Prince Edward Island June 2, 1997 November 26, 2000
Hon. Eggleton, Art Liberal York Centre Ontario June 2, 1997 November 26, 2000
Elley, Reed Canadian Alliance Nanaimo—Cowichan British Columbia June 2, 1997 November 26, 2000
Epp, Ken Canadian Alliance Elk Island Alberta June 2, 1997 November 26, 2000
Export as: XML CSV

For more data options, please see Open Data

Information about members of Parliament prior to September 1997 is available on the Library of Parliament website.