Skip to main content
Skip to main content

Members of the 36th Parliament
(September 22, 1997 to October 22, 2000)

Refine your search

Historical Information

Results 1 - 21 of 21

Photo - Maud Debien - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
Maud Debien
Bloc Québécois
Laval East
Quebec
Photo - Bev Desjarlais - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
Bev Desjarlais
NDP
Churchill
Manitoba
Photo - Paul DeVillers - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
Paul DeVillers
Liberal
Simcoe North
Ontario
Photo - Claude Drouin - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
Claude Drouin
Liberal
Beauce
Quebec
Name Political Affiliation Constituency Province From To
Dalphond-Guiral, Madeleine Bloc Québécois Laval Centre Quebec June 2, 1997 November 26, 2000
Davies, Libby NDP Vancouver East British Columbia June 2, 1997 November 26, 2000
Hon. Day, Stockwell Canadian Alliance Okanagan—Coquihalla British Columbia September 11, 2000 November 26, 2000
de Savoye, Pierre Bloc Québécois Portneuf Quebec June 2, 1997 November 26, 2000
Debien, Maud Bloc Québécois Laval East Quebec June 2, 1997 November 26, 2000
Desjarlais, Bev NDP Churchill Manitoba June 2, 1997 November 26, 2000
Desrochers, Odina Bloc Québécois Lotbinière—L'Érable Quebec June 2, 1997 November 26, 2000
DeVillers, Paul Liberal Simcoe North Ontario June 2, 1997 November 26, 2000
Hon. Dhaliwal, Herb Liberal Vancouver South—Burnaby British Columbia June 2, 1997 November 26, 2000
Hon. Dion, Stéphane Liberal Saint-Laurent—Cartierville Quebec June 2, 1997 November 26, 2000
Discepola, Nick Liberal Vaudreuil—Soulanges Quebec June 2, 1997 November 26, 2000
Dockrill, Michelle NDP Bras d'Or—Cape Breton Nova Scotia June 2, 1997 November 26, 2000
Hon. Doyle, Norman E. PC St. John's East Newfoundland and Labrador June 2, 1997 November 26, 2000
Dromisky, Stan Liberal Thunder Bay—Atikokan Ontario June 2, 1997 November 26, 2000
Drouin, Claude Liberal Beauce Quebec June 2, 1997 November 26, 2000
Dubé, Antoine Bloc Québécois Lévis-et-Chutes-de-la-Chaudière Quebec June 2, 1997 November 26, 2000
Dubé, Jean PC Madawaska—Restigouche New Brunswick June 2, 1997 November 26, 2000
Duceppe, Gilles Bloc Québécois Laurier—Sainte-Marie Quebec June 2, 1997 November 26, 2000
Hon. Duhamel, Ronald Liberal Saint Boniface Manitoba June 2, 1997 November 26, 2000
Dumas, Maurice Bloc Québécois Argenteuil—Papineau—Mirabel Quebec June 2, 1997 November 26, 2000
Hon. Duncan, John Canadian Alliance Vancouver Island North British Columbia June 2, 1997 November 26, 2000
Export as: XML CSV

For more data options, please see Open Data

Information about members of Parliament prior to September 1997 is available on the Library of Parliament website.