Skip to main content
Skip to main content

Members of the 38th Parliament
(October 4, 2004 to November 29, 2005)

Refine your search

Name Political Affiliation Constituency Province From To
Bachand, Claude Bloc Québécois Saint-Jean Quebec June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Hon. Bakopanos, Eleni Liberal Ahuntsic Quebec June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Bellavance, André Bloc Québécois Richmond—Arthabaska Quebec June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Bergeron, Stéphane Bloc Québécois Verchères—Les Patriotes Quebec June 28, 2004 November 9, 2005
Bigras, Bernard Bloc Québécois Rosemont—La Petite-Patrie Quebec June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Blais, Raynald Bloc Québécois Gaspésie—Îles-de-la-Madeleine Quebec June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Boire, Alain Bloc Québécois Beauharnois—Salaberry Quebec June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Boivin, Françoise Liberal Gatineau Quebec June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Bonsant, France Bloc Québécois Compton—Stanstead Quebec June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Bouchard, Robert Bloc Québécois Chicoutimi—Le Fjord Quebec June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Boulianne, Marc Bloc Québécois Mégantic—L'Érable Quebec June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Bourgeois, Diane Bloc Québécois Terrebonne—Blainville Quebec June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Brunelle, Paule Bloc Québécois Trois-Rivières Quebec June 28, 2004 January 22, 2006
Export as: XML CSV

For more data options, please see Open Data

Information about members of Parliament prior to September 1997 is available on the Library of Parliament website.