Skip to main content
Skip to main content

Members of the 38th Parliament
(October 4, 2004 to November 29, 2005)

Refine your search

Name Political Affiliation Constituency Province From To
Cannis, John Liberal Scarborough Centre Ontario June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Carr, Gary Liberal Halton Ontario June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Carrie, Colin Conservative Oshawa Ontario June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Hon. Carroll, Aileen Liberal Barrie Ontario June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Catterall, Marlene Liberal Ottawa West—Nepean Ontario June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Hon. Chamberlain, Brenda Liberal Guelph Ontario June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Hon. Chong, Michael D. Conservative Wellington—Halton Hills Ontario June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Christopherson, David NDP Hamilton Centre Ontario June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Comartin, Joe NDP Windsor—Tecumseh Ontario June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Hon. Comuzzi, Joe Liberal Thunder Bay—Superior North Ontario June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Hon. Cullen, Roy Liberal Etobicoke North Ontario June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Export as: XML CSV

For more data options, please see Open Data

Information about members of Parliament prior to September 1997 is available on the Library of Parliament website.