Skip to main content
Skip to main content

Members of the 38th Parliament
(October 4, 2004 to November 29, 2005)

Refine your search

Name Political Affiliation Constituency Province From To
Demers, Nicole Bloc Québécois Laval Quebec June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Deschamps, Johanne Bloc Québécois Laurentides—Labelle Quebec June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Desrochers, Odina Bloc Québécois Lotbinière—Chutes-de-la-Chaudière Quebec June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Hon. Dion, Stéphane Liberal Saint-Laurent—Cartierville Quebec June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Hon. Drouin, Claude Liberal Beauce Quebec June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Duceppe, Gilles Bloc Québécois Laurier—Sainte-Marie Quebec June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Export as: XML CSV

For more data options, please see Open Data

Information about members of Parliament prior to September 1997 is available on the Library of Parliament website.