Skip to main content
Skip to main content

Members of the 39th Parliament
(April 3, 2006 to September 7, 2008)

Refine your search

Current Members

Results 1 - 3 of 27

Photo - Blaine Calkins - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
Blaine Calkins
Conservative
Wetaskiwin
Alberta

Historical Information

Results 4 - 27 of 27

Photo - John Cannis - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
John Cannis
Liberal
Scarborough Centre
Ontario
Photo - Serge Cardin - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
Serge Cardin
Bloc Québécois
Sherbrooke
Quebec
Photo - Chris Charlton - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
Chris Charlton
NDP
Hamilton Mountain
Ontario
Photo - Olivia Chow - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
Olivia Chow
NDP
Trinity—Spadina
Ontario
Photo - Joe Comartin - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
Joe Comartin
NDP
Windsor—Tecumseh
Ontario
Name Sorting Affiliation Sorting Constituency Sorting Name Political Affiliation Constituency Province From To
Calkins Blaine Conservative Wetaskiwin Calkins, Blaine Conservative Wetaskiwin Alberta January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Cannan Ron Conservative Kelowna Lake Country Cannan, Hon. Ron Conservative Kelowna—Lake Country British Columbia January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Cannis John Liberal Scarborough Centre Cannis, John Liberal Scarborough Centre Ontario January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Cannon Lawrence Conservative Pontiac Cannon, Hon. Lawrence Conservative Pontiac Quebec January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Cardin Serge Bloc Quebecois Sherbrooke Cardin, Serge Bloc Québécois Sherbrooke Quebec January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Carrie Colin Conservative Oshawa Carrie, Colin Conservative Oshawa Ontario January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Carrier Robert Bloc Quebecois Alfred Pellan Carrier, Robert Bloc Québécois Alfred-Pellan Quebec January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Casey Bill Independent Cumberland Colchester Musquodoboit Valley Casey, Bill Independent Cumberland—Colchester—Musquodoboit Valley Nova Scotia January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Casson Rick Conservative Lethbridge Casson, Hon. Rick Conservative Lethbridge Alberta January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Chamberlain Brenda Liberal Guelph Chamberlain, Hon. Brenda Liberal Guelph Ontario January 23, 2006 April 7, 2008
Chan Raymond Liberal Richmond Chan, Hon. Raymond Liberal Richmond British Columbia January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Charlton Chris NDP Hamilton Mountain Charlton, Chris NDP Hamilton Mountain Ontario January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Chong Michael D Conservative Wellington Halton Hills Chong, Hon. Michael D. Conservative Wellington—Halton Hills Ontario January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Chow Olivia NDP Trinity Spadina Chow, Olivia NDP Trinity—Spadina Ontario January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Christopherson David NDP Hamilton Centre Christopherson, David NDP Hamilton Centre Ontario January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Clarke Rob Conservative Desnethe Missinippi Churchill River Clarke, Rob Conservative Desnethé—Missinippi—Churchill River Saskatchewan March 17, 2008 October 13, 2008
Clement Tony Conservative Parry Sound Muskoka Clement, Hon. Tony Conservative Parry Sound—Muskoka Ontario January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Coderre Denis Liberal Bourassa Coderre, Hon. Denis Liberal Bourassa Quebec January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Comartin Joe NDP Windsor Tecumseh Comartin, Joe NDP Windsor—Tecumseh Ontario January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Comuzzi Joe Conservative Thunder Bay Superior North Comuzzi, Hon. Joe Conservative Thunder Bay—Superior North Ontario January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Cotler Irwin Liberal Mount Royal Cotler, Hon. Irwin Liberal Mount Royal Quebec January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Crete Paul Bloc Quebecois Montmagny LIslet Kamouraska Riviere du Loup Crête, Paul Bloc Québécois Montmagny—L'Islet—Kamouraska—Rivière-du-Loup Quebec January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Crowder Jean NDP Nanaimo Cowichan Crowder, Jean NDP Nanaimo—Cowichan British Columbia January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Cullen Nathan NDP Skeena Bulkley Valley Cullen, Nathan NDP Skeena—Bulkley Valley British Columbia January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Cullen Roy Liberal Etobicoke North Cullen, Hon. Roy Liberal Etobicoke North Ontario January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Cummins John Conservative Delta Richmond East Cummins, John Conservative Delta—Richmond East British Columbia January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Cuzner Rodger Liberal Cape Breton Canso Cuzner, Rodger Liberal Cape Breton—Canso Nova Scotia January 23, 2006 October 13, 2008
Export as: XML CSV

For more data options, please see Open Data

Information about members of Parliament prior to September 1997 is available on the Library of Parliament website.