Skip to main content
Skip to main content

Members of the 36th Parliament
(September 22, 1997 to October 22, 2000)

Refine your search

Historical Information

Results 1 - 30 of 30

Photo - John Cannis - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
John Cannis
Liberal
Scarborough Centre
Ontario
Photo - Serge Cardin - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
Serge Cardin
Bloc Québécois
Sherbrooke
Quebec
Photo - Marlene Catterall - Click to open the Member of Parliament profile
Marlene Catterall
Ottawa West—Nepean
Ontario
Name Political Affiliation Constituency Province From To
Hon. Caccia, Charles L. Liberal Davenport Ontario June 2, 1997 November 26, 2000
Cadman, Chuck Canadian Alliance Surrey North British Columbia June 2, 1997 November 26, 2000
Calder, Murray Liberal Dufferin—Peel—Wellington—Grey Ontario June 2, 1997 November 26, 2000
Cannis, John Liberal Scarborough Centre Ontario June 2, 1997 November 26, 2000
Canuel, René Bloc Québécois Matapédia—Matane Quebec June 2, 1997 November 26, 2000
Hon. Caplan, Elinor Liberal Thornhill Ontario June 2, 1997 November 26, 2000
Cardin, Serge Bloc Québécois Sherbrooke Quebec September 14, 1998 November 26, 2000
Hon. Carroll, Aileen Liberal Barrie—Simcoe—Bradford Ontario June 2, 1997 November 26, 2000
Casey, Bill PC Cumberland—Colchester Nova Scotia June 2, 1997 November 26, 2000
Hon. Casson, Rick Canadian Alliance Lethbridge Alberta June 2, 1997 November 26, 2000
Catterall, Marlene Ottawa West—Nepean Ontario June 2, 1997 November 26, 2000
Hon. Cauchon, Martin Liberal Outremont Quebec June 2, 1997 November 26, 2000
Hon. Chamberlain, Brenda Liberal Guelph—Wellington Ontario June 2, 1997 November 26, 2000
Hon. Chan, Raymond Liberal Richmond British Columbia June 2, 1997 November 26, 2000
Hon. Charbonneau, Yvon Liberal Anjou—Rivière-des-Prairies Quebec June 2, 1997 November 26, 2000
Hon. Charest, Jean J. PC Sherbrooke Quebec June 2, 1997 May 1, 1998
Chatters, David Canadian Alliance Athabasca Alberta June 2, 1997 November 26, 2000
Right Hon. Chrétien, Jean Liberal Saint-Maurice Quebec June 2, 1997 November 26, 2000
Chrétien, Jean-Guy Bloc Québécois Frontenac—Mégantic Quebec June 2, 1997 November 26, 2000
Right Hon. Clark, Joe PC Kings—Hants Nova Scotia September 11, 2000 November 26, 2000
Clouthier, Hec Liberal Renfrew—Nipissing—Pembroke Ontario June 2, 1997 November 26, 2000
Hon. Coderre, Denis Liberal Bourassa Quebec June 2, 1997 November 26, 2000
Cohen, Shaughnessy Liberal Windsor—St. Clair Ontario June 2, 1997 December 9, 1998
Hon. Collenette, David Liberal Don Valley East Ontario June 2, 1997 November 26, 2000
Hon. Comuzzi, Joe Liberal Thunder Bay—Superior North Ontario June 2, 1997 November 26, 2000
Hon. Copps, Sheila Liberal Hamilton East Ontario June 2, 1997 November 26, 2000
Hon. Cotler, Irwin Liberal Mount Royal Quebec November 15, 1999 November 26, 2000
Crête, Paul Bloc Québécois Kamouraska—Rivière-du-Loup—Témiscouata—Les Basques Quebec June 2, 1997 November 26, 2000
Hon. Cullen, Roy Liberal Etobicoke North Ontario June 2, 1997 November 26, 2000
Cummins, John Canadian Alliance Delta—South Richmond British Columbia June 2, 1997 November 26, 2000
Export as: XML CSV

For more data options, please see Open Data

Information about members of Parliament prior to September 1997 is available on the Library of Parliament website.